WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
VIS289083851VIS101-Mar-12 05:0311.2.0.1.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
db1.oasb.ciscoLinux x86 64-bit 32 16 2 125.91

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:1201-Mar-12 06:07:16233 12.4
End Snap:1301-Mar-12 06:42:26232 12.8
Elapsed:  35.17 (mins)  
DB Time:  518.60 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 12,800M 12,800MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 9,728M 9,728MLog Buffer: 142,940K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 14.8 0.1 0.00 0.00
DB CPU(s): 13.3 0.1 0.00 0.00
Redo size: 10,876,103.2 96,313.9  
Logical reads: 1,445,809.3 12,803.4  
Block changes: 66,069.6 585.1  
Physical reads: 231.2 2.1  
Physical writes: 970.4 8.6  
User calls: 10,977.5 97.2  
Parses: 21,845.8 193.5  
Hard parses: 0.4 0.0  
W/A MB processed: 15.7 0.1  
Logons: 0.2 0.0  
Executes: 109,463.2 969.4  
Rollbacks: 1.0 0.0  
Transactions: 112.9   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.87Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 99.98In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 100.68Soft Parse %: 100.00
Execute to Parse %: 80.04Latch Hit %: 98.03
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 82.90% Non-Parse CPU: 98.41

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 38.37 38.73
% SQL with executions>1: 88.12 84.03
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 84.92 76.39

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
DB CPU 27,990 89.96 
enq: UL - contention42,8211,441344.63Application
db file sequential read354,22371522.30User I/O
buffer busy waits3,854,61834301.10Concurrency
enq: TX - index contention570,07420300.65Concurrency

Host CPU (CPUs: 32 Cores: 16 Sockets: 2)

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
0.13 0.28 42.3 1.8 1.0 55.5
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
41.6 93.6 0.0
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 128,930.7 128,930.7
SGA use (MB): 25,600.0 25,600.0
PGA use (MB): 1,055.2 1,056.0
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 20.67 20.67

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
sql execute elapsed time30,453.7097.87
DB CPU27,990.2689.96
PL/SQL execution elapsed time11,114.9035.72
parse time elapsed624.472.01
repeated bind elapsed time12.550.04
inbound PL/SQL rpc elapsed time10.890.03
sequence load elapsed time5.860.02
hard parse elapsed time2.880.01
connection management call elapsed time0.510.00
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time0.180.00
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time0.120.00
hard parse (bind mismatch) elapsed time0.000.00
DB time31,115.73 
background elapsed time445.55 
background cpu time116.02 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
BUSY_TIME3,001,761 
IDLE_TIME3,749,822 
IOWAIT_TIME65,345 
NICE_TIME1 
SYS_TIME118,548 
USER_TIME2,857,950 
LOAD00
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES135,193,628,672 
NUM_CPUS32 
NUM_CPU_CORES16 
NUM_CPU_SOCKETS2 
GLOBAL_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
GLOBAL_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT87,380 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MIN4,096 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT16,384 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MIN4,096 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
01-Mar 06:07:160.13     
01-Mar 06:42:260.2844.4642.331.7655.540.97

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
DB CPU  27,990 89.96
Application48,62501,446304.65
User I/O402,385080722.59
Concurrency5,518,762167202.16
Commit83,69208010.26
Configuration59,62902900.09
Other664,335952700.09
Network22,459,23702500.08
System I/O1,7550000.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
enq: UL - contention42,82101,441340.184.63
db file sequential read354,223071521.492.30
buffer busy waits3,854,6180343016.181.10
enq: TX - index contention570,074020302.390.65
read by other session24,45608430.100.27
log file sync83,69208010.350.26
latch: cache buffers chains877,73105003.680.16
cursor: pin S wait on X1840372020.000.12
enq: HW - contention41,02002510.170.08
library cache: mutex X124,36702200.520.07
SQL*Net message to client21,733,324015091.210.05
enq: TX - contention11,73301110.050.03
SQL*Net more data from client723,0950903.030.03
cursor: mutex S32,295100800.140.03
buffer deadlock628,007100702.640.02
db file parallel read1,4010750.010.02
cursor: pin S9,0130510.040.02
enq: TX - row lock contention4,1220410.020.01
rdbms ipc reply333413100.000.01
latch: In memory undo latch49,5740400.210.01
enq: SQ - contention18,3040300.080.01
wait list latch free12801110.000.00
latch: cache buffer handles11,8450100.050.00
latch: redo allocation3,8960100.020.00
db file scattered read1820140.000.00
latch free2,5780100.010.00
enq: FB - contention1,7960000.010.00
latch: row cache objects8770000.000.00
control file sequential read1,5220000.010.00
kksfbc child completion41000510.000.00
latch: enqueue hash chains3,0090000.010.00
SQL*Net break/reset to client1,6820000.010.00
Disk file operations I/O17,2130000.070.00
latch: undo global data4170000.000.00
utl_file I/O4,7230000.020.00
direct path read temp1280010.000.00
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry3050000.000.00
direct path write temp460010.000.00
direct path write130020.000.00
SQL*Net more data to client2,8180000.010.00
enq: DV - contention80020.000.00
CSS initialization50020.000.00
L1 validation11000110.000.00
latch: call allocation80010.000.00
latch: cache buffers lru chain220000.000.00
library cache lock150000.000.00
CSS operation: action50010.000.00
latch: object queue header operation140000.000.00
latch: shared pool140000.000.00
CSS operation: query300000.000.00
asynch descriptor resize820100000.000.00
SQL*Net message from client21,733,3230273,1721391.21 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue4,80410042,71488910.02 
pipe get2,53210010,55241670.01 
PL/SQL lock timer87210010,063115400.00 
jobq slave wait5,415992,7115010.02 
KSV master wait10070.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
log file parallel write248,396014211.0431.84
db file sequential read26,855011240.1125.08
db file parallel write111,46005610.4712.59
db file scattered read2,5260830.011.80
LGWR wait for redo copy23,6540200.100.37
control file sequential read2,7250210.010.37
ASM file metadata operation5460230.000.36
os thread startup7401140.000.24
latch free6770010.000.10
control file parallel write9860000.000.10
library cache: mutex X1470020.000.07
direct path read270080.000.05
kfk: async disk IO20,6780000.090.04
db file parallel read150050.000.02
latch: redo allocation3830000.000.02
reliable message1990000.000.02
rdbms ipc reply1990000.000.01
latch: cache buffers lru chain190020.000.01
ADR block file read140010.000.00
ADR block file write50040.000.00
latch: checkpoint queue latch180000.000.00
CSS initialization20040.000.00
direct path write temp30020.000.00
Disk file operations I/O1,1990000.010.00
buffer busy waits200000.000.00
log file sync20020.000.00
direct path write90000.000.00
CSS operation: action20010.000.00
enq: TH - metric threshold evaluation10010.000.00
latch: object queue header operation140000.000.00
asynch descriptor resize347100000.000.00
rdbms ipc message196,854633,1591680.83 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait65904,21363930.00 
DIAG idle wait4,1051004,12210040.02 
smon timer36172,251625390.00 
Space Manager: slave idle wait4221002,11150020.00 
ASM background timer44802,11047100.00 
wait for unread message on broadcast channel2,1081002,11010010.01 
pmon timer951722,10822170.00 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait976312,10621580.00 
JOX Jit Process Sleep1401002,101150040.00 
class slave wait200657328390.00 
KSV master wait1001620.00 
SQL*Net message from client9080000.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read1471.47.1 21.4    
ADR block file write5  80.020.0    
ADR file lock6100.0       
ASM file metadata operation54793.8.2.71.81.1.51.8 
CSS initialization7  100.0     
CSS operation: action7100.0       
CSS operation: query42100.0       
Disk file operations I/O18.4K100.0   .0   
L1 validation1    100.0   
LGWR wait for redo copy23.7K98.8.4.4.2.2.0  
SQL*Net break/reset to client166599.3.2.1.1.2.1  
SQL*Net message to client21.5M100.0.0 .0 .0  
SQL*Net more data from client720.3K99.9.1.0.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net more data to client2836100.0       
asynch descriptor resize1166100.0       
buffer busy waits3853K99.4.6.1.0.0.0.0 
buffer deadlock628.3K99.9.0.0.0.0.0.0 
control file parallel write98598.4.6.1.8.1   
control file sequential read424696.3.71.01.2.5.2.0 
cursor: mutex S32.3K98.3.4.3.3.2.3.2 
cursor: pin S901393.32.11.41.31.0.8.1 
cursor: pin S wait on X184    48.9 51.1 
db file parallel read141651.78.12.97.822.07.4.1 
db file parallel write111.2K98.51.2.1.1.0.0.0 
db file scattered read270835.510.716.133.83.4.2.3 
db file sequential read381.1K61.04.515.515.72.4.6.3 
direct path read27 11.125.929.618.514.8  
direct path read temp128100.0       
direct path write2286.4  9.14.5   
direct path write temp4987.810.2 2.0    
enq: DV - contention875.012.5  12.5   
enq: FB - contention179699.2.4.2.1.1.1  
enq: HW - contention41K71.526.51.6.3.1.0.0 
enq: SQ - contention18.3K99.2.4.1.1.1 .0 
enq: TH - metric threshold evaluation1 100.0      
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry30597.71.6.3.3    
enq: TX - contention11.7K58.240.5.7.3.2.1.1 
enq: TX - index contention570.1K94.94.8.2.1.0.0.0 
enq: TX - row lock contention412282.35.77.53.2.5.7  
enq: UL - contention42.8K8.25.25.04.410.317.848.9.1
kfk: async disk IO20.9K100.0.0      
kksfbc child completion4      100.0 
latch free325393.75.3.4.2.1.1.1 
latch: In memory undo latch49.6K99.3.5.1.1.1.0.0 
latch: cache buffer handles11.9K98.71.0.2.0.1.0  
latch: cache buffers chains877.7K99.3.4.2.1.1.0.0 
latch: cache buffers lru chain4187.82.4 4.94.9   
latch: call allocation850.012.537.5     
latch: checkpoint queue latch2095.0  5.0    
latch: enqueue hash chains300999.8.2.0     
latch: messages2100.0       
latch: object queue header operation28100.0       
latch: redo allocation428096.72.9.3.1 .0  
latch: redo writing4100.0       
latch: row cache objects87592.64.33.0.1    
latch: session allocation1100.0       
latch: shared pool14100.0       
latch: undo global data41795.23.11.0.5 .2  
library cache lock15100.0       
library cache: mutex X124.5K98.2.7.4.3.1.1.1 
log file parallel write248.4K91.16.02.6.3.0.0.0 
log file sync83.7K76.415.16.81.2.3.2.1 
os thread startup74   36.548.66.88.1 
rdbms ipc reply20298.0.5  .5  1.0
read by other session24.4K22.615.131.725.93.21.0.4 
reliable message19999.5  .5    
utl_file I/O4721100.0.0      
wait list latch free128    99.2.8  
ASM background timer448 .2.22.0.4.21.695.3
DIAG idle wait4105      99.2.8
JOX Jit Process Sleep140       100.0
KSV master wait11   54.518.218.29.1 
PL/SQL lock timer873    .1  99.9
SQL*Net message from client21.3M99.2.4.3.0.0.0.0.1
Space Manager: slave idle wait421       100.0
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait97656.85.05.2.4.7.4.231.3
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait6507.5      92.5
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue4807      1.198.9
class slave wait2138.1     23.838.1
jobq slave wait5413.0     100.0 
pipe get2531      8.391.7
pmon timer9538.9.1.1.3 .212.178.3
rdbms ipc message196.9K65.17.95.25.43.72.55.54.7
smon timer36     2.822.275.0
wait for unread message on broadcast channel2108      100.0 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
ASM file metadata operation1098.21.1.4 .4   
SQL*Net more data from client2100.0.0      
buffer busy waits47100.0.0.0  .0  
buffer deadlock15100.0.0.0     
control file sequential read2100.0.0      
cursor: mutex S7099.8.2.0     
cursor: pin S1199.9.1.0     
cursor: pin S wait on X9448.9.5.53.329.916.8  
db file parallel read199.9.1      
db file parallel write22100.0.0      
db file scattered read899.7.3      
db file sequential read115799.7.2.0.0    
enq: HW - contention5100.0.0.0     
enq: SQ - contention4100.0.0.0     
enq: TX - contention999.9.1.0     
enq: TX - index contention13100.0.0.0     
enq: UL - contention20.9K51.039.29.7    .1
kksfbc child completion4 100.0      
latch free499.9.1      
latch: In memory undo latch4100.0.0      
latch: cache buffers chains65100.0.0.0     
library cache: mutex X17799.9.1.0     
log file parallel write25100.0.0      
log file sync5399.9.1.0     
os thread startup691.96.81.4     
rdbms ipc reply299.0     1.0 
read by other session10699.6.4.0     

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
enq: UL - contention2999.9.1      

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
VIS31,10627,9874193,047,190
SYS$USERS124269
SYS$BACKGROUND00683,460

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
VIS 4002208035518762672002245932425
SYS$USERS 221340000400
SYS$BACKGROUND 3063412024310000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
22,741.06249,8140.0973.0996.681.824f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
22,655.10249,9180.0972.8196.681.825sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
1,942.2713414.496.2427.880.66dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
1,163.493,747,7420.003.7498.630.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
966.202,748,1060.003.1198.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
957.383,747,7690.003.0898.620.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
887.69249,9020.002.8596.750.954ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
842.4428,419,2140.002.7199.560.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
777.721,499,5710.002.5097.061.6201pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
641.603,374,3480.002.0688.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
431.591,124,6290.001.3998.690.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
419.21249,8170.001.3590.843.0747g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
406.6910,732,7770.001.31100.400.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
401.48249,9640.001.2978.5017.837d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
383.96249,8270.001.2396.960.069jv68n0ctas75 PYUSLV begin pay_core_utils . get_pro...
372.4613,597,7390.001.20100.930.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
327.9414,594,6190.001.05101.240.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
327.274,246,7960.001.0592.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
319.661,497,4660.001.0338.260.34fkrq6dbyub3fv PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INTERLO...
318.36249,8590.001.0273.5719.767yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
317.698,3660.041.023.820.0073rvua18a9ytx PYUSLV declare ret number ; BEGIN hr_...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
21,986.22249,8140.0978.5522,741.0696.681.824f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
21,902.82249,9180.0978.2522,655.1096.681.825sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
1,147.583,747,7420.004.101,163.4998.630.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
952.832,748,1060.003.40966.2098.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
944.153,747,7690.003.37957.3898.620.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
858.84249,9020.003.07887.6996.750.954ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
838.7328,419,2140.003.00842.4499.560.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
754.861,499,5710.002.70777.7297.061.6201pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
564.763,374,3480.002.02641.6088.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
541.531344.041.931,942.2727.880.66dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
425.951,124,6290.001.52431.5998.690.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
408.3110,732,7770.001.46406.69100.400.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
380.80249,8170.001.36419.2190.843.0747g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
375.9313,597,7390.001.34372.46100.930.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
372.30249,8270.001.33383.9696.960.069jv68n0ctas75 PYUSLV begin pay_core_utils . get_pro...
332.0114,594,6190.001.19327.94101.240.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
315.18249,9640.001.13401.4878.5017.837d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
301.504,246,7960.001.08327.2792.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
413.17249,9180.0044.5522,655.1096.681.825sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
413.09249,8140.0044.5422,741.0696.681.824f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
76.29249,9400.008.23254.4767.6229.98g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
71.59249,9640.007.72401.4878.5017.837d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
70.15170.157.5674.615.5794.0143w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
62.92249,8590.006.79318.3673.5719.767yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
51.403,123,2800.005.54236.5078.2321.73bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
41.13499,8780.004.43174.0775.8023.633n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
29.84498,6260.003.22151.2978.9519.73fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
27.63499,8970.002.9871.7061.5838.54165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
24.283,374,3480.002.62641.6088.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
23.98249,9130.002.59236.8986.8010.122tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
23.974,246,7960.002.58327.2792.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
12.86249,8170.001.39419.2190.843.0747g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
12.791340.101.381,942.2727.880.66dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
12.561,499,5710.001.35777.7297.061.6201pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
240,836,5461,499,571160.607.89777.7297.061.6201pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
214,339,0063,747,74257.197.031,163.4998.630.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
196,416,4732,748,10671.476.44966.2098.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
160,164,0143,747,76942.745.25957.3898.620.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
145,524,3361,124,629129.404.77431.5998.690.008v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
122,307,556134912,742.964.011,942.2727.880.66dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
121,699,19713,597,7398.953.99372.46100.930.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
117,192,33110,732,77710.923.84406.69100.400.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
88,138,672249,908352.682.89244.6395.930.0036z3h9rgkd8aa PYUSLV begin hrassact.update_action_...
87,165,49214,594,6195.972.86327.94101.240.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
85,952,868249,902343.952.82887.6996.750.954ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
84,904,636249,965339.672.78163.8295.680.007vku4w123mkap PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED INDEX (ac2 ...
84,158,15428,419,2142.962.76842.4499.560.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
80,536,752249,964322.192.64401.4878.5017.837d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
73,592,6583,374,34821.812.41641.6088.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
69,994,386999,53870.032.29194.3093.000.78f78ff26qcfjan PYUSLV update PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ...
63,879,0064,246,79615.042.09327.2792.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
58,145,728249,817232.751.91419.2190.843.0747g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
54,234,19613,602,8463.991.78275.09100.920.009wupzu1crbdbb PYUSLV SELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_H...
47,177,2523,123,28015.111.55236.5078.2321.73bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
45,399,1556,493,3076.991.49157.0699.440.005p88n2zhuqfd9 PYUSLV SELECT PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PPA...
43,641,27314,594,8092.991.43251.15100.960.0077d28bpwm9svg PYUSLV SELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS,...
33,764,259249,859135.131.11318.3673.5719.767yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
201,431249,8140.8141.3022,741.0696.681.824f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
201,301249,9180.8141.2722,655.1096.681.825sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
40,693249,9640.168.34401.4878.5017.837d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
28,581249,9400.115.86254.4767.6229.98g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
23,1833,123,2800.014.75236.5078.2321.73bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
20,080499,8780.044.12174.0775.8023.633n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
14,973249,8590.063.07318.3673.5719.767yathjvssqxz9 PYUSLV SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS....
13,732113,732.002.8274.615.5794.0143w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
11,665499,8970.022.3971.7061.5838.54165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
10,321249,9130.042.12236.8986.8010.122tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
9,0334,246,7960.001.85327.2792.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
8,6333,374,3480.001.77641.6088.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
6,060498,6260.011.24151.2978.9519.73fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
5,289249,8170.021.08419.2190.843.0747g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
201,412201,412249,9180.810.0045.375sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
201,266201,266249,8140.810.0045.334f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
40,68840,688249,9640.160.009.167d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
28,59028,590249,9400.110.006.44g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
23,19223,1923,123,2800.010.005.22bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
20,08320,083499,8780.040.004.523n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
13,45913,459113,459.000.003.0343w0r9122v7jm   select max(bytes) from dba_seg...
11,66611,666499,8970.020.002.63165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
10,33010,330249,9130.040.002.332tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
9,0339,0334,246,7960.000.002.036500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
8,6368,6363,374,3480.000.001.956v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
6,0706,070498,6260.010.001.37fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
5,2915,291249,8170.020.001.1947g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
28,419,21443,732,5421.54842.4499.560.004gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
14,594,80914,592,5121.00251.15100.960.0077d28bpwm9svg PYUSLV SELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS,...
14,594,61914,588,8421.00327.94101.240.00cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
13,602,84613,602,9571.00275.09100.920.009wupzu1crbdbb PYUSLV SELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_H...
13,597,73913,593,3221.00372.46100.930.00grg3zu94xp62h PYUSLV SELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PD...
10,732,77710,724,2591.00406.69100.400.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
6,493,3076,493,7271.00157.0699.440.005p88n2zhuqfd9 PYUSLV SELECT PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PPA...
4,246,79600.00327.2792.137.326500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
3,747,7693,744,1021.00957.3898.620.007rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,747,7423,742,6491.001,163.4998.630.00g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,374,3483,374,2461.00641.6088.023.786v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
3,123,28000.00236.5078.2321.73bm8gwn43tn8hd PYUSLV SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, ...
2,748,1062,744,7361.00966.2098.620.00dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
26,983,80628,419,21458.544gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
3,723,6773,747,7428.08g2daxnc5b7rav PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
3,715,8323,747,7698.067rks7t2gukcwn PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
2,708,5122,748,1065.88dz7tyjxnar7gt PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_numb...
1,492,6391,499,5713.2401pkua627ktjk PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
1,117,9861,124,6292.438v2cvg5zhw9ua PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
747,805749,8131.62fqgs7vbu8htby PYUSLV SELECT fnd_number.number_to_ca...
498,428499,8971.08165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
497,389499,8781.083n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
496,518499,5811.0883kbt99vg4svq PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinter...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
01pkua627ktjk SELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment within Government Reporting Entity */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and ASSACT.action_sequence <= BAL_ASSACT.action_sequence and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID /* Year To Date */ and PACT.effective_date >= trunc(BACT.effective_date, 'Y')
02k10jzw8c495SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID FROM PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS INTLK, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS PAA, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA WHERE INTLK.LOCKED_ACTION_ID = :B1 AND INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID = PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND PPA.ACTION_TYPE IN ('P', 'U') AND PAA.SOURCE_ACTION_ID IS NULL
165d2bgc2b9hrSELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment within a Government Reporting Entity for YTD based on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb, pay_defined_balances pdb, pay_payroll_actions ppa, pay_assignment_actions paa where paa.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and prb.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID and ppa.payroll_action_id = paa.payroll_action_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pdb.defined_balance_id = prb.defined_balance_id and paa.assignment_id = prb.assignment_id and prb.action_sequence <= paa.action_sequence and prb.effective_date >= trunc(ppa.effective_date, 'Y')
2tr0101sa3jh2BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA( :N1, :N2, :T1, :I1, :D1, :T2, :I2, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :T6, :I6, :N5, :T8, :I8, :N4, :N3, :T3, :I3, :T7, :I7, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
36z3h9rgkd8aa begin hrassact.update_action_sequence (:aa_id, :itpflg); end;
3n5uwzsh3y8gr SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment Payments on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb , pay_defined_balances pdb , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_run_types_f PRT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S ', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type <> 'V' and prb.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and prb.defined_balance_id = pdb.defined_balance_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2
43w0r9122v7jmselect max(bytes) from dba_segments
47g6xx472xzudBEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMULA( :N3, :I7, :N2, :T1, :I1, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :N8, :I13, :D2, :I8, :T3, :I3, :T8, :I15, :N6, :I11, :T7, :I14, :N4, :I9, :D1, :N12, :I19, :N10, :I17, :N7, :I12, :N11, :I18, :T6, :I6, :N1, :T2, :I2, :N5, :I10, :N9, :I16, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
4ds53shhfcynndeclare begin hr_pre_pay.do_prepayment(:p1, :p2, :p3, :p4, :5, :p6:p6ind, :p7); end;
4f5mjr4hnaz3udeclare begin pay_archive.process_employee(:asg_action); end;
4gz4b2bh1fs14SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO FROM FF_ROUTE_CONTEXT_USAGES WHERE ROUTE_ID = :B1 ORDER BY SEQUENCE_NO
5p88n2zhuqfd9SELECT PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PPA.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID, PPA.PAYROLL_ID, PPA.ACTION_TYPE FROM PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS PAA WHERE PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = :B1 AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID
5sfm6rppc4y8xBEGIN pay_us_action_arch.action_archive_data(:aactid, :l_effective_date); END;
6500rnmy4f88wSELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID FROM PAY_ACCRUAL_PLANS PAP, PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F PEL, PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE WHERE PAP.ACCRUAL_CATEGORY = :B3 AND PEL.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID= PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND :B1 BETWEEN PEL.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEL.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_LINK_ID = PEL.ELEMENT_LINK_ID AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B2 AND :B1 BETWEEN PEE.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE
6v07302134wyfINSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMATION (ACTION_INFORMATION_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_TYPE , TAX_UNIT_ID , JURISDICTION_CODE , SOURCE_ID , SOURCE_TEXT , TAX_GROUP , OBJECT_VERSION_NUMBER , EFFECTIVE_DATE , ASSIGNMENT_ID , ACTION_INFORMATION_CATEGORY , ACTION_INFORMATION1 , ACTION_INFORMATION2 , ACTION_INFORMATION3 , ACTION_INFORMATION4 , ACTION_INFORMATION5 , ACTION_INFORMATION6 , ACTION_INFORMATION7 , ACTION_INFORMATION8 , ACTION_INFORMATION9 , ACTION_INFORMATION10 , ACTION_INFORMATION11 , ACTION_INFORMATION12 , ACTION_INFORMATION13 , ACTION_INFORMATION14 , ACTION_INFORMATION15 , ACTION_INFORMATION16 , ACTION_INFORMATION17 , ACTION_INFORMATION18 , ACTION_INFORMATION19 , ACTION_INFORMATION20 , ACTION_INFORMATION21 , ACTION_INFORMATION22 , ACTION_INFORMATION23 , ACTION_INFORMATION24 , ACTION_INFORMATION25 , ACTION_INFORMATION26 , ACTION_INFORMATION27 , ACTION_INFORMATION28 , ACTION_INFORMATION29 , ACTION_INFORMATION30 ) VALUES (:B42 , :B41 , :B40 , :B39 , :B38 , :B37 , :B36 , :B35 , :B34 , :B33 , :B32 , :B31 , :B30 , :B29 , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , :B25 , :B24 , :B23 , :B22 , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 )
73rvua18a9ytxdeclare ret number ; BEGIN hr_nonrun_asact . get_next_pop_chunk ( :pactid , :atype , :l_lckhandle , :lub , :lul , :chunk_method , :threads , :slave_no , :curr_chunk , :max_chunks , :stperson:stperson_ind , :endperson:endperson_ind , :chunk:chunk_ind , :rand_chunk:rand_chunk_ind ) ; END ;
77d28bpwm9svgSELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS, PBV.BALANCE_LOAD_DATE FROM PAY_BALANCE_VALIDATION PBV WHERE PBV.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B2 AND PBV.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID = :B1
7d66dw0vz7yaabegin pay_cc_process_utils . reset_dates_for_run ( p_asg_id => :v_asg_id , p_sysdate => to_date ( :v_sysdate , :date_format ) , p_assact_id => :v_assact_id ) ; end ;
7rks7t2gukcwn SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decod e(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') /* Within Jurisdiction */ and substr (RR.jurisdiction_code, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL) = substr (:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL)
7vku4w123mkap SELECT /*+ ORDERED INDEX (ac2 PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51) (pa2 PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) */ AC2.ROWID, AC2.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, AC2.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, AC2.OBJECT_TYPE FROM PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PAC, PER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F ASG, PER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F AS2, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ACT, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS AC2, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PA2, PAY_ACTION_CLASSIFICATIONS ACL WHERE PAC.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = :B4 AND ACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PAC.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B3 AND ACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID IS NULL AND ASG.ASSIGNMENT_ID = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND PAC.EFFECTIVE_DATE BETWEEN ASG.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND ASG.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND AS2.PERSON_ID = ASG.PERSON_ID AND DECODE(:B2 , 'G', PAC.EFFECTIVE_DATE, AS2.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE) >= PAC.EFFECTIVE_DATE AND AC2.ASSIGNMENT_ID = AS2.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND PA2.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = AC2.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND AS2.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE = (SELECT MAX(PAF3.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE) FROM PER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F PAF3 WHERE PAF3.ASSIGNMENT_ID = AC2.ASSIGNMENT_ID ) AND ACL.CLASSIFICATION_NAME = 'SEQUENCED' AND PA2.ACTION_TYPE = ACL.ACTION_TYPE AND AC2.ACTION_SEQUENCE > :B1 AND (AC2.SOURCE_ACTION_ID IS NULL OR (AC2.OBJECT_ID IS NOT NULL AND AC2.OBJECT_TYPE = 'POG') ) ORDER BY PA2.EFFECTIVE_DATE, AC2.ACTION_SEQUENCE FOR UPDATE OF AC2.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID
7yathjvssqxz9SELECT PTS.TIME_IN_STATE, PTS.STATE_NAME, PTS.JURISDICTION_CODE, PTS.FILING_STATUS_CODE, DECODE(PST.SIT_EXEMPT, 'Y', 'Exempt', PTS.MEANING), PTS.WITHHOLDING_ALLOWANCES, PTS.SIT_ADDITIONAL_TAX, PTS.SIT_OVERRIDE_AMOUNT, PTS.SIT_OVERRIDE_RATE FROM PAY_US_EMP_TIME_IN_STATE_V PTS, PAY_US_EMP_STATE_TAX_RULES_F PST WHERE PTS.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B2 AND PTS.JURISDICTION_CODE LIKE :B1 AND PST.ASSIGNMENT_ID = PTS.ASSIGNMENT_ID
83kbt99vg4svq begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinterlock (:assactid, :pactype); end;
8v2cvg5zhw9ua SELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment within Government Reporting Entity */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and ASSACT.action_sequence <= BAL_ASSACT.action_sequence and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID /* Year To Date */ and PACT.effective_date >= trunc(BACT.effective_date, 'Y') /* Within Jurisdiction */ and :JURISDICTION_LEVEL != 0 and substr (RR.jurisdiction_code, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL) = substr (:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, :JURISDICTION_LEVEL)
9jv68n0ctas75begin pay_core_utils . get_prorated_dates ( :ee_id , :asg_act_id , :time_def_type , :time_def_id:time_def_ind , :pro_dates:prod_ind , :pro_types:prot_ind ) ; END ;
9wupzu1crbdbbSELECT RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_HINT FROM FF_ROUTES RO WHERE RO.ROUTE_ID = :B1
bm8gwn43tn8hd SELECT PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID, PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.VALUE, PLB.EXPIRY_DATE, ACT.ACTION_SEQUENCE CURRENT_ACTION_SEQ, OWN_ACT.ACTION_SEQUENCE OWNER_ACTION_SEQ, PACT.EFFECTIVE_DATE CURRENT_EFFECTIVE_DATE, PLB.EXPIRED_ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.EXPIRED_VALUE, PLB.EXPIRED_DATE, PLB.PREV_ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, PLB.PREV_BALANCE_VALUE, PLB.PREV_EXPIRY_DATE, PLB.TAX_UNIT_ID, PLB.JURISDICTION_CODE, PLB.ORIGINAL_ENTRY_ID, PLB.SOURCE_ID, PLB.SOURCE_TEXT, PLB.SOURCE_TEXT2, PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER, PLB.TAX_GROUP, PLB.PAYROLL_ID, PLB.LOCAL_UNIT_ID, PLB.ORGANIZATION_ID, PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER2 FROM PAY_LATEST_BALANCES PLB , PER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F ASSIGN , PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ACT , PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PACT , PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS OWN_ACT WHERE PLB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B15 AND ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = :B14 AND ASSIGN.ASSIGNMENT_ID = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND EXISTS (SELECT '' FROM PAY_OBJECT_GROUPS POG WHERE POG.SOURCE_ID (+) = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND POG.SOURCE_TYPE (+) = 'PAF' AND NVL(PLB.PROCESS_GROUP_ID, NVL(POG.PARENT_OBJECT_GROUP_ID, -1)) = NVL(POG.PARENT_OBJECT_GROUP_ID, -1) ) AND PLB.PERSON_ID = ASSIGN.PERSON_ID AND NVL(PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ID, ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID) = ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND PACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = ACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND PACT.EFFECTIVE_DATE BETWEEN ASSIGN.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND ASSIGN.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND OWN_ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = PLB.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND NVL(PLB.TAX_UNIT_ID, NVL(:B13 , -1)) = NVL(:B13 , -1) AND NVL(SUBSTR(NVL(PLB.JUR ISDICTION_CODE, NVL(:B12 , -1)), 1, :B11 ), -1) = NVL( SUBSTR(NVL(:B12 , -1), 1, :B11 ), -1) AND NVL(PLB.ORIGINAL_ENTRY_ID, NVL(:B10 , -1)) = NVL(:B10 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_ID, NVL(:B9 , -1)) = NVL(:B9 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_TEXT, NVL(:B8 , -1)) = NVL(:B8 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_TEXT2, NVL(:B7 , -1)) = NVL(:B7 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER, NVL(:B6 , -1)) = NVL(:B6 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.TAX_GROUP, NVL(:B5 , -1)) = NVL(:B5 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.PAYROLL_ID, NVL(:B4 , -1)) = NVL(:B4 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.LOCAL_UNIT_ID, NVL(:B3 , -1)) = NVL(:B3 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.ORGANIZATION_ID, NVL(:B2 , -1)) = NVL(:B2 , -1) AND NVL(PLB.SOURCE_NUMBER2, NVL(:B1 , -1)) = NVL(:B1 , -1) ORDER BY PLB.LATEST_BALANCE_ID
cn5un9cxnah8wSELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'NULL'), PBD.START_DATE_CODE FROM PAY_BALANCE_DIMENSIONS PBD, PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB WHERE PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B1 AND PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PBD.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID
dab1prc9qyv3v begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:pactid, :atype, :itpflg, :ptype, :lub, :lul, :use_pop_person); end;
dz7tyjxnar7gt SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT. action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and R R.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and exists (select null from pay_taxability_rules TR , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_balance_types BT where ET.element_type_id = RR.element_type_id and PACT.date_earned between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date and BT.balance_type_id = :U1 and TR.classification_id = ET.classification_id + 0 and TR.tax_category = ET.element_information1 and TR.tax_type = BT.tax_type and TR.jurisdiction_code = '00-000-0000' and nvl(TR.status, 'VALID') <> 'D' )
f78ff26qcfjanupdate PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS set ACTION_STATUS='C' where (rowid=:b0 and ACTION_STATUS<>'S')
fbpf0hy40v80s select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA PA RR RRV LIV IV PERA ET FC EC EL) INDEX(AA PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, PA PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK, RR PAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EL PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_PK, IV PAY_INPUT_VALUES_F_N1, PERA +*/ EL2.element_link_id , EL2.costable_type , EL2.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , EL2.balancing_keyflex_id , EL2.element_set_id , decode(IV.uom, 'M', nvl(FC.precision, 3), 3) , nvl(EC.costing_debit_or_credit, 'D') , to_char(RR.run_result_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', decode(EE.entry_type, 'A', EE.target_entry_id, 'R', EE.target_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', nvl(EE.entry_type, 'N'), 'N') , decode(RR.source_type, 'E', nvl(EE.creator_type, 'X'), 'I', decode(EE.creator_type, null , 'X', 'N')) , EE.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , RR.element_type_id , RRV.input_value_id , RRV.result_value , IV.uom , decode(EL2.costable_type, 'D', decode(decode(RR.source_type, 'E', EE.creator_type, 'N'), 'RR', 2, 'EE', 2, 'NR', 2, 'PR', 2, 3), 1) , RR.jurisdiction_code , decode(IV.uom, 'M', decode(IV.name, 'Pay Value', 1, 0), 0) , to_char(decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_cost_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned))), 'YYYY/MM/DD') , EL2.transfer_to_gl_flag , decode(:b3, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b3, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b5, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b5, RR.run_result _id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b7, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b7, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b9, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b9, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) from pay_assignment_actions AA , pay_payroll_actions PA , per_all_assignments_f PERA , pay_run_results RR , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_classifications EC , fnd_currencies FC , pay_input_values_f IV , pay_run_result_values RRV , pay_link_input_values_f LIV , pay_element_links_f EL , pay_element_links_f EL2 where (((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((AA.assignment_action_id=:b11 and AA.payroll_action_id=PA.payroll_action_id) and RR.assignment_action_id=:b11) and RR.status like 'P%') and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.run_result_id=RR.run_result_id) and IV.input_value_id=RRV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between IV.effective_start_date and IV.effective_end_date) and IV.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.result_value is not null ) and (decode(:b13, 'Y', 1, fnd_number.canonical_to_number(RRV.result_value))+decode(LIV.DEFAULT_VALUE, 'M', 0, 0))<>0) and RRV.input_value_id=LIV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between LIV.effective_start_d ate and LIV.effective_end_date) and LIV.costed_flag='Y') and LIV.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.entry_type, 'B', nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id)=EE.element_entry_id(+)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'), hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'))) between EE.effective_start_date(+) and EE.effective_end_date(+)) and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and ET.classification_id=EC.classification_id) and ET.output_currency_code=FC.currency_code) and (ET.element_type_id+0)=(EL.element_type_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between EL.effective_start_date and EL.effective_end_date) and EL.costable_type<>'N') and ((PA.action_type='B' and hr_cost.cost_bal_adj(nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), PA.date_earned)='Y') or PA.action_type<>'B')) and PERA.assignment_id=:b16) and (PERA.business_group_id+0)=(EL.business_group_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PERA.effective_start_date and PERA.effective_end_date) and (((EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type='E ') and EL.element_link_id=EE.element_link_id) or ((((((((((EE.element_entry_id is null or (EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type<>'E')) and (((EL.payroll_id is not null and EL.payroll_id=PERA.payroll_id) or (EL.link_to_all_payrolls_flag='Y' and PERA.payroll_id is not null )) or EL.payroll_id is null )) and (EL.organization_id=PERA.organization_id or EL.organization_id is null )) and (EL.position_id=PERA.position_id or EL.position_id is null )) and (EL.job_id=PERA.job_id or EL.job_id is null )) and (EL.grade_id=PERA.grade_id or EL.grade_id is null )) and (EL.location_id=PERA.location_id or EL.location_id is null )) and (EL.pay_basis_id=PERA.pay_basis_id or EL.pay_basis_id is null )) and (EL.employment_category=PERA.employment_category or EL.employment_category is null )) and (EL.people_group_id is null or exists (select 1 from pay_assignment_link_usages_f PAL where ((PAL.assignment_id=:b16 and PAL.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PAL.effective_start_date and PAL.effective_end_date)))))) and EL2.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(EL.costable_type, 'D', PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)))) between EL2.effective_start_date and EL2.effective_end_date) and (:b19=0 or (:b19 <>0 and exists (select null from pay_ele_classification_rules ECR where ((ECR.element_set_id=:b19 and ET.classification_id=ECR.classification_id) and not exists (select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='E'))) union select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='I'))))) order by 17, 8, 14
fkrq6dbyub3fvINSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS ( LOCKING_ACTION_ID, LOCKED_ACTION_ID) VALUES (:B2 , :B1 )
fqgs7vbu8htbySELECT fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM /* Assignment For Run */ pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED , pay_run_results RR , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT where ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + decode(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, null, 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA')
g2daxnc5b7rav SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0)) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_run_types_f PRT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id( BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.ac tion_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type not in ('V') and RR.assig nment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INPUT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date
g4jp561h1bs98 select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT EE ET EEV) INDEX(ACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EEV PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRY_VALUES_F_N50) +*/ EE.entry_type , to_char(EE.element_entry_id) , decode(:b0, 'T', decode(EE.entry_type, 'R', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), 'A', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)) , EE.element_link_id , to_char(EE.target_entry_id) , EE.subpriority , ET.element_type_id , ET.processing_priority , ET.processing_type , EEV.input_value_id , EEV.screen_entry_value , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , 0 , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'S', 1, 'E', 2, 'R', 2, 'A', 2, 'D', 3) , nvl(EE.target_entry_id, EE.element_entry_id) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'E', 2, 1) , to_char(EE.effective_start_date, :b1) , to_char(EE.effective_end_date, :b1) , ET.proration_group_id , pay_retro_pkg.is_retro_entry(EE.creator_type) , to_char(null ) , 'RECALC_NON_RETRO' , 'E' , PEPD.tax_unit_id , to_char(null ) , PEPD.time_definition_id , nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N') , to_char(decode(ET.processing_type, 'R', to_date(null , :b1), EE.date_earned), :b1) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) , EE.label_identifier , decode(ACT.action_status, 'B', decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b10, :b11:b12, EE.creator_id, ACT.act ion_sequence), 'RR', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b14, :b11:b16, EE.creator_id, ACT.action_sequence), 1), 1) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) from pay_assignment_actions ACT , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_entry_values_f EEV , pay_entry_process_details PEPD where (((((((((((((((ACT.assignment_action_id=:b29 and EE.assignment_id=:b30) and ((:b31='N' and to_date(:b32, :b1) between EE.effective_start_date and EE.effective_end_date) or ((:b31='Y' and EE.effective_start_date<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and EE.effective_end_date>=decode(ET.proration_group_id, null , decode(nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N'), 'N', to_date(:b32, :b1), pay_core_utils.get_time_period_start(ACT.payroll_action_id)), pay_interpreter_pkg.prorate_start_date(:b29, ET.proration_group_id))))) and EE.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and EE.element_entry_id=PEPD.element_entry_id(+)) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and EEV.elem ent_entry_id(+)=EE.element_entry_id) and EEV.screen_entry_value(+) is not null ) and EE.effective_start_date=EEV.effective_start_date(+)) and EE.effective_end_date=EEV.effective_end_date(+)) and EE.entry_type<>'B') and ET.process_in_run_flag<>'N') and ((:b31='N' or ET.proration_group_id is null ) or (:b31='Y' and exists (select '' from pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , pay_element_entries_f pee where (((((pee.element_entry_id=EE.element_entry_id and ppa.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ppa.payroll_id=ptp.payroll_id) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_start_date<=ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_end_date>=ptp.start_date))))) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='P')) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='R')) and ((((ET.processing_type='N' or EE.entry_type='D') and nvl(EE.date_earned, to_date('01/01/0001', 'DD/MM/YYYY'))<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr where (((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or ((ET.processing_type<>'N' and EE.entry_type<>'D') and ((nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='Y' and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr , pay_assignment_actions paa , pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , per_time_periods ptp1 , pay_payroll_actions ppa1 where (((((((((((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and paa.assignment_action_id=prr.assignment_action_id) and ppa.payroll_action_id=paa.payroll_action_id) and ptp.payroll_id=ppa.payroll_id) and ppa.date_earned between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and ppa1.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ptp1.payroll_id=ppa1.payroll_id) and ppa1.date_earned between ptp1.start_date and ptp1.end_date) and ptp.time_period_id=ptp1.time_period_id) and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='N')))) order by 8 asc , 6 asc , 7 asc , 17 asc , 18 asc , 19 asc , 20 asc
grg3zu94xp62hSELECT PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID, PDR.ROUTE_ID, PDR.BALANCE_TYPE_COLUMN, PDR.RETRIEVAL_COLUMN, NVL(PDR.DECODE_REQUIRED, 'N'), NVL(JURISDICTION_LEVEL, 0) FROM PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB, PAY_DIMENSION_ROUTES PDR, PAY_BALANCE_TYPES PBT WHERE PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B2 AND PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PDR.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID AND PBT.BALANCE_TYPE_ID = PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID AND PDR.PRIORITY = :B1

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count1,8460.870.01
Batched IO (full) vector count920.040.00
Batched IO (space) vector count10.000.00
Batched IO block miss count124,10958.820.52
Batched IO buffer defrag count5030.240.00
Batched IO double miss count1,4480.690.01
Batched IO same unit count61,57629.180.26
Batched IO single block count5490.260.00
Batched IO slow jump count30.000.00
Batched IO vector block count62,07529.420.26
Batched IO vector read count1,4670.700.01
Block Cleanout Optim referenced91,42043.330.38
CCursor + sql area evicted00.000.00
CPU used by this session2,752,9131,304.6711.55
CPU used when call started2,751,2021,303.8611.55
CR blocks created9,458,4254,482.5839.70
Cached Commit SCN referenced3,4791.650.01
Commit SCN cached1,062,523503.564.46
DB time8,004,2273,793.4033.59
DBWR checkpoint buffers written1,287,782610.315.40
DBWR checkpoints10.000.00
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written333,033157.831.40
DBWR transaction table writes3050.140.00
DBWR undo block writes1,319,375625.285.54
DFO trees parallelized00.000.00
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes18,091,0028,573.7875.93
Heap Segment Array Inserts2,086,039988.638.75
Heap Segment Array Updates127,95760.640.54
IMU CR rollbacks1,550,610734.876.51
IMU Flushes150,89871.510.63
IMU Redo allocation size1,580,252,884748,921.176,632.11
IMU commits88,71742.050.37
IMU contention73,56434.860.31
IMU ktichg flush2110.100.00
IMU recursive-transaction flush4,9412.340.02
IMU undo allocation size3,095,092,8321,466,841.5312,989.69
Number of read IOs issued00.000.00
PX local messages recv'd00.000.00
PX local messages sent00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 50 to 75 pct00.000.00
RowCR - row contention103,51449.060.43
RowCR attempts10,171,9394,820.7442.69
RowCR hits10,065,2564,770.1842.24
SMON posted for undo segment shrink300.010.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client21,733,32310,299.9691.21
active txn count during cleanout59,003,49427,963.22247.63
application wait time144,56868.510.61
background checkpoints completed10.000.00
background checkpoints started10.000.00
background timeouts11,6555.520.05
branch node splits1,0280.490.00
buffer is not pinned count1,738,544,035823,939.297,296.44
buffer is pinned count1,024,431,681485,503.674,299.40
bytes received via SQL*Net from client5,786,622,3862,742,424.3824,285.68
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client3,303,978,0441,565,837.4313,866.36
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss219,077,600103,826.33919.44
calls to kcmgas11,678,8065,534.8849.01
calls to kcmgcs14,238,1436,747.8159.76
cell physical IO interconnect bytes44,784,959,48821,224,706.98187,956.50
change write time31,51414.940.13
cleanout - number of ktugct calls11,442,6045,422.9348.02
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets8,957,1764,245.0337.59
cleanouts only - consistent read gets237,379112.501.00
cluster key scan block gets1,964,618931.088.25
cluster key scans833,264394.903.50
commit batch/immediate performed42,56720.170.18
commit batch/immediate requested42,56720.170.18
commit cleanout failures: block lost4220.200.00
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written10.000.00
commit cleanout failures: callback failure694,216329.012.91
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin71,47133.870.30
commit cleanouts5,845,7212,770.4324.53
commit cleanouts successfully completed5,079,6112,407.3521.32
commit immediate performed42,56720.170.18
commit immediate requested42,56720.170.18
commit txn count during cleanout3,009,7001,426.3712.63
concurrency wait time67,34831.920.28
consistent changes498,355,442236,183.052,091.53
consistent gets2,868,155,0311,359,290.0612,037.26
consistent gets - examination1,936,575,419917,791.298,127.55
consistent gets direct40.000.00
consistent gets from cache2,868,155,0271,359,290.0512,037.26
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)726,917,775344,504.433,050.78
cursor authentications1860.090.00
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied498,040,557236,033.822,090.21
db block changes139,409,46366,069.61585.08
db block gets182,559,07386,519.29766.18
db block gets direct1730.080.00
db block gets from cache182,558,90086,519.21766.18
db block gets from cache (fastpath)42,548,70420,164.89178.57
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications302,541143.381.27
dirty buffers inspected250,975118.941.05
doubling up with imu segment00.000.00
enqueue conversions1,1100.530.00
enqueue releases2,433,1481,153.1310.21
enqueue requests2,435,7181,154.3510.22
enqueue timeouts2,5711.220.01
enqueue waits690,197327.102.90
exchange deadlocks628,638297.932.64
execute count230,971,635109,463.21969.36
failed probes on index block reclamation10.000.00
file io service time60,268,60128,562.79252.94
file io wait time37,070,301,60617,568,538.59155,579.11
free buffer inspected3,408,6621,615.4514.31
free buffer requested12,332,4105,844.6451.76
heap block compress191,99490.990.81
hot buffers moved to head of LRU493,172233.732.07
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications9,194,7084,357.6038.59
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications871,027412.803.66
index crx upgrade (positioned)6,7013.180.03
index crx upgrade (prefetch)00.000.00
index fetch by key430,665,948204,103.311,807.45
index scans kdiixs1398,205,138188,719.331,671.21
java call heap collected bytes715,464339.083.00
java call heap collected count5,0712.400.02
java call heap gc count10.000.00
java call heap live object count2140.100.00
java call heap live object count max2140.100.00
java call heap live size19,2809.140.08
java call heap live size max19,2809.140.08
java call heap object count4,8542.300.02
java call heap object count max4,8542.300.02
java call heap total size524,288248.472.20
java call heap total size max524,288248.472.20
java call heap used size690,640327.312.90
java call heap used size max690,640327.312.90
java session heap live size73,72834.940.31
java session heap live size max73,72834.940.31
java session heap used size73,72834.940.31
java session heap used size max73,72834.940.31
leaf node 90-10 splits41,57419.700.17
leaf node splits237,379112.501.00
lob reads3,2551.540.01
lob writes6,3973.030.03
lob writes unaligned6,3973.030.03
logons cumulative3640.170.00
max cf enq hold time400.020.00
messages received362,307171.711.52
messages sent362,307171.711.52
min active SCN optimization applied on CR36,417,72217,259.26152.84
no buffer to keep pinned count4,2562.020.02
no work - consistent read gets866,458,178410,636.103,636.41
non-idle wait count35,735,39216,935.89149.98
non-idle wait time341,190161.701.43
opened cursors cumulative218,903,412103,743.78918.71
parse count (describe)370.020.00
parse count (failures)00.000.00
parse count (hard)7390.350.00
parse count (total)46,095,40421,845.76193.46
parse time cpu44,49921.090.19
parse time elapsed53,67825.440.23
physical read IO requests443,981210.411.86
physical read bytes3,995,566,0801,893,598.2116,768.86
physical read total IO requests449,268212.921.89
physical read total bytes4,160,626,6881,971,824.5417,461.60
physical read total multi block requests1,8690.890.01
physical reads487,740231.152.05
physical reads cache482,702228.762.03
physical reads cache prefetch97,85146.370.41
physical reads direct5,0382.390.02
physical reads direct (lob)00.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace4,2782.030.02
physical reads prefetch warmup00.000.00
physical write IO requests601,915285.262.53
physical write bytes16,773,439,4887,949,350.4670,395.89
physical write total IO requests1,031,393488.804.33
physical write total bytes40,624,332,80019,252,882.43170,494.91
physical write total multi block requests109,03751.680.46
physical writes2,047,539970.388.59
physical writes direct4,7892.270.02
physical writes direct (lob)320.020.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace4,2812.030.02
physical writes from cache2,042,750968.118.57
physical writes non checkpoint1,809,764857.697.60
pinned buffers inspected1,6970.800.01
prefetch clients - default00.000.00
prefetch warmup blocks aged out before use00.000.00
prefetched blocks aged out before use00.000.00
process last non-idle time00.000.00
queries parallelized00.000.00
recursive aborts on index block reclamation00.000.00
recursive calls406,600,487192,698.091,706.45
recursive cpu usage2,497,6641,183.7110.48
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)11,852,1775,617.0449.74
redo blocks written46,552,22422,062.26195.37
redo buffer allocation retries00.000.00
redo entries71,803,93634,029.67301.35
redo log space requests00.000.00
redo log space wait time00.000.00
redo ordering marks964,349457.034.05
redo size22,949,001,80410,876,103.1596,313.90
redo size for direct writes1,9240.910.01
redo subscn max counts1,818,303861.747.63
redo synch time8,0623.820.03
redo synch writes91,84443.530.39
redo wastage105,324,92449,916.10442.03
redo write time15,6157.400.07
redo writes248,396117.721.04
rollback changes - undo records applied185,93288.120.78
rollbacks only - consistent read gets397,070188.181.67
root node splits20.000.00
rows fetched via callback303,224,365143,705.571,272.59
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits5,859,6162,777.0224.59
session logical reads3,050,714,1041,445,809.3412,803.44
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait40,014,82618,964.02167.94
shared hash latch upgrades - wait1,170,414554.694.91
sorts (disk)00.000.00
sorts (memory)15,083,8537,148.6163.30
sorts (rows)27,971,30013,256.30117.39
sql area evicted00.000.00
sql area purged40.000.00
summed dirty queue length1,113,401527.674.67
switch current to new buffer720,974341.693.03
table fetch by rowid1,030,669,978488,460.164,325.58
table fetch continued row22,16210.500.09
table scan blocks gotten82,247,18838,978.99345.18
table scan rows gotten322,851,812153,007.511,354.97
table scans (direct read)00.000.00
table scans (long tables)00.000.00
table scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
table scans (short tables)6,525,5953,092.6427.39
temp space allocated (bytes)00.000.00
total cf enq hold time5200.250.00
total number of cf enq holders690.030.00
total number of times SMON posted300.010.00
transaction rollbacks42,56720.170.18
transaction tables consistent read rollbacks430.020.00
transaction tables consistent reads - undo records applied9220.440.00
undo change vector size8,473,225,1724,015,672.3035,561.00
user I/O wait time92,73643.950.39
user calls23,163,01310,977.5397.21
user commits236,125111.910.99
user rollbacks2,1481.020.01
workarea executions - onepass80.000.00
workarea executions - optimal10,430,1284,943.1043.77
write clones created in background10.000.00
write clones created in foreground910.040.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
session pga memory max1,425,499,3921,545,919,544
session cursor cache count48,19175,934
session uga memory348,270,659,912528,678,051,840
session pga memory1,248,173,3441,361,122,392
opened cursors current2,8892,962
workarea memory allocated4,3024,302
logons current233232
session uga memory max2,440,413,1683,778,980,480

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)00.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR0M0.000M22.2G203.0710.77230 
DBWR0M0.000M15.6G284.777.559570 
Buffer Cache Reads3.8G210.271.821760M0.000M385.1K1.78
Others85M2.21.04028317M0.48.00805655830.36
Direct Reads39M0.42.0184832M0.14.0009470 
Direct Writes0M0.000M35M0.09.0165870 
TOTAL:3.9G212.901.8805337.8G488.5518.3574390.7K1.76

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Log File0M0.000M22.2G203.0710.7723  
Data File3.7G210.511.7890615.6G285.117.561941.533.03
Control File75M2.01.03554416M0.47.0075820.223.50
Other81M0.33.0383870M0.000M1.531.67
Temp File34M0.07.01611335M0.14.016587 0.06
TOTAL:3.9G212.921.8791137.8G488.7918.35841.522.67

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR 0M0.000M22.2G203.0710.77230 
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M22.2G203.0710.77230 
DBWR 0M0.000M15.6G284.777.559570 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M15.6G284.777.559570 
Buffer Cache Reads 3.7G209.971.787170M0.000M383.4K1.77
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 3.7G209.971.787170M0.000M383.4K1.77
Others 77M2.17.03649217M0.48.00805645880.42
Others (Control File) 74M2.01.03507015M0.47.00710842460.22
Others (Data File) 3M0.16.0014212M0.01.0009473422.83
Direct Reads 39M0.42.0184832M0.14.0009470 
Direct Reads (Data File) 39M0.42.0184832M0.14.0009470 
Direct Writes 0M0.000M35M0.09.0165870 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M35M0.09.0165870 
TOTAL: 3.8G212.571.8421437.8G488.5518.3574388K1.75

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_UNDOTS1 2300.001.00350,520166385,6250.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA 222,8921060.001.01111,24153492,7150.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX 189,645900.001.00138,766663,141,4120.12
SYSTEM 16,72180.003.1831307170.25
APPS_TS_SEED 5,68730.001.012501,4324.20
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE 4,19620.001.00600540.00
SYSAUX 1,51810.001.11523000.00
SYNCSERVER 74400.001.001000.00
HTMLDB 56200.001.001000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA 48800.001.001000.00
TEMP1 13800.0031.00300000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING 28700.001.004000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO 22200.001.003000.00
ODM_DATA 20700.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE 12200.001.0038000.00
CTXSYS 8300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES 4900.001.0013000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY 4600.001.0016000.00
OPMOR 6100.001.001000.00
RE 5800.001.001000.00
XDB 4400.0022.821000.00
MTR 3000.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA 2100.001.007000.00
APPS_CALCLIP 1200.001.004000.00
IAS_META 1300.001.001000.00
DCM 800.001.002000.00
GEOR_TBS 600.001.002000.00
CWMLITE 500.001.002000.00
APPS_OMO 400.001.001000.00
B2B_DT 400.001.001000.00
B2B_IDX 400.001.001000.00
B2B_LOB 400.001.001000.00
B2B_RT 400.001.001000.00
BAM 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META 400.001.001000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB 400.001.001000.00
OCATS 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT 400.001.001000.00
ORABPEL 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_DOC 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_IDX 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_LOG 400.001.001000.00
UDDISYS_TS 400.001.001000.00
WCRSYS_TS 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP 300.001.001000.00
NOETIX 300.001.001000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS 200.001.001000.00
OWAPUB 200.001.001000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.358.756303237 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.387.756302967 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.437.756302125 300.001.001000.00
APPS_CALCLIP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_calclip.438.756302099 300.001.001000.00
APPS_OMO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_omo.372.756303137 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_archive.585.756299359 4,19620.001.00600540.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.388.756302959 21700.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.392.756302907 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco.594.756299171 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_disco_olap.406.756302703 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.286.756303409 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.287.756303407 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.288.756303407 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.289.756303405 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.290.756303403 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.291.756303403 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.292.756303401 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.293.756303401 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.294.756303399 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.295.756303399 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.296.756303397 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.297.756303397 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.298.756303395 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.305.756303387 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.320.756303371 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.330.756303345 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.332.756303339 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.334.756303333 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.335.756303329 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.336.756303327 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.337.756303323 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.338.756303321 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.344.756303301 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.345.756303299 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.346.756303295 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.347.756303291 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.391.756302915 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.408.756302673 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.493.756300937 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.494.756300913 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.495.756300887 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.496.756300863 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.497.756300837 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.498.756300811 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.499.756300787 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.500.756300761 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_interface.601.756299033 300.001.002000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.308.756303383 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.326.756303357 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.327.756303355 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.369.756303159 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.378.756303079 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.395.756302861 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_media.400.756302795 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.482.756301195 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.483.756301179 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.484.756301163 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_nologging.586.756299345 27800.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.373.756303131 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.412.756302613 1200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.485.756301139 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.486.756301113 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.487.756301089 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.488.756301063 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.489.756301039 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.490.756301013 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.491.756300987 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.492.756300963 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.565.756299755 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.566.756299731 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_queues.600.756299059 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.460.756301747 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.461.756301721 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.462.756301697 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.463.756301671 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.464.756301647 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.465.756301621 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.466.756301597 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.467.756301571 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.468.756301545 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.469.756301521 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.470.756301495 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.471.756301471 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.472.756301445 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.473.756301421 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.474.756301395 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.475.756301369 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.476.756301345 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.477.756301319 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.478.756301295 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.479.756301269 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.588.756299295 3,97020.001.01109693.89
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.589.756299269 1,63410.001.01104074.84
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.595.756299157 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.596.756299131 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SEED+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_seed.597.756299107 400.001.0010565.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.439.756302075 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.480.756301245 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.481.756301219 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.575.756299587 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.576.756299561 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.577.756299535 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.578.756299511 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.579.756299485 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.580.756299461 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.581.756299435 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.582.756299411 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.584.756299385 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.587.756299319 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.590.756299245 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.591.756299219 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_summary.592.756299193 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tools.331.756303341 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.301.756303391 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.304.756303389 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.310.756303381 300.001.005000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.311.756303381 200.001.004000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.312.756303379 1100.001.002705540.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.314.756303377 100.001.006000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.315.756303375 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.316.756303375 1500.001.00230160.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.317.756303373 200.001.004010.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.318.756303373 200.001.003010.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.319.756303371 100.001.006000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.323.756303367 400.001.00240340.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.324.756303363 100.001.005040.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.339.756303317 400.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.340.756303313 300.001.0010300.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.341.756303311 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.342.756303307 100.001.006050.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.348.756303289 400.001.005106070.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.349.756303285 400.001.0020080.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.350.756303283 2100.001.004301432.17
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.351.756303279 1900.001.006906680.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.352.756303277 2000.001.007402750.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.353.756303273 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.354.756303267 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.355.756303259 300.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.356.756303251 200.001.001000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.357.756303245 200.001.004011,8870.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.359.756303231 800.001.00701554.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.360.756303223 800.001.00802131.41
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.361.756303217 500.001.00207020.85
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.362.756303209 500.001.008023,8890.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.363.756303203 900.001.00101697.69
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.364.756303195 600.001.0010639.52
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.371.756303145 600.001.0010910.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.376.756303093 2100.005.432804,2230.32
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.399.756302809 3500.004.292403391.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.403.756302749 1,11810.001.061,13915,0880.34
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.405.756302719 3,93720.001.021,752116,3570.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.410.756302643 10,28050.001.011,630116,7640.16
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.411.756302627 3400.001.0021701,9950.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.414.756302583 10,25950.001.011,785118,0480.31
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.421.756302447 500.001.0021050.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.422.756302431 71000.001.001,12115,0290.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.425.756302357 1,07810.001.0023701,8540.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.426.756302341 5600.002.3210503,0350.45
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.427.756302325 10,27150.001.011,838119,6240.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.428.756302311 1,62410.001.071,08115,9950.45
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.429.756302295 10,25050.001.011,799117,6850.10
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.430.756302281 10,32350.001.011,774118,0200.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.431.756302265 10,34150.001.011,783117,8350.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.432.756302241 10,25550.001.011,766119,9020.16
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.435.756302175 10,35150.001.011,791117,6030.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.442.756302029 1,71910.001.002,38015,8970.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.444.756301999 1,75010.001.002,51215,2540.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.446.756301969 1,69710.001.002,22314,8630.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.448.756301939 1,73610.001.002,40614,5140.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.450.756301909 1,70210.001.002,44915,9590.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.452.756301877 1,70310.001.002,35615,7560.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.454.756301847 1,65010.001.002,12815,7650.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.456.756301817 1,71110.001.002,19015,4500.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.458.756301787 1,71310.001.002,28115,8360.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.459.756301771 1,75810.001.002,42715,8420.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.534.756300047 2,78910.001.012,30615,5050.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.535.756300039 2,83810.001.012,27515,8650.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.536.756300033 2,82010.001.012,40417,3170.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.537.756300025 2,84510.001.012,41115,4170.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.538.756300019 2,78710.001.012,27615,8650.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.539.756300011 2,81310.001.012,43815,5840.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.540.756300003 2,73610.001.012,29315,8520.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.541.756299997 2,84510.001.012,36714,5670.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.542.756299989 2,82010.001.012,27114,9540.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.543.756299983 2,84110.001.012,30215,4930.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.544.756299975 2,88310.001.002,37017,4920.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.545.756299969 2,84310.001.012,40414,7430.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.546.756299961 2,80110.001.012,28316,2340.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.547.756299953 2,86110.001.012,24414,9050.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.548.756299947 2,84510.001.012,30216,3770.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.549.756299939 2,84310.001.012,33614,8420.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.550.756299933 2,88710.001.012,32515,5760.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.551.756299925 2,91310.001.012,41815,3500.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.552.756299919 2,85510.001.012,37316,2050.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.553.756299911 2,87710.001.012,24214,9510.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.554.756299905 2,87110.001.012,27216,1880.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.555.756299897 2,83210.001.012,28015,4550.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.556.756299889 2,82110.001.012,32316,7730.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.557.756299883 2,87210.001.022,47215,1960.08
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.558.756299875 2,75910.001.022,34915,9160.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.559.756299869 2,86910.001.022,35414,9320.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.560.756299861 600.008.331000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.569.756299673 10,29350.001.001,793116,4820.09
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.570.756299665 10,17850.001.001,735114,6780.02
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.571.756299659 10,17350.001.001,681115,5440.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_data.572.756299651 10,20250.001.001,686114,4050.02
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.365.756303187 30400.001.004303913.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.366.756303181 13600.001.00430120.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.367.756303173 10800.001.00400387.89
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.368.756303167 1000.001.00702070.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.370.756303153 500.001.00601182.37
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.374.756303123 4300.001.00604230.97
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.375.756303109 2100.001.00903073.49
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.377.756303087 4800.001.006001230.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.379.756303073 2200.001.00140620.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.380.756303057 2000.001.00501210.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.381.756303049 2100.001.004303462.66
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.382.756303043 26100.001.009005755.48
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.383.756303027 8200.001.004201963.32
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.384.756303013 1,63810.001.0023402373.25
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.385.756302997 3000.001.003504364.43
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.386.756302983 6700.001.003801641.95
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.390.756302929 9,26240.001.0057902,7840.41
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.401.756302779 4900.001.006706320.71
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.402.756302765 14800.001.0010502154.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.407.756302689 8300.001.005901030.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.413.756302597 9200.001.00630983.16
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.418.756302513 14,39870.001.0059903,6800.73
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.419.756302487 7300.001.0010701,0430.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.420.756302461 6100.001.007408611.43
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.423.756302407 5,35730.001.0054303,1270.77
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.440.756302059 1,47810.001.002,480173,2350.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.441.756302045 1,42810.001.002,584175,1800.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.443.756302013 1,47110.001.002,606170,5850.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.445.756301983 1,40910.001.002,518174,6880.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.447.756301953 1,41910.001.002,531174,7340.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.449.756301923 1,40910.001.002,539176,6950.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.451.756301893 1,41710.001.002,542176,6780.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.453.756301863 1,39510.001.002,543171,7870.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.455.756301833 1,41110.001.002,547171,0440.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.457.756301803 1,43710.001.002,596175,3310.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.501.756300755 1,46510.001.002,611173,5250.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.502.756300747 1,44710.001.002,575171,9720.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.503.756300741 1,45610.001.002,550173,7970.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.504.756300733 1,43810.001.002,577182,3800.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.505.756300717 1,40010.001.002,601174,4320.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.506.756300693 1,46410.001.002,553170,5580.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.507.756300667 1,43310.001.002,566170,5080.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.508.756300643 1,42010.001.002,620175,0840.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.509.756300627 1,47410.001.002,598169,6350.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.510.756300603 1,41910.001.002,581170,1410.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.511.756300577 1,47810.001.002,694170,9850.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.512.756300551 1,43510.001.002,669167,3120.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.513.756300527 1,44610.001.002,533170,9720.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.514.756300501 1,45910.001.002,685166,7100.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.515.756300487 1,47310.001.002,641170,2730.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.516.756300461 1,48810.001.002,728168,6290.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.517.756300437 1,54710.001.002,693169,2490.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.518.756300411 1,51910.001.002,675167,9360.13
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.519.756300385 1,56810.001.002,800169,6980.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.520.756300361 1,56610.001.002,694171,5100.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.521.756300335 1,57810.001.002,657174,6200.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.522.756300311 1,55410.001.002,793176,2600.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.523.756300295 1,55610.001.002,687171,8110.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.524.756300271 1,52110.001.002,642176,6010.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.525.756300255 1,52210.001.002,667174,5310.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.526.756300229 1,58610.001.002,704176,0770.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.527.756300205 1,58210.001.002,592175,5180.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.528.756300179 1,61810.001.002,732176,7010.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.529.756300155 1,57910.001.002,632175,4840.12
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.530.756300129 1,55910.001.002,717172,0390.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.531.756300105 1,58410.001.002,647157,6170.09
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.532.756300079 1,62510.001.001,826144,2180.10
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.533.756300053 2700.001.001402770.07
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.561.756299837 26,768130.001.007,869427,1850.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.567.756299705 33,190160.001.007,94644,4400.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.568.756299681 33,330160.001.008,04944,2530.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_ts_tx_idx.599.756299083 1,45810.001.002,551172,2180.11
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.562.756299811 300.001.0039,1721939,9630.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.563.756299795 300.001.0033,3461669,6530.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.564.756299781 300.001.0034,4841638,8250.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.573.756299637 200.001.0033,9061633,9530.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.602.756299009 100.001.0037,5821835,4510.03
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.603.756298983 200.001.0038,9611839,1510.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.604.756298959 300.001.0043,1762039,0460.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.605.756298933 300.001.0045,5782245,8690.02
APPS_UNDOTS1+DATA/vis/datafile/apps_undots1.606.756298907 300.001.0044,3152143,7140.02
B2B_DT+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_dt.313.756303379 400.001.001000.00
B2B_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_idx.284.756303411 400.001.001000.00
B2B_LOB+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_lob.280.756303415 400.001.001000.00
B2B_RT+DATA/vis/datafile/b2b_rt.303.756303389 400.001.001000.00
BAM+DATA/vis/datafile/bam.277.756303419 400.001.001000.00
CTXSYS+DATA/vis/datafile/ctxsys.598.756299091 8300.001.001000.00
CWMLITE+DATA/vis/datafile/cwmlite.267.756303429 300.001.001000.00
CWMLITE+DATA/vis/datafile/cwmlite.285.756303409 200.001.001000.00
DCM+DATA/vis/datafile/dcm.300.756303393 400.001.001000.00
DCM+DATA/vis/datafile/dcm.325.756303361 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE+DATA/vis/datafile/disco_ptm5_cache.321.756303369 400.001.001000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META+DATA/vis/datafile/disco_ptm5_meta.272.756303425 400.001.001000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB+DATA/vis/datafile/dsgateway_tab.275.756303421 400.001.001000.00
GEOR_TBS+DATA/vis/datafile/geor_tbs.333.756303335 300.001.001000.00
GEOR_TBS+DATA/vis/datafile/geor_tbs.434.756302191 300.001.001000.00
HTMLDB+DATA/vis/datafile/htmldb.343.756303305 56200.001.001000.00
IAS_META+DATA/vis/datafile/ias_meta.329.756303349 1300.001.001000.00
MTR+DATA/vis/datafile/mtr.273.756303423 3000.001.001000.00
NOETIX+DATA/vis/datafile/noetix.309.756303383 300.001.001000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/non_apps_ts_data.328.756303351 48800.001.001000.00
OCATS+DATA/vis/datafile/ocats.270.756303427 400.001.001000.00
ODM_DATA+DATA/vis/datafile/odm_data.396.756302855 20700.001.001000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_attrstore.283.756303411 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_battrstore.282.756303413 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_ct_store.276.756303419 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_default.269.756303427 400.001.001000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE+DATA/vis/datafile/olts_svrmgstore.268.756303429 300.001.001000.00
OPMOR+DATA/vis/datafile/opmor.274.756303421 6100.001.001000.00
ORABPEL+DATA/vis/datafile/orabpel.281.756303413 400.001.001000.00
OWAPUB+DATA/vis/datafile/owapub.398.756302825 200.001.001000.00
PORTAL+DATA/vis/datafile/portal.393.756302893 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_DOC+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_doc.302.756303391 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_IDX+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_idx.307.756303385 400.001.001000.00
PORTAL_LOG+DATA/vis/datafile/portal_log.306.756303385 400.001.001000.00
RE+DATA/vis/datafile/re.278.756303417 5800.001.001000.00
SYNCSERVER+DATA/vis/datafile/syncserver.397.756302839 74400.001.001000.00
SYSAUX+DATA/vis/datafile/sysaux.389.756302945 55200.001.07193000.00
SYSAUX+DATA/vis/datafile/sysaux.394.756302877 96600.001.14330000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.404.756302733 1,69710.002.6613000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.409.756302659 1,28810.002.8620000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.415.756302567 2,12610.003.4040030.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.416.756302553 1,41810.003.05350310.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.417.756302527 2,47510.002.9623065.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.424.756302381 2,18110.002.927000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.433.756302215 2,73810.004.41980125.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.436.756302149 32600.001.151000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.574.756299611 21100.002.404000.00
SYSTEM+DATA/vis/datafile/system.593.756299187 2,26110.002.997206930.09
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.261.756303791 11900.0031.0014700 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.262.756303789 00  3000 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.263.756303789 00  2500 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.264.756303789 00  3100 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.265.756303789 1900.0031.004300 
TEMP1+DATA/vis/tempfile/temp1.266.756303789 00  2400 
UDDISYS_TS+DATA/vis/datafile/uddisys_ts.299.756303393 400.001.001000.00
WCRSYS_TS+DATA/vis/datafile/wcrsys_ts.271.756303425 400.001.001000.00
XDB+DATA/vis/datafile/xdb.322.756303369 4400.0022.821000.00

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D1,578,1501003,032,932,870482,6902,042,750004,022,703

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
0000953,936333,033

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B02149228153397383033973830    
E02145138023397383033973830    

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

PSize for Est (M)Size FactorBuffers (thousands)Est Phys Read FactorEstimated Phys Reads (thousands)Est Phys Read TimeEst %DBtime for Rds
D1,2800.101581.682,7141391.00
D2,5600.203161.512,4371351.00
D3,8400.304731.432,3101332.00
D5,1200.406311.362,1971316.00
D6,4000.507891.292,0811299.00
D7,6800.609471.231,9851285.00
D8,9600.701,1051.181,9041274.00
D10,2400.801,2631.111,7931258.00
D11,5200.901,4201.051,6871243.00
D12,8001.001,5781.001,6131232.00
D14,0801.101,7360.971,5671225.00
D15,3601.201,8940.961,5461222.00
D16,6401.302,0520.951,5281220.00
D17,9201.402,2090.941,5101217.00
D19,2001.502,3670.921,4811213.00
D20,4801.602,5250.871,4001201.00
D21,7601.702,6830.861,3831199.00
D23,0401.802,8410.861,3831199.00
D24,3201.902,9980.861,3801198.00
D25,6002.003,1560.861,3801198.00

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
99.1733,394279

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B10,2408,4361,055.214.200.40100.000.001,048,570
E10,2408,4471,056.054.200.40100.000.001,048,570

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K10,342,29610,342,29600
64K128K313100
128K256K717100
256K512K111100
512K1024K17,17717,17700
1M2M717100
2M4M8800
4M8M262600
8M16M242400
16M32M4220
32M64M10460

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
1,2800.1373,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
2,5600.2573,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
5,1200.5073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
7,6800.7573,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
10,2401.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
12,2881.2073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
14,3361.4073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
16,3841.6073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
18,4321.8073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
20,4802.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
30,7203.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
40,9604.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
61,4406.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223
81,9208.0073,827.470.00100.0006,583,223

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
3,8400.38986,2945,062,2911.001,5791.00143,566
4,8640.4918812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
5,8880.5918812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
6,9120.6918812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
7,9360.7918812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
8,9600.9018812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
9,9841.0018812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
11,0081.1018812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
12,0321.2118812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
13,0561.3118812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
14,0801.4118812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
15,1041.5118812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
16,1281.6218812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
17,1521.7218812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
18,1761.8218812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
19,2001.9218812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622
20,2242.0318812,0825,062,2911.001,5791.00275,622

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
9,6000.3864,0402,660,955
12,8000.5064,0022,396,165
16,0000.6363,9642,064,776
19,2000.7563,9321,804,340
22,4000.8863,9251,759,994
25,6001.0063,9061,612,602
28,8001.1363,9061,589,542
32,0001.2563,9061,589,381
35,2001.3863,9061,589,381
38,4001.5063,9061,589,381
41,6001.6363,9061,589,381
44,8001.7563,9061,589,381
48,0001.8863,9061,589,381
51,2002.0063,9061,589,381

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
2560.500000
5121.000000
7681.500000
1,0242.000000
1,2802.500000
1,5363.000000
1,7923.500000
2,0484.000000
2,3044.500000
2,5605.000000
2,8165.500000
3,0726.000000
3,3286.500000
3,5847.000000
3,8407.500000
4,0968.000000
4,3528.500000
4,6089.000000
4,8649.500000
5,12010.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

Java Pool Size(M)JP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits
1,2800.63132641131.001,5791.004,787
1,5360.75142911131.001,5791.005,291
1,7920.88142911131.001,5791.005,291
2,0481.00142911131.001,5791.005,291
2,3041.13142911131.001,5791.005,291
2,5601.25142911131.001,5791.005,291
2,8161.38142911131.001,5791.005,291
3,0721.50142911131.001,5791.005,291
3,3281.63142911131.001,5791.005,291
3,5841.75142911131.001,5791.005,291
3,8401.88142911131.001,5791.005,291
4,0962.00142911131.001,5791.005,291
4,3522.13142911131.001,5791.005,291

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block3,601,1694140
undo block321,76470
undo header63,86720
1st level bmb14,66110
segment header19,56910
2nd level bmb10500
extent map3800

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
UL-User-defined 52,39050,3472,04342,8211,44133.65
TX-Transaction (index contention) 571,974571,9740570,0742090.37
HW-Segment High Water Mark 98,79898,796241,020250.61
TX-Transaction 584,109584,087011,746110.96
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 4,6504,1265244,12241.03
SQ-Sequence Cache 28,70728,707018,30430.18
FB-Format Block 24,73724,73701,79600.19
TX-Transaction (allocate ITL entry) 315315030500.36
DV-Diana Versioning 8108100801.25
TH-Threshold Chain (metric threshold evaluation) 2072061100.00

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
181,319.24572,0641,5563830/400/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
01-Mar 06:32365,187209,0531,31838360/00/0/0/0/0/0
01-Mar 06:22460,943160,79595937300/00/0/0/0/0/0
01-Mar 06:12493,105202,2161,55638400/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch10.00 00 
AQ dequeue txn counter latch10,1980.00 00 
ASM Keyed state latch2,8140.640.0000 
ASM allocation60.00 00 
ASM db client latch1,7850.00 00 
ASM map headers150.00 00 
ASM map load waiting list150.00 00 
ASM map operation freelist2,0830.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table3,042,4840.000.0400 
ASM network background latch9740.00 00 
ASM network state latch2020.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list28,2790.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch7070.00 00 
Consistent RBA251,1020.130.0500 
DML lock allocation1,989,9990.010.0000 
Event Group Locks3040.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch36,7560.070.0400 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch10.00 00 
In memory undo latch26,925,8820.260.784242,9530.05
JS Sh mem access70.00 00 
JS broadcast autostart latch360.00 00 
JS queue access latch10.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch12,7200.00 00 
JS slv state obj latch3870.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch10.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist10.00 00 
KFK SGA Libload latch7100.00 00 
KFMD SGA2,6351.290.1200 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure10.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST10.00 00 
KJC message pool free list10.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch10.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch7030.00 00 
KTF sga latch110.00 06470.00
KWQP Prop Status2660.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch390.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch580.00 00 
Locator state objects pool parent latch10.00 00 
Lsod array latch3,7330.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0420.00
Managed Standby Recovery State10.00 00 
Memory Management Latch10.00 07030.00
Memory Queue60.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #110.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #210.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #310.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #410.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber10.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch137.690.0000 
Mutex10.00 00 
Mutex Stats10.00 00 
OS process1,3570.00 00 
OS process allocation1,6060.060.0000 
OS process: request allocation6070.330.0000 
PL/SQL warning settings3,767,3350.250.0000 
PX hash array latch10.00 00 
QMT10.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch6,3240.020.0000 
Result Cache: RC Latch20.00 00 
SGA IO buffer pool latch4,6870.00 04,6870.00
SGA blob parent10.00 00 
SGA bucket locks10.00 00 
SGA heap locks10.00 00 
SGA pool locks10.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch10.00 07020.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch13,030,0460.030.0100 
Shared B-Tree1,5390.130.0000 
Streams Generic10.00 00 
Testing10.00 00 
Token Manager10.00 00 
WCR: sync10.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch10.00 00 
X$KSFQP50.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch10.00 00 
XDB unused session pool10.00 00 
XDB used session pool10.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch116,3050.230.0000 
active service list5,0840.080.7508,6540.00
archive control620.00 00 
begin backup scn array370.00 00 
bq:time manger info latch750.00 00 
buffer pool10.00 00 
bufq statistics50.00 00 
business card10.00 00 
cache buffer handles266,572,9206.710.0010 
cache buffers chains5,528,489,3851.870.015011,860,3771.93
cache buffers lru chain3,549,3660.070.02023,204,4130.23
cache table scan latch2,7080.00 02,7080.00
call allocation536,8100.770.0000 
cas latch10.00 00 
change notification client cache latch10.00 00 
channel handle pool latch6210.160.0000 
channel operations parent latch18,1010.010.0000 
checkpoint queue latch5,706,0120.000.0702,041,5800.00
client/application info4,8250.040.0000 
compile environment latch3640.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch600,3630.000.0000 
cp cmon/server latch10.00 00 
cp pool latch10.00 00 
cp server hash latch10.00 00 
cp sga latch2020.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock10.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch2020.00 00 
dml lock allocation2020.00 00 
done queue latch10.00 00 
dummy allocation7300.140.0000 
enqueue hash chains5,663,8758.410.0104920.41
enqueues1,697,2856.740.0000 
fifth spare latch10.00 00 
file cache latch24,2230.000.0000 
flashback copy10.00 00 
gc element10.00 00 
gcs commit scn state10.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash10.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash10.00 00 
gcs resource freelist10.00 00 
gcs resource hash10.00 00 
gcs resource scan list10.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist10.00 00 
ges domain table10.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist10.00 00 
ges group table10.00 00 
ges process hash list10.00 00 
ges process parent latch10.00 00 
ges resource hash list10.00 00 
ges resource scan list10.00 00 
ges resource table freelist10.00 00 
ges value block free list10.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA2280.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch6820.00 00 
global tx hash mapping10.00 00 
granule operation10.00 00 
hash table column usage latch7990.00 0277,3690.00
hash table modification latch670.00 00 
heartbeat check10.00 00 
internal temp table object number allocation latch440.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery10.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list10.00 00 
job workq parent latch620.00 0611.64
job_queue_processes free list latch1220.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch5010.00 00 
k2q lock allocation10.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch10.00 00 
kgb parent10.00 00 
kks stats1,0670.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch11,8030.480.0000 
krbmrosl20.00 00 
ksfv messages10.00 00 
kss move lock210.00 00 
ksuosstats global area1430.00 00 
ksv allocation latch2430.00 00 
ksv class latch1250.00 00 
ksv instance latch40.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch120.00 0110.00
ksz_so allocation latch6070.330.0000 
ktm global data720.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga1,2970.150.0000 
lgwr LWN SCN250,5670.170.0000 
list of block allocation424,1760.020.0300 
loader state object freelist5741.050.0000 
lob segment dispenser latch10.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch90.00 00 
lob segment query latch10.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery10.00 00 
logical standby cache10.00 00 
logminer context allocation20.00 00 
logminer work area10.00 00 
longop free list parent50.00 040.00
mapped buffers lru chain10.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch6700.00 00 
messages983,5480.120.0000 
mostly latch-free SCN286,7248.090.0000 
msg queue latch10.00 00 
multiblock read objects8,8860.120.0000 
name-service namespace bucket10.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch2020.00 00 
object queue header heap937,3810.00 06,5550.00
object queue header operation12,131,6330.020.0100 
object stats modification21,4020.000.0000 
parallel query alloc buffer2850.00 00 
parallel query stats10.00 00 
parameter list9080.00 00 
parameter table management7590.00 00 
peshm10.00 00 
pesom_free_list9,2410.00 00 
pesom_hash_node9,2410.00 00 
post/wait queue149,2450.010.00099,9220.03
process allocation6810.150.0003020.33
process group creation6070.160.0000 
process queue10.00 00 
process queue reference10.00 00 
qmn task queue latch2,33525.181.0300 
qmtmrcsg_init10.00 00 
query server freelists10.00 00 
queued dump request70.00 00 
queuing load statistics10.00 00 
recovery domain hash list10.00 00 
redo allocation1,725,87817.400.02171,482,4013.95
redo copy10.00 071,805,3460.04
redo writing1,038,2480.010.0300 
resmgr group change latch1,2960.540.0000 
resmgr:active threads9410.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group7040.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state2120.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list7290.270.0000 
resmgr:plan CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method10.00 00 
resmgr:schema config10.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing10.00 00 
rm cas latch10.00 00 
row cache objects40,990,2221.890.0000 
rules engine rule set statistics1000.00 00 
second spare latch10.00 00 
sequence cache31,167,3532.260.0000 
session allocation835,3050.030.000278,4340.00
session idle bit46,603,6480.040.0100 
session queue latch10.00 00 
session state list latch1,6560.420.5700 
session switching1,7230.060.0000 
session timer8900.00 00 
shared pool1,008,3530.110.0100 
shared pool sim alloc640.00 00 
shared pool simulator2,8870.00 00 
sim partition latch10.00 00 
simulator hash latch200,474,7810.000.0000 
simulator lru latch1,562,9620.240.020198,833,1892.05
sort extent pool2,8750.940.0000 
space background state object latch40.00 00 
space background task latch1,5590.060.0001,4060.00
state object free list40.00 00 
statistics aggregation2520.00 00 
tablespace key chain570.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation40.00 00 
temporary table state object allocation4241.420.0000 
test excl. parent l010.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l010.00 00 
third spare latch10.00 00 
threshold alerts latch4180.00 00 
transaction allocation57,9380.00 00 
undo global data87,033,9140.070.01058,0130.03
virtual circuit buffers10.00 00 
virtual circuit holder10.00 00 
virtual circuit queues10.00 00 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
cache buffers chains5,528,489,385103,639,973920,781102,744,546
cache buffer handles266,572,92017,897,76012,95717,885,890
row cache objects40,990,222772,855993771,978
sequence cache31,167,353703,6882,163701,807
enqueue hash chains5,663,875476,1083,022473,114
redo allocation1,725,878300,3434,889296,065
enqueues1,697,285114,481445114,036
In memory undo latch26,925,88270,89155,39621,353
undo global data87,033,91457,75545957,338
mostly latch-free SCN286,72423,1905223,141
session idle bit46,603,64819,38417119,240
simulator hash latch200,474,7815,201225,184
call allocation536,8104,15894,150
simulator lru latch1,562,9623,748843,664
SQL memory manager workarea list latch13,030,0463,562213,544
cache buffers lru chain3,549,3662,600452,559
object queue header operation12,131,6332,261312,233
messages983,5481,15421,152
shared pool1,008,3531,076151,062
qmn task queue latch2,3355886033
lgwr LWN SCN250,5674222420
Consistent RBA251,10232115308
checkpoint queue latch5,706,01228220262
session allocation835,3052521251
redo writing1,038,2481544150
ASM map operation hash table3,042,4841305125
list of block allocation424,17677276
KFMD SGA2,63534430
FOB s.o list latch36,75624123
session state list latch1,656743
active service list5,084431

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
ASM map operation hash tablekffmDoDone_1032
ASM map operation hash tablekffmTranslate023
FOB s.o list latchksfd_allfob011
In memory undo latchktiFlush: child037,74515,814
In memory undo latchkticmt: child014,221624
In memory undo latchktichg: child03,27021,579
In memory undo latchktiFlushMe01,035617
In memory undo latchkturbk012817,566
In memory undo latchktiFlushTopTxn02112
In memory undo latchktbgfc04205
In memory undo latchktiTxnPoolFree0419
In memory undo latchktigetmypoollatch_2020
KFMD SGAkfmdGetPriReidInfo044
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIRegisterWorkArea:201613
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIUnRegisterWorkArea058
active service listkswslogon: session logout022
active service listkswslogon: session login011
cache buffer handleskcbzgs09,3199,630
cache buffer handleskcbzfs03,6383,327
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: bufs not pinned0378,973393,537
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path0335,80371,521
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)0113,05527,162
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_2081,65758,999
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer051,14929,825
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_2047,37318,409
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: kslbegin: call CR func030,956214,972
cache buffers chainskcbzwb023,25418,033
cache buffers chainskcbrls_1015,81885,686
cache buffers chainskcbgkcbcr010,8494,157
cache buffers chainskcbrls_209,908154,576
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)06,0073,803
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl05,8496,295
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange rls01,8931,478
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange01,7234,046
cache buffers chainskcbnlc04483,136
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_504051,479
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait04030
cache buffers chainskcbesc: escalate0298175
cache buffers chainskcbcge02716,550
cache buffers chainskcb_is_private01921,368
cache buffers chainskcbso1: set no access01441,977
cache buffers chainskcb_commit0952,578
cache buffers chainskcbzpbuf0753,376
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin shared05541
cache buffers chainskcbget_105458
cache buffers chainskcb_pre_apply: kcbhq610524,713
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq62045732
cache buffers chainskcbnew: new latch again0200
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq63015364
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_1090
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_6054
cache buffers chainskcbbxsv026
cache buffers chainskcbzib: finish processing buffer021
cache buffers chainskcbzibmlt: multi-block read: nowait020
cache buffers chainskcbbic1011
cache buffers chainskcbbic2010
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws0330
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_1050
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_2030
cache buffers lru chainkcbbxsv: move to being written020
cache buffers lru chainkcbbic20119
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgb0123
call allocationksuprc064
call allocationksudlc : rec call037
checkpoint queue latchkcbbwthc: thread checkpoint buffers0160
checkpoint queue latchkcbklbc_cql030
checkpoint queue latchkcbkubc_40118
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl01,758930
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: get hash chain latch after wait01,0781,920
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl30181170
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: kslgpl052
enqueuesksqdel0317366
enqueuesksqgel: create enqueue012679
enqueuesksqgtl2020
lgwr LWN SCNkcs023090
list of block allocationktlabl022
messagesksaamb: after wakeup022
mostly latch-free SCNkcslcu304354
mostly latch-free SCNkcs0101015
mostly latch-free SCNkcsnew_scn_rba050
mostly latch-free SCNkcs024020
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_q_bg0103
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_mq_bg0811
object queue header operationkcbo_sw_buf063
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq044
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q038
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q025
object queue header operationkcbo_check_flist012
qmn task queue latchkwqmnmvtsks: delay to ready list03270
qmn task queue latchkwqmngettsk: get task0266603
qmn task queue latchkwqmndntsk: task done but retry0100
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 103,0840
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 301,3894,495
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 203330
redo allocationkcrfw_post: more space048251
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_write: before write035143
redo writingkcrfw_cal_target_rba010
redo writingkcrfw_post: after write011
redo writingkcrfw_post: rba scn pair010
redo writingkcrfwcr014
row cache objectskqreqd: reget04396
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj0384947
row cache objectskqreqd016940
row cache objectskqrso010
sequence cachekdnnxt: cached seq01,03736
sequence cachekdnssd069928
sequence cachekdnss04262,097
sequence cachekdnwor013
session allocationksuxds_int010
session idle bitksupuc: clear busy0105107
session idle bitksupuc: set busy06967
session state list latchkpscad030
session state list latchkpseqd010
shared poolkghalp099
shared poolkghalo061
simulator hash latchkcbsacc: lookup dba02116
simulator hash latchkcbs_get_or_extract_simbufseq015
simulator lru latchkcbs_simulate: simulate set0820
simulator lru latchkcbs_simbufseq0284
undo global dataktudba: KSLBEGIN0423437
undo global dataktudnx:child0154
undo global dataktusmupst: KSLBEGIN01518
undo global datakturax020
undo global dataktubnd_4010
undo global dataktucof: at start010
undo global dataktufrbs_2010
undo global dataktufrbs_3010

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Library Cachekglpin1 4243,1350
Library Cachekglpndl1 95114,0390
Cursor StatkkocsStoreBindAwareStats [KKSSTALOC8]81,9260
Library Cachekglpnal1 9063,3170
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]57,4810
Library Cachekgllkdl1 8535,399-0
Library CachekglIsOwnerVersionable 12125,777-0
Library Cachekgllkc1 5721,9680
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]9,6030
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]5,344109
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]4,7350
Cursor ParentkkscsPruneChild [KKSPRTLOC35]2,2780
Cursor ParentkkscsAddChildNode [KKSPRTLOC34]2,2680
hash tablekkscsSearchChildList [KKSHBKLOC2]2,2470
hash tablekkshGetNextChild [KKSHBKLOC1]1,9260
Library Cachekglhdgn2 1061,7440
Library Cachekglobpn1 711,5070
Cursor Pinkksxsccmp [KKSCHLPIN5]1,4430
Library Cachekglget2 2340
Library Cachekglhdgn1 628-0
Library Cachekglati1 4530

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX313,815,29610.29
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK INDEX176,821,8885.80
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE162,820,6885.34
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50 INDEX149,807,8404.91
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS TABLE107,536,3203.52

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE128,64326.38
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX22,7004.65
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX21,5344.42
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX13,0562.68
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,1712.29

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE128,64228.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX22,6995.11
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX21,5344.85
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX13,0562.94
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,1712.52

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE128,64228.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_BALANCES_N1 INDEX22,6995.11
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX21,5344.85
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX13,0562.94
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_BALANCES TABLE11,1712.52

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE122,3405.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX69,5423.40
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX45,8942.24
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX41,6032.03
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F TABLE34,2601.67

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE66,29111.01
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX24,5324.08
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX21,1543.51
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX15,2692.54
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N3 INDEX10,7311.78

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_289083851_0TABLE PARTITION1382.88

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE270,364,59254.65
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX65,495,39213.24
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F TABLE46,343,3129.37
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX42,333,5368.56
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE7,215,5201.46

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX151,98726.54
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX52,7699.22
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX52,5019.17
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N50 INDEX51,3818.97
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX45,4597.94

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeITL Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX18559.87
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX4012.94
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX3110.03
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX289.06
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX82.59

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX673,30818.82
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX584,44316.33
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX265,8377.43
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX240,6026.72
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N50 INDEX234,0166.54

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control400.000 21
dc_files2,0280.000 0338
dc_global_oids9,2040.350 0102
dc_histogram_data10,1751.270 01,713
dc_histogram_defs16,2565.220 99,136
dc_object_grants5981.000 0184
dc_objects49,6330.910 127,137
dc_profiles2700.000 01
dc_rollback_segments9,2530.000 0398
dc_segments50,9880.420 22,9373,643
dc_sequences10,3890.030 10,38933
dc_tablespaces6,841,5790.000 056
dc_users6,659,1000.000 0149
global database name1,8610.000 01
kqlsubheap_object20.000 04
outstanding_alerts1710.000 054


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
APP CONTEXT9,5690.009,5690.0000
BODY14,7570.0741,425,776-0.0100
CLUSTER4490.001240.0000
DBLINK4580.000 00
DIRECTORY8560.008560.0000
EDITION4180.006880.0000
INDEX1040.00780.0000
OBJECT ID4100.000 00
PIPE631-0.166330.0000
QUEUE1,0940.009,2040.0000
SCHEMA1,1740.340 00
SQL AREA25,9494.85290,194,882-0.9104
SUBSCRIPTION60.0060.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE208,8370.1451,924,914-0.0340
TRIGGER2,7130.006,000,956-0.0000


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache12,800.0012,800.0012,800.0019,200.000SHR/IMM
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target10,240.0010,240.0010,240.0010,240.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target25,600.0025,600.0025,600.0025,600.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool2,048.002,048.00256.002,048.000GRO/IMM
large pool256.00256.000.00256.000GRO/IMM
shared pool9,728.009,728.002,048.009,728.000GRO/IMM
streams pool512.00512.000.00512.000GRO/IMM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther758.26 3.255.267777233233
 PL/SQL137.37130.190.590.3122233233
 JAVA80.7880.733.110.77682626
 Freeable60.500.000.741.166 8282
 SQL18.4213.660.090.2325214208
EOther754.21 3.255.287777232232
 PL/SQL137.63130.600.590.3122232232
 JAVA80.7880.733.110.77682626
 Freeable65.060.000.771.157 8585
 SQL18.5113.100.090.2025214208

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers13,421,772,800 
Fixed Size2,213,936 
Redo Buffers146,370,560 
Variable Size13,153,339,344 

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javafree memory2,034.412,034.410.00
largePX msg pool7.817.810.00
largefree memory247.81247.810.00
sharedFileOpenBlock232.96232.960.00
sharedKTI-UNDO295.54295.540.00
shareddb_block_hash_buckets178.00178.000.00
shareddbktb: trace buffer312.50312.500.00
sharedevent statistics per sess489.50489.500.00
sharedfree memory5,995.685,960.61-0.58
sharedksunfy : SSO free list453.49453.490.00
sharedprivate strands571.48571.480.00
sharedtransaction107.80107.800.00
streamsfree memory510.09510.090.00
 buffer_cache12,800.0012,800.000.00
 fixed_sga2.112.110.00
 log_buffer139.59139.590.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonForeground CPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Coordinator0301 05:22:580.640.000.00
QMON Slaves0301 05:23:080.610.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
WFBESCL_20969(28365)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20970(28366)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_20971(28367)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2050478) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(890098) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(923225) 00  0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 00  0.000.00  
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(1614906) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2097262) 31310.000.000.010.020.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2050478) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(890098) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(923225) 0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 0.000.00  
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(1614906) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2097262) 0.010.010.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556886(1942)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556887(1944)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556888(1946)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556889(1948)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556890(1950)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556891(1952)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556892(1954)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556893(1956)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556894(1958)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556895(1960)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556896(1962)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556897(1964)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1556898(1966)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20969(28365)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20970(28366)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_20971(28367)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WF_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED 0000.000.000.00
WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED 000   
WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(1)/APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT 0000.000.000.00
DB1_OASB_CISC_3938_VIS(105)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4001_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(2)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4001_ORACLE_1830_LA4001(24)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4003_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(4)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF_US_ORAC_3938(64)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF__3938_VIS(85)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
O7_DICTIONARY_ACCESSIBILITYFALSE  
_b_tree_bitmap_plansFALSE  
_fast_full_scan_enabledFALSE  
_like_with_bind_as_equalityTRUE  
_optimizer_autostats_jobFALSE  
_sort_elimination_cost_ratio5  
_system_trig_enabledTRUE  
_trace_files_publicTRUE  
aq_tm_processes1  
compatible11.2.0  
control_files+DATA/vis/controlfile/cntrl01.dbf  
cursor_sharingEXACT  
db_block_checkingFALSE  
db_block_checksumTRUE  
db_block_size8192  
db_files512  
db_nameVIS  
diagnostic_dest/oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/admin/VIS_db1  
dml_locks10000  
ifile/oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/dbs/VIS_db1_ifile.ora  
job_queue_processes2  
log_buffer10485760  
log_checkpoint_interval0  
log_checkpoint_timeout0  
log_checkpoints_to_alertTRUE  
max_dump_file_size20480  
nls_compbinary  
nls_date_formatDD-MON-RR  
nls_length_semanticsBYTE  
nls_numeric_characters.,  
nls_sortbinary  
nls_territoryamerica  
olap_page_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors600  
optimizer_secure_view_mergingFALSE  
parallel_max_servers34  
parallel_min_servers0  
pga_aggregate_target10737418240  
plsql_code_typeINTERPRETED  
processes20000  
sec_case_sensitive_logonFALSE  
session_cached_cursors500  
sessions40000  
sga_target26843545600  
shared_pool_reserved_size188743680  
shared_pool_size2147483648  
undo_managementAUTO  
undo_tablespaceAPPS_UNDOTS1  
utl_file_dir/usr/tmp, /oracle/VIS/utl, /oracle/VIS/db/tech_st/11.2.0/appsutil/outbound/VIS_db1, /usr/tmp  
workarea_size_policyAUTO  


Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report