WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
VIS310354744VIS114-Sep-11 15:0911.2.0.1.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
bur407-99Solaris[tm] OE (64-bit) 256 32 4 255.50

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:1014-Sep-11 18:22:155088 45.7
End Snap:1114-Sep-11 18:47:465086 51.7
Elapsed:  25.53 (mins)  
DB Time:  5,288.56 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 4,736M 4,224MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 16,384M 16,384MLog Buffer: 111,464K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 207.2 0.7 0.00 0.02
DB CPU(s): 62.8 0.2 0.00 0.01
Redo size: 13,096,696.4 41,839.8  
Logical reads: 1,968,615.4 6,289.1  
Block changes: 86,508.9 276.4  
Physical reads: 59.8 0.2  
Physical writes: 2,096.8 6.7  
User calls: 12,151.5 38.8  
Parses: 5,758.6 18.4  
Hard parses: 0.2 0.0  
W/A MB processed: 126.5 0.4  
Logons: 9.4 0.0  
Executes: 53,463.7 170.8  
Rollbacks: 9.9 0.0  
Transactions: 313.0   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.99Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 100.00In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 100.28Soft Parse %: 100.00
Execute to Parse %: 89.23Latch Hit %: 96.34
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 85.58% Non-Parse CPU: 99.29

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 24.36 24.51
% SQL with executions>1: 97.18 93.96
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 95.54 92.19

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry156,097190,685122260.09Configuration
DB CPU 96,185 30.31 
latch: shared pool2,457,96128,450128.97Concurrency
enq: TX - row lock contention58,9067,5041272.36Application
log file sync137,7322,280170.72Commit

Host CPU (CPUs: 256 Cores: 32 Sockets: 4)

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
77.27 75.68 26.4 3.3 0.0 70.3
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
24.7 83.2 0.0
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 261,632.0 261,632.0
SGA use (MB): 65,536.0 65,536.0
PGA use (MB): 1,958.6 1,970.1
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 25.80 25.80

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
inbound PL/SQL rpc elapsed time298,266.2594.00
sql execute elapsed time288,248.3890.84
DB CPU96,184.5430.31
PL/SQL execution elapsed time35,006.7211.03
Java execution elapsed time971.410.31
parse time elapsed847.510.27
connection management call elapsed time386.100.12
sequence load elapsed time34.220.01
repeated bind elapsed time25.990.01
hard parse elapsed time5.850.00
failed parse elapsed time1.860.00
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time0.210.00
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time0.020.00
DB time317,313.64 
background elapsed time1,973.23 
background cpu time693.90 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
AVG_BUSY_TIME45,431 
AVG_IDLE_TIME107,436 
AVG_SYS_TIME4,978 
AVG_USER_TIME40,404 
BUSY_TIME11,643,624 
IDLE_TIME27,516,659 
SYS_TIME1,287,528 
USER_TIME10,356,096 
LOAD7776
OS_CPU_WAIT_TIME101,500 
VM_IN_BYTES0 
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES274,341,036,032 
NUM_CPUS256 
NUM_CPU_CORES32 
NUM_CPU_SOCKETS4 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT49,152 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX1,048,576 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT49,152 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX1,048,576 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
14-Sep 18:22:1577.27     
14-Sep 18:47:4675.6829.7326.453.2970.270.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
Configuration161,68695190,698117960.10
DB CPU  96,185 30.31
Concurrency12,754,764029,89229.42
Application103,28207,506732.37
Commit137,73202,280170.72
Network27,927,619083200.26
User I/O1,501,917013500.04
Other3,803,661999600.03
System I/O1,5430110.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry156,09798190,68512220.3360.09
latch: shared pool2,457,961028,450125.138.97
enq: TX - row lock contention58,90607,5041270.122.36
log file sync137,73202,280170.290.72
latch: cache buffers chains6,966,2930614014.530.19
library cache: mutex X2,793,997061105.830.19
virtual circuit wait4,227,175057008.820.18
latch: row cache objects285,968015210.600.05
SQL*Net more data from client6,565,2300122013.690.04
SQL*Net message to client16,169,995094033.730.03
utl_file I/O1,414,91808202.950.03
buffer busy waits241,87406000.500.02
latch free6,50105080.010.02
db file sequential read79,15104910.170.02
SQL*Net more data to client965,21904702.010.01
SGA: allocation forcing component growth1240191530.000.01
asynch descriptor resize3,751,0211001407.820.00
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)23908340.000.00
enq: TX - contention3,0600720.010.00
wait list latch free36604100.000.00
enq: TX - index contention4,1230310.010.00
enq: HW - contention2,9170310.010.00
SQL*Net break/reset to client44,3760200.090.00
enq: SQ - contention2,1730110.000.00
Disk file operations I/O5,9120100.010.00
read by other session1,2090110.000.00
enq: DV - contention5401160.000.00
control file sequential read1,5430110.000.00
latch: undo global data2,6270100.010.00
db file scattered read5470110.000.00
undo segment extension25996120.000.00
local write wait1770140.000.00
latch: object queue header operation33,0740000.070.00
latch: In memory undo latch4,1530000.010.00
row cache lock2900010.000.00
buffer exterminate1782090.000.00
enq: FB - contention3450000.000.00
enq: US - contention260050.000.00
buffer deadlock6,211100000.010.00
latch: session allocation290020.000.00
latch: cache buffer handles460000.000.00
cursor: pin S1020000.000.00
latch: call allocation960000.000.00
latch: enqueue hash chains330000.000.00
SQL*Net message from client32,339,23003,474,34210767.45 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue3,8558629,69077020.01 
pipe get1,835987,64241650.00 
PL/SQL lock timer6191007,060114060.00 
jobq slave wait3,1161001,5564990.01 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
log file parallel write139,757021720.2910.98
db file parallel write347,572018010.729.11
latch free348,415017000.738.59
latch: shared pool5,362057110.012.90
os thread startup8506680.000.29
control file sequential read2,5300210.010.08
control file parallel write1,0200110.000.05
reliable message3,1990100.010.03
log file sync2901190.000.03
rdbms ipc reply3,2170000.010.02
SQL*Net message to client42,7440000.090.01
db file sequential read2530010.000.01
latch: cache buffers chains2,7710000.010.01
LGWR wait for redo copy3,6920000.010.01
latch: virtual circuit queues5580000.000.01
Disk file operations I/O1,0990000.000.01
latch: redo writing780010.000.00
library cache: mutex X1550000.000.00
direct path write870010.000.00
latch: messages910010.000.00
ADR block file read180040.000.00
latch: object queue header operation2000000.000.00
direct path read1580000.000.00
ADR block file write50050.000.00
buffer busy waits3010000.000.00
db file scattered read150010.000.00
latch: checkpoint queue latch250000.000.00
log file single write60010.000.00
log file sequential read60010.000.00
latch: cache buffers lru chain250000.000.00
shared server idle wait15,894,7660537,9153433.15 
rdbms ipc message82,3392662,5437600.17 
dispatcher timer40,049,203042,365183.53 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait45203,06967890.00 
DIAG idle wait2,9531002,95310000.01 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait487461,53431510.00 
Space Manager: slave idle wait306991,52849930.00 
smon timer1,01801,52715000.00 
pmon timer1,172391,52012970.00 
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks49471,518309850.00 
JOX Jit Process Sleep1011001,515150000.00 
class slave wait350030.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read1838.9  55.65.6   
ADR block file write5   100.0    
ADR file lock6100.0       
Disk file operations I/O6992100.0  .0    
LGWR wait for redo copy3693100.0.0      
SGA: allocation forcing component growth120      100.0 
SQL*Net break/reset to client44.2K100.0       
SQL*Net message to client16.1M100.0.0      
SQL*Net more data from client6559.5K100.0.0.0 .0   
SQL*Net more data to client964.4K100.0.0      
asynch descriptor resize3749.2K100.0       
buffer busy waits241.8K99.8.1.0.0.0.0.0 
buffer deadlock6214100.0       
buffer exterminate175.9  11.882.4   
control file parallel write101638.461.1.3.2    
control file sequential read406699.0.9.0.0 .0  
cursor: mutex S3100.0       
cursor: pin S10299.01.0      
db file parallel write346.4K87.57.13.21.5.6.1.0 
db file scattered read56287.56.0.53.42.5   
db file sequential read79.5K95.64.1.2.1.0   
direct path read15893.76.3      
direct path write9070.022.27.8     
enq: DV - contention5427.8 5.69.320.420.416.7 
enq: FB - contention344100.0       
enq: HW - contention291073.54.813.37.9.2.1.1 
enq: SQ - contention217696.03.7.1 .0 .0 
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry156.1K.0.0.0.0.0.077.322.6
enq: TX - contention306119.136.435.58.0.8.2.2 
enq: TX - index contention411483.65.45.84.9.2 .0 
enq: TX - row lock contention57.8K.1.3.1.3.61.197.5.0
enq: US - contention2619.219.219.219.223.1   
latch free354.9K98.4.2.3.4.5.2.0 
latch: In memory undo latch4156100.0       
latch: cache buffer handles46100.0       
latch: cache buffers chains6946.4K99.6.4.0.0.0   
latch: cache buffers lru chain5296.23.8      
latch: call allocation106100.0       
latch: checkpoint queue latch2483.316.7      
latch: enqueue hash chains33100.0       
latch: messages9170.329.7      
latch: object queue header operation33.3K99.9.1.0.0    
latch: redo allocation11100.0       
latch: redo writing7957.011.431.6     
latch: row cache objects285.2K84.37.45.72.2.3.0  
latch: session allocation2917.231.044.86.9    
latch: shared pool2462.6K5.44.89.719.634.525.0.9 
latch: undo global data261897.12.5 .4    
latch: virtual circuit queues56097.12.9      
library cache: mutex X2794.4K97.52.2.3.0.0.0  
local write wait17772.96.84.06.24.04.02.3 
log file parallel write139.9K1.892.95.3.0.0   
log file sequential read683.316.7      
log file single write616.783.3      
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)239.4.81.33.35.454.833.9 
log file sync136.8K.81.03.011.836.942.34.2 
os thread startup85      100.0 
rdbms ipc reply321899.2.8  .1   
read by other session120989.18.11.2.8.7   
reliable message319999.2.7.0 .1.0  
row cache lock29092.45.51.4.7    
undo segment extension25980.3   15.44.2  
utl_file I/O1413.6K99.9.0.0.1.1.0.0 
virtual circuit wait4224.5K99.6.2.1.0.0.0.0 
wait list latch free366    100.0   
DIAG idle wait2954      100.0 
JOX Jit Process Sleep101       100.0
PL/SQL lock timer611.3      99.7
SQL*Net message from client32.2M51.525.38.04.83.73.13.1.5
Space Manager: slave idle wait306       100.0
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait4872.751.3.2    45.8
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait452.7.4.2    98.7
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue386613.6     1.185.3
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks49  2.0 6.16.153.132.7
class slave wait3577.12.9 5.711.42.9  
dispatcher timer40.2M76.315.44.32.21.2.5.2.0
jobq slave wait3099  .0 .1.099.9 
pipe get18341.9     6.891.3
pmon timer117043.2.91.3 .3.38.645.5
rdbms ipc message82.4K46.34.56.67.65.82.03.323.9
shared server idle wait15.9M79.710.04.72.31.2.71.2.2
smon timer1018.3.1.2.1.31.152.945.0

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
SGA: allocation forcing component growth120  27.570.81.7   
buffer busy waits46100.0.0   .0  
db file parallel write2100.0.0      
enq: DV - contention983.316.7      
enq: HW - contention299.9.1      
enq: SQ - contention1100.0.0      
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry155.8K.0.0.1.1.376.822.5.2
enq: TX - contention599.8.2      
enq: TX - index contention2100.0.0      
enq: TX - row lock contention56.4K2.52.264.828.91.6.0 .0
latch free46100.0.0.0     
latch: shared pool23.1K99.1.9      
local write wait497.72.3      
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)8166.133.9      
log file sync575995.84.2      
os thread startup85 44.755.3     
utl_file I/O26100.0.0      
virtual circuit wait15100.0.0      

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry24599.8.2      
enq: TX - row lock contention1100.0  .0    

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
VIS316,85095,601753,016,334
SYS$USERS63361811822
SYS$BACKGROUND00654

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
VIS 149680413112754467298850027928511832
SYS$USERS 524131246140000
SYS$BACKGROUND 161203942140000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
69,901.306,01611.6222.030.030.00chbp8vp7u7sqt ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO XLA_TRANSACTION_EN...
50,711.936,0778.3415.980.020.0053ya70csfy0q1 ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO RA_CUST_TRX_LINE_S...
40,300.646,0826.6312.700.040.004qfcxpgqz8j8m ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO RA_CUSTOMER_TRX ( ...
29,901.336,0474.949.420.030.00825y3kxvhu65j ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO XLA_EVENTS (EVENT_...
11,152.336,7741.653.5148.630.223mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
8,914.9030,3160.292.8199.980.02bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
7,318.526,0411.212.310.140.00bu0nzg76x792j ARXTWMAI UPDATE FND_DOC_SEQUENCE_USERS ...
1,854.19515,1920.000.5890.570.008camsgjsr9zya OEXOETEL begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PK...
1,843.39610,6790.000.5819.860.00fmvtkwzyaz67m OEXOETEL SELECT C.CONSTRAINT_ID, C.ENTI...
1,723.5330,0700.060.5487.810.0134bx0h6k0q8a1 ARXTWMAI SELECT TAX_REGIME_CODE, TAX, S...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
8,913.2830,3160.299.278,914.9099.980.02bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
5,423.556,7740.805.6411,152.3348.630.223mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
1,679.42515,1920.001.751,854.1990.570.008camsgjsr9zya OEXOETEL begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PK...
1,513.4630,0700.051.571,723.5387.810.0134bx0h6k0q8a1 ARXTWMAI SELECT TAX_REGIME_CODE, TAX, S...
1,374.63515,9290.001.431,551.1488.620.002mj6c1fqvxmp9 OEXOETEL SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_ORDER_...
1,227.8834,0060.041.281,363.5990.050.094yak7x2zqz0dh WSHFRREL BEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.f...
1,029.8316,3230.061.071,071.3996.122.661g62m2w49xngu JDBC Thin Client BEGIN XNP_EVENT.PROCESS_IN_EVT...
954.7316,3230.060.99964.1599.022.636y2m7nrx0s6tn JDBC Thin Client BEGIN DECLARE l_msg_header XNP...
897.391,052,4590.000.93896.21100.130.005uc22nkkupb6x OEXOETEL SELECT INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , ORG...
793.90101,9850.010.83856.7192.670.29aw21gc59tbcnr OEXOETEL SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGAN...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
28.5416,3230.0021.121,071.3996.122.661g62m2w49xngu JDBC Thin Client BEGIN XNP_EVENT.PROCESS_IN_EVT...
25.3716,3230.0018.77964.1599.022.636y2m7nrx0s6tn JDBC Thin Client BEGIN DECLARE l_msg_header XNP...
24.006,7740.0017.7611,152.3348.630.223mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
4.1068,0200.003.04214.3398.091.910mdnts20d60yr WSHFRREL declare v_ret number := 0; be...
3.330 2.46630.0097.430.537qr7fq7usup80 sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin for i in 1 .. 12 loop db...
2.50101,9850.001.85856.7192.670.29aw21gc59tbcnr OEXOETEL SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGAN...
2.341100.021.73620.4597.650.38b92u4gf9av6ky sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin dbms_stats.gather_table_...
1.5030,3160.001.118,914.9099.980.02bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
1.2434,0060.000.921,363.5990.050.094yak7x2zqz0dh WSHFRREL BEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.f...
0.636,0820.000.4640,300.640.040.004qfcxpgqz8j8m ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO RA_CUSTOMER_TRX ( ...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
375,507,21230,31612,386.4412.458,914.9099.980.02bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
167,700,02630,0705,576.995.561,723.5387.810.0134bx0h6k0q8a1 ARXTWMAI SELECT TAX_REGIME_CODE, TAX, S...
156,033,208515,929302.435.171,551.1488.620.002mj6c1fqvxmp9 OEXOETEL SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_ORDER_...
155,483,560515,192301.805.161,854.1990.570.008camsgjsr9zya OEXOETEL begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PK...
88,931,30234,0062,615.172.951,363.5990.050.094yak7x2zqz0dh WSHFRREL BEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.f...
69,948,3396,77410,326.002.3211,152.3348.630.223mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
62,758,957176,583355.412.08650.2489.910.003jznhhwdk3hj4 OEXOETEL SELECT NVL(SUM(DECODE(LINE_CAT...
57,612,597101,985564.911.91856.7192.670.29aw21gc59tbcnr OEXOETEL SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGAN...
48,943,69488,368553.861.62673.6180.360.0022k063sh9rguy OEXOETEL SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(adj ...
48,091,58988,350544.331.59470.3596.560.00ajaxbm4pxhmhh OEXOETEL SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(adj ...
38,994,7336,0696,425.231.29414.0282.790.008qrr7q1f17rnu ARXTWMAI select cust_acct.account_numbe...
38,403,77784,274455.701.27370.1197.020.00dm6ad863v40sc ARXTWMAI SELECT /*+ leading(ctlgd, evn...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
13,37216,3230.8214.591,071.3996.122.661g62m2w49xngu JDBC Thin Client BEGIN XNP_EVENT.PROCESS_IN_EVT...
10,9580 11.96630.0097.430.537qr7fq7usup80 sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin for i in 1 .. 12 loop db...
9,51711086.5210.39620.4597.650.38b92u4gf9av6ky sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin dbms_stats.gather_table_...
8,43316,3230.529.20964.1599.022.636y2m7nrx0s6tn JDBC Thin Client BEGIN DECLARE l_msg_header XNP...
6,59968,0200.107.20214.3398.091.910mdnts20d60yr WSHFRREL declare v_ret number := 0; be...
3,929101,9850.044.29856.7192.670.29aw21gc59tbcnr OEXOETEL SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGAN...
1,95834,0060.062.141,363.5990.050.094yak7x2zqz0dh WSHFRREL BEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.f...
1,56930,3160.051.718,914.9099.980.02bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
1,0606,7740.161.1611,152.3348.630.223mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
9306,0820.151.0140,300.640.040.004qfcxpgqz8j8m ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO RA_CUSTOMER_TRX ( ...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
13,37213,37216,3230.820.0015.771g62m2w49xngu JDBC Thin Client BEGIN XNP_EVENT.PROCESS_IN_EVT...
8,4338,43316,3230.520.009.956y2m7nrx0s6tn JDBC Thin Client BEGIN DECLARE l_msg_header XNP...
7,0897,0890 0.008.367qr7fq7usup80 sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin for i in 1 .. 12 loop db...
6,6006,60068,0200.100.007.780mdnts20d60yr WSHFRREL declare v_ret number := 0; be...
3,9293,929101,9850.040.004.63aw21gc59tbcnr OEXOETEL SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGAN...
3,5073,50711031.880.004.14b92u4gf9av6ky sqlplus@t4sdb (TNS V1-V3) begin dbms_stats.gather_table_...
1,9571,95734,0060.060.002.314yak7x2zqz0dh WSHFRREL BEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.f...
1,5691,56930,3160.050.001.85bdmz25gp0v0nb ARXTWMAI SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOM...
1,0601,0606,7740.160.001.253mbz7cvyf9cz3 WSHINTERFACE BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS...
9309306,0820.150.001.104qfcxpgqz8j8m ARXTWMAI INSERT INTO RA_CUSTOMER_TRX ( ...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
1,700,714690,7010.41227.6952.040.007qs7fx89194u1 ICM@t4sapp (TNS V1-V3) SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FR...
1,052,4591,052,6081.00896.21100.130.005uc22nkkupb6x OEXOETEL SELECT INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , ORG...
842,452731,8960.87232.0940.730.000wmwsjy9kd92f ICM@t4sapp (TNS V1-V3) SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_ID, APPL...
610,6791,556,3702.551,843.3919.860.00fmvtkwzyaz67m OEXOETEL SELECT C.CONSTRAINT_ID, C.ENTI...
570,939100.0075.6354.870.0055dc767ajydh3 ICM@t4sapp (TNS V1-V3) SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FR...
550,5161,100,7682.00276.4299.800.00162ttnv4ubqun OEXOETEL begin OE_DS_PVT.Check_PO_Appr...
529,8212,119,4894.00918.7683.290.000hfaqhz3gz1zw OEXOETEL SELECT DISTINCT PROFILE_CLASS_...
522,472522,4031.0051.7199.940.00cf030hrp7d40k OEXOETEL SELECT PARTY_ID FROM HZ_CUST_A...
515,929407,8220.791,551.1488.620.002mj6c1fqvxmp9 OEXOETEL SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_ORDER_...
515,1921,029,8022.001,854.1990.570.008camsgjsr9zya OEXOETEL begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PK...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
546,828550,5166.20162ttnv4ubqun OEXOETEL begin OE_DS_PVT.Check_PO_Appr...
516,122522,4725.85cf030hrp7d40k OEXOETEL SELECT PARTY_ID FROM HZ_CUST_A...
514,384515,1925.838camsgjsr9zya OEXOETEL begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PK...
203,182203,3052.301t4ykj11rtya1 WSHFSTRX begin FND_MESSAGE.RETRIEVE(:re...
186,213186,5372.11cm5vu20fhtnq1   select /*+ connect_by_filterin...
176,620176,7272.00fdmr97jpapfda OEXOETEL SELECT MAX(LINE_DETAIL_INDEX) ...
135,98567,9961.542qw7kyzxcgjyt OEXOETEL select count(descriptive_flex_...
84,23984,2740.96dm6ad863v40sc ARXTWMAI SELECT /*+ leading(ctlgd, evn...
80,80980,8170.92fvwdgyf6azjhp frmweb@t4sapp (TNS V1-V3) begin :con := MO_GLOBAL.ORG_SE...
78,23078,2720.896vtd89tpkwy9s ARXTWMAI select tty.post_to_gl POSTTOG...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
0hfaqhz3gz1zwSELECT DISTINCT PROFILE_CLASS_ID FROM HZ_CUSTOMER_PROFILES WHERE CUST_ACCOUNT_ID = :B1
0mdnts20d60yr declare v_ret number := 0; begin if (INV_TABLE_LOCK_PVT.lock_onhand_records(:1, :2, :3, :4, :5, :6, :7, :8)) then v_ret := 1; end if; :9 := v_ret; end;
0wmwsjy9kd92fSELECT PROFILE_OPTION_ID, APPLICATION_ID, SITE_ENABLED_FLAG , APP_ENABLED_FLAG , RESP_ENABLED_FLAG , USER_ENABLED_FLAG, ORG_ENABLED_FLAG , SERVER_ENABLED_FLAG, SERVERRESP_ENABLED_FLAG, HIERARCHY_TYPE, USER_CHANGEABLE_FLAG FROM FND_PROFILE_OPTIONS WHERE PROFILE_OPTION_NAME = :B1 AND START_DATE_ACTIVE <= SYSDATE AND NVL(END_DATE_ACTIVE, SYSDATE) >= SYSDATE
162ttnv4ubqun begin OE_DS_PVT.Check_PO_Approved( :t_application_id, :t_entity_short_name, :t_validation_entity_short_name, :t_validation_tmplt_short_name, :t_record_set_short_name, :t_scope, :t_result ); end;
1g62m2w49xnguBEGIN XNP_EVENT.PROCESS_IN_EVT(:1, :2, :3, :4) ; END;
1t4ykj11rtya1begin FND_MESSAGE.RETRIEVE(:result); end;
22k063sh9rguy SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(adj qplh) */ ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDEX , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , ADJ.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , ADJ.LIST_LINE_TYPE_CODE CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , ADJ.LIST_HEADER_ID CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , ADJ.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , ADJ.UPDATE_ALLOWED OVERRIDE_FLAG , ADJ.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , ADJ.ARITHMETIC_OPERATOR OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , NVL(ADJ.OPERAND_PER_PQTY, ADJ.OPERAND) OPERAND_VALUE , NVL(ADJ.ADJUSTED_AMOUNT_PER_PQTY, ADJ.ADJUSTED_AMOUNT) ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , 'N' PROCESS_CODE , 'N' PRICING_STATUS_CODE , ' ' PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , ADJ.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , ADJ.PRICING_PHASE_ID , QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , '' LIMIT_CODE , '' LIMIT_TEXT , ADJ.LIST_LINE_NO , ADJ.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B15 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , NULL NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , NULL CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_ QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , NULL LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE, OE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS ADJ, QP_LIST_HEADERS_B QPLH WHERE :B14 = :B7 AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND ADJ.LINE_ID = LINE.LINE_ID AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B4 AND LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT NULL AND (ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG = :B7 OR LINE.PRICE_FLAG = :B6 OR (:B5 IS NULL AND ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG IS NULL) OR ADJ.PRICING_PHASE_ID NOT IN (SELECT PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID FROM QP_EVENT_PHASES EV, QP_PRICING_PHASES PH WHERE PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID = EV.PRICING_PHASE_ID AND (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NULL OR (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NOT NULL AND EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE > LINE.PRICING_EFFECTIVE_DATE)) AND ((:B17 = :B7 AND PH.FREIGHT_EXISTS = :B7 ) OR (:B17 = :B16 )) AND INSTR(:B5 , EV.PRICING_EVENT_CODE||', ') > 0 AND (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID, LINE.LINE_INDEX), LINE.PRICE_FLAG) = :B7 OR (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID, LINE.LINE_INDEX), LINE.PRICE_FLAG) = :B9 AND NVL(PH.USER_FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG, PH.FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG) = :B7 )))) AND ADJ.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE IN (:B4 , :B3 ) AND QPLH.LIST_HEADER_ID = ADJ.LIST_HEADER_ID AND QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) AND NOT EXIST S (SELECT 'x' FROM OE_PRICE_ADJ_ASSOCS A, OE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS B WHERE A.RLTD_PRICE_ADJ_ID = ADJ.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID AND B.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID = A.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID AND B.LIST_LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B18 ) UNION SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(adj line qplh) index(adj OE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS_N1) dynamic_sampling(1) */ ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDEX , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , ADJ.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , ADJ.LIST_LINE_TYPE_CODE CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , ADJ.LIST_HEADER_ID CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , ADJ.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , ADJ.UPDATE_ALLOWED OVERRIDE_FLAG , ADJ.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , ADJ.ARITHMETIC_OPERATOR OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , NVL(ADJ.OPERAND_PER_PQTY, ADJ.OPERAND) OPERAND_VALUE , ADJ.ADJUSTED_AMOUNT_PER_PQTY ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , ADJ.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , 'N' PROCESS_CODE , 'N' PRICING_STATUS_CODE , ' ' PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , ADJ.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , ADJ.PRICING_PHASE_ID , QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , '' LIMIT_CODE , '' LIMIT_TEXT , ADJ.LIST_LINE_NO , ADJ.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , AD J.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B20 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , NULL NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , NULL CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , NULL LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE1, OE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS ADJ , QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE, QP_LIST_HEADERS_B QPLH WHERE :B14 = :B7 AND LINE1.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE1.LINE_ID = ADJ.HEADER_ID AND LINE1.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LINE1.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 AND (LINE1.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE1.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND (LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT NULL OR LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 ) AND (ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG = :B7 OR LINE.PRICE_FLAG = :B6 OR (:B5 IS NULL AND ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG IS NULL) OR ADJ.PRICING_PHASE_ID NOT IN (SELECT PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID FROM QP_EVENT_PHASES EV, QP_PRICING_PHASES PH WHERE PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID = EV.PRICING_PHASE_ID AND (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NULL OR (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NOT NULL AND EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE > LINE.PRICING_EFFECTIVE_DATE)) AND ((:B17 = :B7 AND PH.FREIGHT_EXISTS = :B7 ) OR (:B17 = :B16 )) AND INSTR(:B5 , EV.PRICING_EVENT_CODE||', ') > 0 AND (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID, LINE1.LINE_INDEX), LINE1.PRICE_FLAG) = :B7 OR (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID, LINE1.LINE_INDEX), LINE1.PRICE_FLAG) = :B9 AND NVL(PH.USER_FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG, PH.FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG) = :B7 )))) AND ADJ.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE = :B19 AND ADJ.LINE_ID IS NULL AND QPLH.LIST_HEADER_ID = ADJ.LIST_HEADER_ID AND QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) UNION SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ldet) index(ldet QP_PREQ_LDETS_TMP_N1) */ LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDEX , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , LDET.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.LINE_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , LDET.OVERRIDE_FLAG , LDET.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , LDET.OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , LDET.OPERAND_VALUE , LDET.ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , LDET.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(LDET.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , LDET.PROCESS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , LDET.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , LD ET.PRICING_PHASE_ID , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , LDET.LIMIT_CODE , SUBSTR(LDET.LIMIT_TEXT, 1, 240) , LDET.LIST_LINE_NO , LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , LDET.GROUP_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , LDET.GROUP_AMOUNT GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B23 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.NET_AMOUNT_FLAG NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , LDET.CALCULATION_CODE CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE, QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP LDET WHERE LINE.LINE_INDEX = LDET.LINE_INDEX AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B4 AND LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT NULL AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B13 , :B12 ) AND (LDET.APPLIED_FLAG = :B7 OR (LDET.APPLIED_FLAG = :B16 AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE = :B22 AND LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG = :B16 )) AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) AND LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE IN (:B4 , :B3 ) AND NVL(LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE, 'NULL') <> :B21 UNION SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ldet line) index(ldet QP_PREQ_LDETS_TMP_N1) */ LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDE X , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , LDET.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.LINE_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , LDET.OVERRIDE_FLAG , LDET.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , LDET.OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , LDET.OPERAND_VALUE , LDET.ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , LDET.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(LDET.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , LDET.PROCESS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , LDET.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , LDET.LIMIT_CODE , SUBSTR(LDET.LIMIT_TEXT, 1, 240) , LDET.LIST_LINE_NO , LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , LDET.GROUP_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , LDET.GROUP_AMOUNT GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B24 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.NET_AMOUNT_FLAG NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , LDET.CALCULATION_CODE CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE1, QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP LDET , QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE WHERE LDET. LINE_INDEX = LINE1.LINE_INDEX AND LINE1.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE1.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LINE1.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 ) AND LINE1.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 AND (LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT NULL OR LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 ) AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B13 , :B12 ) AND (LDET.APPLIED_FLAG = :B7 OR (LDET.APPLIED_FLAG = :B16 AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE = :B22 AND LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG = :B16 )) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE = :B19 AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) UNION SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ldet qplh) index(ldet QP_PREQ_LDETS_TMP_N1) */ LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDEX , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , LDET.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.LINE_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , LDET.OVERRIDE_FLAG , LDET.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , LDET.OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , LDET.OPERAND_VALUE , LDET.ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , LDET.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(LDET.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , LDET.PROCESS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , LDET.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , LDET.LIMIT_CODE , SUBSTR(LDET.LIMIT_TEXT, 1, 240) , LDET.LIST_LINE_NO , LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , LDET.GROUP_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , LDET.GROUP_AMOUNT GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B25 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.NET_AMOUNT_FLAG NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , LDET.CALCULATION_CODE CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE, QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP LDET, QP_LIST_HEADERS_B QPLH WHERE NVL(:B14 , :B16 ) <> :B7 AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B4 AND LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT NULL AND LDET.LINE_INDEX = LINE.LINE_INDEX AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE = :B10 AND (LDET.UPDATED_FLAG = :B7 OR LINE.PRICE_FLAG = :B6 OR LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID NOT IN (SELECT PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID FROM QP_EVENT_PHASES EV, QP_PRICIN G_PHASES PH WHERE PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID = EV.PRICING_PHASE_ID AND (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NULL OR (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NOT NULL AND EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE > LINE.PRICING_EFFECTIVE_DATE)) AND ((:B17 = :B7 AND PH.FREIGHT_EXISTS = :B7 ) OR (:B17 = :B16 )) AND INSTR(:B5 , EV.PRICING_EVENT_CODE||', ') > 0 AND (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID, LINE.LINE_INDEX), LINE.PRICE_FLAG) = :B7 OR (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID, LINE.LINE_INDEX), LINE.PRICE_FLAG) = :B9 AND NVL(PH.USER_FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG, PH.FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG) = :B7 )))) AND LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE IN (:B4 , :B3 ) AND QPLH.LIST_HEADER_ID = LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID AND QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) AND NVL(LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE, 'NULL') <> :B21 UNION SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ldet line qplh) index(ldet QP_PREQ_LDETS_TMP_N1) */ LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LINE.LINE_INDEX LINE_IND , LINE.LINE_INDEX CURR_LINE_INDEX , LINE.LINE_ID LINE_ID , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_TYPE , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID , LDET.APPLIED_FLAG , (LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE - LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE) AMOUNT_CHANGED , LINE.ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.LINE_QUANTITY PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.PRICED_QUANTITY LINE_PRICED_QUANTITY , LINE.UPDATED_ADJUSTED_UNIT_PRICE , LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG , LDET.OVERRIDE_FLAG , LDET.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , LDET.OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , LDET.OPERAND_VALUE , LDET.ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , LINE.UNIT_PRICE , LDET.ACCRUAL_FLAG , NVL(LDET.UPDATED_FLAG, :B16 ) , LDET.PROCESS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , LDET.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LINE.ROUNDING_FACTOR , LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_TYPE_CODE , LDET.LIMIT_CODE , SUBSTR(LDET.LIMIT_TEXT, 1, 240) , LDET.LIST_LINE_NO , LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE , LDET.GROUP_QUANTITY GROUP_QUANTITY , LDET.GROUP_AMOUNT GROUP_AMOUNT , LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE LINE_PRICING_STATUS_CODE , :B26 IS_LDET_REC , LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.NET_AMOUNT_FLAG NET_AMOUNT_FLAG , LDET.CALCULATION_CODE CALCULATION_CODE , LINE.CATCHWEIGHT_QTY , LINE.ACTUAL_ORDER_QUANTITY , LINE.LINE_UNIT_PRICE , LINE.LINE_QUANTITY ORDERED_QTY , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE LINE_DETAIL_TYPE_CODE , LINE.LINE_CATEGORY , LINE.PRICE_FLAG FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE1, QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP LDET , QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE, QP_LIST_HEADERS_B QPLH WHERE NVL(:B14 , :B16 ) <> :B7 AND LINE1.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LINE1.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B12 , :B13 , :B10 , 'NEW'||:B10 , 'OLD'||:B10 ) AND LINE1.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 AND (LINE1.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE1.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B7 , :B9 , :B6 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B8 ) AND (LINE.UNIT_PRICE IS NOT N ULL OR LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B19 ) AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B12 , :B11 , :B10 ) AND LINE1.LINE_INDEX = LDET.LINE_INDEX AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE = :B10 AND (LDET.UPDATED_FLAG = :B7 OR LINE.PRICE_FLAG = :B6 OR LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID NOT IN (SELECT PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID FROM QP_EVENT_PHASES EV, QP_PRICING_PHASES PH WHERE PH.PRICING_PHASE_ID = EV.PRICING_PHASE_ID AND (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NULL OR (EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE IS NOT NULL AND EV.END_DATE_ACTIVE > LINE.PRICING_EFFECTIVE_DATE)) AND ((:B17 = :B7 AND PH.FREIGHT_EXISTS = :B7 ) OR (:B17 = :B16 )) AND INSTR(:B5 , EV.PRICING_EVENT_CODE||', ') > 0 AND (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID, LINE1.LINE_INDEX), LINE1.PRICE_FLAG) = :B7 OR (NVL(QP_PREQ_PUB.GET_BUY_LINE_PRICE_FLAG(LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID, LINE1.LINE_INDEX), LINE1.PRICE_FLAG) = :B9 AND NVL(PH.USER_FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG, PH.FREEZE_OVERRIDE_FLAG) = :B7 )))) AND LDET.MODIFIER_LEVEL_CODE = :B19 AND QPLH.LIST_HEADER_ID = LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_HEADER_ID AND QPLH.LIST_TYPE_CODE NOT IN (:B2 , :B1 ) ORDER BY PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE, LINE_IND, IS_LDET_REC
2mj6c1fqvxmp9SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_ORDER_LINES_ALL WHERE HEADER_ID = :B1 AND ROWNUM = 1
2qw7kyzxcgjytselect count(descriptive_flex_context_code) l_context_count from fnd_descr_flex_contexts where application_id = 7003 and descriptive_flexfield_name = 'JG_OE_ORDER_LINES' and substr(descriptive_flex_context_code, 4, 2) = 'US' and substr(descriptive_flex_context_code, 7, 8) = 'OEXOEORD' and enabled_flag = 'Y'
34bx0h6k0q8a1 SELECT TAX_REGIME_CODE, TAX, STATUS_RESULT, RATE_RESULT, CONDITION_SET_ID, EXCEPTION_SET_ID, RESULT_ID, QUERY_NUM FROM (SELECT /*+ leading(PR) use_nl(RL) */ RL.TAX_REGIME_CODE, RL.TAX, PR.STATUS_RESULT, PR.RATE_RESULT, PR.CONDITION_SET_ID, PR.EXCEPTION_SET_ID, PR.RESULT_ID, 1 QUERY_NUM, TAX.COMPOUNDING_PRECEDENCE FROM ZX_PROCESS_RESULTS PR, ZX_SCO_RULES_B_V RL, ZX_SCO_TAXES_B_V TAX WHERE (PR.CONDITION_GROUP_CODE = :B2 OR PR.CONDITION_GROUP_CODE LIKE :B2 ||'~'||'%') AND RL.EFFECTIVE_FROM <= :B1 AND (RL.EFFECTIVE_TO >= :B1 OR RL.EFFECTIVE_TO IS NULL ) AND PR.ENABLED_FLAG = 'Y' AND RL.TAX_RULE_ID = PR.TAX_RULE_ID AND RL.SERVICE_TYPE_CODE = 'DET_DIRECT_RATE' AND TAX.TAX_REGIME_CODE=RL.TAX_REGIME_CODE AND TAX.TAX=RL.TAX AND EXISTS (SELECT /*+ no_unnest */ 1 FROM ZX_SCO_RATES_B_V RT WHERE RT.TAX_REGIME_CODE = RL.TAX_REGIME_CODE AND RT.TAX = RL.TAX AND RT.TAX_STATUS_CODE = PR.STATUS_RESULT AND RT.TAX_RATE_CODE = PR.RATE_RESULT AND RT.EFFECTIVE_FROM <= :B1 AND (RT.EFFECTIVE_TO >= :B1 OR RT.EFFECTIVE_TO IS NULL ) AND RT.ACTIVE_FLAG = 'Y' AND (RT.TAX_CLASS = :B3 OR RT.TAX_CLASS IS NULL)) UNION ALL SELECT /*+ leading(RT.a) use_nl(RT.sd) */ DISTINCT RT.TAX_REGIME_CODE, RT.TAX, RT.TAX_STATUS_CODE, RT.TAX_RATE_CODE, NULL CONDITION_SET_ID, NULL EXCEPTION_SET_ID, NULL RESULT_ID, 2 QUERY_NUM, -1 COMPOUNDING_PRECEDENCE FROM ZX_SCO_RATES_B_V RT WHERE RT.TAX_RATE_CODE = :B4 AND RT.RATE_TYPE_CODE <> 'RECOVERY' AND RT.EFFECTIVE_FROM <= :B1 AND (RT.EFFE CTIVE_TO >= :B1 OR RT.EFFECTIVE_TO IS NULL ) AND RT.ACTIVE_FLAG = 'Y' AND (RT.TAX_CLASS = :B3 OR RT.TAX_CLASS IS NULL) AND EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM ZX_SCO_TAXES_B_V TAX WHERE TAX.TAX_REGIME_CODE = RT.TAX_REGIME_CODE AND TAX.TAX = RT.TAX AND TAX.LIVE_FOR_PROCESSING_FLAG = 'Y' AND TAX.LIVE_FOR_APPLICABILITY_FLAG = 'Y') ) ORDER BY COMPOUNDING_PRECEDENCE
3jznhhwdk3hj4SELECT NVL(SUM(DECODE(LINE_CATEGORY_CODE, 'RETURN', NVL(ORDERED_QUANTITY, 0)*(UNIT_LIST_PRICE), 0)), 0), NVL(SUM(DECODE(LINE_CATEGORY_CODE, 'RETURN', 0, NVL(ORDERED_QUANTITY, 0)*(UNIT_LIST_PRICE))), 0), NVL(SUM(DECODE(LINE_CATEGORY_CODE, 'RETURN', NVL(ORDERED_QUANTITY, 0), 0)), 0), NVL(SUM(DECODE(LINE_CATEGORY_CODE, 'RETURN', 0, NVL(ORDERED_QUANTITY, 0))), 0) FROM OE_ORDER_LINES WHERE HEADER_ID=:B1 AND (CANCELLED_FLAG='N' OR CANCELLED_FLAG IS NULL) AND CHARGE_PERIODICITY_CODE IS NULL
3mbz7cvyf9cz3BEGIN WSH_SHIP_CONFIRM_ACTIONS.interface_ALL_wrp(:errbuf, :rc, :A0, :A1, :A2, :A3); END;
4qfcxpgqz8j8m INSERT INTO RA_CUSTOMER_TRX ( CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, TRX_NUMBER, CREATED_BY, CREATION_DATE, LAST_UPDATED_BY, LAST_UPDATE_DATE, LAST_UPDATE_LOGIN, SET_OF_BOOKS_ID, PROGRAM_APPLICATION_ID, PROGRAM_ID, PROGRAM_UPDATE_DATE, POSTING_CONTROL_ID, RA_POST_LOOP_NUMBER, COMPLETE_FLAG, INITIAL_CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, PREVIOUS_CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, RELATED_CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, RECURRED_FROM_TRX_NUMBER, CUST_TRX_TYPE_ID, BATCH_ID, BATCH_SOURCE_ID, AGREEMENT_ID, TRX_DATE, BILL_TO_CUSTOMER_ID, BILL_TO_CONTACT_ID, BILL_TO_SITE_USE_ID, SHIP_TO_CUSTOMER_ID, SHIP_TO_CONTACT_ID, SHIP_TO_SITE_USE_ID, SOLD_TO_CUSTOMER_ID, SOLD_TO_SITE_USE_ID, SOLD_TO_CONTACT_ID, CUSTOMER_REFERENCE, CUSTOMER_REFERENCE_DATE, CREDIT_METHOD_FOR_INSTALLMENTS, CREDIT_METHOD_FOR_RULES, START_DATE_COMMITMENT, END_DATE_COMMITMENT, EXCHANGE_DATE, EXCHANGE_RATE, EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE, CUSTOMER_BANK_ACCOUNT_ID, FINANCE_CHARGES, FOB_POINT, COMMENTS, INTERNAL_NOTES, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE, INVOICING_RULE_ID, LAST_PRINTED_SEQUENCE_NUM, ORIG_SYSTEM_BATCH_NAME, PRIMARY_SALESREP_ID, PRINTING_COUNT, PRINTING_LAST_PRINTED, PRINTING_OPTION, PRINTING_ORIGINAL_DATE, PRINTING_PENDING, PURCHASE_ORDER, PURCHASE_ORDER_DATE, PURCHASE_ORDER_REVISION, RECEIPT_METHOD_ID, REMIT_TO_ADDRESS_ID, SHIPMENT_ID, SHIP_DATE_ACTUAL, SHIP_VIA, TERM_DUE_DATE, TERM_ID, TERRITORY_ID, WAYBILL_NUMBER, STATUS_TRX, REASON_CODE, DOC_SEQUENCE_ID, DOC_SEQUENCE_VALUE, PAYING_CUSTOMER_ID, PAYING_SITE_USE_ID, RELATED_BATC H_SOURCE_ID, DEFAULT_TAX_EXEMPT_FLAG, CREATED_FROM, DEFAULT_USSGL_TRX_CODE_CONTEXT, DEFAULT_USSGL_TRANSACTION_CODE, OLD_TRX_NUMBER, INTERFACE_HEADER_CONTEXT, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE1, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE2, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE3, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE4, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE5, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE6, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE7, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE8, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE9, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE10, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE11, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE12, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE13, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE14, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE15, ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY, ATTRIBUTE1, ATTRIBUTE2, ATTRIBUTE3, ATTRIBUTE4, ATTRIBUTE5, ATTRIBUTE6, ATTRIBUTE7, ATTRIBUTE8, ATTRIBUTE9, ATTRIBUTE10, ATTRIBUTE11, ATTRIBUTE12, ATTRIBUTE13, ATTRIBUTE14, ATTRIBUTE15, BR_AMOUNT, BR_UNPAID_FLAG, BR_ON_HOLD_FLAG, DRAWEE_ID, DRAWEE_CONTACT_ID, DRAWEE_SITE_USE_ID, DRAWEE_BANK_ACCOUNT_ID, REMIT_BANK_ACCT_USE_ID, OVERRIDE_REMIT_ACCOUNT_FLAG, SPECIAL_INSTRUCTIONS, REMITTANCE_BATCH_ID, ADDRESS_VERIFICATION_CODE, APPROVAL_CODE, BILL_TO_ADDRESS_ID, EDI_PROCESSED_FLAG, EDI_PROCESSED_STATUS, PAYMENT_SERVER_ORDER_NUM, POST_REQUEST_ID, REQUEST_ID, SHIP_TO_ADDRESS_ID, WH_UPDATE_DATE, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE1, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE2, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE3, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE4, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE5, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE6, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE7, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE8, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE9, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE10, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE11, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE12, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE13, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE14, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE15, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE16, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE17, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE18, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE19, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE20, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE21, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE22, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE23, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE24, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE25, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE26, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE27, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE28, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE29, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE30 , CT_REFERENCE , ORG_ID , LEGAL_ENTITY_ID , PAYMENT_TRXN_EXTENSION_ID , BILLING_DATE ) VALUES ( :B166 , :B165 , :B164 , SYSDATE, :B164 , SYSDATE, NVL(:B163 , :B162 ), :B161 , :B160 , :B159 , SYSDATE, :B158 , :B157 , :B156 , :B155 , :B154 , :B153 , :B152 , :B151 , :B150 , :B149 , :B148 , :B147 , :B146 , :B145 , :B144 , :B143 , :B142 , :B141 , :B140 , :B139 , :B138 , :B137 , :B136 , :B135 , :B134 , :B133 , :B132 , :B131 , :B130 , :B129 , :B128 , :B127 , :B126 , :B125 , :B124 , :B123 , :B122 , :B121 , :B120 , :B119 , :B118 , :B117 , :B115 , :B116 , DECODE(:B115 , 'PRI', 'Y', 'NOT', 'N', :B114 ), :B113 , :B112 , :B111 , :B110 , :B109 , :B108 , :B107 , :B106 , :B105 , :B104 , :B103 , :B102 , :B101 , :B100 , :B99 , :B98 , :B97 , :B96 , :B95 , :B94 , :B93 , :B92 , :B91 , :B90 , :B89 , :B88 , :B87 , :B86 , :B85 , :B84 , :B83 , :B82 , :B81 , :B80 , :B79 , :B78 , :B77 , :B76 , :B75 , :B74 , :B73 , :B72 , :B71 , :B70 , :B69 , :B68 , :B67 , :B66 , :B65 , :B64 , :B63 , :B62 , :B61 , :B60 , :B59 , :B58 , :B57 , :B56 , :B55 , :B54 , :B53 , :B52 , :B51 , :B50 , :B49 , :B48 , :B47 , :B46 , :B45 , :B44 , :B43 , :B42 , :B41 , :B40 , :B39 , :B38 , :B37 , :B36 , :B35 , :B34 , :B33 , :B32 , :B31 , :B30 , :B29 , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , :B25 , :B24 , :B23 , :B22 , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 )
4yak7x2zqz0dhBEGIN inv_transfer_order_pvt.finalize_pick_confirm(:1, :2, :3, :4, :5, :6, :7); END;
53ya70csfy0q1INSERT INTO RA_CUST_TRX_LINE_SALESREPS ( CUST_TRX_LINE_SALESREP_ID, CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOMER_TRX_LINE_ID, SALESREP_ID, REVENUE_AMOUNT_SPLIT, NON_REVENUE_AMOUNT_SPLIT, NON_REVENUE_PERCENT_SPLIT, REVENUE_PERCENT_SPLIT, PREV_CUST_TRX_LINE_SALESREP_ID, ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY, ATTRIBUTE1, ATTRIBUTE2, ATTRIBUTE3, ATTRIBUTE4, ATTRIBUTE5, ATTRIBUTE6, ATTRIBUTE7, ATTRIBUTE8, ATTRIBUTE9, ATTRIBUTE10, ATTRIBUTE11, ATTRIBUTE12, ATTRIBUTE13, ATTRIBUTE14, ATTRIBUTE15, REVENUE_SALESGROUP_ID, NON_REVENUE_SALESGROUP_ID, LAST_UPDATE_DATE, LAST_UPDATED_BY, CREATION_DATE, CREATED_BY, LAST_UPDATE_LOGIN, PROGRAM_APPLICATION_ID, PROGRAM_ID, PROGRAM_UPDATE_DATE , ORG_ID ) VALUES ( :B33 , :B32 , :B31 , :B30 , :B29 , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , :B25 , :B24 , :B23 , :B22 , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , SYSDATE, :B6 , SYSDATE, :B6 , NVL(:B5 , :B4 ), :B3 , :B2 , SYSDATE , :B1 )
55dc767ajydh3SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FROM FND_PROFILE_OPTION_VALUES WHERE PROFILE_OPTION_ID = :B4 AND APPLICATION_ID = :B3 AND LEVEL_ID = 10003 AND LEVEL_VALUE = :B2 AND LEVEL_VALUE_APPLICATION_ID = :B1 AND PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE IS NOT NULL
5uc22nkkupb6xSELECT INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , ORGANIZATION_ID , INVOICING_RULE_ID , ACCOUNTING_RULE_ID , DEFAULT_SHIPPING_ORG , SHIP_MODEL_COMPLETE_FLAG , BUILD_IN_WIP_FLAG , BOM_ITEM_TYPE , REPLENISH_TO_ORDER_FLAG , PRIMARY_UOM_CODE , PICK_COMPONENTS_FLAG , SHIPPABLE_ITEM_FLAG , SERVICE_ITEM_FLAG , ORGANIZATION_ID , CUSTOMER_ORDER_ENABLED_FLAG , INTERNAL_ORDER_ENABLED_FLAG , RETURNABLE_FLAG , RESTRICT_SUBINVENTORIES_CODE FROM MTL_SYSTEM_ITEMS WHERE INVENTORY_ITEM_ID = :B2 AND ORGANIZATION_ID = OE_SYS_PARAMETERS.VALUE('MASTER_ORGANIZATION_ID', :B1 )
6vtd89tpkwy9s select tty.post_to_gl POSTTOGL , tty.type TRX_TYPE , decode(ct.complete_flag, 'Y', 'C', 'I') COMP_FLAG , ctlgd.customer_trx_id TRX_ID , ct.trx_number TRX_NUMBER , ct.org_id ORG_ID , decode(nvl(ctlgd.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')), nvl(ctlgd1.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')), decode(ctlgd.posting_control_id, ctlgd1.posting_control_id, tty.type || '_CREATE', tty.type || '_UPDATE'), tty.type || '_UPDATE') OVERRIDE_EVENT , ctlgd.posting_control_id PSTID , nvl(ctlgd.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')) GL_DATE, ctlgd.event_id EXIST_EVENT , '' EVENT_ID , to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY') ACCOUNTING_DATE, '' EVENT_TYPE , 'X' EVENT_STATUS , ct.trx_date TRANSACTION_DATE, ct.legal_entity_id LEGAL_ENTITY_ID FROM ra_cust_trx_types tty, ra_customer_trx ct, ra_cust_trx_line_gl_dist ctlgd1, ra_cust_trx_line_gl_dist ctlgd WHERE decode(ctlgd.account_class, 'REC', ctlgd.latest_rec_flag, 'Y') = 'Y' AND DECODE(ctlgd.account_set_flag, 'N', 'N', 'Y', decode(ctlgd.account_class, 'REC', 'N', 'Y') ) = 'N' AND decode(ctlgd.event_id, '', 'Y', decode(:b_xla_mode, 'O', 'Y', 'N')) = 'Y' AND ctlgd.customer_trx_id = ct.customer_trx_id AND ctlgd1.customer_trx_id = ct.customer_trx_id AND ctlgd1.latest_rec_flag = 'Y' AND ct.cust_trx_type_id = tty.cust_trx_type_id AND nvl(tty.org_id, -9999) = nvl(ct.org_id, -9999) AND ctlgd.customer_trx_id = :b_xla_from_doc_id AND ctlgd.customer_trx_id = :b_xla_to_doc_id GROUP BY tty.post_to_gl, tty.type, decode(ct.complete_flag, 'Y', 'C', 'I'), ctlgd.customer_trx_id, ct.trx_number, ct.org_id, decode(nvl(ctlgd.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')), nvl(ctlgd1.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')), decode(ctlgd.posting_control_id, ctlgd1.posting_control_id, tty.type || '_CREATE', tty.type || '_UPDATE'), tty.type || '_UPDATE') , ctlgd.posting_control_id, nvl(ctlgd.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')), ctlgd.event_id , ct.trx_date, ct.legal_entity_id ORDER BY TRX_ID, OVERRIDE_EVENT, GL_DATE, PSTID DESC
6y2m7nrx0s6tnBEGIN DECLARE l_msg_header XNP_MESSAGE.MSG_HEADER_REC_TYPE ; BEGIN l_msg_header.message_id := :message_id ; l_msg_header.message_code := :message_code ; l_msg_header.reference_id := :reference_id ; l_msg_header.opp_reference_id := :opp_ref_id ; l_msg_header.creation_date := :creation_date; l_msg_header.sender_name := :sender_name ; l_msg_header.recipient_name := :recipient_name ; l_msg_header.version := :version; l_msg_header.direction_indr := :direction_indr ; l_msg_header.order_id := :order_id ; l_msg_header.wi_instance_id := :wi_instance_id ; l_msg_header.fa_instance_id := :fa_instance_id ; XNP_CSISUBTR_U.DEFAULT_PROCESS( l_msg_header, :l_msg_body, :error_code, :error_message ) ; END ; END ;
7qr7fq7usup80begin for i in 1 .. 12 loop dbms_workload_repository.create_snapshot; dbms_lock.sleep(900); end loop; dbms_workload_repository.create_snapshot; end;
7qs7fx89194u1SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FROM FND_PROFILE_OPTION_VALUES WHERE PROFILE_OPTION_ID = :B4 AND APPLICATION_ID = :B3 AND LEVEL_ID = :B2 AND LEVEL_VALUE = :B1 AND PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE IS NOT NULL
825y3kxvhu65jINSERT INTO XLA_EVENTS (EVENT_ID , APPLICATION_ID , EVENT_TYPE_CODE , ENTITY_ID , EVENT_NUMBER , TRANSACTION_DATE , EVENT_STATUS_CODE , PROCESS_STATUS_CODE , EVENT_DATE , BUDGETARY_CONTROL_FLAG , CREATION_DATE , CREATED_BY , LAST_UPDATE_DATE , LAST_UPDATED_BY , LAST_UPDATE_LOGIN , PROGRAM_UPDATE_DATE , PROGRAM_APPLICATION_ID , PROGRAM_ID , REQUEST_ID , REFERENCE_NUM_1 , REFERENCE_NUM_2 , REFERENCE_NUM_3 , REFERENCE_NUM_4 , REFERENCE_CHAR_1 , REFERENCE_CHAR_2 , REFERENCE_CHAR_3 , REFERENCE_CHAR_4 , REFERENCE_DATE_1 , REFERENCE_DATE_2 , REFERENCE_DATE_3 , REFERENCE_DATE_4 , ON_HOLD_FLAG) VALUES (XLA_EVENTS_S.NEXTVAL , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , NVL(:B25 , :B24 + 1) , NVL(:B23 , TRUNC(:B20 )) , :B22 , :B21 , TRUNC(:B20 ) , :B19 , SYSDATE , :B18 , SYSDATE , :B18 , :B17 , SYSDATE , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 ) RETURNING EVENT_ID INTO :O0
8camsgjsr9zya begin OE_TRANSACTION_TYPES_PKG.Val_Ord_Change( :t_application_id, :t_entity_short_name, :t_validation_entity_short_name, :t_validation_tmplt_short_name, :t_record_set_short_name, :t_scope, :t_result ); end;
8qrr7q1f17rnu select cust_acct.account_number account_number, party.party_name party_name, party.jgzz_fiscal_code jgzz_fiscal_code, party.tax_reference tax_reference, cust_acct.cust_account_id customer_id , decode(al_fob.meaning, null, null, cust_acct.fob_point) fob_point, al_fob.meaning fob_point_meaning, decode(oft.description, null, null, cust_acct.ship_via) ship_via, oft.description ship_via_meaning, to_number( decode(ras.name, null, null, cust_acct.primary_salesrep_id) ) primary_salesrep_id, ras.name primary_salesrep_name, ras.salesrep_number primary_salesrep_num , cust_acct.account_name account_description from hz_cust_accounts cust_acct, hz_parties party, ra_salesreps ras, org_freight oft, ar_lookups al_fob where (ACCOUNT_NUMBER LIKE :1) AND ( cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id and cust_acct.ship_via = oft.freight_code(+) and :2 = organization_id(+) and cust_acct.fob_point = al_fob.lookup_code(+) and 'FOB' = al_fob.lookup_type(+) and 'Y' = al_fob.enabled_flag(+) and cust_acct.primary_salesrep_id = ras.salesrep_id(+) and :3 <= nvl(trunc(oft.disable_date(+)), :4) and :5 between al_fob.start_date_active (+) and nvl(al_fob.end_date_active(+), :6) and :7 between nvl(ras.start_date_active(+), :8) and nvl(ras.end_date_active, :9) and ( /* credit memos against specific transactions must have the same ship to customer as the transaction they are crediting. */ (cust_acct.cust_account_id = decode(:10, 'SHIP_TO', :11, 'BILL_TO', :12, :13)) or ( ( :14 is nul l or :15 != 'SHIP_TO' ) and nvl(cust_acct.status, 'A') = 'A' and nvl(party.category_code, 'CUSTOMER') != 'PROSPECT' and exists ( select 'site use exists' from hz_cust_Acct_sites acct_site where acct_site.cust_account_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id and acct_site.status = 'A' and ( ( :16 = 'SHIP_TO' and acct_site.ship_to_flag in ( 'Y', 'P') ) or (:17 = 'BILL_TO' and acct_site.bill_to_flag in ( 'Y', 'P') ) or (:18 = 'SOLD_TO'))))) ) order by decode(:19, 'NAME', party.party_name, cust_acct.account_number ), decode(:20, 'NAME', cust_acct.account_number, party.party_name )
ajaxbm4pxhmhh SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(adj ldet ql) dynamic_sampling(1) index(LDET QP_PREQ_LDETS_TMP_N1)*/ LDET.LINE_INDEX LINE_INDEX , LDET.LINE_DETAIL_INDEX LINE_DETAIL_INDEX , LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID , LDET.PROCESS_CODE PROCESS_CODE , LDET.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , LDET.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE , LDET.OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE OPERAND_CALCULATION_CODE , LDET.OPERAND_VALUE OPERAND_VALUE , LDET.ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT ADJUSTMENT_AMOUNT , QL_DET.SUBSTITUTION_ATTRIBUTE SUBSTITUTION_TYPE_CODE , QL_DET.SUBSTITUTION_VALUE SUBSTITUTION_VALUE_TO , LDET.PRICING_PHASE_ID PRICING_PHASE_ID , LDET.APPLIED_FLAG APPLIED_FLAG , LDET.AUTOMATIC_FLAG AUTOMATIC_FLAG , QL_DET.OVERRIDE_FLAG OVERRIDE_FLAG , LDET.BENEFIT_QTY BENEFIT_QTY , QL_DET.BENEFIT_UOM_CODE BENEFIT_UOM_CODE , QL_DET.ACCRUAL_FLAG ACCRUAL_FLAG , QL_DET.ACCRUAL_CONVERSION_RATE ACCRUAL_CONVERSION_RATE , LDET.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , LDET.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , LDET.LINE_QUANTITY LINE_QUANTITY , ADJ.AUTOMATIC_FLAG ADJ_AUTOMATIC_FLAG , ADJ.LINE_ID ADJ_LINE_ID , ADJ.MODIFIED_FROM ADJ_MODIFIED_FROM , ADJ.MODIFIED_TO ADJ_MODIFIED_TO , ADJ.UPDATE_ALLOWED ADJ_UPDATE_ALLOWED , ADJ.UPDATED_FLAG ADJ_UPDATED_FLAG , ADJ.APPLIED_FLAG ADJ_APPLIED_FLAG , ADJ.PRICING_PHASE_ID ADJ_PRICING_PHASE_ID , ADJ.CHARGE_TYPE_CODE ADJ_CHARGE_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE ADJ_CHARGE_SUBTYPE_CODE , ADJ.RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY ADJ_RANGE_BREAK_QUANTITY , ADJ.ACCRUAL_CONVE RSION_RATE ADJ_ACCRUAL_CONV_RATE , ADJ.PRICING_GROUP_SEQUENCE ADJ_PRICING_GROUP_SEQ , ADJ.ACCRUAL_FLAG ADJ_ACCRUAL_FLAG , ADJ.BENEFIT_QTY ADJ_BENEFIT_QTY , ADJ.BENEFIT_UOM_CODE ADJ_BENEFIT_UOM_CODE , ADJ.EXPIRATION_DATE ADJ_EXPIRATION_DATE , ADJ.REBATE_TRANSACTION_TYPE_CODE ADJ_REBATE_TXN_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE ADJ_PRICE_BREAK_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.SUBSTITUTION_ATTRIBUTE ADJ_SUBSTITUTION_ATTRIBUTE , ADJ.PRORATION_TYPE_CODE ADJ_PRORATION_TYPE_CODE , ADJ.INCLUDE_ON_RETURNS_FLAG ADJ_INCLUDE_ON_RETURNS , NVL(ADJ.OPERAND_PER_PQTY, ADJ.OPERAND) ADJ_OPERAND , NVL(ADJ.ADJUSTED_AMOUNT_PER_PQTY, 0) ADJ_ADJUSTED_AMOUNT , ADJ.ARITHMETIC_OPERATOR ADJ_ARITHMETIC_OPERATOR , QL.EXPIRATION_DATE , QL.PRORATION_TYPE_CODE , QL.INCLUDE_ON_RETURNS_FLAG , QL.REBATE_TRANSACTION_TYPE_CODE , LDET.PRICING_STATUS_TEXT , ADJ.PRICE_ADJUSTMENT_ID , LDET.ORDER_QTY_ADJ_AMT ORD_QTY_ADJAMT , NVL(ADJ.ADJUSTED_AMOUNT, 0) ADJ_ORD_QTY_ADJAMT , LDET.ORDER_QTY_OPERAND ORD_QTY_OPERAND , ADJ.OPERAND ADJ_ORD_QTY_OPERAND FROM QP_NPREQ_LINES_TMP LINE , OE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS ADJ , QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP LDET , QP_LIST_LINES QL_DET , QP_LIST_LINES QL WHERE :B10 = :B9 AND LINE.LINE_INDEX = LDET.LINE_INDEX AND (LINE.PRICE_FLAG IN (:B9 , :B8 ) OR NVL(LINE.PROCESSED_CODE, '0') = :B7 ) AND LINE.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B4 , :B3 , :B6 ) AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE IN (:B5 , :B4 ) AND LINE.PROCESS_STATUS IN (:B5 , :B4 , :B3 , 'NEW'||:B3 , 'OLD'||:B3 ) AND ((LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B2 AND LINE. LINE_ID = ADJ.LINE_ID) OR (LINE.LINE_TYPE_CODE = :B1 AND LINE.LINE_ID = ADJ.HEADER_ID)) AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID = TO_NUMBER(ADJ.LIST_LINE_ID) AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID = QL.LIST_LINE_ID AND LDET.CREATED_FROM_LIST_LINE_ID = QL_DET.LIST_LINE_ID AND LDET.PRICING_STATUS_CODE = 'N' AND LDET.REQUEST_ID = NVL ( SYS_CONTEXT ( 'QP_CONTEXT' , 'REQUEST_ID' ) , 1 )
aw21gc59tbcnr SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGANIZATION_ID , X.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , X.REVISION REVISION , NULL LOT_NUMBER , NULL LOT_EXPIRATION_DATE , X.SUBINVENTORY_CODE SUBINVENTORY_CODE , SUB.RESERVABLE_TYPE RESERVABLE_TYPE , X.LOCATOR_ID LOCATOR_ID , SUM(X.PRIMARY_QUANTITY) PRIMARY_QUANTITY , SUM(X.SECONDARY_QUANTITY) SECONDARY_QUANTITY , X.QUANTITY_TYPE QUANTITY_TYPE , X.COST_GROUP_ID COST_GROUP_ID , X.LPN_ID LPN_ID , X.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , X.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , X.TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID , NULL IS_RESERVABLE_LOT FROM ( SELECT X.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGANIZATION_ID , X.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , DECODE(:B10 , 2, NULL, X.REVISION) REVISION , NULL LOT_NUMBER , X.SUBINVENTORY_CODE SUBINVENTORY_CODE , X.LOCATOR_ID LOCATOR_ID , SUM(X.PRIMARY_QUANTITY) PRIMARY_QUANTITY , SUM(X.SECONDARY_QUANTITY) SECONDARY_QUANTITY , X.QUANTITY_TYPE QUANTITY_TYPE , X.COST_GROUP_ID COST_GROUP_ID , X.LPN_ID LPN_ID , X.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , X.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , X.TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID FROM ( SELECT MR.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGANIZATION_ID , MR.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , MR.REVISION REVISION , MR.LOT_NUMBER LOT_NUMBER , MR.SUBINVENTORY_CODE SUBINVENTORY_CODE , MR.LOCATOR_ID LOCATOR_ID , MR.PRIMARY_RESERVATION_QUANTITY - NVL(MR.DETAILED_QUANTITY, 0) PRIMARY_QUANTITY , MR.SECONDARY_RESERVATION_QUANT ITY - NVL(MR.SECONDARY_DETAILED_QUANTITY, 0) SECONDARY_QUANTITY , 3 QUANTITY_TYPE , TO_NUMBER(NULL) COST_GROUP_ID , LPN_ID LPN_ID , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , TO_CHAR(NULL) TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID FROM MTL_RESERVATIONS MR WHERE NVL(MR.SUPPLY_SOURCE_TYPE_ID, 13) = 13 AND MR.PRIMARY_RESERVATION_QUANTITY > NVL(MR.DETAILED_QUANTITY, 0) AND ((:B7 <>1) OR (:B7 = 1 AND MR.LPN_ID IS NULL)) AND (:B6 <> 3 OR (:B6 = 3 AND NOT ( :B5 = MR.DEMAND_SOURCE_TYPE_ID AND :B4 = MR.DEMAND_SOURCE_HEADER_ID AND NVL(:B3 , -9999) = NVL(MR.DEMAND_SOURCE_LINE_ID, -9999) AND NVL(:B2 , '@@@###@@#') = NVL(MR.DEMAND_SOURCE_NAME, '@@@###@@#') AND NVL(:B1 , -9999) = NVL(MR.DEMAND_SOURCE_DELIVERY, -9999) ) ) ) UNION ALL SELECT MOQ.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGANIZATION_ID , MOQ.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , MOQ.REVISION REVISION , MOQ.LOT_NUMBER LOT_NUMBER , MOQ.SUBINVENTORY_CODE SUBINVENTORY_CODE , MOQ.LOCATOR_ID LOCATOR_ID , MOQ.PRIMARY_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY , MOQ.SECONDARY_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY , 1 QUANTITY_TYPE , MOQ.COST_GROUP_ID COST_GROUP_ID , MOQ.LPN_ID LPN_ID , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , TO_CHAR(NULL) TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID FROM MTL_ONHAND_QUANTITIES_DETAIL MOQ UNION ALL SELECT MMTT.ORGANIZATION_ID ORGANIZATION_ID , MMTT.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , MMTT.REVISION REVISION , NULL LOT_NUMBER , MMTT.SUBINVENTORY_CODE SUBINVENTORY_CODE , MMTT.LOCATOR_I D LOCATOR_ID , DECODE(DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2, DECODE(NVL(MMTT.WMS_TASK_STATUS, -1), 4, -1, 2), MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS) , 2, 1, DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID, 1, -1, 2, -1, 28, -1, 3, -1, SIGN(MMTT.PRIMARY_QUANTITY))) * ROUND(ABS(MMTT.PRIMARY_QUANTITY), 5) , DECODE(DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2, DECODE(NVL(MMTT.WMS_TASK_STATUS, -1), 4, -1, 2), MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS) , 2, 1, DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID, 1, -1, 2, -1, 28, -1, 3, -1, SIGN(MMTT.SECONDARY_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY))) * ROUND(ABS(MMTT.SECONDARY_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY), 5) , DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2, DECODE(NVL(MMTT.WMS_TASK_STATUS, -1), 4, 1, 5), 1) QUANTITY_TYPE , MMTT.COST_GROUP_ID COST_GROUP_ID , NVL(MMTT.ALLOCATED_LPN_ID, NVL(MMTT.CONTENT_LPN_ID, MMTT.LPN_ID)) LPN_ID , DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2 , MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID, TO_NUMBER(NULL)) TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2 , MMTT.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY, TO_CHAR(NULL)) TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 2 , MMTT.TRANSFER_TO_LOCATION, TO_NUMBER(NULL)) TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID FROM MTL_MATERIAL_TRANSACTIONS_TEMP MMTT WHERE MMTT.POSTING_FLAG = 'Y' AND MMTT.SUBINVENTORY_CODE IS NOT NULL AND (NVL(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 0) <> 2 OR NVL(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 0) = 2 AND MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID IN (1, 2, 28, 3, 21, 29, 32, 34)) AND MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID NOT IN (5, 6, 24, 30) UNION ALL SELECT DECODE(MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID, 3, MMTT.TRAN SFER_ORGANIZATION, MMTT.ORGANIZATION_ID) ORGANIZATION_ID , MMTT.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , MMTT.REVISION REVISION , NULL LOT_NUMBER , MMTT.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY SUBINVENTORY_CODE , MMTT.TRANSFER_TO_LOCATION LOCATOR_ID , ROUND(ABS(MMTT.PRIMARY_QUANTITY), 5) , ROUND(ABS(MMTT.SECONDARY_TRANSACTION_QUANTITY), 5) , 1 QUANTITY_TYPE , MMTT.TRANSFER_COST_GROUP_ID COST_GROUP_ID , NVL(MMTT.CONTENT_LPN_ID, MMTT.TRANSFER_LPN_ID) LPN_ID , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , TO_CHAR(NULL) TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , TO_NUMBER(NULL) TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID FROM MTL_MATERIAL_TRANSACTIONS_TEMP MMTT WHERE MMTT.POSTING_FLAG = 'Y' AND DECODE( NVL(MMTT.TRANSACTION_STATUS, 0), 2, DECODE(NVL(MMTT.WMS_TASK_STATUS, -1), 4, 1, 2), 1 ) <> 2 AND MMTT.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID IN (2, 28, 3) AND MMTT.WIP_SUPPLY_TYPE IS NULL ) X WHERE X.ORGANIZATION_ID = :B9 AND X.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID = :B8 GROUP BY X.ORGANIZATION_ID, X.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID, X.REVISION , X.LOT_NUMBER, X.SUBINVENTORY_CODE, X.LOCATOR_ID , X.QUANTITY_TYPE, X.COST_GROUP_ID, X.LPN_ID , X.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID, X.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , X.TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID ) X , MTL_SECONDARY_INVENTORIES SUB WHERE X.ORGANIZATION_ID = SUB.ORGANIZATION_ID (+) AND X.SUBINVENTORY_CODE = SUB.SECONDARY_INVENTORY_NAME (+) AND (:B12 = 2 OR NVL(SUB.ASSET_INVENTORY, 1) = 1) AND ( (:B11 = 1 AND NVL(SUB.INVENTORY_ATP_CODE, 1) = 1) OR (:B11 = 2 AND NVL(SUB.AVAILABILITY_TYPE, 1) = 1 ) OR :B11 =3 OR (:B11 = 4 AND (NVL(SUB.INVENT ORY_ATP_CODE, 1) = 1 AND NVL(SUB.AVAILABILITY_TYPE, 1)=1)) ) GROUP BY X.ORGANIZATION_ID , X.INVENTORY_ITEM_ID , X.REVISION , NULL , NULL , SUB.RESERVABLE_TYPE , X.SUBINVENTORY_CODE , NULL , X.LOCATOR_ID , X.QUANTITY_TYPE , X.COST_GROUP_ID , X.LPN_ID , X.TRANSACTION_ACTION_ID , X.TRANSFER_SUBINVENTORY_CODE , X.TRANSFER_LOCATOR_ID
b92u4gf9av6kybegin dbms_stats.gather_table_stats('SYS', :bind1, cascade => TRUE, method_opt => 'FOR ALL COLUMNS SIZE 1', estimate_percent => DBMS_STATS.AUTO_SAMPLE_SIZE); end;
bdmz25gp0v0nbSELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID, CUSTOMER_TRX_LINE_ID FROM RA_CUSTOMER_TRX_LINES WHERE interface_line_context = 'LEGACY' AND customer_trx_line_id+0 <> NVL(:customer_trx_line_id, -98) AND INTERFACE_LINE_ATTRIBUTE1 = :INTERFACE_LINE_ATTRIBUTE1 AND INTERFACE_LINE_ATTRIBUTE2 = :INTERFACE_LINE_ATTRIBUTE2
bu0nzg76x792jUPDATE FND_DOC_SEQUENCE_USERS SET NEXTVAL = NEXTVAL + 1 WHERE USER_ID = :B2 AND DOC_SEQUENCE_ID = :B1
cf030hrp7d40kSELECT PARTY_ID FROM HZ_CUST_ACCOUNTS WHERE CUST_ACCOUNT_ID = :B1
chbp8vp7u7sqtINSERT INTO XLA_TRANSACTION_ENTITIES (ENTITY_ID , APPLICATION_ID , SOURCE_APPLICATION_ID , LEDGER_ID , LEGAL_ENTITY_ID , ENTITY_CODE , TRANSACTION_NUMBER , CREATION_DATE , CREATED_BY , LAST_UPDATE_DATE , LAST_UPDATED_BY , LAST_UPDATE_LOGIN , VALUATION_METHOD , SECURITY_ID_INT_1 , SECURITY_ID_INT_2 , SECURITY_ID_INT_3 , SECURITY_ID_CHAR_1 , SECURITY_ID_CHAR_2 , SECURITY_ID_CHAR_3 , SOURCE_ID_INT_1 , SOURCE_ID_INT_2 , SOURCE_ID_INT_3 , SOURCE_ID_INT_4 , SOURCE_ID_CHAR_1 , SOURCE_ID_CHAR_2 , SOURCE_ID_CHAR_3 , SOURCE_ID_CHAR_4) VALUES (XLA_TRANSACTION_ENTITIES_S.NEXTVAL , :B22 , NVL(:B23 , :B22 ) , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , SYSDATE , :B17 , SYSDATE , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 ) RETURNING ENTITY_ID INTO :O0
cm5vu20fhtnq1select /*+ connect_by_filtering */ privilege#, level from sysauth$ connect by grantee#=prior privilege# and privilege#>0 start with grantee#=:1 and privilege#>0
dm6ad863v40sc SELECT /*+ leading(ctlgd, evn, ev1) use_nl(evn, ev1) */ ctlgd.rowid, ev1.event_id FROM xla_events ev1, xla_transaction_entities_upg evn, ra_cust_trx_line_gl_dist ctlgd WHERE ctlgd.account_set_flag = 'N' AND ctlgd.event_id IS NULL AND evn.entity_code = 'TRANSACTIONS' AND evn.application_id = 222 AND ev1.entity_id = evn.entity_id AND evn.application_id = 222 AND nvl(evn.source_id_int_1, -99) = ctlgd.customer_trx_id AND evn.ledger_id = ctlgd.set_of_books_id AND ev1.application_id = 222 AND ctlgd.posting_control_id = nvl(ev1.reference_num_1, -3) AND nvl(ev1.event_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')) = nvl(ctlgd.gl_date, to_date('01-01-1900', 'DD-MM-YYYY')) AND (((ctlgd.posting_control_id = -3) AND (ev1.event_status_code <> 'P')) OR ((ctlgd.posting_control_id <> -3) AND (ev1.event_status_code = 'P' ))) AND ctlgd.customer_trx_id = :b_xla_from_doc_id AND ctlgd.customer_trx_id = :b_xla_to_doc_id
fdmr97jpapfdaSELECT MAX(LINE_DETAIL_INDEX) FROM QP_NPREQ_LDETS_TMP
fmvtkwzyaz67mSELECT C.CONSTRAINT_ID, C.ENTITY_ID , C.ON_OPERATION_ACTION, C.COLUMN_NAME FROM OE_PC_CONSTRAINTS C WHERE C.ENTITY_ID = :B3 AND C.CONSTRAINED_OPERATION = :B2 AND EXISTS ( SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_PC_ASSIGNMENTS A WHERE A.CONSTRAINT_ID = C.CONSTRAINT_ID AND ( A.RESPONSIBILITY_ID = :B5 OR A.RESPONSIBILITY_ID IS NULL) AND ( A.APPLICATION_ID = :B4 OR A.APPLICATION_ID IS NULL) AND NOT EXISTS ( SELECT 'EXISTS' FROM OE_PC_EXCLUSIONS E WHERE E.RESPONSIBILITY_ID = :B5 AND E.ASSIGNMENT_ID = A.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND E.APPLICATION_ID = :B4 ) ) AND NVL(C.ENABLED_FLAG, 'Y') = 'Y' AND ((:B1 IS NULL) OR NVL(C.QUALIFIER_ATTRIBUTE, :B1 ) = :B1 ) ORDER BY C.ON_OPERATION_ACTION
fvwdgyf6azjhpbegin :con := MO_GLOBAL.ORG_SECURITY(:sn, :on); end;

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO (full) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO (space) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO block miss count00.000.00
Batched IO buffer defrag count00.000.00
Batched IO double miss count00.000.00
Batched IO same unit count00.000.00
Batched IO single block count00.000.00
Batched IO slow jump count00.000.00
Batched IO vector block count00.000.00
Batched IO vector read count00.000.00
Block Cleanout Optim referenced31,91120.830.07
CCursor + sql area evicted00.000.00
CPU used by this session9,538,1346,227.2819.89
CPU used when call started9,474,4646,185.7119.76
CR blocks created22,385,83914,615.3146.69
Cached Commit SCN referenced25,266,85016,496.2852.70
Commit SCN cached515,437336.521.08
DB time35,741,44823,334.9574.55
DBWR checkpoint buffers written3,145,4002,053.586.56
DBWR checkpoints30.000.00
DBWR object drop buffers written00.000.00
DBWR revisited being-written buffer1960.130.00
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written3,145,4002,053.586.56
DBWR transaction table writes78,83851.470.16
DBWR undo block writes1,809,4451,181.353.77
DFO trees parallelized00.000.00
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes16,648,55210,869.5434.72
Heap Segment Array Inserts981,599640.872.05
Heap Segment Array Updates159,360104.040.33
IMU CR rollbacks261,128170.490.54
IMU Flushes243,533159.000.51
IMU Redo allocation size884,941,288577,762.371,845.77
IMU bind flushes00.000.00
IMU commits248,457162.210.52
IMU contention55,49036.230.12
IMU ktichg flush8,0885.280.02
IMU pool not allocated2,9351.920.01
IMU recursive-transaction flush1050.070.00
IMU undo allocation size1,128,801,840736,974.572,354.40
IMU- failed to get a private strand2,9351.920.01
LOB table id lookup cache misses00.000.00
Number of read IOs issued00.000.00
PX local messages recv'd00.000.00
PX local messages sent00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 25 to 50 pct00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 75 to 99 pct00.000.00
RowCR - row contention55,49336.230.12
RowCR attempts39,732,35925,940.5582.87
RowCR hits38,428,00525,088.9680.15
SMON posted for undo segment shrink1,0190.670.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client16,172,65910,558.8433.73
active txn count during cleanout524,564,518342,478.811,094.11
application wait time743,649485.521.55
background checkpoints completed30.000.00
background checkpoints started30.000.00
background timeouts21,62814.120.05
branch node splits1970.130.00
buffer is not pinned count1,000,896,893653,467.712,087.62
buffer is pinned count6,591,209,8704,303,283.2613,747.61
bytes received via SQL*Net from client16,499,994,96310,772,552.1634,414.85
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client17,222,011,01011,243,943.5535,920.80
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss85,543,31655,849.70178.42
calls to kcmgas26,325,73317,187.6054.91
calls to kcmgcs10,361,1426,764.6021.61
cell physical IO interconnect bytes48,232,276,99231,489,992.62100,600.44
change write time76,63750.030.16
cleanout - number of ktugct calls34,853,01922,754.9172.69
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets20,719,90513,527.6643.22
cleanouts only - consistent read gets283,848185.320.59
cluster key scan block gets33,21621.690.07
cluster key scans24,72616.140.05
commit batch performed00.000.00
commit batch requested00.000.00
commit batch/immediate performed2,1111.380.00
commit batch/immediate requested2,1111.380.00
commit cleanout failures: block lost1,381,472901.942.88
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written4,1202.690.01
commit cleanout failures: callback failure252,100164.590.53
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin33,89522.130.07
commit cleanouts5,568,2013,635.3811.61
commit cleanouts successfully completed3,896,6142,544.038.13
commit immediate performed2,1111.380.00
commit immediate requested2,1111.380.00
commit txn count during cleanout2,716,9901,773.875.67
concurrency wait time2,987,7411,950.646.23
consistent changes1,298,366,607847,680.382,708.07
consistent gets2,897,053,6701,891,434.626,042.53
consistent gets - examination2,010,572,6281,312,666.984,193.55
consistent gets direct10.000.00
consistent gets from cache2,897,053,9311,891,434.796,042.53
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)641,554,654418,859.581,338.12
cursor authentications370.020.00
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied1,261,856,869823,843.822,631.92
db block changes132,503,09286,508.90276.37
db block gets118,182,67277,159.36246.50
db block gets direct1,4250.930.00
db block gets from cache118,181,33977,158.49246.50
db block gets from cache (fastpath)14,665,0879,574.5730.59
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications657,971429.581.37
dirty buffers inspected35,03222.870.07
doubling up with imu segment00.000.00
enqueue conversions38,79925.330.08
enqueue releases5,398,9433,524.8711.26
enqueue requests5,573,2453,638.6711.62
enqueue timeouts175,524114.600.37
enqueue waits227,113148.280.47
exchange deadlocks6,2154.060.01
execute count81,888,68453,463.66170.80
failed probes on index block reclamation1,7991.170.00
file io service time00.000.00
file io wait time6,432,485,6734,199,655.0613,416.55
free buffer inspected3,844,1362,509.778.02
free buffer requested28,069,20618,325.8858.55
heap block compress19,644,38612,825.4740.97
hot buffers moved to head of LRU587,774383.751.23
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications21,003,76513,712.9843.81
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications1,292,572843.902.70
index crx upgrade (positioned)5,3843.520.01
index fast full scans (full)00.000.00
index fast full scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
index fetch by key114,796,02974,948.28239.44
index scans kdiixs1111,995,93573,120.15233.60
java call heap collected bytes124,485,50481,274.36259.65
java call heap collected count605,289395.181.26
java call heap gc count6,8014.440.01
java call heap live object count00.000.00
java call heap live object count max00.000.00
java call heap live size00.000.00
java call heap live size max00.000.00
java call heap object count00.000.00
java call heap object count max00.000.00
java call heap total size00.000.00
java call heap total size max00.000.00
java call heap used size00.000.00
java call heap used size max00.000.00
java session heap collected bytes4,014,845,9522,621,221.258,373.96
java session heap collected count4,913,3263,207.8210.25
java session heap gc count2,2721.480.00
java session heap live object count max00.000.00
java session heap live size max00.000.00
java session heap object count max00.000.00
java session heap used size max00.000.00
leaf node 90-10 splits74,77848.820.16
leaf node splits408,074266.420.85
lob reads1,5301.000.00
lob writes307,202200.570.64
lob writes unaligned307,202200.570.64
logons cumulative14,3559.370.03
max cf enq hold time00.000.00
messages received500,558326.811.04
messages sent500,558326.811.04
min active SCN optimization applied on CR2,929,6281,912.706.11
no buffer to keep pinned count00.000.00
no work - consistent read gets800,401,101522,567.591,669.44
non-idle wait count77,682,00850,717.20162.03
non-idle wait time23,176,60915,131.5948.34
opened cursors cumulative83,502,20854,517.10174.16
parse count (describe)00.000.00
parse count (failures)1010.070.00
parse count (hard)3450.230.00
parse count (total)8,820,2175,758.5618.40
parse time cpu67,90844.340.14
parse time elapsed79,35451.810.17
physical read IO requests84,78955.360.18
physical read bytes750,608,384490,058.811,565.58
physical read total IO requests89,20358.240.19
physical read total bytes820,235,264535,516.961,710.81
physical read total multi block requests410.030.00
physical reads91,62759.820.19
physical reads cache86,48656.470.18
physical reads cache prefetch6,8384.460.01
physical reads direct5,1413.360.01
physical reads direct (lob)00.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical reads prefetch warmup00.000.00
physical write IO requests897,569586.011.87
physical write bytes26,309,369,85617,176,917.9154,874.75
physical write total IO requests2,151,7161,404.824.49
physical write total bytes47,412,041,72830,954,475.6698,889.63
physical write total multi block requests86,35256.380.18
physical writes3,211,5932,096.796.70
physical writes direct2,4971.630.01
physical writes direct (lob)10.000.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical writes from cache3,209,0962,095.166.69
physical writes non checkpoint1,958,5131,278.684.08
pinned buffers inspected1,7481.140.00
pinned cursors current30,05819.620.06
prefetch clients - default00.000.00
prefetched blocks aged out before use70.000.00
process last non-idle time1,5291.000.00
queries parallelized00.000.00
recursive calls143,037,38693,386.56298.34
recursive cpu usage6,139,1174,008.1212.80
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)12,555,4058,197.2026.19
redo blocks written41,117,10926,844.6385.76
redo buffer allocation retries8900.580.00
redo entries71,170,34746,465.85148.44
redo k-bytes read total00.000.00
redo log space requests1,1650.760.00
redo log space wait time8070.530.00
redo ordering marks467,332305.110.97
redo size20,059,817,01213,096,696.4241,839.75
redo size for direct writes4,2242.760.01
redo subscn max counts2,241,6161,463.514.68
redo synch time227,666148.640.47
redo synch writes180,530117.860.38
redo wastage301,766,452197,017.93629.41
redo write time141,03892.080.29
redo writes139,78791.260.29
rollback changes - undo records applied6,7714.420.01
rollbacks only - consistent read gets1,670,2871,090.503.48
root node splits100.010.00
rows fetched via callback73,200,97947,791.61152.68
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits12,717,9228,303.3026.53
session logical reads3,015,269,1931,968,615.436,289.10
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait71,528,14546,699.45149.19
shared hash latch upgrades - wait392,036255.950.82
sorts (memory)10,585,4706,911.0622.08
sorts (rows)46,726,51930,506.9197.46
sql area evicted00.000.00
sql area purged1010.070.00
summed dirty queue length261,620170.810.55
switch current to new buffer1,741,6041,137.063.63
table fetch by rowid3,687,827,5102,407,716.757,691.88
table fetch continued row360,140235.130.75
table scan blocks gotten7,328,3874,784.5715.29
table scan rows gotten496,060,512323,869.051,034.66
table scans (direct read)00.000.00
table scans (long tables)00.000.00
table scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
table scans (short tables)2,399,1781,566.385.00
total cf enq hold time1,2470.810.00
total number of cf enq holders1180.080.00
total number of times SMON posted1,0210.670.00
transaction rollbacks2,1111.380.00
transaction tables consistent read rollbacks00.000.00
transaction tables consistent reads - undo records applied00.000.00
undo change vector size11,000,934,9167,182,314.0222,945.19
user I/O wait time13,5068.820.03
user calls18,612,06012,151.4838.82
user commits464,289303.130.97
user rollbacks15,1559.890.03
workarea executions - optimal6,310,7734,120.1913.16
write clones created in background3480.230.00
write clones created in foreground54,22835.400.11

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
session pga memory max38,022,326,38438,083,981,728
session cursor cache count9,430,68212,458,816
session uga memory840,891,974,336957,974,088,920
opened cursors current232,772262,801
workarea memory allocated0158
logons current5,0885,086
session uga memory max350,568,917,912455,237,512,440
session pga memory7,879,518,3447,661,041,232

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)37.05

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
DBWR0M0.000M24.3G578.6516.26910 
LGWR1M0.05.00065219.6G816.8013.10791140.25
Buffer Cache Reads675M52.02.4406950M0.000M79.7K0.07
Others66M2.83.04309052M1.96.03394953290.13
Direct Reads40M3.36.0261157M0.53.0045700 
Direct Writes0M0.000M9M0.20.0058750 
Streams AQ1M0.01.0006520M0.000M170.12
TOTAL:783M58.28.51120644G1398.1429.421485.1K0.07

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Data File591M46.10.38585324.4G578.1016.32000.286.20
Log File0M0.000M19.6G816.7013.10660.33 
Temp File115M9.52.075081129M8.80.0842210.06 
Control File63M2.66.04113148M1.99.0313380.01 
TOTAL:769M58.29.50206644.2G1405.5929.54220.236.20

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
DBWR 0M0.000M24.3G577.7716.24630 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M24.3G577.7716.24630 
LGWR 1M0.05.00065219.6G816.7613.1072840.12
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M19.6G816.7013.1066120.58
LGWR (Control File) 1M0.05.0006521M0.06.000652720.04
Buffer Cache Reads 674M52.03.4400420M0.000M79.7K0.07
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 674M52.03.4400420M0.000M79.7K0.07
Others 65M2.83.04243752M1.96.03394943420.01
Others (Control File) 62M2.61.04047847M1.93.03068540030.01
Others (Data File) 3M0.22.0019585M0.02.0032643390.00
Direct Reads 40M3.36.0261157M0.53.0045700 
Direct Reads (Data File) 40M3.36.0261157M0.53.0045700 
Direct Writes 0M0.000M9M0.20.0058750 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M9M0.20.0058750 
Streams AQ 1M0.01.0006520M0.000M170.12
Streams AQ (Data File) 1M0.01.0006520M0.000M170.12
TOTAL: 781M58.28.50990044G1397.2129.397984.1K0.06

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_TS_TX_IDX 29,421190.601.00364,75123873,6290.53
APPS_UNDOTS1 79610.701.00268,629175128,6060.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA 24,653160.581.00144,1249443,1030.27
APPS_TS_SUMMARY 6,52140.581.0041,345276,8780.04
APPS_TS_QUEUES 1,06410.551.0140,743278970.06
TEMP1 14,574100.621.0013,4749327.81
SYSTEM 1,17310.581.0811,49481,6050.08
SYSAUX 4,05430.662.502,163100.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE 53000.551.083,5982450.22
APPS_TS_INTERFACE 34500.171.003,75724690.06
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING 4200.001.003,20622,3030.92
APPS_TS_SEED 65800.321.77770122.50
APPS_TS_MEDIA 6300.001.0021000.00
CWMLITE 4100.001.008000.00
DCM 3800.001.008000.00
GEOR_TBS 3800.001.008000.00
IAS_META 2900.341.834000.00
ODM_DATA 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE 2300.001.004000.00
B2B_IDX 2200.001.004000.00
B2B_LOB 2200.001.004000.00
B2B_RT 2200.001.004000.00
BAM 2200.001.004000.00
CTXSYS 2200.001.004000.00
APPS_CALCLIP 1200.001.0012000.00
OPMOR 2000.001.004000.00
ORABPEL 2000.001.004000.00
OWAPUB 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_DOC 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_IDX 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_LOG 2000.001.004000.00
RE 2000.001.004000.00
SYNCSERVER 2000.001.004000.00
UDDISYS_TS 2000.001.004000.00
WCRSYS_TS 2000.001.004000.00
XDB 2000.001.004000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE 1900.001.004000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META 1900.001.004000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB 1900.001.004000.00
HTMLDB 1900.001.004000.00
MTR 1900.001.004000.00
NOETIX 1900.001.004000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA 1900.001.004000.00
OCATS 1900.001.004000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS 1800.001.003000.00
B2B_DT 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO 900.001.009000.00
TEMP2 1800.001.000000.00
APPS_OMO 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP 300.001.003000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_CALCLIP/oracle/data/apps_calclip.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/oracle/data/apps_calclip1.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/oracle/data/apps_calclip2.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/oracle/data/apps_calclip3.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_OMO/oracle/data/omo1.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE/oracle/data/archive1.dbf 53000.551.083,5982450.22
APPS_TS_DISCO/oracle/data/disco1.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO/oracle/data/disco2.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO/oracle/data/disco3.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP/oracle/data/disco_drake1.dbf 300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac27.dbf 800.001.0028902580.08
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac28.dbf 2900.341.006080190.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac29.dbf 2000.501.003070160.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac30.dbf 1600.631.002400220.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac31.dbf 1100.001.002500330.30
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac32.dbf 400.001.001890250.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac33.dbf 500.001.004010130.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac34.dbf 801.251.002030130.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac35.dbf 1800.561.003480160.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interfac36.dbf 2200.001.002830200.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface.dbf 2000.501.004530270.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface1.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface10.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface11.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface12.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface13.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface14.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface15.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface16.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface17.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface18.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface19.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface2.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface20.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface21.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface22.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface23.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface24.dbf 600.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface25.dbf 900.001.00111070.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface26.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface3.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface4.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface5.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface6.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface7.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface8.dbf 1000.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/oracle/data/apps_ts_interface9.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media1.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media2.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media3.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media4.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media5.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media6.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/oracle/data/media7.dbf 900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/oracle/data/nologging1.dbf 900.001.001,19812,2240.96
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/oracle/data/nologging2.dbf 1100.001.001,0641270.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/oracle/data/nologging3.dbf 1200.001.009411520.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/oracle/data/nologging4.dbf 1000.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues1.dbf 9100.551.002,5722720.14
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues10.dbf 10500.671.114,24631020.10
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues11.dbf 7900.511.003,5822830.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues12.dbf 8400.601.003,5842790.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues13.dbf 9300.651.003,1962480.21
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues2.dbf 11100.541.003,1582760.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues3.dbf 8000.631.002,9532870.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues4.dbf 7500.531.002,9172890.11
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues5.dbf 6200.481.002,7462530.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues6.dbf 5900.511.002,8872680.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues7.dbf 7800.511.002,9402470.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues8.dbf 6900.431.003,1582400.25
APPS_TS_QUEUES/oracle/data/queues9.dbf 7800.511.002,8042530.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference1.dbf 2100.481.763020.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference10.dbf 1400.001.0030310.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference11.dbf 11200.541.323060.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference12.dbf 3500.571.343000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference13.dbf 2500.401.403000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference14.dbf 2900.341.344000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference15.dbf 3400.291.414000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference16.dbf 2500.001.603000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference17.dbf 2200.451.913000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference18.dbf 1900.002.373000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference19.dbf 1900.532.263000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference2.dbf 2200.451.913000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference20.dbf 2500.402.123000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference21.dbf 1800.562.333000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference22.dbf 2300.431.873000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference23.dbf 2300.432.133000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference24.dbf 2300.001.573000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference25.dbf 2000.002.403000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference3.dbf 2100.002.143000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference4.dbf 2600.381.923000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference5.dbf 2100.002.053000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference6.dbf 2400.001.673010.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference7.dbf 1700.592.763000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference8.dbf 1900.002.263000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/oracle/data/reference9.dbf 2100.002.143000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary1.dbf 41100.631.002,97123500.03
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary10.dbf 41800.601.002,84023870.05
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary11.dbf 43500.621.002,74823710.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary12.dbf 41100.561.002,49523650.03
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary13.dbf 46300.561.002,75423280.15
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary14.dbf 45000.581.002,51122740.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary15.dbf 43800.531.002,57922510.08
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary2.dbf 41600.601.002,62222800.11
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary3.dbf 44500.561.002,51222850.04
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary4.dbf 42200.571.002,58722800.04
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary5.dbf 44300.561.002,75623590.08
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary6.dbf 46400.581.002,65623420.03
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary7.dbf 40800.611.003,76122,3230.02
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary8.dbf 46700.581.002,67723370.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/oracle/data/summary9.dbf 43000.631.002,87623460.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS/oracle/data/apps_ts_tools01.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data1.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data10.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data11.dbf 44200.571.003,97537180.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data12.dbf 18400.601.001,0551120.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data13.dbf 42700.591.003,61825880.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data14.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data15.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data16.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data17.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data18.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data19.dbf 2600.381.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data2.dbf 43000.631.003,84236320.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data20.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data21.dbf 42400.591.003,66427140.18
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data22.dbf 10600.471.00195020.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data23.dbf 1900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data24.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data25.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data26.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data27.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data28.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data29.dbf 1900.001.00194030.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data3.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data30.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data31.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data32.dbf 41600.651.003,73927730.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data33.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data34.dbf 2100.001.0010301360.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data35.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data36.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data37.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data38.dbf 2800.001.0073070.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data39.dbf 11800.511.032,74424,1580.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data4.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data40.dbf 1900.001.001040310.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data41.dbf 3400.291.7173901,0320.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data42.dbf 2100.481.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data43.dbf 22100.591.011,31715170.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data44.dbf 20000.551.01286040.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data45.dbf 20800.631.00270040.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data46.dbf 25100.521.0050601,1760.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data47.dbf 22400.541.00378030.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data48.dbf 21900.591.00226020.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data49.dbf 50900.551.003,22128570.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data5.dbf 1900.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data50.dbf 54300.631.002,78428291.27
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data51.dbf 53600.631.002,49828080.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data52.dbf 2300.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data53.dbf 46500.561.002,55126720.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data54.dbf 43900.641.002,20118150.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data55.dbf 47800.591.002,21518671.25
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data56.dbf 44700.581.002,28717362.77
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data57.dbf 46000.571.002,38327820.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data58.dbf 44100.571.002,26219040.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data59.dbf 39100.591.002,28118690.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data6.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data60.dbf 46100.611.002,67429140.16
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data61.dbf 47200.611.002,82527440.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data62.dbf 45800.571.002,67027330.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data63.dbf 47800.631.002,79626580.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data64.dbf 50800.591.002,81526911.59
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data65.dbf 48500.561.002,90328190.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data66.dbf 50600.571.002,63027701.40
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data67.dbf 46900.621.002,76626270.22
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data68.dbf 44100.611.002,56826550.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data69.dbf 45100.551.013,13626970.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data7.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data70.dbf 41700.601.002,78726790.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data71.dbf 41700.551.002,59128610.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data72.dbf 41500.601.002,40727120.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data73.dbf 39900.531.002,32928390.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data74.dbf 46700.641.002,27616560.21
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data75.dbf 45200.581.002,27717200.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data76.dbf 46200.581.002,50126870.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data77.dbf 43900.591.002,32827670.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data78.dbf 47300.591.002,48526750.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data79.dbf 48200.641.002,39426311.70
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data8.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data80.dbf 47400.571.002,61925871.81
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data81.dbf 45800.591.002,65426250.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data82.dbf 39000.561.003,75021,4270.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data83.dbf 43900.641.002,74226510.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data84.dbf 45700.631.002,48325950.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data85.dbf 44200.571.002,54926540.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data86.dbf 42400.641.002,64425920.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data87.dbf 45100.581.002,68527200.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data88.dbf 47400.591.002,93127270.17
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data89.dbf 47800.651.002,76826670.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data9.dbf 2100.001.003000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data90.dbf 47400.611.002,89625800.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data91.dbf 43400.581.002,73426460.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data92.dbf 39900.631.002,82025790.26
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/oracle/data/tx_data93.dbf 41900.621.003,89038670.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx1.dbf 43900.621.005,33331,3620.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx10.dbf 47900.581.005,64741,0321.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx11.dbf 39500.581.005,18531,0770.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx12.dbf 42000.621.005,11631,0780.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx13.dbf 36000.581.004,80937750.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx14.dbf 15700.641.00885100.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx15.dbf 32500.621.005,15739310.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx16.dbf 33200.631.005,38447850.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx17.dbf 35600.621.004,89538290.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx18.dbf 38400.601.005,01737900.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx19.dbf 35300.591.005,16738390.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx2.dbf 40100.571.005,19437300.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx20.dbf 38500.571.005,52741,0940.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx21.dbf 33600.541.004,73338050.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx22.dbf 31800.631.004,54636980.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx23.dbf 32400.591.004,95939840.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx24.dbf 33200.601.004,38937030.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx25.dbf 35700.501.004,15537550.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx26.dbf 23800.551.004,10037400.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx27.dbf 25400.591.004,61237430.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx28.dbf 30000.601.004,25937610.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx29.dbf 27900.541.004,00137660.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx3.dbf 23400.511.004,00939270.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx30.dbf 29100.581.004,49038980.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx31.dbf 26500.531.004,09839040.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx32.dbf 27000.631.003,70029770.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx33.dbf 28500.601.003,83131,0930.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx34.dbf 37700.611.009,53862,4450.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx35.dbf 30900.581.003,4782490.20
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx36.dbf 26400.571.001,459140.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx37.dbf 85310.571.0017,074111,2180.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx38.dbf 46100.671.004,94931,2130.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx39.dbf 46200.631.006,12242,2830.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx4.dbf 22800.571.001,2691370.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx40.dbf 49200.591.006,07541,5070.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx41.dbf 54500.621.006,15941,4880.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx42.dbf 60100.621.005,68341,5720.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx43.dbf 57300.651.005,52941,2400.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx44.dbf 62900.571.006,15441,4510.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx45.dbf 56600.601.006,50341,4970.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx46.dbf 57600.641.006,23941,2030.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx47.dbf 58100.651.005,91449520.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx48.dbf 64100.611.005,69549750.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx49.dbf 67700.611.005,74241,1150.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx5.dbf 27700.541.00694010.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx50.dbf 49900.661.004,34837730.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx51.dbf 45200.581.004,39338560.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx52.dbf 52100.611.005,22731,1780.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx53.dbf 44300.651.005,16633,7430.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx54.dbf 50500.611.005,89942,4990.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx55.dbf 47600.591.005,97441,1450.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx56.dbf 54900.601.005,95341,1140.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx57.dbf 48200.601.004,98731,3220.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx58.dbf 42600.541.005,09531,5030.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx59.dbf 40000.601.005,36541,2560.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx6.dbf 46000.631.005,79541,2190.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx60.dbf 47800.591.005,25131,3491.58
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx61.dbf 47900.651.005,46741,0035.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx62.dbf 49500.611.006,47049773.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx63.dbf 49500.611.006,25749864.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx64.dbf 49900.581.005,80641,0901.95
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx65.dbf 50900.591.005,86249923.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx66.dbf 37500.611.005,30431,0521.97
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx67.dbf 43300.601.005,59949022.31
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx68.dbf 39000.621.005,98949871.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx69.dbf 41800.551.006,09049454.30
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx7.dbf 14200.561.001,721110.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx70.dbf 44600.561.005,64948383.68
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx71.dbf 42400.571.005,95341,2440.87
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx72.dbf 43000.601.005,78741,3290.85
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx8.dbf 13600.591.00932100.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/oracle/data/tx_idx9.dbf 7800.381.00938100.00
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo.dbf 9200.761.0034,7262316,4360.05
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo2.dbf 5801.031.0016,881118,0660.09
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo3.dbf 5800.521.0018,325129,1660.05
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo4.dbf 6900.721.0021,2391410,4270.05
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo5.dbf 6800.741.0022,2711511,3050.07
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo6.dbf 12800.631.0040,2752618,7280.04
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo7.dbf 11300.711.0039,8162619,1370.06
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo8.dbf 10400.671.0036,2082416,8350.05
APPS_UNDOTS1/oracle/data/undo9.dbf 10600.661.0038,8882518,5060.05
B2B_DT/oracle/data/b2b_dt.dbf 1800.001.003000.00
B2B_IDX/oracle/data/b2b_idx.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
B2B_LOB/oracle/data/b2b_lob.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
B2B_RT/oracle/data/b2b_rt.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
BAM/oracle/data/bam.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
CTXSYS/oracle/data/ctx1.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
CWMLITE/oracle/data/cwmlite01.dbf 2200.001.004000.00
CWMLITE/oracle/data/cwmlite02.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
DCM/oracle/data/dcm.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
DCM/oracle/data/dcm1.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE/oracle/data/discopltc1.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META/oracle/data/discopltm1.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB/oracle/data/oss_sys01.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
GEOR_TBS/oracle/data/apps_ts_spatial.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
GEOR_TBS/oracle/data/geor_tbs02.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
HTMLDB/oracle/data/htmldb.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
IAS_META/oracle/data/ias_meta01.dbf 2900.341.834000.00
MTR/oracle/data/opmtr01.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
NOETIX/oracle/data/noetix.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA/oracle/data/non_apps_data1.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
OCATS/oracle/data/oca.dbf 1900.001.004000.00
ODM_DATA/oracle/data/odm.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE/oracle/data/attrs1_oid.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE/oracle/data/battrs1_oid.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE/oracle/data/gcats1_oid.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT/oracle/data/gdefault1_oid.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE/oracle/data/svrmg1_oid.dbf 2300.001.004000.00
OPMOR/oracle/data/opmor01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
ORABPEL/oracle/data/orabpel.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
OWAPUB/oracle/data/owa1.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL/oracle/data/portal.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_DOC/oracle/data/ptldoc.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_IDX/oracle/data/ptlidx.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
PORTAL_LOG/oracle/data/ptllog.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
RE/oracle/data/opre01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
SYNCSERVER/oracle/data/mobile01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
SYSAUX/oracle/data/sysaux01.dbf 2,50320.672.231,149100.00
SYSAUX/oracle/data/sysaux02.dbf 1,55110.642.951,014100.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys1.dbf 11700.511.061,23712580.04
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys10.dbf 16600.601.27619000.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys11.dbf 8100.621.17453000.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys2.dbf 8900.561.007150770.13
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys3.dbf 6900.581.101,210180.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys4.dbf 6900.581.101,596100.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys5.dbf 7300.551.00133000.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys6.dbf 8300.481.00778100.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys7.dbf 5300.381.00901100.00
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys8.dbf 27100.661.052,30124590.09
SYSTEM/oracle/data/sys9.dbf 10200.591.001,55118030.09
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_01.dbf 3,36120.621.002,98620 
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_02.dbf 2,79920.621.002,66620 
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_03.dbf 2,44520.611.002,3332327.81
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_04.dbf 2,26210.621.002,11710 
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_05.dbf 2,43920.631.002,25810 
TEMP1/oracle/data/temp1_06.dbf 1,26810.621.001,11410 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_01.dbf 300.001.00000 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_02.dbf 300.001.00000 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_03.dbf 300.001.00000 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_04.dbf 300.001.00000 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_05.dbf 300.001.00000 
TEMP2/oracle/data/temp2_06.dbf 300.001.00000 
UDDISYS_TS/oracle/data/uddisys01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
WCRSYS_TS/oracle/data/wcrsys01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00
XDB/oracle/data/xdb01.dbf 2000.001.004000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D520,7401003,000,629,29986,4653,210,44400257,322

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
003,142,492000

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B036112881784031000002378168132426392100000  
E03460561950141000002378168132422392100000  

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
100.00193,7140

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B16,38413,2171,958.601.640.08100.000.00102,400
E16,38413,2831,970.100.690.03100.000.00102,400

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K6,036,0336,036,03300
64K128K676700
128K256K25,83425,83400
256K512K4400
512K1024K232,559232,55900
1M2M121200
2M4M1100

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
2,0480.13734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
4,0960.25734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
8,1920.50734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
12,2880.75734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
16,3841.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
19,6611.20734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
22,9381.40734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
26,2141.60734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
29,4911.80734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
32,7682.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
49,1523.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
65,5364.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
98,3046.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182
131,0728.00734,821.960.00100.000426,282,182

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
4,8640.291739,6103,286,1611.003,1871.00133,097
6,5280.4044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
8,1920.5044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
9,8560.6044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
11,5200.7044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
13,1840.8044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
14,8480.9044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
16,5121.0044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
18,1761.1044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
19,8401.2044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
21,5041.3044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
23,1681.4044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
24,8321.5044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
26,4961.6044724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
28,1601.7144724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
29,8241.8144724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
31,4881.9144724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820
33,1522.0144724,7523,286,1611.003,1871.00342,820

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
53,2480.81814,537 
57,3440.88814,537 
61,4400.94814,541 
65,5361.00814,534 
69,6321.06814,542 
73,7281.13814,547 
77,8241.19814,547 
81,9201.25814,554 
86,0161.31814,561 
90,1121.38814,572 
94,2081.44814,664 
98,3041.50814,673 
102,4001.56814,683 
106,4961.63814,701 
110,5921.69814,718 
114,6881.75814,730 
118,7841.81814,826 
122,8801.88814,843 
126,9761.94814,862 
131,0722.00814,891 

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
1280.500000
2561.000000
3841.500000
5122.000000
6402.500000
7683.000000
8963.500000
1,0244.000000
1,1524.500000
1,2805.000000
1,4085.500000
1,5366.000000
1,6646.500000
1,7927.000000
1,9207.500000
2,0488.000000
2,1768.500000
2,3049.000000
2,4329.500000
2,56010.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

Java Pool Size(M)JP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits
1,5361.001362,8121.003,1881.004,859
1,9201.25326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231
2,1761.42326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231
2,4321.58326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231
2,6881.75326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231
2,9441.92326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231
3,2002.08326292,8121.003,1881.0085,231

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block119,034530
undo block85,80240
undo header42,63830
file header block3208
1st level bmb5,73300
segment header4,00500
2nd level bmb2800
system undo header900
extent map700

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
TX-Transaction (allocate ITL entry) 161,2077,769153,498155,967190,5981,222.04
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 79,92758,67621,28358,6757,478127.45
TX-Transaction 1,223,7321,225,42103,06172.39
TX-Transaction (index contention) 4,4754,47504,11630.78
HW-Segment High Water Mark 1,100,2821,100,56302,91331.09
SQ-Sequence Cache 28,75628,75602,17410.60
DV-Diana Versioning 8,8018,800054115.61
FB-Format Block 10,36210,362034500.39
US-Undo Segment 1,1451,14502604.77

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
22,061.961,454,7322,40366737.2/37.40/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
14-Sep 18:46688,773485,744365667370/00/0/0/0/0/0
14-Sep 18:36687,142484,1162,403648370/00/0/0/0/0/0
14-Sep 18:26686,047484,8721,796653370/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch10.00 00 
AQ dequeue txn counter latch7,8040.060.0000 
ASM db client latch7,4240.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table10.00 00 
ASM network state latch1590.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list147,7470.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch5390.00 00 
Consistent RBA140,2580.020.1500 
DML lock allocation3,538,7880.010.0000 
Event Group Locks860.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch8,1460.281.0400 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch10.00 00 
In memory undo latch298,826,8200.130.010581,7170.10
JOX SGA heap latch897,5000.030.0000 
JS Sh mem access50.00 00 
JS queue access latch10.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch9,2100.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST10.00 00 
KJC message pool free list10.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch10.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch6480.00 00 
KMG resize request state object freelist80.00 00 
KTF sga latch100.00 05150.00
KWQMN job cache list latch7,0830.160.7300 
KWQP Prop Status1960.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch6,8290.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch36,7410.160.3400 
Locator state objects pool parent latch10.00 00 
Lsod array latch10.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0300.00
Memory Management Latch2290.440.0005240.00
Memory Queue60.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #110.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #210.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #310.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #410.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber10.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch80.00 00 
Mutex10.00 00 
Mutex Stats10.00 00 
OS process7720.00 00 
OS process allocation1,0220.00 00 
OS process: request allocation1720.00 00 
PL/SQL warning settings3,213,5540.340.0000 
PX hash array latch10.00 00 
QMT10.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch3,3790.00 00 
SGA IO buffer pool latch1,4174.451.0301,41729.92
SGA blob parent10.00 00 
SGA bucket locks10.00 00 
SGA heap locks10.00 00 
SGA pool locks10.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch10.00 05070.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch9,835,8410.010.0000 
Shared B-Tree77,2420.000.0000 
Streams Generic10.00 00 
Testing10.00 00 
Token Manager10.00 00 
WCR: sync10.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
X$KSFQP10.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch10.00 00 
XDB unused session pool10.00 00 
XDB used session pool10.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch366,3495.460.0000 
active service list46,5030.220.4601,5270.13
address list14,2520.040.0000 
begin backup scn array770.00 00 
bq:time manger info latch540.00 00 
buffer pool90.00 00 
bufq statistics50.00 00 
business card10.00 00 
cache buffer handles19,411,0511.020.0000 
cache buffers chains6,883,323,8363.110.0361327,797,0131.99
cache buffers lru chain10,728,5860.120.00053,338,8850.21
cache table scan latch5620.00 05620.00
call allocation505,4370.370.0600 
cas latch10.00 00 
change notification client cache latch10.00 00 
channel handle pool latch1960.00 00 
channel operations parent latch52,4000.00 00 
checkpoint queue latch18,959,5240.120.0003,253,5460.02
client/application info78,8370.00 00 
compile environment latch14,3660.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch22,4500.00 00 
cp cmon/server latch10.00 00 
cp pool latch10.00 00 
cp server hash latch10.00 00 
cp sga latch1590.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock10.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch1590.00 00 
dml lock allocation1930.00 00 
done queue latch10.00 00 
dummy allocation28,7330.190.0000 
enqueue hash chains11,253,7090.170.00067,2510.03
enqueues5,049,8811.140.0000 
fifth spare latch10.00 00 
file cache latch17,9680.030.0000 
flashback copy10.00 00 
gc element10.00 00 
gcs commit scn state10.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash10.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash10.00 00 
gcs resource freelist10.00 00 
gcs resource hash10.00 00 
gcs resource scan list10.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist10.00 00 
ges domain table10.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist10.00 00 
ges group table10.00 00 
ges process hash list10.00 00 
ges process parent latch10.00 00 
ges resource hash list10.00 00 
ges resource scan list10.00 00 
ges resource table freelist10.00 00 
ges value block free list10.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA14,2540.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch169,0680.030.0000 
global tx hash mapping10.00 00 
granule operation10.00 00 
hash table column usage latch1610.00 09280.00
hash table modification latch420.00 00 
heartbeat check10.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery10.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list10.00 00 
job workq parent latch280.00 0270.00
job_queue_processes free list latch540.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch3600.00 00 
k2q lock allocation10.00 00 
kcbtsemkid latch30.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch10.00 00 
kgb parent10.00 00 
kks stats4500.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch189,8271.150.89170 
ksfv messages10.00 00 
kss move lock710.00 00 
ksuosstats global area1050.00 00 
ksv allocation latch2990.00 00 
ksv class latch1410.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch10.00 00 
ksz_so allocation latch1720.00 00 
ktm global data2,0560.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga9520.950.0000 
lgwr LWN SCN140,7760.050.0000 
list of block allocation379,1200.070.0000 
loader state object freelist946,8360.290.0000 
lob segment dispenser latch10.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch70.00 00 
lob segment query latch10.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery10.00 00 
logical standby cache10.00 00 
logminer context allocation20.00 00 
logminer work area10.00 00 
longop free list parent8320.00 01630.00
mapped buffers lru chain10.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch9,5620.00 00 
messages1,146,4604.800.0000 
mostly latch-free SCN190,7788.620.0000 
msg queue latch10.00 00 
multiblock read objects2,3080.00 00 
name-service namespace bucket10.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch1590.00 00 
object queue header heap4,936,6150.000.0001,949,5920.01
object queue header operation1,255,072,1018.860.00056,8722.29
object stats modification5,565,7890.350.0000 
parallel query alloc buffer2050.00 00 
parallel query stats10.00 00 
parameter list15,5350.010.0000 
parameter table management206,1392.390.90310 
peshm10.00 00 
pesom_free_list268,5290.000.0000 
pesom_hash_node1,849,5630.060.0000 
post/wait queue652,8290.020.000174,2220.02
process allocation2570.00 0850.00
process group creation1720.00 00 
process queue10.00 00 
process queue reference10.00 00 
qmn task queue latch1,68127.841.0110 
query server freelists10.00 00 
queued dump request50.00 00 
queuing load statistics10.00 00 
recovery domain hash list10.00 00 
redo allocation4,571,3670.600.00071,164,4400.88
redo copy10.00 071,178,2780.02
redo writing1,882,8071.800.0000 
resmgr:actses change group10.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state10.00 00 
resmgr:plan CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing10.00 00 
rm cas latch10.00 00 
row cache objects183,705,00411.240.011520 
rules engine aggregate statistics40,7030.310.0000 
rules engine rule set statistics162,9080.190.0000 
rules engine rule statistics81,3900.020.0000 
second spare latch10.00 00 
sequence cache4,954,9220.760.0000 
session allocation2,689,9140.100.010896,0020.31
session idle bit38,105,6550.010.0000 
session queue latch10.00 00 
session state list latch85,7430.350.6300 
session switching5950.00 00 
session timer1,1560.00 00 
shared pool67,518,0586.830.60284880 
shared pool sim alloc180.00 00 
shared pool simulator2,1450.00 00 
sim partition latch10.00 00 
simulator hash latch10.00 00 
simulator lru latch17,4170.00 00 
sort extent pool3,605,4326.050.0000 
space background state object latch20.00 00 
space background task latch1,1300.00 01,0180.00
state object free list20.00 00 
statistics aggregation3360.00 00 
tablespace key chain10.00 00 
temporary table state object allocation14,9210.300.0000 
test excl. parent l010.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l010.00 00 
third spare latch10.00 00 
threshold alerts latch3750.00 00 
transaction allocation436,6910.050.8710 
undo global data949,199,2941.530.00183,0530.51
virtual circuit buffers200,265,8980.570.311690 
virtual circuit holder32,453,4710.170.0000 
virtual circuit queues37,393,3610.530.00032,252,9463.09
virtual circuits28,5040.030.0000 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
cache buffers chains6,883,323,836214,385,4657,468,584207,406,527
object queue header operation1,255,072,101111,149,12233,757111,115,876
row cache objects183,705,00420,653,272286,23020,440,495
undo global data949,199,29414,560,7512,92814,558,130
shared pool67,518,0584,613,7302,746,3122,189,704
virtual circuit buffers200,265,8981,147,720357,983799,722
In memory undo latch298,826,820389,6194,775385,423
sort extent pool3,605,432217,99625217,972
cache buffer handles19,411,051198,67749198,631
virtual circuit queues37,393,361197,688590197,129
enqueues5,049,88157,3312457,310
messages1,146,46055,0859354,994
virtual circuit holder32,453,47154,4701954,452
sequence cache4,954,92237,838237,836
redo writing1,882,80733,8898233,810
redo allocation4,571,36727,3461127,335
checkpoint queue latch18,959,52422,3842522,359
object stats modification5,565,78919,3482919,327
enqueue hash chains11,253,70918,6563418,623
mostly latch-free SCN190,77816,4515616,395
cache buffers lru chain10,728,58612,4185212,367
parameter table management206,1394,9184,431795
session allocation2,689,9142,560342,531
kokc descriptor allocation latch189,8272,1781,938443
call allocation505,4371,8451071,738
DML lock allocation3,538,7884911490
qmn task queue latch1,68146847323
session state list latch85,743299189133
transaction allocation436,69123320354
active service list46,5031004656
SGA IO buffer pool latch1,41763651
KWQS pqueue ctx latch36,741592039
Consistent RBA140,25833528
FOB s.o list latch8,14623241
KWQMN job cache list latch7,0831183

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
DML lock allocationktaiam011
FOB s.o list latchksfd_allfob02424
In memory undo latchktiFlush: child03,293936
In memory undo latchktichg: child05932,078
In memory undo latchkticmt: child0566123
In memory undo latchktiFlushMe030942
In memory undo latchktbgfc0147179
In memory undo latchktigetmypoollatch_20410
In memory undo latchkticflush_20300
In memory undo latchkturbk0121,639
In memory undo latchktiTxnPoolFree051
In memory undo latchktbchg2ro030
KWQMN job cache list latchkwqmnuji: update job item099
KWQS pqueue ctx latchkwqspqcbkf: updatepqs03737
SGA IO buffer pool latchksfd_free_sgabuffer05465
SGA IO buffer pool latchksfd_alloc_sgabuffer0110
active service listkswslogon: session login03642
active service listkswslogon: session logout02725
active service listkswsite: service iterator080
cache buffer handleskcbzgs03932
cache buffer handleskcbzfs01017
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: bufs not pinned04,718,1925,655,679
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)02,637,469102,789
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: call CR func0626,6552,366,947
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path0178,5508,105
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_20152,955115,271
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer0122,38716,008
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_2032,1197,494
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait011,1800
cache buffers chainskcbzwb010,0386,658
cache buffers chainskcbrls_208,235179,973
cache buffers chainskcbrls_106,07251,781
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)05,2181,463
cache buffers chainskcbbxsv04,3303,317
cache buffers chainskcbgkcbcr03,87515,195
cache buffers chainskcbcge03,12618,784
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl02,5095,193
cache buffers chainskcbnlc02,2941,334
cache buffers chainskcb_is_private01,40210,536
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_506652,327
cache buffers chainskcbbic20404214
cache buffers chainskcbnew: new latch again029010
cache buffers chainskcbbic10232251
cache buffers chainskcbso1: set no access01875,917
cache buffers chainskcbget_101129
cache buffers chainskcbesc: escalate03222
cache buffers chainskcbo_ivd_process0311
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_60295
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange0263,092
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange rls0231,579
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin shared084
cache buffers chainskcb_pre_apply: kcbhq6105733
cache buffers chainskcb_commit02351
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq620183
cache buffers chainskcbw_examine_granule010
cache buffers chainskcbzhngcbk1_1010
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws0340
cache buffers lru chainkcbbic20822
cache buffers lru chainkcbo_link_q045
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgb049
cache buffers lru chainkcbbxsv: move to being written010
cache buffers lru chainkcbw_quiesce_granule010
call allocationksuxds010311
call allocationksuprc0238
call allocationksursi00217
checkpoint queue latchkcbkubc_401713
checkpoint queue latchkcbbwthc: thread checkpoint buffers067
checkpoint queue latchkcbbwdl: thread checkpoint queue0213
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl02015
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: kslgpl070
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl3048
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: if deadlock detected020
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: get hash chain latch after wait0111
enqueuesksqgel: create enqueue01816
enqueuesksqdel058
enqueuesksqgtl2010
kokc descriptor allocation latchkokcdlt: regular free01,465450
kokc descriptor allocation latchkokcdlt: allocation04701,488
kokc descriptor allocation latchkokcdlt: callback free030
lgwr LWN SCNkcs023020
messagesksarcv07423
messagesksaamb: after wakeup01770
messagesksarcv: after wait020
mostly latch-free SCNkcslcu305456
mostly latch-free SCNkcs01055
object queue header operationkcbo_ivbo0113,068113,795
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q0746345
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_mq_bg0389270
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_q_bg0305268
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q025830
object queue header operationkcbo_sw_buf011424
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq04438
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q:reget01636
object queue header operationkcbw_make_free_nowait060
object queue header operationkcbo_check_flist02165
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q_bg023
object stats modificationksoslinentry02129
object stats modificationksols_rank080
parameter table managementksp_param_table_free04,294126
parameter table managementkspcpy014677
qmn task queue latchkwqmnmvtsks: delay to ready list03120
qmn task queue latchkwqmngettsk: get task0158473
qmn task queue latchkwqmndntsk: task done but retry030
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 1050
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 3039
redo allocationkcrfwnf:2030
redo writingkcrfwcr07473
redo writingkcrfrsn027
redo writingkcrfw_post: after write020
redo writingkcrfwnf: new logfile020
redo writingkcrfw_cal_target_rba011
redo writingkcrfw_post: rba scn pair010
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj0126,999115,185
row cache objectskqreqd: reget060,59651,290
row cache objectskqreqd052,76473,655
row cache objectskqrso045,76746,007
row cache objectskqrcmt: while loop0218
sequence cachekdnnxt: cached seq010
sequence cachekdnssd010
session allocationkspallmod0260
session allocationksucri_int : SSO0518
session allocationksucri_int : licensing012
session allocationksuxds0114
session allocationksuxds_int010
session state list latchkpseqd01559
session state list latchkpscad03331
session state list latchkpscdl0132
shared poolkghalo01,835,4641,769,243
shared poolkghfre0859,746941,405
shared poolkgh: kghalloc_java_page043,55831,032
shared poolkgh: kghfree_java_page04,7531,697
shared poolkghupr102,3532,713
shared poolkghalp0174134
shared poolkghnospc request bits01049
shared poolkghfree_extents: scan05517
shared poolkgh: add extent choose ds0274
shared poolkgh_heap_sizes02217
shared poolkghasp01412
shared poolkgh: add new extent099
shared poolkghgjex: kghfrunp070
shared poolkghfrh054
sort extent poolktstdt: dealloc sort extent0178
sort extent poolktstdt: return extent0412
sort extent poolktst dump010
sort extent poolktstaddextent1010
sort extent poolktstallobj1012
sort extent poolktstcrtobj013
transaction allocationktcccadd09270
transaction allocationktcccDeleteCommitCallbacks_207788
transaction allocationktcccod0331
transaction allocationktcdod0149
undo global dataktudba: KSLBEGIN02,9082,918
undo global dataktuswr_3050
undo global dataktudnx:child041
undo global datakturax030
undo global dataktusmupst: KSLBEGIN038
undo global dataktucof: at start020
undo global dataktufrbs_2021
undo global dataktusmous_online_undoseg010
virtual circuit bufferskmc_disp_recv_buf_comp09024,363
virtual circuit bufferskmc_disp_recv_buf_get03232,343
virtual circuit bufferskmc_disp_send_buf_get0121,467
virtual circuit holderkmcgms: move0139
virtual circuit holderkmcmbf: move0610
virtual circuit queueskmc_queue_next0465566
virtual circuit queueskmc_queue_add012524
virtual circuitskmcmbf0301,1096
virtual circuitskmcgms: if called with non-zero ckt037,92531
virtual circuitskmcgms: new vc018,78866
virtual circuitskmcfms01029
virtual circuitskmc_disp_get_vc03252,644
virtual circuitskmcgbf036

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Library Cachekglpin1 46,381,446-0
Library Cachekglpndl1 955,390,107-0
Library Cachekglhdgn2 1064,781,8070
Library CachekglIsOwnerVersionable 1213,412,9980
Library Cachekglpnal1 901,324,3500
Library Cachekgllkdl1 85256,012-0
Library Cachekglget2 244,9440
Library Cachekgllkc1 576,7890
Library Cachekglic1 494,076-0
Library Cachekglhdgn1 621,0910
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]2620
Library Cachekglhdgh1 64187-0
Library Cachekglobpn1 71142-0
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]490
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]70
Cursor Pinkksxsccmp [KKSCHLPIN5]30
Cursor StatkkocsStoreBindAwareStats [KKSSTALOC8]20
Cursor PinkksCheckCursor [KKSCHLBRKN]20
hash tablekkscsSearchChildList [KKSHBKLOC2]20
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]10

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATARA_CUSTOMER_TRX_LINES_ALL TABLE356,348,12811.82
ZXAPPS_TS_TX_DATAZX_RATES_B TABLE163,662,2245.43
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_SEEDFND_LOOKUP_VALUES TABLE46,150,9441.53
ARAPPS_TS_TX_IDXHZ_PARTIES_U1 INDEX20,732,5120.69
INVAPPS_TS_TX_IDXMTL_SYSTEM_ITEMS_B_U1 INDEX18,174,2080.60

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
WSHAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_WSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE5,4345.93
XNPAPPS_TS_TX_DATAXNP_MSGS TABLE4,8835.33
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_310354744_0TABLE PARTITION2,5322.76
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE2,0232.21
INVAPPS_TS_TX_DATAMTL_MATERIAL_TRANSACTIONS TABLE1,5231.66

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
WSHAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_WSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE5,4346.41
XNPAPPS_TS_TX_DATAXNP_MSGS TABLE4,8835.76
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE2,0232.39
INVAPPS_TS_TX_DATAMTL_MATERIAL_TRANSACTIONS TABLE1,5231.80
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATARA_CUSTOMER_TRX_LINES_ALL TABLE1,5041.77

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
WSHAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_WSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE5,4346.41
XNPAPPS_TS_TX_DATAXNP_MSGS TABLE4,8835.76
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE2,0232.39
INVAPPS_TS_TX_DATAMTL_MATERIAL_TRANSACTIONS TABLE1,5231.80
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATARA_CUSTOMER_TRX_LINES_ALL TABLE1,5041.77

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
WSHAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_WSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE63,3461.97
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE43,8051.36
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE42,5731.33
ONTAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_OE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE36,1751.13
XNPAPPS_TS_TX_DATAXNP_MSGS TABLE33,2991.04

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
WSHAPPS_TS_SUMMARYMLOG$_WSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE16,1161.80
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N1 INDEX15,6921.75
XNPAPPS_TS_TX_DATAXNP_MSGS TABLE13,3551.49
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE11,4061.27
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE8,6490.96

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_310354744_0TABLE PARTITION1,42457.03

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_IDXOE_ORDER_LINES_N1 INDEX219,916,40026.91
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_IDXOE_PRICE_ADJUSTMENTS_N2 INDEX141,583,10417.32
WSHAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS_N7 INDEX67,844,6088.30
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_DATAOE_ORDER_LINES_ALL TABLE67,168,8488.22
WSHAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWSH_DELIVERY_DETAILS TABLE51,606,8166.31

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_DOC_SEQUENCE_USERS TABLE59,32471.68
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_CONCURRENT_REQUESTS TABLE21,33525.78
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX1,1831.43
ARAPPS_TS_TX_IDXRA_CUST_TRX_LINE_GL_DIST_N1 INDEX1340.16
ARAPPS_TS_TX_IDXRA_CUST_TRX_LINE_GL_DIST_N9 INDEX910.11

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeITL Waits% of Capture
XLAAPPS_TS_TX_IDXXLA_TRANSACTION_ENTITIES_U1ARINDEX PARTITION3,71560.73
ARAPPS_TS_TX_IDXRA_CUST_TRX_LINE_SALESREPS_N1 INDEX1,35222.10
XLAAPPS_TS_TX_IDXXLA_EVENTS_U1ARINDEX PARTITION1,03316.89
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX110.18
WSHAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWSH_DELIVERY_ASSIGNMENTS TABLE60.10

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX21,56222.64
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE9,4919.96
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N1 INDEX4,5774.80
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATARA_CUST_TRX_LINE_GL_DIST_ALL TABLE3,5273.70
ONTAPPS_TS_TX_IDXOE_ORDER_LINES_N1 INDEX3,5263.70

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control890.000 32
dc_global_oids124,2600.000 0105
dc_histogram_data2781.480 01,557
dc_histogram_defs9,83339.590 2,27515,317
dc_objects611,8140.050 013,229
dc_profiles14,2790.000 01
dc_rollback_segments54,5870.030 51670
dc_segments25,8920.120 9,9856,267
dc_sequences40,1400.000 40,14078
dc_table_scns175,2160.000 014
dc_tablespace_quotas4,5760.000 04
dc_tablespaces7,290,1440.000 058
dc_users74,778,5410.000 0271
global database name15,4620.000 01
outstanding_alerts1660.000 057


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
APP CONTEXT585,489-0.00585,513-0.0000
BODY1,651,118-0.0056,238,657-0.2100
CLUSTER470.00220.0000
DBLINK28,5050.000 00
DIRECTORY56,9800.0056,9800.0000
EDITION14,4140.0028,6930.0000
INDEX1,0988.6594320.0410
PIPE4530.004880.0000
QUEUE14,3820.00111,582-0.0000
RULESET40,6980.0040,6980.0000
SCHEMA28,9890.000 00
SQL AREA1,198,4940.0786,888,352-0.2920101
SUBSCRIPTION6,7790.006,7790.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE23,216,842-0.0470,169,471-0.332290
TEMPORARY TABLE33333.03333100.002230
TRIGGER94,4320.00921,802-0.0000


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache4,736.004,224.004,224.0048,640.004SHR/IMM
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target16,384.0016,384.0016,384.0016,384.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target65,536.0065,536.0065,536.0065,536.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool1,536.001,536.00128.001,536.000GRO/IMM
large pool42,240.0042,752.000.0042,752.004GRO/IMM
shared pool16,384.0016,384.0016,384.0016,384.000STA/
streams pool256.00256.000.00256.000GRO/IMM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

ComponentMin Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Avg Size (Mb)Re- SizesGrowsShrinks
DEFAULT buffer cache4,224.004,608.004,416.00404
large pool42,368.0042,752.0042,560.00440

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

StartEla (s)ComponentOper Typ/ModInit Size (M)DeltaTarget DeltaFinal (M)Sta
09/14 18:47:250bufcacheSHR/IMM4,352-128 4,224COM
09/14 18:47:250largeGRO/IMM42,624128 42,752COM
09/14 18:41:250bufcacheSHR/IMM4,480-128 4,352COM
09/14 18:41:250largeGRO/IMM42,496128 42,624COM
09/14 18:35:230bufcacheSHR/IMM4,608-128 4,480COM
09/14 18:35:230largeGRO/IMM42,368128 42,496COM
09/14 18:27:530bufcacheSHR/IMM4,736-128 4,608COM
09/14 18:27:530largeGRO/IMM42,240128 42,368COM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther981.31 1.432.192441687687
 PL/SQL679.72360.401.031.2734657657
 JAVA220.45220.310.6311.322112183484
 SQL1.231.150.000.0311759411
EOther988.95 1.442.272441685685
 PL/SQL738.56449.551.131.3234655655
 JAVA220.45220.310.5910.932112183734
 SQL2.512.420.000.0511760913

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers4,966,055,9364,429,185,024
Fixed Size2,165,208 
Redo Buffers114,139,136 
Variable Size63,350,773,28863,887,644,200

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javaJOXLE34.5634.560.00
javafree memory593.04601.941.50
javaioc_make_sub2906.89897.99-0.98
largefree memory232.72384.2665.11
largesession heap42,006.8142,367.270.86
sharedFixed Uga177.03177.030.00
sharedKKSSP1,281.921,288.420.51
sharedNETWORK BUFFER261.90261.88-0.01
sharedSQLA203.99212.604.22
shareddb_block_hash_buckets356.00356.000.00
sharedfree memory12,392.8612,368.97-0.19
streamsfree memory254.09254.090.00
 buffer_cache4,736.004,224.00-10.81
 fixed_sga2.062.060.00
 log_buffer108.85108.850.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonForeground CPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Slaves0914 15:57:350.850.010.00
QMON Coordinator0914 15:57:250.590.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(418671) 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
WFBESCL_20921(17452)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20922(17453)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20923(17454)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

RuleEvalsNo-SQL Eval%SQL ExecsCPU(s)Ela(s)Eval /SecSQL per EvalEla(s) per EvalCPU(s) per EvalReloads
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED_QUEUE_M_R 40,6470.0040,63724.2736.3626.541.000.000.000

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(422218) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(418988) 120100.000.000.020.000.000.00
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(418671) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(418714) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED_QUEUE_M(418808) 40,67500.0016.72171.890.000.0026.90
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(418843) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(418831) 00  0.000.00  
XNP.XNP_IN_EVT_Q(418910) 34,04016,3230.000.0027.4825.590.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(422218) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(418988) 0.010.000.00 
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(418671) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(418714) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED_QUEUE_M(418808) 26.560.000.00 
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(418843) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(418831) 0.000.00  
XNP.XNP_IN_EVT_Q(418910) 22.2210.660.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1577939(144)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1577940(146)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1577941(148)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1577942(150)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1577943(152)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577934(135)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577935(137)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577936(139)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577937(141)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577938(143)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577939(145)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577940(147)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577941(149)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577942(151)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577943(153)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577944(155)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577945(157)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1577946(159)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20921(17452)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20922(17453)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20923(17454)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WF_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED 0000.000.000.00
APPS(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED_QUEUE_M 33,8750022.120.000.00
WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED 000   
WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(1)/APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT 0000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
2,631252600251302

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
10,58912,10126,09613,215.3316,218,13318,535,17739,970,21920,241,524

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

Total Server Time (s)%Busy%IdleIncoming Net %Outgoing Net %
917,88641.1458.860.060.00

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

Total QueuedTotal Queue Wait Time (s)Avg Queue Wait Time (ms)
16,218,1331,0120

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

NameAvg ConnsTotal Disp Time (s)%Busy%IdleTotal QueuedTotal Queue Wait (s)Avg Queue Wait (ms)
D00386.801,5308.2791.73699,875840
D02886.801,5307.9892.02768,897870
D02586.801,5307.9092.10683,031820
D02085.841,5307.7492.26664,064800
D01489.201,5307.6492.36637,124770
D01187.121,5307.6392.37695,156790
D02287.921,5307.5192.49620,687760
D02487.081,5307.5192.49672,680770
D02988.721,5307.3192.69619,497740
D00288.001,5307.1792.83649,416760
D00587.881,5307.0192.99643,246740
D00888.761,5306.8593.15633,593720
D00190.201,5306.8293.18653,304750
D01287.201,5306.8093.20622,265690
D01787.841,5306.7193.29622,345690
D02387.481,5306.7093.30630,171710
D00487.561,5306.7093.30669,186740
D01089.241,5306.6493.36595,631670
D01586.801,5306.6293.38586,590670
D01987.641,5306.5893.42592,436690
D01687.321,5306.5693.44541,722660
D02786.641,5306.5293.48577,417660
D01887.481,5306.5193.49647,989720
D00787.041,5306.2593.75527,060630
D00688.401,5306.1093.90617,926680
D02687.721,5306.0193.99582,331650
D01387.841,5305.7894.22569,419640
D02187.641,5305.6394.37540,219590
D00988.241,5305.6094.40499,754590
D00087.761,5305.3594.65472,174540
Sum2,630.96   18,535,2052,136 
Avg87.70 6.8193.19617,840710
Std0.90 0.750.7562,90880

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
O7_DICTIONARY_ACCESSIBILITYFALSE  
_b_tree_bitmap_plansFALSE  
_fast_full_scan_enabledFALSE  
_kgl_debugname='IGI_GEN_VERT' schema='APPS' namespace=1 debug=33554432, name='IGI_GEN_VERT' schema='APPS' namespace=2 debug=33554432, name='MO_GLOBAL' schema='APPS' namespace=1 debug=33554432, name='MO_GLOBAL' schema='APPS' namespace=2 debug=33554432, name='OE_SYS_PARAMETERS' schema='APPS' namespace=1 debug=33554432, name='OE_SYS_PARAMETERS' schema='APPS' namespace=2 debug=33554432,  
_kgl_hot_object_copies16  
_like_with_bind_as_equalityTRUE  
_optimizer_autostats_jobFALSE  
_realfree_heap_pagesize_hint4194304  
_resource_manager_always_offTRUE  
_sort_elimination_cost_ratio5  
_system_trig_enabledTRUE  
_trace_files_publicFALSE  
_use_realfree_heapFALSE  
aq_tm_processes1  
audit_sys_operationsTRUE  
audit_trailNONE  
compatible11.2.0  
control_files/oracle/data/cntrl01.dbf, /oracle/data/cntrl02.dbf, /oracle/data/cntrl03.dbf  
cursor_sharingEXACT  
db_block_checkingFALSE  
db_block_checksumTRUE  
db_block_size8192  
db_cache_adviceOFF  
db_files512  
db_nameVIS  
diagnostic_dest/oracle/11.2.0/admin/VIS_t4sdb  
dispatchers(PROTOCOL=TCP)(SERVICE=VIS)(DISPATCHERS=30)  
dml_locks10000  
filesystemio_optionssetall  
ifile/oracle/11.2.0/dbs/VIS_t4sdb_ifile.ora  
job_queue_processes2  
local_listenerVIS_LOCAL  
log_archive_dest_1LOCATION=/oracle/data/archive  
log_archive_format%t_%s_%r.dbf  
log_buffer13631488  
log_checkpoint_interval100000  
log_checkpoint_timeout1200  
log_checkpoints_to_alertTRUE  
max_dump_file_sizeunlimited  
nls_compbinary  
nls_date_formatDD-MON-RR  
nls_length_semanticsBYTE  
nls_numeric_characters.,  
nls_sortbinary  
nls_territoryamerica  
olap_page_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors6000  
optimizer_dynamic_sampling0  
optimizer_index_caching100  
optimizer_secure_view_mergingFALSE  
os_authent_prefix    
parallel_max_servers8  
parallel_min_servers0  
pga_aggregate_target17179869184  
plsql_code_typeINTERPRETED  
plsql_optimize_level2  
processes5000  
recyclebinOFF  
sec_case_sensitive_logonFALSE  
session_cached_cursors5000  
sessions7680  
sga_target68719476736  
shared_pool_reserved_size4294967296  
shared_pool_size17179869184  
shared_servers600  
sql92_securityTRUE  
undo_managementAUTO  
undo_tablespaceAPPS_UNDOTS1  
utl_file_dir/usr/tmp, /usr/tmp, /oracle/11.2.0/appsutil/outbound/VIS_t4sdb, /usr/tmp  
workarea_size_policyAUTO  


Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report