WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
VIS289083851VIS119-Nov-11 20:1111.2.0.1.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
db1.oasb.ciscoLinux x86 64-bit 40 20 2 251.92

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:819-Nov-11 21:04:07235 12.5
End Snap:919-Nov-11 21:51:20232 13.1
Elapsed:  47.21 (mins)  
DB Time:  771.65 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 12,800M 12,800MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 9,728M 9,728MLog Buffer: 142,940K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 16.3 0.2 0.00 0.00
DB CPU(s): 13.7 0.2 0.00 0.00
Redo size: 8,171,851.3 96,524.3  
Logical reads: 1,088,822.5 12,861.0  
Block changes: 49,397.0 583.5  
Physical reads: 159.5 1.9  
Physical writes: 743.3 8.8  
User calls: 8,189.0 96.7  
Parses: 16,278.8 192.3  
Hard parses: 0.3 0.0  
W/A MB processed: 11.7 0.1  
Logons: 0.2 0.0  
Executes: 81,554.8 963.3  
Rollbacks: 1.0 0.0  
Transactions: 84.7   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.85Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 99.99In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 100.13Soft Parse %: 100.00
Execute to Parse %: 80.04Latch Hit %: 98.01
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 80.41% Non-Parse CPU: 98.53

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 38.51 38.88
% SQL with executions>1: 88.02 83.74
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 85.00 75.93

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
DB CPU 38,839 83.89 
enq: UL - contention43,0492,799656.04Application
buffer busy waits4,373,3521,48403.20Concurrency
db file sequential read325,05799232.14User I/O
enq: TX - index contention811,64881711.76Concurrency

Host CPU (CPUs: 40 Cores: 20 Sockets: 2)

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
0.51 0.14 35.1 1.7 0.5 62.9
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
34.5 92.8 0.0
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 257,966.3 257,966.3
SGA use (MB): 25,600.0 25,600.0
PGA use (MB): 1,077.6 1,076.5
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 10.34 10.34

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
sql execute elapsed time45,336.2297.92
DB CPU38,838.5983.89
PL/SQL execution elapsed time16,298.6135.20
parse time elapsed836.741.81
repeated bind elapsed time18.410.04
inbound PL/SQL rpc elapsed time15.850.03
sequence load elapsed time13.390.03
hard parse elapsed time3.930.01
connection management call elapsed time0.960.00
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time0.370.00
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time0.190.00
hard parse (bind mismatch) elapsed time0.000.00
DB time46,298.94 
background elapsed time524.14 
background cpu time192.74 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
BUSY_TIME4,204,735 
IDLE_TIME7,124,529 
IOWAIT_TIME60,841 
NICE_TIME2 
SYS_TIME196,309 
USER_TIME3,972,854 
LOAD10
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES270,497,275,904 
NUM_CPUS40 
NUM_CPU_CORES20 
NUM_CPU_SOCKETS2 
GLOBAL_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
GLOBAL_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT87,380 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MIN4,096 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT16,384 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MIN4,096 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
19-Nov 21:04:070.51     
19-Nov 21:51:200.1437.1135.071.7362.890.54

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
DB CPU  38,839 83.89
Concurrency8,202,741133,13606.77
Application50,82602,811556.07
User I/O380,40701,10232.38
Commit82,675011810.25
Configuration75,55408610.19
Other770,031956600.14
Network22,490,79503300.07
System I/O1,7710000.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
enq: UL - contention43,04902,799650.186.04
buffer busy waits4,373,35201,484018.243.20
db file sequential read325,057099231.362.14
enq: TX - index contention811,648081713.381.76
cursor: mutex S1,067,62410029704.450.64
latch: cache buffers chains1,018,737028704.250.62
library cache: mutex X872,803015303.640.33
log file sync82,675011810.340.25
read by other session27,169010140.110.22
enq: HW - contention54,14207610.230.16
cursor: pin S wait on X1420674710.000.14
buffer deadlock728,0921002603.040.06
cursor: pin S13,33502420.060.05
enq: TX - contention12,63802220.050.05
SQL*Net message to client21,763,827022090.750.05
enq: TX - row lock contention6,51901320.030.03
SQL*Net more data from client723,33301003.020.02
enq: SQ - contention21,01001000.090.02
db file parallel read7580790.000.02
latch: In memory undo latch44,0780700.180.02
rdbms ipc reply450614210.000.01
latch: cache buffer handles13,0220300.050.01
wait list latch free23103120.000.01
latch: redo allocation5,0230200.020.00
latch free3,6040210.020.00
db file scattered read2570140.000.00
enq: FB - contention2,0990100.010.00
latch: row cache objects9800110.000.00
latch: enqueue hash chains3,5550100.010.00
latch: undo global data6480010.000.00
control file sequential read1,5220000.010.00
Disk file operations I/O20,9790000.090.00
utl_file I/O6,0000000.030.00
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry3660010.000.00
SQL*Net break/reset to client1,2580000.010.00
undo segment extension3694040.000.00
direct path read temp1270010.000.00
L1 validation683090.000.00
SQL*Net more data to client3,6350000.020.00
direct path write temp370010.000.00
CSS initialization50040.000.00
enq: DV - contention170010.000.00
latch: shared pool400000.000.00
latch: object queue header operation90010.000.00
direct path write230000.000.00
CSS operation: action50010.000.00
latch: cache buffers lru chain160000.000.00
CSS operation: query300000.000.00
library cache lock20010.000.00
asynch descriptor resize1,021100000.000.00
SQL*Net message from client21,763,8220367,8971790.75 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue6,44310057,26588880.03 
pipe get3,39610014,16441710.01 
PL/SQL lock timer1,17410013,664116390.00 
jobq slave wait7,382993,6955010.03 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
log file parallel write272,322015311.1429.19
db file parallel write133,30507810.5614.88
db file sequential read26,51306930.1113.07
db file scattered read2,21201150.012.02
LGWR wait for redo copy29,9890400.130.86
os thread startup10102220.000.43
control file sequential read3,5210210.010.37
ASM file metadata operation7200120.000.22
reliable message4,8460100.020.16
latch free5910110.000.13
rdbms ipc reply4,9050100.020.13
control file parallel write1,3300100.010.12
kfk: async disk IO10,5890000.040.04
enq: XL - fault extent map2001120.000.04
direct path read1600140.000.04
latch: redo allocation3810010.000.04
library cache: mutex X370040.000.03
db file parallel read150040.000.01
latch: cache buffers lru chain170030.000.01
latch: object queue header operation540010.000.01
enq: PV - syncstart100370.000.01
buffer busy waits780000.000.01
CSS initialization20080.000.00
direct path write temp30040.000.00
Disk file operations I/O1,8680000.010.00
latch: checkpoint queue latch290000.000.00
ADR block file read140000.000.00
log file sync20020.000.00
CSS operation: action20020.000.00
asynch descriptor resize438100000.000.00
latch: cache buffers chains80000.000.00
direct path write90000.000.00
rdbms ipc message267,976648,5291811.12 
DIAG idle wait5,3921005,41910050.02 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait70704,14658640.00 
JOX Jit Process Sleep1891002,836150040.00 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait1,329322,83521330.01 
ASM background timer59102,83447950.00 
wait for unread message on broadcast channel2,8191002,83210050.01 
pmon timer1,309712,83221630.01 
Space Manager: slave idle wait5661002,83150020.00 
smon timer17632,704153650.00 
class slave wait2401,579657870.00 
SQL*Net message from client1,1610110.00 
KSV master wait1300370.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read14100.0       
ADR block file write5100.0       
ADR file lock6100.0       
ASM file metadata operation72093.5.61.0.71.5.62.2 
CSS initialization7  42.942.914.3   
CSS operation: action742.957.1      
CSS operation: query42100.0       
Disk file operations I/O22.9K100.0.0 .0    
L1 validation616.7   83.3   
LGWR wait for redo copy30K97.51.0.7.5.3.1.0 
SQL*Net break/reset to client125499.0.3.2.4    
SQL*Net message to client21.6M100.0.0.0.0.0 .0 
SQL*Net more data from client722.2K99.9.1.0.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net more data to client3659100.0       
asynch descriptor resize1458100.0       
buffer busy waits4372.9K90.36.22.9.4.1.0.0 
buffer deadlock728.2K99.6.1.1.1.0.0.0 
control file parallel write133097.8.3.7.4.8.1  
control file sequential read503995.41.01.51.3.6.2  
cursor: mutex S1067.6K98.4.1.2.3.4.4.2 
cursor: pin S13.3K85.13.33.42.72.71.9.9 
cursor: pin S wait on X142    37.31.432.428.9
db file parallel read77316.02.27.221.040.812.4.4 
db file parallel write132.9K94.64.8.2.2.1.1.0 
db file scattered read246921.311.814.939.010.42.3.2 
db file sequential read351.6K56.24.715.416.64.12.1.9 
direct path read16  12.537.518.818.812.5 
direct path read temp12799.2   .8   
direct path write3296.93.1      
direct path write temp4082.512.5  5.0   
enq: DV - contention1770.6 11.817.6    
enq: FB - contention210096.21.41.0.6.3.3.1 
enq: HW - contention54.1K52.628.215.42.5.8.3.2 
enq: PV - syncstart1      100.0 
enq: SQ - contention21K95.92.1.8.4.4.2.1 
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry36691.55.71.6 .5 .5 
enq: TX - contention12.6K40.452.72.91.31.3.9.5 
enq: TX - index contention811.6K63.323.911.31.1.2.1.0 
enq: TX - row lock contention651956.121.87.88.05.9.5.0 
enq: UL - contention43K4.94.15.86.56.79.262.6.1
enq: XL - fault extent map2      100.0 
kfk: async disk IO10.8K100.0       
latch free419488.76.33.11.1.3.4.1 
latch: In memory undo latch44.1K97.71.5.5.1.1.0.0 
latch: cache buffer handles13K96.52.4.5.2.2.1.0 
latch: cache buffers chains1018.7K96.21.8.8.5.5.2.1 
latch: cache buffers lru chain3384.83.0 3.09.1   
latch: call allocation5100.0       
latch: checkpoint queue latch2996.63.4      
latch: enqueue hash chains355597.81.5.3.1.3.1  
latch: messages1100.0       
latch: object queue header operation6392.1 3.2 4.8   
latch: redo allocation540490.87.31.2.3.4.0  
latch: redo writing3100.0       
latch: row cache objects98388.26.13.9.4.7.5.2 
latch: session allocation1100.0       
latch: shared pool4085.012.52.5     
latch: undo global data64887.85.22.32.51.9.2.2 
library cache lock2100.0       
library cache: mutex X872.8K98.7.3.2.2.2.2.1 
log file parallel write272.3K91.55.52.4.3.3.1.0 
log file sync82.7K71.415.48.02.51.7.8.2 
os thread startup101    25.768.35.9 
rdbms ipc reply490998.6.5.4.2.1.1 .1
read by other session27.2K19.913.232.329.44.01.0.3 
reliable message484698.7.9.4.1    
undo segment extension3672.2   19.48.3  
utl_file I/O6000100.0.0      
wait list latch free230    97.81.3.9 
ASM background timer591.2 .21.5.2.51.096.4
DIAG idle wait5394      99.01.0
JOX Jit Process Sleep188       100.0
KSV master wait1315.47.7 23.115.4 38.5 
PL/SQL lock timer1172    .3  99.7
SQL*Net message from client21.4M98.6.6.3.3.0.0.0.1
Space Manager: slave idle wait566       100.0
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait132653.313.1.8.5.2 .232.0
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait70110.4.7    .388.6
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue6442.0     1.198.9
class slave wait2548.0     8.044.0
jobq slave wait7384.0.0.0   99.9 
pipe get3395      8.391.7
pmon timer13098.9.1 .2.2.313.377.1
rdbms ipc message268K64.68.97.04.53.62.04.45.0
smon timer1762.31.11.11.72.37.458.026.1
wait for unread message on broadcast channel2820      99.01.0

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
ASM file metadata operation1697.81.9.1.1    
LGWR wait for redo copy2100.0.0      
SQL*Net message to client3100.0.0.0     
SQL*Net more data from client2100.0.0      
buffer busy waits429100.0.0.0  .0  
buffer deadlock105100.0.0.0.0    
cursor: mutex S235999.8.2.0.0.0   
cursor: pin S12299.1.6.2.1    
cursor: pin S wait on X8738.7.7.72.128.9 28.9 
db file parallel read399.6.3 .1    
db file parallel write4100.0.0.0     
db file scattered read599.8.2.0     
db file sequential read310099.1.8.1.0    
direct path read287.512.5      
enq: FB - contention399.9.1      
enq: HW - contention9399.8.1.0     
enq: PV - syncstart1 100.0      
enq: SQ - contention2099.9.1.0     
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry299.5.5      
enq: TX - contention6799.5.4.1     
enq: TX - index contention147100.0.0.0.0    
enq: TX - row lock contention3100.0.0.0     
enq: UL - contention27K37.319.932.510.2.1  .1
enq: XL - fault extent map2 50.0 50.0    
latch free499.9.1.0     
latch: In memory undo latch7100.0.0.0     
latch: cache buffer handles5100.0.0      
latch: cache buffers chains100099.9.1.0.0    
latch: row cache objects299.8.2      
latch: undo global data199.8.2      
library cache: mutex X104999.9.1.0.0.0   
log file parallel write2100.0.0.0     
log file sync18099.8.2.0     
os thread startup694.15.0 1.0    
rdbms ipc reply399.9     .1 
read by other session8199.7.2.0.1    
wait list latch free299.1.4.4     

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
enq: UL - contention3999.9 .1     

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
VIS46,28238,8313873,080,771
SYS$USERS168287
SYS$BACKGROUND00633,497

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
VIS 378041109882027403136002249078233
SYS$USERS 236441000400
SYS$BACKGROUND 306367923220000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
31,776.18249,9620.1368.6393.592.024f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
31,649.24249,9880.1368.3693.592.035sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
4,818.7317228.0210.4125.000.28dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
1,617.803,748,0310.003.4994.440.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,376.751,495,9970.002.9725.490.08fkrq6dbyub3fv PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INTERLO...
1,329.012,748,4970.002.8795.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,317.443,748,6600.002.8595.720.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,296.99249,8330.012.8096.371.204ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
1,140.8428,393,7510.002.4698.190.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
1,064.763,374,3590.002.3071.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
1,016.671,499,6710.002.2095.700.4901pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
945.578,3340.112.0435.500.007y9t68kb4mc6q PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
668.54999,3720.001.4437.690.49bkzygbymgqf34 PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACT...
595.21249,9620.001.2988.651.3947g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
581.068,3760.071.262.640.0073rvua18a9ytx PYUSLV declare ret number ; BEGIN hr_...
558.891,124,8810.001.2196.760.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
554.6710,735,8970.001.2097.620.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
545.62249,9850.001.1879.9215.977d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
539.74249,9370.001.1795.580.029jv68n0ctas75 PYUSLV begin pay_core_utils . get_pro...
505.4513,604,1790.001.09100.880.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
29,738.63249,9620.1276.5731,776.1893.592.024f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
29,621.08249,9880.1276.2731,649.2493.592.035sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
1,527.803,748,0310.003.931,617.8094.440.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,270.772,748,4970.003.271,329.0195.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,261.053,748,6600.003.251,317.4495.720.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,249.88249,8330.013.221,296.9996.371.204ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
1,204.761727.003.104,818.7325.000.28dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
1,120.1528,393,7510.002.881,140.8498.190.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
972.951,499,6710.002.511,016.6795.700.4901pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
759.573,374,3590.001.961,064.7671.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
541.4710,735,8970.001.39554.6797.620.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
540.801,124,8810.001.39558.8996.760.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
527.65249,9620.001.36595.2188.651.3947g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
515.90249,9370.001.33539.7495.580.029jv68n0ctas75 PYUSLV begin pay_core_utils . get_pro...
509.9013,604,1790.001.31505.45100.880.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
441.1514,605,1370.001.14441.2699.980.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
436.04249,9850.001.12545.6279.9215.977d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
402.574,247,3970.001.04448.0589.858.786500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
642.52249,9880.0054.4031,649.2493.592.035sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
642.48249,9620.0054.3931,776.1893.592.024f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
105.48249,9560.008.93448.8569.8623.507yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
87.82249,9540.007.43342.1471.5625.67g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
87.14249,9850.007.38545.6279.9215.977d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
77.033,124,0900.006.52327.0174.1223.56bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
68.32499,9640.005.78244.2868.6627.973n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
45.13499,9350.003.82102.5554.3644.00165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
39.344,247,3970.003.33448.0589.858.786500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
31.20131.202.6436.2315.7586.1243w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
27.723,374,3590.002.351,064.7671.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
25.85498,9560.002.19193.4584.6713.36fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
23.57249,9710.002.00317.4089.187.432tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
15.57249,8330.001.321,296.9996.371.204ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
13.501720.081.144,818.7325.000.28dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
2,202,164,229249,9628,810.0071.4031,776.1893.592.024f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
2,200,825,339249,9888,803.7271.3531,649.2493.592.035sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
241,969,3321,499,671161.357.851,016.6795.700.4901pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
214,597,9683,748,03157.266.961,617.8094.440.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
196,569,2122,748,49771.526.371,329.0195.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
160,626,8593,748,66042.855.211,317.4495.720.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
146,501,0131,124,881130.244.75558.8996.760.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
138,277,684172803,940.024.484,818.7325.000.28dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
121,457,12413,604,1798.933.94505.45100.880.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
117,060,18410,735,89710.903.80554.6797.620.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
90,289,754249,953361.232.93339.3494.930.0036z3h9rgkd8aa PYUSLV begin hrassact.update_action_...
87,133,35014,605,1375.972.83441.2699.980.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
86,167,395249,833344.902.791,296.9996.371.204ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
83,750,69728,393,7512.952.721,140.8498.190.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
80,660,070249,985322.662.62545.6279.9215.977d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
75,586,0703,374,35922.402.451,064.7671.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
69,879,088999,74169.902.27271.7288.350.80f78ff26qcfjan PYUSLV update PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ...
63,888,0894,247,39715.042.07448.0589.858.786500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
58,399,242249,962233.631.89595.2188.651.3947g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
54,103,53213,605,3253.981.75375.93100.090.009wupzu1crbdbb PYUSLV SELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_H...
47,177,9863,124,09015.101.53327.0174.1223.56bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
43,591,69814,605,2872.981.41341.07101.010.0077d28bpwm9svg PYUSLV SELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS,...
39,310,3541,495,99726.281.271,376.7525.490.08fkrq6dbyub3fv PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INTERLO...
33,831,113249,956135.351.10448.8569.8623.507yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
177,312249,9880.7139.2431,649.2493.592.035sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
177,296249,9620.7139.2431,776.1893.592.024f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
40,704249,9850.169.01545.6279.9215.977d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
26,625249,9540.115.89342.1471.5625.67g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
20,211499,9640.044.47244.2868.6627.973n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
19,0303,124,0900.014.21327.0174.1223.56bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
15,111249,9560.063.34448.8569.8623.507yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
13,730113,730.003.0436.2315.7586.1243w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
9,667499,9350.022.14102.5554.3644.00165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
7,499249,9710.031.66317.4089.187.432tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
6,9204,247,3970.001.53448.0589.858.786500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
6,252498,9560.011.38193.4584.6713.36fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
6,088249,8330.021.351,296.9996.371.204ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
5,1503,374,3590.001.141,064.7671.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
177,308177,308249,9880.710.0043.135sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
177,290177,290249,9620.710.0043.134f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
40,70540,705249,9850.160.009.907d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
26,62226,622249,9540.110.006.48g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
20,21320,213499,9640.040.004.923n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
19,03219,0323,124,0900.010.004.63bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
15,11115,111249,9560.060.003.687yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
13,45713,457113,457.000.003.2743w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
9,6689,668499,9350.020.002.35165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
6,9226,9224,247,3970.000.001.686500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
6,2386,238498,9560.010.001.52fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
6,0886,088249,8330.020.001.484ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
5,1505,1503,374,3590.000.001.256v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
4,1474,147249,7440.020.001.01d7shgtk3p7s4u PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ordered index(BAL_A...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
28,393,75143,584,7481.541,140.8498.190.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
14,605,28714,591,9911.00341.07101.010.0077d28bpwm9svg PYUSLV SELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS,...
14,605,13714,585,0931.00441.2699.980.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
13,605,32513,586,8131.00375.93100.090.009wupzu1crbdbb PYUSLV SELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_H...
13,604,17913,582,2891.00505.45100.880.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
10,735,89710,724,1201.00554.6797.620.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
4,247,39700.00448.0589.858.786500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
3,748,6603,742,4771.001,317.4495.720.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,748,0313,742,4541.001,617.8094.440.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,374,3593,374,2901.001,064.7671.342.606v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
3,124,09000.00327.0174.1223.56bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
2,748,4972,745,0551.001,329.0195.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
27,061,09228,393,75158.684gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
3,731,7193,748,0318.09g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,729,6913,748,6608.097rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
2,724,5672,748,4975.91dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,495,9711,499,6713.2401pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
1,121,5081,124,8812.438v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
748,606749,9351.62fqgs7vbu8htby PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
499,289499,9351.08165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
498,881499,9641.083n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
495,773499,7151.0883kbt99vg4svq PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinter...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
01pkua627ktjk SELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment within Government Reporting Entity */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and ASSACT.action_sequence <= BAL_ASSACT.action_sequence and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID /* Year To Date */ and PACT.effective_date >= trunc(BACT.effective_date, 'Y')
02k10jzw8c495SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID FROM PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS INTLK, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS PAA, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA WHERE INTLK.LOCKED_ACTION_ID = :B1 AND INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID = PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND PPA.ACTION_TYPE IN ('P', 'U') AND PAA.SOURCE_ACTION_ID IS NULL
165d2bgc2b9hrSELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment within a Government Reporting Entity for YTD based on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb, pay_defined_balances pdb, pay_payroll_actions ppa, pay_assignment_actions paa where paa.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and prb.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID and ppa.payroll_action_id = paa.payroll_action_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pdb.defined_balance_id = prb.defined_balance_id and paa.assignment_id = prb.assignment_id and prb.action_sequence <= paa.action_sequence and prb.effective_date >= trunc(ppa.effective_date, 'Y')
2tr0101sa3jh2BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA( :N1, :N2, :T1, :I1, :D1, :T2, :I2, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :T6, :I6, :N5, :T8, :I8, :N4, :N3, :T3, :I3, :T7, :I7, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
36z3h9rgkd8aa begin hrassact.update_action_sequence (:aa_id, :itpflg); end;
3n5uwzsh3y8gr SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment Payments on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb , pay_defined_balances pdb , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_run_types_f PRT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S ', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type <> 'V' and prb.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and prb.defined_balance_id = pdb.defined_balance_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2
43w0r9122v7jmselect max(bytes) from dba_segments
47g6xx472xzudBEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMULA( :N3, :I7, :N2, :T1, :I1, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :N8, :I13, :D2, :I8, :T3, :I3, :T8, :I15, :N6, :I11, :T7, :I14, :N4, :I9, :D1, :N12, :I19, :N10, :I17, :N7, :I12, :N11, :I18, :T6, :I6, :N1, :T2, :I2, :N5, :I10, :N9, :I16, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
4ds53shhfcynndeclare begin hr_pre_pay.do_prepayment(:p1, :p2, :p3, :p4, :5, :p6:p6ind, :p7); end;
4f5mjr4hnaz3udeclare begin pay_archive.process_employee(:asg_action); end;
4gz4b2bh1fs14SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO FROM FF_ROUTE_CONTEXT_USAGES WHERE ROUTE_ID = :B1 ORDER BY SEQUENCE_NO
5sfm6rppc4y8xBEGIN pay_us_action_arch.action_archive_data(:aactid, :l_effective_date); END;
6500rnmy4f88wSELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID FROM PAY_ACCRUAL_PLANS PAP, PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F PEL, PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE WHERE PAP.ACCRUAL_CATEGORY = :B3 AND PEL.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID= PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND :B1 BETWEEN PEL.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEL.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_LINK_ID = PEL.ELEMENT_LINK_ID AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B2 AND :B1 BETWEEN PEE.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE
6v07302134wyfINSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMATION (ACTION_INFORMATION_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_TYPE , TAX_UNIT_ID , JURISDICTION_CODE , SOURCE_ID , SOURCE_TEXT , TAX_GROUP , OBJECT_VERSION_NUMBER , EFFECTIVE_DATE , ASSIGNMENT_ID , ACTION_INFORMATION_CATEGORY , ACTION_INFORMATION1 , ACTION_INFORMATION2 , ACTION_INFORMATION3 , ACTION_INFORMATION4 , ACTION_INFORMATION5 , ACTION_INFORMATION6 , ACTION_INFORMATION7 , ACTION_INFORMATION8 , ACTION_INFORMATION9 , ACTION_INFORMATION10 , ACTION_INFORMATION11 , ACTION_INFORMATION12 , ACTION_INFORMATION13 , ACTION_INFORMATION14 , ACTION_INFORMATION15 , ACTION_INFORMATION16 , ACTION_INFORMATION17 , ACTION_INFORMATION18 , ACTION_INFORMATION19 , ACTION_INFORMATION20 , ACTION_INFORMATION21 , ACTION_INFORMATION22 , ACTION_INFORMATION23 , ACTION_INFORMATION24 , ACTION_INFORMATION25 , ACTION_INFORMATION26 , ACTION_INFORMATION27 , ACTION_INFORMATION28 , ACTION_INFORMATION29 , ACTION_INFORMATION30 ) VALUES (:B42 , :B41 , :B40 , :B39 , :B38 , :B37 , :B36 , :B35 , :B34 , :B33 , :B32 , :B31 , :B30 , :B29 , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , :B25 , :B24 , :B23 , :B22 , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 )
73rvua18a9ytxdeclare ret number ; BEGIN hr_nonrun_asact . get_next_pop_chunk ( :pactid , :atype , :l_lckhandle , :lub , :lul , :chunk_method , :threads , :slave_no , :curr_chunk , :max_chunks , :stperson:stperson_ind , :endperson:endperson_ind , :chunk:chunk_ind , :rand_chunk:rand_chunk_ind ) ; END ;
77d28bpwm9svgSELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS, PBV.BALANCE_LOAD_DATE FROM PAY_BALANCE_VALIDATION PBV WHERE PBV.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B2 AND PBV.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID = :B1
7d66dw0vz7yaabegin pay_cc_process_utils . reset_dates_for_run ( p_asg_id => :v_asg_id , p_sysdate => to_date ( :v_sysdate , :date_format ) , p_assact_id => :v_assact_id ) ; end ;
7rks7t2gukcwn SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decod e(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') /* Within Jurisdiction */ and substr (RR.jurisdiction_code, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL) = substr (:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL)
7y9t68kb4mc6qBEGIN pay_us_action_arch.action_action_creation(:pactid, :stperson, :endperson, :chunk); END;
7yathjvssqxz9SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS.STATE_NAME, PTS.JURISDICTION_CODE, PTS.FILING_STATUS_CODE, DECODE(PST.SIT_EXEMPT, 'Y', 'Exempt', PTS.MEANING), PTS.WITHHOLDING_ALLOWANCES, PTS.SIT_ADDITIONAL_TAX, PTS.SIT_OVERRIDE_AMOUNT, PTS.SIT_OVERRIDE_RATE FROM PAY_US_EMP_TIME_IN_STATE_V PTS, PAY_US_EMP_STATE_TAX_RULES_F PST WHERE PTS.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B2 AND PTS.JURISDICTION_CODE LIKE :B1 AND PST.ASSIGNMENT_ID = PTS.ASSIGNMENT_ID
83kbt99vg4svq begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinterlock (:assactid, :pactype); end;
8v2cvg5zhw9ua SELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment within Government Reporting Entity */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and ASSACT.action_sequence <= BAL_ASSACT.action_sequence and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID /* Year To Date */ and PACT.effective_date >= trunc(BACT.effective_date, 'Y') /* Within Jurisdiction */ and :JURISDICTION_LEVEL != 0 and substr (RR.jurisdiction_code, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL) = substr (:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL)
9jv68n0ctas75begin pay_core_utils . get_prorated_dates ( :ee_id , :asg_act_id , :time_def_type , :time_def_id:time_def_ind , :pro_dates:prod_ind , :pro_types:prot_ind ) ; END ;
9wupzu1crbdbbSELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_HINT FROM FF_ROUTES RO WHERE RO.ROUTE_ID = :B1
bkzygbymgqf34INSERT INTO PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ( ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, ASSIGNMENT_ID, PAYROLL_ACTION_ID, ACTION_STATUS, CHUNK_NUMBER, ACTION_SEQUENCE, PRE_PAYMENT_ID, OBJECT_VERSION_NUMBER, TAX_UNIT_ID, SOURCE_ACTION_ID, OBJECT_ID, OBJECT_TYPE, START_DATE, END_DATE) SELECT :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_S.NEXTVAL, :B7 , 1, :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 FROM DUAL
bm8gwn43tn8hd SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.VALUE, PLB.EXPIRY_DATE, ACT.ACTION_SEQUENCE CURRENT_ACTION_SEQ, OWN_ACT.ACTION_SEQUENCE OWNER_ACTION_SEQ, PACT.EFFECTIVE_DATE CURRENT_EFFECTIVE_DATE, PLB.EXPIRED_ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.EXPIRED_VALUE, PLB.EXPIRED_DATE, PLB.PREV_ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.PREV_BALANCE_VALUE, PLB.PREV_EXPIRY_DATE, PLB.TAX_UNIT_ID, PLB.JURISDICTION_CODE, PLB.ORIGINAL_ENTRY_ID, PLB.SOURCE_ID, PLB.SOURCE_TEXT, PLB.SOURCE_TEXT2, PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER, PLB.TAX_GROUP, PLB.PAYROLL_ID, PLB.LOCAL_UNIT_ID, PLB.ORGANIZATION_ID, PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER2 FROM PAY_LATEST_BALANCES PLB , PER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F ASSIGN , PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ACT , PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PACT , PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS OWN_ACT WHERE PLB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B15 AND ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = :B14 AND ASSIGN.ASSIGNMENT_ID = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND EXISTS (SELECT '' FROM PAY_OBJECT_GROUPS POG WHERE POG.SOURCE_ID (+) = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND POG.SOURCE_TYPE (+) = 'PAF' AND NVL(PLB.PROCESS_GROUP_ID, NVL(POG.PARENT_OBJECT_GROUP_ID, -1)) = NVL(POG.PARENT_OBJECT_GROUP_ID, -1) ) AND PLB.PERSON_ID = ASSIGN.PERSON_ID AND NVL(PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ID, ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID) = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND PACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = ACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND PACT.EFFECTIVE_DATE BETWEEN ASSIGN.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND ASSIGN.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND OWN_ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND NVL(PLB.TAX_UNIT_ID, NVL(:B13 , -1)) = NVL(:B13 , -1) AND NVL(SUBSTR(NVL(PLB.JUR ISDICTION_CODE, NVL(:B12 , -1)), 1, :B11 ), -1) = NVL( SUBSTR(NVL(:B12 , -1), 1, :B11 ), -1) AND NVL(PLB.ORIGINAL_ENTRY_ID, NVL(:B10 , -1)) = NVL(:B10 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_ID, NVL(:B9 , -1)) = NVL(:B9 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_TEXT, NVL(:B8 , -1)) = NVL(:B8 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_TEXT2, NVL(:B7 , -1)) = NVL(:B7 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER, NVL(:B6 , -1)) = NVL(:B6 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.TAX_GROUP, NVL(:B5 , -1)) = NVL(:B5 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.PAYROLL_ID, NVL(:B4 , -1)) = NVL(:B4 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.LOCAL_UNIT_ID, NVL(:B3 , -1)) = NVL(:B3 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.ORGANIZATION_ID, NVL(:B2 , -1)) = NVL(:B2 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER2, NVL(:B1 , -1)) = NVL(:B1 , -1) ORDER BY PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID
cn5un9cxnah8wSELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'NULL'), PBD.START_DATE_CODE FROM PAY_BALANCE_DIMENSIONS PBD, PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB WHERE PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B1 AND PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PBD.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID
d7shgtk3p7s4u SELECT /*+ ordered index(BAL_ASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(BACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(ASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(PACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(INTLCK2 PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK1) index(PPASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(PPACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(RR PAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50) index(TARGET PAY_RUN_RESULT_VALUES_N50) index(FEED PAY_BALANCE_FEEDS_F_N50) */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(/*+ RULE*/ nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0) ) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action _id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and pay_core_utils.include_action_in_payment(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id, ASSACT.assignment_action_id) = 'Y' and NOT EXISTS (SELECT /*+ NO_PUSH_SUBQ */ NULL FROM pay_payroll_actions RPACT , pay_assignment_actions RASSACT , pay_action_interlocks RINTLK where ASSACT.assignment_action_id = RINTLK.locked_action_id and RINTLK.locking_action_id = RASSACT.assignment_action_id and RPACT.payroll_action_id = RASSACT.payroll_action_id and RPACT.action_type = 'V')
dab1prc9qyv3v begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:pactid, :atype, :itpflg, :ptype, :lub, :lul, :use_pop_person); end;
dz7tyjxnar7gt SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT. action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and R R.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and exists (select null from pay_taxability_rules TR , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_balance_types BT where ET.element_type_id = RR.element_type_id and PACT.date_earned between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date and BT.balance_type_id = :U1 and TR.classification_id = ET.classification_id + 0 and TR.tax_category = ET.element_information1 and TR.tax_type = BT.tax_type and TR.jurisdiction_code = '00-000-0000' and nvl(TR.status, 'VALID') <> 'D' )
f78ff26qcfjanupdate PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS set ACTION_STATUS='C' where (rowid=:b0 and ACTION_STATUS<>'S')
fbpf0hy40v80s select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA PA RR RRV LIV IV PERA ET FC EC EL) INDEX(AA PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, PA PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK, RR PAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EL PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_PK, IV PAY_INPUT_VALUES_F_N1, PERA +*/ EL2.element_link_id , EL2.costable_type , EL2.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , EL2.balancing_keyflex_id , EL2.element_set_id , decode(IV.uom, 'M', nvl(FC.precision, 3), 3) , nvl(EC.costing_debit_or_credit, 'D') , to_char(RR.run_result_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', decode(EE.entry_type, 'A', EE.target_entry_id, 'R', EE.target_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', nvl(EE.entry_type, 'N'), 'N') , decode(RR.source_type, 'E', nvl(EE.creator_type, 'X'), 'I', decode(EE.creator_type, null , 'X', 'N')) , EE.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , RR.element_type_id , RRV.input_value_id , RRV.result_value , IV.uom , decode(EL2.costable_type, 'D', decode(decode(RR.source_type, 'E', EE.creator_type, 'N'), 'RR', 2, 'EE', 2, 'NR', 2, 'PR', 2, 3), 1) , RR.jurisdiction_code , decode(IV.uom, 'M', decode(IV.name, 'Pay Value', 1, 0), 0) , to_char(decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_cost_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned))), 'YYYY/MM/DD') , EL2.transfer_to_gl_flag , decode(:b3, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b3, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b5, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b5, RR.run_result _id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b7, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b7, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b9, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b9, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) from pay_assignment_actions AA , pay_payroll_actions PA , per_all_assignments_f PERA , pay_run_results RR , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_classifications EC , fnd_currencies FC , pay_input_values_f IV , pay_run_result_values RRV , pay_link_input_values_f LIV , pay_element_links_f EL , pay_element_links_f EL2 where (((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((AA.assignment_action_id=:b11 and AA.payroll_action_id=PA.payroll_action_id) and RR.assignment_action_id=:b11) and RR.status like 'P%') and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.run_result_id=RR.run_result_id) and IV.input_value_id=RRV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between IV.effective_start_date and IV.effective_end_date) and IV.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.result_value is not null ) and (decode(:b13, 'Y', 1, fnd_number.canonical_to_number(RRV.result_value))+decode(LIV.DEFAULT_VALUE, 'M', 0, 0))<>0) and RRV.input_value_id=LIV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between LIV.effective_start_d ate and LIV.effective_end_date) and LIV.costed_flag='Y') and LIV.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.entry_type, 'B', nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id)=EE.element_entry_id(+)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'), hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'))) between EE.effective_start_date(+) and EE.effective_end_date(+)) and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and ET.classification_id=EC.classification_id) and ET.output_currency_code=FC.currency_code) and (ET.element_type_id+0)=(EL.element_type_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between EL.effective_start_date and EL.effective_end_date) and EL.costable_type<>'N') and ((PA.action_type='B' and hr_cost.cost_bal_adj(nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), PA.date_earned)='Y') or PA.action_type<>'B')) and PERA.assignment_id=:b16) and (PERA.business_group_id+0)=(EL.business_group_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PERA.effective_start_date and PERA.effective_end_date) and (((EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type='E ') and EL.element_link_id=EE.element_link_id) or ((((((((((EE.element_entry_id is null or (EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type<>'E')) and (((EL.payroll_id is not null and EL.payroll_id=PERA.payroll_id) or (EL.link_to_all_payrolls_flag='Y' and PERA.payroll_id is not null )) or EL.payroll_id is null )) and (EL.organization_id=PERA.organization_id or EL.organization_id is null )) and (EL.position_id=PERA.position_id or EL.position_id is null )) and (EL.job_id=PERA.job_id or EL.job_id is null )) and (EL.grade_id=PERA.grade_id or EL.grade_id is null )) and (EL.location_id=PERA.location_id or EL.location_id is null )) and (EL.pay_basis_id=PERA.pay_basis_id or EL.pay_basis_id is null )) and (EL.employment_category=PERA.employment_category or EL.employment_category is null )) and (EL.people_group_id is null or exists (select 1 from pay_assignment_link_usages_f PAL where ((PAL.assignment_id=:b16 and PAL.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PAL.effective_start_date and PAL.effective_end_date)))))) and EL2.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(EL.costable_type, 'D', PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)))) between EL2.effective_start_date and EL2.effective_end_date) and (:b19=0 or (:b19 <>0 and exists (select null from pay_ele_classification_rules ECR where ((ECR.element_set_id=:b19 and ET.classification_id=ECR.classification_id) and not exists (select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='E'))) union select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='I'))))) order by 17, 8, 14
fkrq6dbyub3fvINSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS ( LOCKING_ACTION_ID, LOCKED_ACTION_ID) VALUES (:B2 , :B1 )
fqgs7vbu8htbySELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment For Run */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT where ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA')
g2daxnc5b7rav SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.ac tion_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and RR.assig nment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date
g4jp561h1bs98 select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT EE ET EEV) INDEX(ACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EEV PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRY_VALUES_F_N50) +*/ EE.entry_type , to_char(EE.element_entry_id) , decode(:b0, 'T', decode(EE.entry_type, 'R', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), 'A', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)) , EE.element_link_id , to_char(EE.target_entry_id) , EE.subpriority , ET.element_type_id , ET.processing_priority , ET.processing_type , EEV.input_value_id , EEV.screen_entry_value , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , 0 , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'S', 1, 'E', 2, 'R', 2, 'A', 2, 'D', 3) , nvl(EE.target_entry_id, EE.element_entry_id) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'E', 2, 1) , to_char(EE.effective_start_date, :b1) , to_char(EE.effective_end_date, :b1) , ET.proration_group_id , pay_retro_pkg.is_retro_entry(EE.creator_type) , to_char(null ) , 'RECALC_NON_RETRO' , 'E' , PEPD.tax_unit_id , to_char(null ) , PEPD.time_definition_id , nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N') , to_char(decode(ET.processing_type, 'R', to_date(null , :b1), EE.date_earned), :b1) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) , EE.label_identifier , decode(ACT.action_status, 'B', decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b10, :b11:b12, EE.creator_id, ACT.act ion_sequence), 'RR', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b14, :b11:b16, EE.creator_id, ACT.action_sequence), 1), 1) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) from pay_assignment_actions ACT , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_entry_values_f EEV , pay_entry_process_details PEPD where (((((((((((((((ACT.assignment_action_id=:b29 and EE.assignment_id=:b30) and ((:b31='N' and to_date(:b32, :b1) between EE.effective_start_date and EE.effective_end_date) or ((:b31='Y' and EE.effective_start_date<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and EE.effective_end_date>=decode(ET.proration_group_id, null , decode(nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N'), 'N', to_date(:b32, :b1), pay_core_utils.get_time_period_start(ACT.payroll_action_id)), pay_interpreter_pkg.prorate_start_date(:b29, ET.proration_group_id))))) and EE.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and EE.element_entry_id=PEPD.element_entry_id(+)) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and EEV.elem ent_entry_id(+)=EE.element_entry_id) and EEV.screen_entry_value(+) is not null ) and EE.effective_start_date=EEV.effective_start_date(+)) and EE.effective_end_date=EEV.effective_end_date(+)) and EE.entry_type<>'B') and ET.process_in_run_flag<>'N') and ((:b31='N' or ET.proration_group_id is null ) or (:b31='Y' and exists (select '' from pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , pay_element_entries_f pee where (((((pee.element_entry_id=EE.element_entry_id and ppa.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ppa.payroll_id=ptp.payroll_id) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_start_date<=ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_end_date>=ptp.start_date))))) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='P')) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='R')) and ((((ET.processing_type='N' or EE.entry_type='D') and nvl(EE.date_earned, to_date('01/01/0001', 'DD/MM/YYYY'))<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr where (((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or ((ET.processing_type<>'N' and EE.entry_type<>'D') and ((nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='Y' and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr , pay_assignment_actions paa , pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , per_time_periods ptp1 , pay_payroll_actions ppa1 where (((((((((((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and paa.assignment_action_id=prr.assignment_action_id) and ppa.payroll_action_id=paa.payroll_action_id) and ptp.payroll_id=ppa.payroll_id) and ppa.date_earned between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and ppa1.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ptp1.payroll_id=ppa1.payroll_id) and ppa1.date_earned between ptp1.start_date and ptp1.end_date) and ptp.time_period_id=ptp1.time_period_id) and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='N')))) order by 8 asc , 6 asc , 7 asc , 17 asc , 18 asc , 19 asc , 20 asc
grg3zu94xp62hSELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PDR.ROUTE_ID, PDR.BALANCE_TYPE_COLUMN, PDR.RETRIEVAL_COLUMN, NVL(PDR.DECODE_REQUIRED, 'N'), NVL(JURISDICTION_LEVEL, 0) FROM PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB, PAY_DIMENSION_ROUTES PDR, PAY_BALANCE_TYPES PBT WHERE PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B2 AND PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PDR.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID AND PBT.BALANCE_TYPE_ID = PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID AND PDR.PRIORITY = :B1

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count8950.320.00
Batched IO (full) vector count3050.110.00
Batched IO (space) vector count10.000.00
Batched IO block miss count108,13438.170.45
Batched IO buffer defrag count3190.110.00
Batched IO double miss count4330.150.00
Batched IO same unit count50,67917.890.21
Batched IO single block count4690.170.00
Batched IO slow jump count40.000.00
Batched IO vector block count57,29220.220.24
Batched IO vector read count8200.290.00
Block Cleanout Optim referenced173,25661.160.72
CCursor + sql area evicted00.000.00
CPU used by this session3,815,8051,347.0415.91
CPU used when call started3,811,7381,345.6015.89
CR blocks created9,609,5113,392.3040.07
Cached Commit SCN referenced7,5042.650.03
Commit SCN cached1,293,002456.455.39
DB time11,195,4663,952.1646.68
DBWR checkpoint buffers written1,447,106510.856.03
DBWR checkpoints10.000.00
DBWR revisited being-written buffer70.000.00
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written287,060101.341.20
DBWR transaction table writes6090.210.00
DBWR undo block writes1,336,797471.915.57
DFO trees parallelized00.000.00
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes18,097,1986,388.5875.46
Heap Segment Array Inserts2,086,237736.478.70
Heap Segment Array Updates128,74845.450.54
IMU CR rollbacks1,474,091520.386.15
IMU Flushes153,34054.130.64
IMU Redo allocation size1,445,293,536510,209.906,026.50
IMU commits87,76030.980.37
IMU contention78,45627.700.33
IMU ktichg flush2700.100.00
IMU pool not allocated00.000.00
IMU recursive-transaction flush4,7481.680.02
IMU undo allocation size2,941,451,4481,038,375.6812,265.09
IMU- failed to get a private strand00.000.00
Number of read IOs issued00.000.00
PX local messages recv'd00.000.00
PX local messages sent00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 50 to 75 pct00.000.00
RowCR - row contention141,17349.840.59
RowCR attempts9,735,1213,436.6440.59
RowCR hits9,592,0743,386.1440.00
SMON posted for undo segment shrink1710.060.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client21,763,7587,682.9390.75
active txn count during cleanout85,283,55130,106.35355.61
application wait time281,14899.251.17
background checkpoints completed10.000.00
background checkpoints started10.000.00
background timeouts16,5695.850.07
branch node splits1,0470.370.00
buffer is not pinned count1,739,108,902613,931.067,251.64
buffer is pinned count1,037,015,623366,081.794,324.09
bytes received via SQL*Net from client5,792,270,6902,044,756.8624,152.27
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client3,310,817,0631,168,767.1913,805.25
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss219,144,31877,361.17913.78
calls to kcmgas11,788,2144,161.4149.15
calls to kcmgcs14,272,6055,038.4459.51
cell physical IO interconnect bytes45,192,269,31215,953,536.66188,440.10
change write time46,17516.300.19
cleanout - number of ktugct calls12,981,1714,582.5454.13
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets9,131,3753,223.5138.08
cleanouts only - consistent read gets257,07290.751.07
cluster key scan block gets1,964,611693.548.19
cluster key scans833,244294.153.47
commit batch/immediate performed45,39716.030.19
commit batch/immediate requested45,39716.030.19
commit cleanout failures: block lost5400.190.00
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written4830.170.00
commit cleanout failures: callback failure868,261306.513.62
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin77,25827.270.32
commit cleanouts6,257,5102,208.9926.09
commit cleanouts successfully completed5,310,9681,874.8522.15
commit immediate performed45,39716.030.19
commit immediate requested45,39716.030.19
commit txn count during cleanout3,577,7571,263.0014.92
concurrency wait time313,842110.791.31
consistent changes501,142,016176,910.512,089.63
consistent gets2,900,537,4901,023,932.4512,094.49
consistent gets - examination1,968,306,030694,841.028,207.33
consistent gets direct50.000.00
consistent gets from cache2,900,537,4851,023,932.4512,094.49
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)727,497,704256,817.403,033.48
cursor authentications1920.070.00
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied500,837,637176,803.062,088.36
db block changes139,929,05449,397.02583.47
db block gets183,816,68864,890.00766.47
db block gets direct2540.090.00
db block gets from cache183,816,43464,889.91766.47
db block gets from cache (fastpath)40,925,72614,447.38170.65
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications287,412101.461.20
dirty buffers inspected208,35573.550.87
doubling up with imu segment00.000.00
enqueue conversions16,6375.870.07
enqueue releases2,754,344972.3211.48
enqueue requests2,757,284973.3611.50
enqueue timeouts2,9401.040.01
enqueue waits951,494335.893.97
exchange deadlocks728,431257.153.04
execute count231,023,70081,554.77963.31
failed probes on index block reclamation40.000.00
file io service time00.000.00
file io wait time64,017,647,74622,599,172.51266,937.07
free buffer inspected3,279,1581,157.5913.67
free buffer requested12,418,1374,383.7951.78
heap block compress197,10769.580.82
hot buffers moved to head of LRU747,939264.033.12
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications9,388,5923,314.3139.15
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications904,554319.323.77
index crx upgrade (positioned)8,9573.160.04
index crx upgrade (prefetch)00.000.00
index fetch by key430,762,848152,065.631,796.17
index scans kdiixs1398,259,365140,591.421,660.64
java call heap collected bytes00.000.00
java call heap collected count00.000.00
java call heap gc count00.000.00
java call heap live object count00.000.00
java call heap live object count max00.000.00
java call heap live size00.000.00
java call heap live size max00.000.00
java call heap object count00.000.00
java call heap object count max00.000.00
java call heap total size00.000.00
java call heap total size max00.000.00
java call heap used size00.000.00
java call heap used size max00.000.00
java session heap live size00.000.00
java session heap live size max00.000.00
java session heap used size00.000.00
java session heap used size max00.000.00
leaf node 90-10 splits40,42314.270.17
leaf node splits242,03985.441.01
lob reads3,2551.150.01
lob writes6,4282.270.03
lob writes unaligned6,4282.270.03
logons cumulative4760.170.00
max cf enq hold time1100.040.00
messages received412,606145.661.72
messages sent412,606145.661.72
min active SCN optimization applied on CR68,124,21224,048.85284.06
no buffer to keep pinned count3,5211.240.01
no work - consistent read gets867,341,013306,184.153,616.59
non-idle wait count40,934,09614,450.34170.68
non-idle wait time767,599270.973.20
opened cursors cumulative218,938,95477,288.68912.92
parse count (describe)420.010.00
parse count (failures)00.000.00
parse count (hard)7480.260.00
parse count (total)46,113,62416,278.79192.28
parse time cpu57,24320.210.24
parse time elapsed71,18925.130.30
physical read IO requests411,107145.131.71
physical read bytes3,701,293,0561,306,610.9615,433.44
physical read total IO requests417,095147.241.74
physical read total bytes3,868,057,6001,365,481.3016,128.80
physical read total multi block requests1,6980.600.01
physical reads451,818159.501.88
physical reads cache446,779157.721.86
physical reads cache prefetch92,29232.580.38
physical reads direct5,0391.780.02
physical reads direct (lob)00.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace4,2781.510.02
physical reads prefetch warmup00.000.00
physical write IO requests522,742184.542.18
physical write bytes17,249,787,9046,089,429.1971,927.16
physical write total IO requests996,928351.934.16
physical write total bytes41,324,211,71214,588,055.36172,311.30
physical write total multi block requests118,61541.870.49
physical writes2,105,687743.348.78
physical writes direct4,8701.720.02
physical writes direct (lob)460.020.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace4,2811.510.02
physical writes from cache2,100,817741.628.76
physical writes non checkpoint1,808,507638.437.54
pinned buffers inspected1,4520.510.01
prefetch clients - default00.000.00
prefetch warmup blocks aged out before use00.000.00
prefetched blocks aged out before use00.000.00
process last non-idle time00.000.00
queries parallelized00.000.00
recursive aborts on index block reclamation00.000.00
recursive calls406,732,884143,582.701,695.97
recursive cpu usage3,448,1861,217.2614.38
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)12,011,7134,240.3150.09
redo blocks written46,977,83116,583.87195.89
redo buffer allocation retries00.000.00
redo entries72,543,15225,608.80302.49
redo log space requests00.000.00
redo log space wait time00.000.00
redo ordering marks930,495328.483.88
redo size23,148,754,6888,171,851.3496,524.33
redo size for direct writes2,9121.030.01
redo subscn max counts1,873,448661.357.81
redo synch time11,6914.130.05
redo synch writes95,96933.880.40
redo wastage116,418,21241,097.34485.43
redo write time17,8586.300.07
redo writes272,32296.131.14
rollback changes - undo records applied199,14570.300.83
rollbacks only - consistent read gets398,685140.741.66
root node splits20.000.00
rows fetched via callback303,313,938107,074.291,264.74
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits8,832,1273,117.8736.83
session logical reads3,084,354,1781,088,822.4512,860.96
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait39,922,02314,093.06166.46
shared hash latch upgrades - wait826,414291.743.45
sorts (disk)00.000.00
sorts (memory)15,094,3415,328.5262.94
sorts (rows)28,004,9019,886.14116.77
sql area evicted00.000.00
sql area purged40.000.00
summed dirty queue length461,805163.021.93
switch current to new buffer690,753243.852.88
table fetch by rowid1,036,844,722366,021.464,323.37
table fetch continued row25,4548.990.11
table scan blocks gotten82,274,54429,044.13343.06
table scan rows gotten323,376,224114,156.571,348.40
table scans (direct read)00.000.00
table scans (long tables)00.000.00
table scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
table scans (short tables)6,528,0762,304.5127.22
temp space allocated (bytes)00.000.00
total cf enq hold time7700.270.00
total number of cf enq holders950.030.00
total number of times SMON posted1730.060.00
transaction rollbacks45,39716.030.19
undo change vector size8,541,520,1163,015,282.4035,615.93
user I/O wait time118,11941.700.49
user calls23,197,3808,189.0296.73
user commits236,93783.640.99
user rollbacks2,8861.020.01
workarea executions - onepass80.000.00
workarea executions - optimal10,433,1083,683.0443.50
write clones created in background10.000.00
write clones created in foreground3720.130.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
session pga memory max1,407,923,5441,562,305,072
session cursor cache count54,43192,112
session uga memory386,933,193,464627,474,404,240
session pga memory1,276,848,8561,427,494,832
opened cursors current2,9303,030
workarea memory allocated4,3414,341
logons current235232
session uga memory max2,711,806,3284,325,492,504

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)00.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR0M0.000M22.4G166.928.097090 
DBWR0M0.000M16G184.285.792610 
Buffer Cache Reads3.5G145.001.255320M0.000M354.8K2.66
Others94M1.92.03318322M0.48.00776667200.39
Direct Reads39M0.32.0137673M0.11.0010590 
Direct Writes0M0.000M35M0.06.0123550 
TOTAL:3.6G147.241.3022738.5G351.8713.9108361.5K2.62

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Log File0M0.000M22.4G166.928.09709  
Data File3.4G145.201.2344916G184.405.794032.295.48
Control File85M1.78.03000621M0.47.0074130.223.88
Other72M0.22.0254170M0.000M2.381.91
Temp File33M0.05.01164935M0.13.012355 0.22
TOTAL:3.6G147.241.3015638.5G351.9213.91082.274.68

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR 0M0.000M22.4G166.928.097090 
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M22.4G166.928.097090 
DBWR 0M0.000M16G184.285.792610 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M16G184.285.792610 
Buffer Cache Reads 3.4G144.811.232020M0.000M353.7K2.64
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 3.4G144.811.232020M0.000M353.7K2.64
Others 88M1.90.03106522M0.48.00776653820.44
Others (Control File) 85M1.78.03000621M0.47.00741350390.22
Others (Data File) 3M0.12.0010591M0.01.0003533433.61
Direct Reads 39M0.32.0137673M0.11.0010590 
Direct Reads (Data File) 39M0.32.0137673M0.11.0010590 
Direct Writes 0M0.000M35M0.06.0123550 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M35M0.06.0123550 
TOTAL: 3.5G147.021.2768538.5G351.8713.9108359.1K2.61

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_UNDOTS1 2300.001.00319,725113373,4540.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA 213,428750.001.0190,06732468,8210.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX 166,660590.001.00111,484393,730,4050.39
SYSTEM 16,12860.003.0735501,0610.23
APPS_TS_SEED 5,69820.001.012501,8364.51
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE 4,19710.001.00520840.00
SYSAUX 1,64110.001.10505000.00
SYNCSERVER 74400.001.001000.00
HTMLDB 56200.001.001000.00
TEMP1 13800.0031.00363000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA 48800.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING 28700.001.004000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO 22200.001.003000.00
ODM_DATA 20700.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE 12200.001.0038000.00
CTXSYS 8300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES 4900.001.0013000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY 4600.001.0016000.00
OPMOR 6100.001.001000.00
RE 5800.001.001000.00
XDB 4400.0022.821000.00
MTR 3000.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA 2100.001.007000.00
APPS_CALCLIP 1200.001.004000.00
IAS_META 1300.001.001000.00
DCM 800.001.002000.00
GEOR_TBS 600.001.002000.00
CWMLITE 500.001.002000.00
APPS_OMO 400.001.001000.00
B2B_DT 400.001.001000.00
B2B_IDX 400.001.001000.00
B2B_LOB 400.001.001000.00
B2B_RT 400.001.001000.00
BAM 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META 400.001.001000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB 400.001.001000.00
OCATS 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT 400.001.001000.00
ORABPEL 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_DOC 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_IDX 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_LOG 400.001.001000.00
UDDISYS_TS 400.001.001000.00
WCRSYS_TS 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP 300.001.001000.00
NOETIX 300.001.001000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS 200.001.001000.00
OWAPUB 200.001.001000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.358.756303237 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.387.756302967 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.437.756302125 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.438.756302099 300.001.001000.00
APPS_OMO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_omo.372.756303137 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_archive.585.756299359 4,19710.001.00520840.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.388.756302959 21700.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.392.756302907 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.594.756299171 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco_olap.406.756302703 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.286.756303409 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.287.756303407 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.288.756303407 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.289.756303405 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.290.756303403 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.291.756303403 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.292.756303401 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.293.756303401 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.294.756303399 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.295.756303399 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.296.756303397 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.297.756303397 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.298.756303395 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.305.756303387 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.320.756303371 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.330.756303345 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.332.756303339 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.334.756303333 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.335.756303329 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.336.756303327 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.337.756303323 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.338.756303321 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.344.756303301 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.345.756303299 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.346.756303295 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.347.756303291 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.391.756302915 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.408.756302673 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.493.756300937 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.494.756300913 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.495.756300887 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.496.756300863 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.497.756300837 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.498.756300811 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.499.756300787 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.500.756300761 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.601.756299033 300.001.002000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.308.756303383 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.326.756303357 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.327.756303355 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.369.756303159 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.378.756303079 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.395.756302861 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.400.756302795 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.482.756301195 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.483.756301179 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.484.756301163 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.586.756299345 27800.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.373.756303131 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.412.756302613 1200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.485.756301139 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.486.756301113 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.487.756301089 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.488.756301063 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.489.756301039 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.490.756301013 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.491.756300987 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.492.756300963 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.565.756299755 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.566.756299731 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.600.756299059 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.460.756301747 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.461.756301721 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.462.756301697 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.463.756301671 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.464.756301647 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.465.756301621 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.466.756301597 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.467.756301571 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.468.756301545 600.001.0010420.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.469.756301521 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.470.756301495 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.471.756301471 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.472.756301445 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.473.756301421 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.474.756301395 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.475.756301369 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.476.756301345 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.477.756301319 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.478.756301295 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.479.756301269 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.588.756299295 3,97710.001.01101,3234.43
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.589.756299269 1,63410.001.02103675.53
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.595.756299157 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.596.756299131 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.597.756299107 600.001.00101043.75
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.439.756302075 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.480.756301245 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.481.756301219 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.575.756299587 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.576.756299561 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.577.756299535 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.578.756299511 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.579.756299485 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.580.756299461 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.581.756299435 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.582.756299411 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.584.756299385 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.587.756299319 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.590.756299245 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.591.756299219 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.592.756299193 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tools.331.756303341 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.301.756303391 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.304.756303389 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.310.756303381 300.001.005050.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.311.756303381 200.001.005060.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.312.756303379 900.001.00807500.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.314.756303377 100.001.005030.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.315.756303375 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.316.756303375 1200.001.00220140.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.317.756303373 200.001.004020.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.318.756303373 200.001.005020.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.319.756303371 100.001.006040.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.323.756303367 400.001.0090790.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.324.756303363 100.001.004070.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.339.756303317 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.340.756303313 300.001.0010410.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.341.756303311 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.342.756303307 100.001.005030.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.348.756303289 400.001.002406070.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.349.756303285 600.001.0090400.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.350.756303283 2600.001.00440894.72
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.351.756303279 1900.001.002905580.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.352.756303277 2600.001.003505570.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.353.756303273 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.354.756303267 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.355.756303259 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.356.756303251 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.357.756303245 200.001.005011,9050.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.359.756303231 800.001.001101996.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.360.756303223 700.001.00602566.41
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.361.756303217 500.001.00209860.71
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.362.756303209 500.001.0010014,6830.16
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.363.756303203 900.001.00102381.72
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.364.756303195 600.001.0010854.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.371.756303145 600.001.00101130.35
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.376.756303093 2200.005.232204,6730.24
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.399.756302809 3500.004.291504341.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.403.756302749 94700.001.0866206,0340.54
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.405.756302719 3,70510.001.021,205017,7510.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.410.756302643 9,72230.001.011,314016,3500.18
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.411.756302627 4000.001.009301,9310.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.414.756302583 9,61430.001.011,334017,4270.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.421.756302447 700.001.0090330.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.422.756302431 53300.001.0064405,7330.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.425.756302357 1,02600.001.009801,9140.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.426.756302341 4200.002.769102,7280.47
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.427.756302325 9,77630.001.011,350019,1980.28
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.428.756302311 1,43910.001.0862806,6920.23
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.429.756302295 9,76730.001.011,294018,8730.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.430.756302281 9,84830.001.011,370019,3940.19
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.431.756302265 9,84330.001.011,328019,9310.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.432.756302241 9,70430.001.011,271019,2280.21
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.435.756302175 9,77930.001.011,353019,2270.25
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.442.756302029 1,72610.001.001,91915,6030.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.444.756301999 1,68510.001.001,91714,1250.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.446.756301969 1,73310.001.001,96114,1090.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.448.756301939 1,72210.001.001,92714,4880.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.450.756301909 1,68810.001.001,98114,8360.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.452.756301877 1,76610.001.001,99813,8450.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.454.756301847 1,70010.001.001,91914,2840.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.456.756301817 1,73110.001.001,94315,1270.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.458.756301787 1,70410.001.002,01415,8950.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.459.756301771 1,76610.001.001,97215,6110.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.534.756300047 2,71410.001.012,02915,6020.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.535.756300039 2,77510.001.012,03914,9350.17
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.536.756300033 2,72710.001.012,02215,3770.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.537.756300025 2,70710.001.012,00714,5600.23
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.538.756300019 2,72510.001.012,01415,3930.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.539.756300011 2,77110.001.011,99814,6150.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.540.756300003 2,71010.001.011,93715,8320.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.541.756299997 2,78010.001.011,99014,9430.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.542.756299989 2,75310.001.011,99913,7850.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.543.756299983 2,79110.001.011,95214,5650.19
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.544.756299975 2,72110.001.011,97916,0200.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.545.756299969 2,76210.001.011,90614,7410.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.546.756299961 2,74610.001.011,94514,2760.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.547.756299953 2,74610.001.011,94614,6750.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.548.756299947 2,72810.001.011,94216,0210.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.549.756299939 2,75610.001.012,00415,2700.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.550.756299933 2,81110.001.011,90014,6080.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.551.756299925 2,78210.001.011,95513,4270.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.552.756299919 2,72210.001.011,87414,8980.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.553.756299911 2,77510.001.011,97513,7740.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.554.756299905 2,73510.001.011,93613,3760.15
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.555.756299897 2,75910.001.011,93614,6290.17
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.556.756299889 2,70810.001.012,00215,3690.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.557.756299883 2,71210.001.021,89415,7990.18
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.558.756299875 2,77210.001.021,90215,2450.17
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.559.756299869 2,71210.001.021,86413,9180.21
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.560.756299861 600.008.331000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.569.756299673 9,68330.001.001,297016,5620.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.570.756299665 9,59930.001.001,310014,7900.20
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.571.756299659 9,74430.001.001,329016,7710.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.572.756299651 9,73430.001.001,285018,3390.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.365.756303187 30900.001.004805023.65
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.366.756303181 11500.001.0063070.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.367.756303173 11500.001.00560587.24
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.368.756303167 500.001.00703041.35
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.370.756303153 500.001.00601654.91
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.374.756303123 2900.001.00604471.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.375.756303109 1100.001.00703972.57
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.377.756303087 1500.001.006901366.03
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.379.756303073 300.001.00200830.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.380.756303057 500.001.001301652.48
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.381.756303049 1900.001.003101694.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.382.756303043 26800.001.005808072.60
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.383.756303027 4100.001.005002454.65
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.384.756303013 1,62810.001.0016704871.29
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.385.756302997 3100.001.002005454.61
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.386.756302983 3500.001.004102202.86
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.390.756302929 8,08730.001.0049002,4580.28
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.401.756302779 5200.001.004606981.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.402.756302765 15700.001.009303074.23
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.407.756302689 4500.001.006301270.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.413.756302597 5900.001.006701233.17
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.418.756302513 11,95140.001.0048905,0450.81
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.419.756302487 3600.001.008609921.29
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.420.756302461 6300.001.005201,2191.77
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.423.756302407 5,03120.001.0049803,5880.96
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.440.756302059 1,44910.001.002,073186,3530.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.441.756302045 1,43410.001.002,013178,9940.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.443.756302013 1,41100.001.002,082183,8290.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.445.756301983 1,39700.001.002,075185,4670.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.447.756301953 1,40900.001.002,033189,1490.34
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.449.756301923 1,40400.001.002,050189,6180.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.451.756301893 1,36200.001.002,013182,8520.37
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.453.756301863 1,42310.001.002,104189,2030.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.455.756301833 1,38700.001.002,082187,0230.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.457.756301803 1,41400.001.002,025185,9570.34
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.501.756300755 1,35100.001.002,083191,1640.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.502.756300747 1,35400.001.002,133194,7010.50
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.503.756300741 1,37700.001.002,067187,3560.45
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.504.756300733 1,38800.001.002,060184,2840.37
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.505.756300717 1,37300.001.002,025184,9420.40
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.506.756300693 1,37100.001.002,035185,4430.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.507.756300667 1,39600.001.002,076189,4430.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.508.756300643 1,39500.001.002,118189,8460.42
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.509.756300627 1,36800.001.002,108183,5420.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.510.756300603 1,38000.001.002,195188,0730.43
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.511.756300577 1,34900.001.002,145181,8380.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.512.756300551 1,42710.001.002,221181,0160.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.513.756300527 1,42210.001.002,032182,8370.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.514.756300501 1,40200.001.002,167186,3940.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.515.756300487 1,39000.001.002,087187,8630.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.516.756300461 1,38300.001.002,136184,4480.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.517.756300437 1,44710.001.002,118189,5010.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.518.756300411 1,45410.001.002,110185,2920.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.519.756300385 1,44610.001.002,175186,3390.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.520.756300361 1,40600.001.002,116185,4210.38
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.521.756300335 1,46510.001.002,256191,8550.50
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.522.756300311 1,47810.001.002,238187,0440.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.523.756300295 1,48910.001.002,196190,5100.47
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.524.756300271 1,40600.001.002,176186,1320.40
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.525.756300255 1,39800.001.002,135188,9490.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.526.756300229 1,46610.001.002,136187,6240.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.527.756300205 1,48110.001.002,113184,7360.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.528.756300179 1,52310.001.002,173186,2490.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.529.756300155 1,47310.001.002,112187,0700.40
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.530.756300129 1,53510.001.002,145185,4290.39
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.531.756300105 1,52810.001.002,121161,7900.44
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.532.756300079 1,52310.001.001,302057,8410.37
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.533.756300053 1300.001.002202380.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.561.756299837 21,60980.001.006,233231,0190.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.567.756299705 27,890100.001.006,43924,5420.32
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.568.756299681 27,865100.001.006,31824,3510.37
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.599.756299083 1,43410.001.002,066187,5440.38
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.562.756299811 300.001.0029,5121036,9980.06
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.563.756299795 300.001.0036,6861394,1470.07
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.564.756299781 300.001.0043,2981539,4210.06
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.573.756299637 200.001.0044,9641632,3850.08
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.602.756299009 100.001.0042,4261527,9760.07
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.603.756298983 200.001.0037,0511330,3070.06
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.604.756298959 300.001.0028,5251028,6570.07
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.605.756298933 300.001.0026,620939,4800.06
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.606.756298907 300.001.0030,6431144,0830.06
B2B_DT+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_dt.313.756303379 400.001.001000.00
B2B_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_idx.284.756303411 400.001.001000.00
B2B_LOB+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_lob.280.756303415 400.001.001000.00
B2B_RT+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_rt.303.756303389 400.001.001000.00
BAM+DATA/vis/datafile/bam.277.756303419 400.001.001000.00
CTXSYS+DATA/vis/datafile/ctxsys.598.756299091 8300.001.001000.00
CWMLITE+DATA/vis/datafile/cwmlite.267.756303429 300.001.001000.00
CWMLITE+DATA/vis/datafile/cwmlite.285.756303409 200.001.001000.00
DCM+DATA/vis/datafile/dcm.300.756303393 400.001.001000.00
DCM+DATA/vis/datafile/dcm.325.756303361 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE+DATA/vis/datafile/disco_ptm5_cache.321.756303369 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META+DATA/vis/datafile/disco_ptm5_meta.272.756303425 400.001.001000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB+DATA/vis/datafile/dsgateway_tab.275.756303421 400.001.001000.00
GEOR_TBS+DATA/vis/datafile/geor_tbs.333.756303335 300.001.001000.00
GEOR_TBS+DATA/vis/datafile/geor_tbs.434.756302191 300.001.001000.00
HTMLDB+DATA/vis/datafile/htmldb.343.756303305 56200.001.001000.00
IAS_META+DATA/vis/datafile/ias_meta.329.756303349 1300.001.001000.00
MTR+DATA/vis/datafile/mtr.273.756303423 3000.001.001000.00
NOETIX+DATA/vis/datafile/noetix.309.756303383 300.001.001000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/non_apps_ts_data.328.756303351 48800.001.001000.00
OCATS+DATA/vis/datafile/ocats.270.756303427 400.001.001000.00
ODM_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/odm_data.396.756302855 20700.001.001000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_attrstore.283.756303411 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_battrstore.282.756303413 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_ct_store.276.756303419 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_default.269.756303427 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_svrmgstore.268.756303429 300.001.001000.00
OPMOR+DATA/vis/datafile/opmor.274.756303421 6100.001.001000.00
ORABPEL+DATA/vis/datafile/orabpel.281.756303413 400.001.001000.00
OWAPUB+DATA/vis/datafile/owapub.398.756302825 200.001.001000.00
PORTAL+DATA/vis/datafile/portal.393.756302893 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_DOC+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_doc.302.756303391 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_idx.307.756303385 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_LOG+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_log.306.756303385 400.001.001000.00
RE+DATA/vis/datafile/re.278.756303417 5800.001.001000.00
SYNCSERVER+DATA/vis/datafile/syncserver.397.756302839 74400.001.001000.00
SYSAUX+DATA/vis/datafile/sysaux.389.756302945 59900.001.07193000.00
SYSAUX+DATA/vis/datafile/sysaux.394.756302877 1,04200.001.12312000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.404.756302733 1,67210.002.6716000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.409.756302659 1,28000.002.8620000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.415.756302567 2,09410.003.4448000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.416.756302553 1,37300.003.1139030.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.417.756302527 2,24610.002.4322056.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.424.756302381 1,98210.002.467010.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.433.756302215 2,71410.004.42119065.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.436.756302149 32100.001.131000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.574.756299611 20900.002.405000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.593.756299187 2,23710.003.007801,0460.17
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.261.756303791 00  3800 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.262.756303789 4100.0031.007600 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.263.756303789 4300.0031.008100 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.264.756303789 00  3900 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.265.756303789 5400.0031.009100 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.266.756303789 00  3800 
UDDISYS_TS+DATA/vis/datafile/uddisys_ts.299.756303393 400.001.001000.00
WCRSYS_TS+DATA/vis/datafile/wcrsys_ts.271.756303425 400.001.001000.00
XDB+DATA/vis/datafile/xdb.322.756303369 4400.0022.821000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D1,578,1501003,073,269,528446,7712,100,817004,575,840

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
00001,159,568287,060

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B01961243753397383033973830    
E01942284753397383033973830    

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

PSize for Est (M)Size FactorBuffers (thousands)Est Phys Read FactorEstimated Phys Reads (thousands)Est Phys Read TimeEst %DBtime for Rds
D1,2800.101581.642,6371478.00
D2,5600.203161.492,3961434.00
D3,8400.294731.412,2761412.00
D5,1200.396311.352,1731394.00
D6,4000.497891.282,0661374.00
D7,6800.599471.221,9701357.00
D8,9600.691,1051.171,8901342.00
D10,2400.781,2631.121,7971326.00
D11,5200.881,4201.051,6991308.00
D12,8000.981,5781.011,6261294.00
D13,0561.001,6101.001,6121292.00
D14,0801.081,7360.981,5811286.00
D15,3601.181,8940.971,5671284.00
D16,6401.272,0520.961,5481280.00
D17,9201.372,2090.951,5311277.00
D19,2001.472,3670.911,4631265.00
D20,4801.572,5250.881,4241258.00
D21,7601.672,6830.881,4211257.00
D23,0401.762,8410.881,4201257.00
D24,3201.862,9980.881,4201257.00
D25,6001.963,1560.881,4201257.00

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
99.1833,531279

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B10,2408,4321,077.594.240.39100.000.001,048,570
E10,2408,4471,076.504.240.39100.000.001,048,570

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K10,369,58510,369,58500
64K128K353500
128K256K919100
256K512K111100
512K1024K17,29817,29800
1M2M737300
2M4M8800
4M8M262600
8M16M242400
16M32M4220
32M64M10460

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
1,2800.1373,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
2,5600.2573,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
5,1200.5073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
7,6800.7573,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
10,2401.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
12,2881.2073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
14,3361.4073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
16,3841.6073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
18,4321.8073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
20,4802.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
30,7203.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
40,9604.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
61,4406.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991
81,9208.0073,985.790.00100.0007,270,991

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
3,8400.381147,3385,430,1061.002,1351.00124,146
4,8640.4918111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
5,8880.5918111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
6,9120.6918111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
7,9360.7918111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
8,9600.9018111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
9,9841.0018111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
11,0081.1018111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
12,0321.2118111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
13,0561.3118111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
14,0801.4118111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
15,1041.5118111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
16,1281.6218111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
17,1521.7218111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
18,1761.8218111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
19,2001.9218111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500
20,2242.0318111,6735,430,1061.002,1351.00197,500

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
9,6000.3894,5072,575,309
12,8000.5094,4512,230,043
16,0000.6394,4132,034,199
19,2000.7594,3751,789,354
22,4000.8894,3751,751,958
25,6001.0094,3451,611,885
28,8001.1394,3471,607,211
32,0001.2594,3471,607,049
35,2001.3894,3471,607,049
38,4001.5094,3471,607,049
41,6001.6394,3471,607,049
44,8001.7594,3471,607,049
48,0001.8894,3471,607,049
51,2002.0094,3471,607,049

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
2560.500000
5121.000000
7681.500000
1,0242.000000
1,2802.500000
1,5363.000000
1,7923.500000
2,0484.000000
2,3044.500000
2,5605.000000
2,8165.500000
3,0726.000000
3,3286.500000
3,5847.000000
3,8407.500000
4,0968.000000
4,3528.500000
4,6089.000000
4,8649.500000
5,12010.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

Java Pool Size(M)JP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits
1,0240.5761959141.002,1351.005,203
1,2800.71103029141.002,1351.008,058
1,5360.86103029141.002,1351.008,058
1,7921.00103029141.002,1351.008,058
2,0481.14103029141.002,1351.008,058
2,3041.29103029141.002,1351.008,058
2,5601.43103029141.002,1351.008,058
2,8161.57103029141.002,1351.008,058
3,0721.71103029141.002,1351.008,058
3,3281.86103029141.002,1351.008,058
3,5842.00103029141.002,1351.008,058
3,8402.14103029141.002,1351.008,058

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block4,169,2381,5500
undo block295,082190
undo header78,36950
segment header20,18220
1st level bmb12,41110
2nd level bmb13900
extent map1700

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
UL-User-defined 53,22650,5022,72443,0492,79865.00
TX-Transaction (index contention) 814,121814,1220811,6478311.02
HW-Segment High Water Mark 112,882112,8701254,142771.42
TX-Transaction 597,856597,855012,640221.77
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 6,7306,5272036,519131.94
SQ-Sequence Cache 31,41631,416021,010100.48
FB-Format Block 25,34625,34702,10010.47
XL-ASM Extent Fault Lock (fault extent map) 1616020115.00
TX-Transaction (allocate ITL entry) 382382036600.55
DV-Diana Versioning 1,0801,08001702.35
PV-KSV slave startup (syncstart) 141401040.00

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
181,336.59585,6161,2095120.7/33.20/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
19-Nov 21:47171,791119,64099345300/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Nov 21:37472624571210/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Nov 21:27356,855140,5991,20948330/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Nov 21:17417,039184,19559848240/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Nov 21:07390,857140,92096851300/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch10.00 00 
AQ dequeue txn counter latch13,6320.050.0000 
ASM Keyed state latch3,5460.930.0000 
ASM allocation60.00 00 
ASM db client latch12,6240.00 00 
ASM map headers140.00 00 
ASM map load waiting list140.00 00 
ASM map operation freelist7,4160.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table2,915,1730.000.0300 
ASM network background latch1,2870.00 00 
ASM network state latch3010.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list39,9820.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch9470.00 00 
Consistent RBA278,7470.330.0100 
DML lock allocation2,006,6500.000.0000 
Event Group Locks3950.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch45,6670.100.0000 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch10.00 00 
In memory undo latch27,873,9030.230.767245,4090.05
JS Sh mem access70.00 00 
JS broadcast autostart latch520.00 00 
JS queue access latch10.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch17,0700.00 00 
JS slv state obj latch5250.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist10.00 00 
KFK SGA Libload latch9500.00 00 
KFMD SGA3,3171.780.0000 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST10.00 00 
KJC message pool free list10.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch10.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch9440.00 00 
KTF sga latch150.00 08230.00
KWQP Prop Status3570.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch380.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch630.00 00 
Locator state objects pool parent latch10.00 00 
Lsod array latch4,7240.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0550.00
Managed Standby Recovery State10.00 00 
Memory Management Latch10.00 09440.00
Memory Queue60.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #110.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #210.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #310.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #410.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber10.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch2020.000.0000 
Mutex10.00 00 
Mutex Stats10.00 00 
OS process1,7980.00 00 
OS process allocation2,1390.050.0000 
OS process: request allocation7910.380.0000 
PL/SQL warning settings3,770,4180.130.0000 
PX hash array latch10.00 00 
QMT10.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch16,1110.190.1000 
Result Cache: RC Latch20.00 00 
SGA IO buffer pool latch2,8620.00 02,8620.03
SGA blob parent10.00 00 
SGA bucket locks10.00 00 
SGA heap locks10.00 00 
SGA pool locks10.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch10.00 09410.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch13,047,2490.020.0000 
Shared B-Tree2,0380.100.0000 
Streams Generic10.00 00 
Testing10.00 00 
Token Manager10.00 00 
WCR: sync10.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
X$KSFQP50.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch10.00 00 
XDB unused session pool10.00 00 
XDB used session pool10.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch139,6820.580.0000 
active service list6,7730.070.8008,7870.00
archive control620.00 00 
begin backup scn array560.00 00 
bq:time manger info latch1010.00 00 
buffer pool10.00 00 
bufq statistics50.00 00 
business card10.00 00 
cache buffer handles266,706,3638.380.0030 
cache buffers chains5,573,807,2651.830.0128712,017,1211.67
cache buffers lru chain3,511,4440.080.01023,515,3650.21
cache table scan latch2,4690.00 02,4690.00
call allocation538,0370.390.0000 
cas latch10.00 00 
change notification client cache latch10.00 00 
channel handle pool latch8110.370.0000 
channel operations parent latch90,3220.110.0000 
checkpoint queue latch6,393,0700.010.0502,099,6350.00
client/application info6,2220.110.0000 
compile environment latch4760.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch642,8320.000.0000 
cp cmon/server latch10.00 00 
cp pool latch10.00 00 
cp server hash latch10.00 00 
cp sga latch3010.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock10.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch3010.00 00 
dml lock allocation3010.00 00 
done queue latch10.00 00 
dummy allocation9560.100.0000 
enqueue hash chains6,712,8887.650.0118950.78
enqueues2,292,7174.680.0000 
fifth spare latch10.00 00 
file cache latch30,1660.020.0000 
flashback copy10.00 00 
gc element10.00 00 
gcs commit scn state10.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash10.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash10.00 00 
gcs resource freelist10.00 00 
gcs resource hash10.00 00 
gcs resource scan list10.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist10.00 00 
ges domain table10.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist10.00 00 
ges group table10.00 00 
ges process hash list10.00 00 
ges process parent latch10.00 00 
ges resource hash list10.00 00 
ges resource scan list10.00 00 
ges resource table freelist10.00 00 
ges value block free list10.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA2920.680.0000 
global ctx hash table latch8910.110.0000 
global tx hash mapping10.00 00 
granule operation10.00 00 
hash table column usage latch8060.00 0253,3950.00
hash table modification latch1010.00 00 
heartbeat check10.00 00 
internal temp table object number allocation latch530.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery10.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list10.00 00 
job workq parent latch830.00 0820.00
job_queue_processes free list latch1640.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch6720.00 00 
k2q lock allocation10.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch10.00 00 
kgb parent10.00 00 
kks stats1,0800.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch15,3330.520.0000 
krbmrosl20.00 00 
ksfv messages10.00 00 
kss move lock290.00 00 
ksuosstats global area1920.00 00 
ksv allocation latch3600.00 00 
ksv class latch1400.00 00 
ksv instance latch20.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch110.00 0100.00
ksz_so allocation latch7910.380.0000 
ktm global data3670.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga1,7430.110.0000 
lgwr LWN SCN274,9980.270.0000 
list of block allocation483,2610.030.0100 
loader state object freelist7380.270.0000 
lob segment dispenser latch10.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch110.00 00 
lob segment query latch10.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery10.00 00 
logical standby cache10.00 00 
logminer context allocation20.00 00 
logminer work area10.00 00 
longop free list parent60.00 050.00
mapped buffers lru chain10.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch15,4980.00 00 
messages1,177,0160.180.0000 
mostly latch-free SCN322,82210.810.0000 
msg queue latch10.00 00 
multiblock read objects7,0220.170.0000 
name-service namespace bucket10.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch3010.00 00 
object queue header heap1,124,9310.00 08,2720.02
object queue header operation12,459,1110.030.0200 
object stats modification21,9110.020.0000 
parallel query alloc buffer3770.00 00 
parallel query stats10.00 00 
parameter list1,1750.00 00 
parameter table management9950.100.0000 
peshm10.00 00 
pesom_free_list12,4750.00 00 
pesom_hash_node12,4750.00 00 
post/wait queue143,8620.010.10097,4750.04
process allocation8920.450.0003910.77
process group creation7910.00 00 
process queue10.00 00 
process queue reference10.00 00 
qmn state object latch20.00 00 
qmn task queue latch2,97817.631.0100 
qmtmrcsg_init10.00 00 
query server freelists10.00 00 
queued dump request90.00 00 
queuing load statistics10.00 00 
recovery domain hash list10.00 00 
redo allocation1,837,40417.940.02272,205,8404.33
redo copy10.00 072,544,6920.05
redo writing1,154,2530.040.0100 
resmgr group change latch1,6720.120.0000 
resmgr:active threads1,2260.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group9040.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state2710.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list9550.210.0000 
resmgr:plan CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:schema config10.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing10.00 00 
rm cas latch10.00 00 
row cache objects41,099,6541.700.0010 
rules engine rule set statistics1000.00 00 
second spare latch10.00 00 
sequence cache31,170,8521.700.0010 
session allocation845,7680.020.010281,9190.00
session idle bit46,673,1980.420.0100 
session queue latch10.00 00 
session state list latch2,1450.790.8200 
session switching2,2870.00 00 
session timer1,1900.00 00 
shared pool882,7170.170.0300 
shared pool sim alloc680.00 00 
shared pool simulator2,8430.00 00 
sim partition latch10.00 00 
simulator hash latch199,554,1490.000.0000 
simulator lru latch1,606,8230.230.020197,819,9021.74
sort extent pool3,8350.680.0000 
space background state object latch60.00 00 
space background task latch2,0910.100.0001,8880.00
state object free list40.00 00 
statistics aggregation2520.00 00 
tablespace key chain570.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation40.00 00 
temporary table state object allocation5421.110.0000 
test excl. parent l010.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l010.00 00 
third spare latch10.00 00 
threshold alerts latch6890.580.0000 
transaction allocation62,7490.000.0000 
undo global data115,384,4090.060.01034,2320.03
virtual circuit buffers10.00 00 
virtual circuit holder10.00 00 
virtual circuit queues10.00 00 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
cache buffers chains5,573,807,265101,995,2541,060,368100,982,321
cache buffer handles266,706,36322,342,41113,90322,329,377
row cache objects41,099,654698,0681,119697,085
sequence cache31,170,852529,8232,493527,611
enqueue hash chains6,712,888513,4273,567509,886
redo allocation1,837,404329,6806,096324,276
session idle bit46,673,198196,1611,011195,139
enqueues2,292,717107,345416106,934
undo global data115,384,40965,20071864,552
In memory undo latch27,873,90364,83649,48520,796
mostly latch-free SCN322,82234,9063534,872
simulator hash latch199,554,1495,786165,771
simulator lru latch1,606,8233,761633,699
object queue header operation12,459,1113,284633,221
SQL memory manager workarea list latch13,047,2493,116123,104
cache buffers lru chain3,511,4442,703382,670
messages1,177,0162,16312,162
call allocation538,0372,12152,116
shared pool882,7171,487411,464
Consistent RBA278,7479167909
active checkpoint queue latch139,6828052803
checkpoint queue latch6,393,07055229523
qmn task queue latch2,9785255284
redo writing1,154,2534343431
session allocation845,7681801179
list of block allocation483,2611431142
ASM map operation hash table2,915,1731374133
Real-time plan statistics latch16,11131328
post/wait queue143,86221219
session state list latch2,14517144
active service list6,773541

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
ASM map operation hash tablekffmDoDone_1023
ASM map operation hash tablekffmTranslate021
In memory undo latchktiFlush: child036,09416,149
In memory undo latchkticmt: child09,295266
In memory undo latchktichg: child03,84620,825
In memory undo latchktiFlushMe0943437
In memory undo latchkturbk011112,452
In memory undo latchktiFlushTopTxn0188
In memory undo latchktbgfc08182
In memory undo latchktiTxnPoolFree0320
In memory undo latchktigetmypoollatch_2030
Real-time plan statistics latchkeswxAddNewPlanEntry033
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIRegisterWorkArea:2078
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIUnRegisterWorkArea054
active checkpoint queue latchkcbbacq: scan active checkpoints022
active service listkswslogon: session logout033
active service listkswslogon: session login011
cache buffer handleskcbzgs09,6269,991
cache buffer handleskcbzfs04,2773,912
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: bufs not pinned0430,142403,757
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path0319,591119,490
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)0124,24536,377
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_20104,90358,973
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: call CR func0103,269255,250
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer051,14325,197
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_2038,81616,458
cache buffers chainskcbrls_1022,934130,599
cache buffers chainskcbzwb016,57017,135
cache buffers chainskcbrls_2010,463141,222
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)09,5335,498
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange rls03,7184,196
cache buffers chainskcbgkcbcr03,1821,981
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange02,7118,264
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl08971,177
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_508593,391
cache buffers chainskcbcge05594,695
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait05520
cache buffers chainskcbnlc03042,120
cache buffers chainskcbesc: escalate0289134
cache buffers chainskcbso1: set no access02481,772
cache buffers chainskcb_is_private01211,963
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin shared03919
cache buffers chainskcbget_103747
cache buffers chainskcb_commit0341,066
cache buffers chainskcbzpbuf0281,609
cache buffers chainskcbnew: new latch again0270
cache buffers chainskcb_pre_apply: kcbhq610203,731
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq62019214
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq6306201
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_1050
cache buffers chainskcbbxsv034
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_6020
cache buffers chainskcbzib: finish processing buffer022
cache buffers chainskcbbic1012
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws0240
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_1040
cache buffers lru chainkcbbic20317
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgb0321
cache buffers lru chainkcbzswcu032
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_2010
call allocationksudlc : rec call032
call allocationksuprc023
checkpoint queue latchkcbbwthc: thread checkpoint buffers0251
checkpoint queue latchkcbkubc_40228
checkpoint queue latchkcbklbc_cql010
checkpoint queue latchkcbswcu: Switch buffers010
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl01,971923
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: get hash chain latch after wait01,3532,450
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl30238191
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: kslgpl053
enqueuesksqdel0303319
enqueuesksqgel: create enqueue010897
enqueuesksqgtl2050
lgwr LWN SCNkcs023080
list of block allocationktlabl011
messagesksaamb: after wakeup011
mostly latch-free SCNkcslcu302735
mostly latch-free SCNkcs01077
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_mq_bg02526
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_q_bg02525
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq055
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q043
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q043
object queue header operationkcbo_sw_buf030
object queue header operationkcbo_check_flist027
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q:reget010
post/wait queueksliwat:add:nowait020
qmn task queue latchkwqmnmvtsks: delay to ready list03750
qmn task queue latchkwqmngettsk: get task0143528
qmn task queue latchkwqmndntsk: task done but retry0100
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 103,9110
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 301,6665,709
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 204400
redo allocationkcrfw_post: more space046241
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_write: before write033146
redo writingkcrfw_post: after write020
redo writingkcrfw_cal_target_rba010
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj05061,065
row cache objectskqreqd: reget047714
row cache objectskqreqd013539
row cache objectskqrso010
sequence cachekdnssd01,08145
sequence cachekdnnxt: cached seq082519
sequence cachekdnss05872,425
session allocationksucri_int : licensing011
session idle bitksupuc: clear busy0650584
session idle bitksupuc: set busy0380446
session idle bitksuxds012
session state list latchkpscad0132
session state list latchkpseqa0111
shared poolkghalp03333
shared poolkghalo083
simulator hash latchkcbsacc: lookup dba01616
simulator lru latchkcbs_simulate: simulate set0580
simulator lru latchkcbs_simbufseq0563
undo global dataktudba: KSLBEGIN0684688
undo global dataktusmupst: KSLBEGIN02224
undo global dataktudnx:child085
undo global dataktufrbs_2021
undo global datakturax020

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Cursor StatkkocsStoreBindAwareStats [KKSSTALOC8]1,209,7540
Library Cachekglpin1 4708,8500
Library Cachekglpndl1 95335,3110
Library CachekglIsOwnerVersionable 121307,5950
Library Cachekgllkdl1 85285,9130
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]136,9590
Library Cachekgllkc1 57120,6540
Library Cachekglpnal1 9077,0610
Cursor ParentkkscsAddChildNode [KKSPRTLOC34]25,0370
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]19,5500
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]16,425220
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]16,4100
Library Cachekglobpn1 7114,729-0
Cursor ParentkkscsPruneChild [KKSPRTLOC35]3,1970
hash tablekkscsSearchChildList [KKSHBKLOC2]1,9360
hash tablekkshGetNextChild [KKSHBKLOC1]1,5920
Cursor Pinkksxsccmp [KKSCHLPIN5]9700
Library Cachekglhdgn2 106968-0
Library Cachekglhdgn1 62590-0
Library Cachekglget2 2620
Library Cachekglic1 4920

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX314,205,74410.19
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK INDEX177,002,5605.74
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE162,768,5765.28
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50 INDEX150,019,8724.86
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS TABLE107,631,0883.49

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE123,37127.31
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX18,7554.15
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX15,4993.43
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX12,2032.70
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,0062.44

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE123,37130.01
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX18,7554.56
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX15,4983.77
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX12,2032.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,0062.68

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE123,37130.01
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX18,7554.56
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX15,4983.77
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX12,2032.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,0062.68

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE135,4826.43
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX71,5733.40
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX48,0972.28
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX45,9662.18
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F TABLE34,3671.63

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE56,09310.73
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX18,0253.45
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX12,8032.45
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N3 INDEX11,3182.17
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N4 INDEX10,3761.98

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_289083851_0TABLE PARTITION2054.21

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE277,712,76855.74
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX59,198,81611.88
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F TABLE46,403,5849.31
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX41,568,6248.34
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX8,214,9761.65

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX253,67831.05
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX79,6819.75
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX60,1207.36
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_COSTS_FK2 INDEX49,5696.07
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX42,5295.21

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeITL Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX16844.92
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX6216.58
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX5113.64
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX308.02
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX266.95

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX925,01422.32
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX677,66116.35
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX283,2576.83
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_PK INDEX240,2075.80
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX211,8285.11

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control530.000 21
dc_files2,0280.000 0338
dc_global_oids12,0430.270 0102
dc_histogram_data10,6711.210 01,774
dc_histogram_defs15,8835.370 98,885
dc_object_grants5961.010 0184
dc_objects49,7780.910 127,031
dc_profiles3480.000 01
dc_rollback_segments13,7280.000 0398
dc_segments51,7690.410 23,2503,610
dc_sequences10,3890.030 10,38932
dc_tablespaces6,861,8600.000 056
dc_users6,667,9160.000 0146
global database name2,4860.000 01
kqlsubheap_object20.000 04
outstanding_alerts2900.000 054


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
APP CONTEXT12,2340.0012,2340.0000
BODY19,0340.0541,455,093-0.0100
CLUSTER4490.001240.0000
DBLINK5870.000 00
DIRECTORY1,0880.001,0880.0000
EDITION5470.008950.0000
INDEX1190.00930.0000
OBJECT ID4100.000 00
PIPE8460.008460.0000
QUEUE1,4640.0012,3270.0000
SCHEMA1,3220.300 00
SQL AREA32,2373.96292,285,080-0.1704
SUBSCRIPTION90.0090.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE238,7420.1252,033,415-0.0240
TRIGGER3,0190.006,001,208-0.0000


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache12,800.0012,800.0012,800.0021,504.000SHR/IMM
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target10,240.0010,240.0010,240.0010,240.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target25,600.0025,600.0025,600.0025,600.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool1,792.001,792.00256.001,792.000GRO/IMM
large pool512.00512.000.00512.000GRO/IMM
shared pool9,728.009,728.002,048.009,728.000GRO/IMM
streams pool512.00512.000.00512.000GRO/IMM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther776.77 3.315.277777235235
 PL/SQL137.89130.570.590.3122235235
 JAVA81.4381.383.130.77782626
 Freeable63.500.000.781.186 8181
 SQL18.1313.260.080.2125215209
EOther773.76 3.345.347777232232
 PL/SQL138.23130.860.600.3122232232
 JAVA81.4381.383.130.77782626
 Freeable65.190.000.781.166 8484
 SQL18.0613.010.080.2225213207

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers13,421,772,800 
Fixed Size2,213,936 
Redo Buffers146,370,560 
Variable Size13,153,339,344 

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javafree memory1,778.381,778.380.00
largePX msg pool7.817.810.00
largefree memory503.81503.810.00
sharedFileOpenBlock232.96232.960.00
sharedKTI-UNDO295.54295.540.00
shareddb_block_hash_buckets178.00178.000.00
shareddbktb: trace buffer312.50312.500.00
sharedevent statistics per sess489.50489.500.00
sharedfree memory5,981.695,945.79-0.60
sharedksunfy : SSO free list453.49453.490.00
sharedprivate strands571.48571.480.00
sharedtransaction107.80107.800.00
streamsfree memory510.09510.090.00
 buffer_cache12,800.0012,800.000.00
 fixed_sga2.112.110.00
 log_buffer139.59139.590.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonForeground CPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Coordinator1119 20:07:371.510.000.00
QMON Slaves1119 20:07:47-1.09-0.870.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
WFBESCL_20960(28356)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20961(28357)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20962(28358)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2050478) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(923225) 00  0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2097262) 42420.000.000.010.040.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2050478) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(923225) 0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2097262) 0.010.010.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556550(1864)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556551(1866)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556552(1868)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556553(1870)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556554(1872)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556555(1874)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556556(1876)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556557(1878)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556558(1880)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556559(1882)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556560(1884)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556561(1886)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556562(1888)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20960(28356)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20961(28357)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20962(28358)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WF_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED 0000.000.000.00
WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(1)/APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT 0000.000.000.00
DB1_OASB_CISC_3938_VIS(105)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
HAE_SUB(65)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 000   
LA4001_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(2)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4001_ORACLE_1830_LA4001(24)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4003_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(4)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF_US_ORAC_3938(64)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF__3938_VIS(85)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
O7_DICTIONARY_ACCESSIBILITYFALSE  
_b_tree_bitmap_plansFALSE  
_fast_full_scan_enabledFALSE  
_like_with_bind_as_equalityTRUE  
_optimizer_autostats_jobFALSE  
_sort_elimination_cost_ratio5  
_system_trig_enabledTRUE  
_trace_files_publicTRUE  
aq_tm_processes1  
compatible11.2.0  
control_files+DATA/vis/controlfile/cntrl01.dbf  
cursor_sharingEXACT  
db_block_checkingFALSE  
db_block_checksumTRUE  
db_block_size8192  
db_files512  
db_nameVIS  
diagnostic_dest/oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/admin/VIS_db1  
dml_locks10000  
ifile/oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/dbs/VIS_db1_ifile.ora  
job_queue_processes2  
log_buffer10485760  
log_checkpoint_interval0  
log_checkpoint_timeout0  
log_checkpoints_to_alertTRUE  
max_dump_file_size20480  
nls_compbinary  
nls_date_formatDD-MON-RR  
nls_length_semanticsBYTE  
nls_numeric_characters.,  
nls_sortbinary  
nls_territoryamerica  
olap_page_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors600  
optimizer_secure_view_mergingFALSE  
parallel_max_servers40  
parallel_min_servers0  
pga_aggregate_target10737418240  
plsql_code_typeINTERPRETED  
processes20000  
sec_case_sensitive_logonFALSE  
session_cached_cursors500  
sessions40000  
sga_target26843545600  
shared_pool_reserved_size188743680  
shared_pool_size2147483648  
undo_managementAUTO  
undo_tablespaceAPPS_UNDOTS1  
utl_file_dir/usr/tmp, /oracle/VIS/utl, /oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/appsutil/outbound/VIS_db1, /usr/tmp  
workarea_size_policyAUTO  


Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report