Stay Connected: Twitter rss
 

Oracle Develop Schedule

Halls

Beige

Red

Green

Blue

Day 1, April 12

8:30-10:00 Registration & Exhibition
10:00-11:00 JavaOne Keynote
Conference hall «Akademicheskiy»
(Steve Harris and Henrik Stahl)
11:00-11:45 - Break - Exhibition time
11:45-12:30 Oracle WebLogic Server Roadmap (Mike Lehmann) Oracle Application Express (APEX) Interactive (David Gambino)    
12:45-13:30 The Continuing Evolution of Oracle Coherence (Mike Lehmann) Oracle SQL Developer 3.0: Product Update and New Features (Sue Harper)    
13:30-14:30 — Lunch
14:30-15:15 An Introduction to Oracle XML DB in Oracle Database 11g Release 2 (Mark Drake) Oracle Unified Business Process Management Suite 11g: Simple, Unified, Complete (Samrat Ray) Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF: The Oracle Fusion Development Platform (Shay Shmeltzer) Getting Started with Oracle Database and .NET (Alex Keh)
16:00-16:45 — Break
15:30-16:15 Overview and Best Practices with Oracle Spatial and MapViewer (Jim Steiner) Oracle GlassFish Server: Product Strategy and Roadmap (Mike Lehmann) Mobilize Your Enterprise Rapidly with Oracle Application Development Framework (Duncan Mills) PL/SQL Enhancements in Oracle Database 11g (Bryn Llewellyn)
16:15-16:45 — Break / Exhibition time
16:45-17:30 Oracle Integration Technologies: Oracle SOA Suite Capabilities and Roadmap (Samrat Ray) MySQL Developer Essentials with PHP, Java and .NET (Ralf Gebhardt)    
17:45-18:30 Accelerated Java EE Development: The Oracle Way (Shay Shmeltzer) Advanced Java Programming Techniques with Oracle Database 11g (Kuassi Mensah)    
19:00-21:00 — OTN Night (Oracle Technology Network Party)

Halls

Beige

Red

Conference hall «Akademicheskiy»

 

Day2, April 13

8:30-10:00 Registration & Exhibition
10:00-11:00 Oracle Develop Keynote
Conference hall «Akademicheskiy»
(Duncan Mills)
11:00-11:45 — Break / Exhibition time
11:45-12:30 PHP in the Enterprise: Develop, Deploy Mission-Critical Applications with Oracle (Kuassi Mensah)   Introduction to Oracle Application Express (APEX) (David Gambino)  
12:45-13:30 Edition-Based Redefinition: the Key to Online Application Upgrade (Bryn Llewellyn) Building a Shared-Services Infrastructure with Oracle Service Bus (Samrat Ray)    
13:30-14:30 — Lunch
14:30-15:15 Rich Internet Applications and Web 2.0 Development Made Simple (Shay Shmeltzer) Oracle Exalogic: An Optimized Compute Platform for Oracle Fusion Middleware (Mike Lehmann)    
15:30-16:15 Oracle's Java Virtual Machine Strategy (Henrik Stahl) PL/SQL Development and Unit Testing with Oracle SQL Developer 3.0 (Sue Harper)    
16:15-16:45 — Break / Exhibition time
16:45-17:30 Designing MySQL Databases (Ralf Gebhardt) Oracle Forms to Java and Oracle ADF: Why? How? And What Skills Do You Need? (Duncan Mills)    
17:45-18:30 What's New for .NET Developers of Oracle Database (Alex Keh) Oracle Application Integration Architecture Foundation Pack 11g Release 1 (Samrat Ray)    
18:30 — The End

 

Registration button javaone ru

Conference Countdown

time remaining   d.   hr.   min.   sec.

Latest News

Silver
Sponsor



FORS

RD TEX

General
Information
Sponsor

Habra Habr

Information
Partners

Emo spot
Kelly Services
People Mind
IT Event
Java Talks

Ingria Startup
Web Ready
It mozg
LXF logo



Conference
Sponsors

General
HR partner

Head Hunter