Следите за новостями:  Twitter rss
 

Программа Oracle Develop

Залы

Бежевый зал

Красный зал

Зеленый зал

Синий зал

День 1, 12 апреля

8:30-10:00 Регистрация участников / работа выставки
10:00-11:00 Пленарный доклад конференции
Большой зал «Академический»
(Steve Harris and Henrik Stahl)
11:00-11:45 - перерыв
11:45-12:30 Oracle WebLogic Server Roadmap (Mike Lehmann) Oracle Application Express (APEX) Interactive (David Gambino)    
12:45-13:30 The Continuing Evolution of Oracle Coherence (Mike Lehmann) Oracle SQL Developer 3.0: Product Update and New Features (Sue Harper)    
13:30-14:30 — большой перерыв на обед
14:30-15:15 An Introduction to Oracle XML DB in Oracle Database 11g Release 2 (Mark Drake) Oracle Unified Business Process Management Suite 11g: Simple, Unified, Complete (Samrat Ray) Oracle JDeveloper and Oracle ADF: The Oracle Fusion Development Platform (Shay Shmeltzer) Getting Started with Oracle Database and .NET (Alex Keh)
16:00-16:45 — перерыв
15:30-16:15 Overview and Best Practices with Oracle Spatial and MapViewer (Jim Steiner) Oracle GlassFish Server: Product Strategy and Roadmap (Mike Lehmann) Mobilize Your Enterprise Rapidly with Oracle Application Development Framework (Duncan Mills) PL/SQL Enhancements in Oracle Database 11g (Bryn Llewellyn)
16:15-16:45 — перерыв
16:45-17:30 Oracle Integration Technologies: Oracle SOA Suite Capabilities and Roadmap (Samrat Ray) MySQL Developer Essentials with PHP, Java and .NET (Ralf Gebhardt)    
17:45-18:30 Accelerated Java EE Development: The Oracle Way (Shay Shmeltzer) Advanced Java Programming Techniques with Oracle Database 11g (Kuassi Mensah)    
19:00-21:00 — Вечеринка OTN (Oracle Technology Network)

Залы

Бежевый зал

Красный зал

Большой зал «Академический»

 

День 2,  13 апреля

8:30-10:00 Регистрация участников / работа выставки
10:00-11:00 Пленарный доклад конференции
Большой зал «Академический»
(Duncan Mills)
11:00-11:45 — перерыв
11:45-12:30 PHP in the Enterprise: Develop, Deploy Mission-Critical Applications with Oracle (Kuassi Mensah)   Introduction to Oracle Application Express (APEX) (David Gambino)  
12:45-13:30 Edition-Based Redefinition: the Key to Online Application Upgrade (Bryn Llewellyn) Building a Shared-Services Infrastructure with Oracle Service Bus (Samrat Ray)    
13:30-14:30 — большой перерыв на обед
14:30-15:15 Rich Internet Applications and Web 2.0 Development Made Simple (Shay Shmeltzer) Oracle Exalogic: An Optimized Compute Platform for Oracle Fusion Middleware (Mike Lehmann)    
15:30-16:15 Oracle's Java Virtual Machine Strategy (Henrik Stahl) PL/SQL Development and Unit Testing with Oracle SQL Developer 3.0 (Sue Harper)    
16:15-16:45 — перерыв
16:45-17:30 Designing MySQL Databases (Ralf Gebhardt) Oracle Forms to Java and Oracle ADF: Why? How? And What Skills Do You Need? (Duncan Mills)    
17:45-18:30 What's New for .NET Developers of Oracle Database (Alex Keh) Oracle Application Integration Architecture Foundation Pack 11g Release 1 (Samrat Ray)    
18:30 — окончание

 

Registration button javaone ru

До начала конференции

осталось   д.   ч.   мин.   сек.

Новости конференции

Серебряный
спонсор



FORS

RD TEX

Генеральный
информационный
спонсор

Habra Habr

Информационные
партнеры

Emo spot
Kelly Services
People Mind
IT Event
Java Talks

Ingria Startup
Web Ready
It mozg
LXF logo



Партнеры
конференции

Генеральный
HR партнер

Head Hunter