Hyperion License Keys

The tables below provide license keys and license files for applicable Hyperion products. These master license keys / files unlock all features of the particular product; however, your specific product use is governed by the terms of your license agreement with Oracle.

For information on how to use the license key or license file with your product, please refer to the product installation documentation.

For information on how to download Hyperion products, click here.

ALL HYPERION PRODUCTS

Product Version(s) License Key
Analyzer All 9C9T-NM85-SVXD-KNM9
Application Builder All 1045411d5842f638-5541e411196
Application Link 1.0-3.0 Contact Oracle License Codes Support
7.0 None
Brio Portal 7.0.4, 7.0.5 99846-0001-9842-5457-9499-0455-7749-7245
Business Modeling All None
Business Rules All (Included in Essbase license key)
Central All Novell Application Server 3.7.5: C663 2500 0000 0111 68BD GLKU 87JU
Novell exteNd Workbench 4.1: D0C8 FF20 1E96 1
Enterprise All None
Enterprise Financial Data Quality Management Enterprise 7 Users: 83529671
Location: 900233522
Batch: 1020
7.2 Total Users: 108125805
Admin Users: 48305805
Batch: 10x147yd21
Enterprise Reporting All None
Essbase 6.0 - 7.0 11 000000 263A639A-FFE AD52863F
7.1 - 7.1.1 11 000000 463A639A-FFE AF528631
7.1.2 - 7.1.6.3 Click here for options
7.1.6.5 None
Financial Management 1.0 - 4.0.2 None
4.0.5 HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
Intelligence 6.6.4, 6.6.5 See below
8.0 - 8.5 5M82-7N9W3
Master Data Management All None
Metrics Builder 7.1 Core: 83215134BZE1537JQW72
Designer: 614570415-900434011
7.2, 7.3 83110002BNK0200AZW72
Objects All (Included in Essbase license key)
Performance Management Accelerator All None
Performance Scorecard 1.0 - 4.0.1 None
4.0.5 HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
Pillar All Admin: 8613556
ODBC: 1246805
Planning 1.0 - 4.0.1 Core: 28446026-18029109-23846095613
Workforce: 28432005-18007077-61382948579
4.0.5 HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
Planning Standard Edition All Core: 28446026-18029109-23846095613
Workforce: 28432005-18007077-61382948579
Reports All None
SQR 6.x 00000-4738-2229-5829-0756
8.0 - 8.3 8X58-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Sun Solaris
8B55-S5SQQ-XHXK2 IBM/AIX
8U52-S5SQQ-XHXK2 HP-UX/PA-RISC
8C53-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Linux
8L51-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Windows
8R50-S5SQQ-XHXK2 HP-UX/Itanium
8D51-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Compaq Tru64
8.5 8X58-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Sun Solaris
8B55-S5SQQ-XHXK2 IBM/AIX
8U52-S5SQQ-XHXK2 HP-UX/PA-RISC
8C53-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Linux
8L51-S5SQQ-XHXK2 Windows
8R50-S5SQQ-XHXK2 HP-UX/Itanium
Strategic Finance All ALL89CKV
System 9 Application Link All None
System 9 BI+ All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
HS9_SA_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 BI+ Analytic Integration Connector for SAP BW All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 BI+ Analytic Services All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 BI+ Application Builder J2EE All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 BI+ Application Builder .NET All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 Data Integration Management 9.2.0.3
9.2.1
9.3.0
9.3.0.1
See below
9.3.1 See below
9.3.1.1 See below
11.1.1
11.1.1.1
See below
System 9 Financial Data Quality Management All Total Users: 108125805
Admin Users: 48305805
Batch: 10x147yd21
System 9 Financial Management All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 Foundation All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 Master Data Management Services All None
System 9 Performance Scorecard All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 Planning Standard Edition All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
System 9 Strategic Finance All HS9_MasterLicenseFile.zip
WBT/CBT - Analyzer All HACBT-RUHX4jX-1000000
WBT/CBT - Enterprise All HEEUCBT-asoHH44-1000000
WBT/CBT - Essbase All HES6CBT-aoX4jUU-1000000
WBT/CBT - Financial Management All HFMCBT-zUUDjHH-1000000
WBT/CBT - Pillar All HPEUCBT-JXj4UsX-1000000
WBT/CBT - Planning All HPLNCBT-asHUDjH-1000000

INTELLIGENCE 6.6.4 LICENSE KEYS

Note: For Navigator, Explorer, and Designer a serial number and install key must be provided.

Serial Numbers

Product Platform Serial Number
Navigator Windows 148384416-500900205
UNIX 707522410-300341067
Explorer Windows 368190417-500680395
UNIX 807902408-700240683
Designer Windows 540924411-300507657
UNIX 904972416-100143609

Install Keys

Product Install Key
Broadcast Server SXUNL
Designer Single NRK1U
Designer Multi FNV5Q
Explorer Single EJKU9
Explorer Multi 4AEQ4
Insight Multi SGWDZ
Intelligence Server 2ZCTD
Navigator Single KH6XX
Navigator Multi NWT6J
OnDemand Server 24YXL
Quickview UY9QC

SYSTEM 9 DATA INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT (11.1.1 AND 11.1.1.1 ONLY)

Product License Key
Hyperion System 9 Data Integration Management Hyperion_DIM.zip
SAP R/3 Adapter Hyperion_DIM_SAP_R3_Adapter.zip
SAP BW Adapter Hyperion_DIM_SAP_BW_Adapter.zip
Peoplesoft Adapter Hyperion_DIM_Peoplesoft_Adapter.zip
Siebel Adapter Hyperion_DIM_Siebel_Adapter.zip
Team Based Development Option Hyperion_DIM_Team_Based_Development_Option.zip

SYSTEM 9 DATA INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT (9.3.1.1 ONLY)

Product License Key
Hyperion System 9 Data Integration Management Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1.zip
SAP R/3 Adapter Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1_SAP_R3_Adapter.zip
SAP BW Adapter Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1_SAP_BW_Adapter.zip
Peoplesoft Adapter Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1_Peoplesoft_Adapter.zip
Siebel Adapter Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1_Siebel_Adapter.zip
Team Based Development Option Hyperion_DIM_9.3.1.1_Team_Based_Development_Option.zip

SYSTEM 9 DATA INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT (9.3.1 ONLY)

Product Platform License Key
Hyperion System 9 Data Integration Management Solaris Core: UCDP-IUUR-ABAJ-YYLM-TZMY
Connectivity: EKXO-NTGJ-TKXL-ZHTT-TZGG
HP/UX Core: TTBW-YVSV-VSLM-BNHW-TZEN
Connectivity: BCUL-AGYJ-VDPM-UUET-TZEZ
AIX Core: SVGM-HQMD-LURC-ZNLX-TZII
Connectivity: WQVW-CUII-IOPP-UCZB-TZVS
Windows Core: YVPA-IFMM-QWJG-ACBC-TZKT
Connectivity: TBBE-GMDS-ZNSD-AAPJ-TZMM
Linux Core: JMZK-YYKQ-OPAM-JMMN-TZEK
Connectivity: ETMV-ZEBT-MDUU-HBVJ-TZCO
SAP R/3 Adapter Solaris NTCI-FUCL-XIDG-LOOU-TZAV
HP/UX HTAG-PSJS-XUTW-EWVV-TZAM
AIX SPTH-AYWT-NNZE-IIAH-TZFL
Windows TZAD-RUQZ-OCMY-TZEQ-TZDE
Linux SYXR-DANN-LULC-XXIO-TZLF
SAP BW Adapter Solaris DYTB-GJHW-KEZA-TTKW-TZAV
HP/UX ZETU-GPAC-UCTU-ILMN-TZJD
AIX QWAJ-VAAG-IJYZ-AGSV-TZOI
Windows YYYM-NZQR-VMHT-COPP-TZYD
Linux RFUF-IOLC-NKJM-ZWQW-TZTN
Peoplesoft Adapter Solaris DGXX-SSGJ-EQCO-DDMY-TZZK
HP/UX YSYY-GJXO-BNIF-RUFF-TZJA
AIX OPOR-XYUC-ADNZ-WZTZ-TZAM
Windows KLAE-EFOU-FXZW-LXNT-TZKH
Linux ZBVP-HIFF-OLRR-NOJM-TZLC
Siebel Adapter Solaris SGSS-DPQK-HTWN-JVYM-TZSG
HP/UX IUUR-QRZE-FITK-OUOC-TZVV
AIX LOZK-SPMY-URIF-HZPY-TZSA
Windows WXTB-VWRR-OIAA-MDSY-TZXF
Linux VPWX-ETXO-JSCL-FGSY-TZGA
Team Based Development Option Solaris XXIL-SMHH-EFFI-GGAY-RRYS
HP/UX KZIF-FGVD-KBAC-EZOC-RRYJ
AIX URWE-VWYZ-UVZZ-ETPJ-RRAG
Windows QWWB-STSY-WKBH-BNFC-RRDV
Linux MGFI-IFPM-OIQW-WWSD-RRKE

SYSTEM 9 DATA INTEGRATION MANAGEMENT (9.2.0.3, 9.2.1, 9.3.0, 9.3.0.1)

Product Platform License Key
Hyperion System 9 Data Integration Management Solaris Core: GMYP-JAXI-MGJY-PSDV-RIBZ
Connectivity: KZDS-OUOX-IJKN-DJLX-RICC
HP/UX Core: YACD-NEBK-LCMP-IXCI-RIZT
Connectivity: CLNE-AJVD-XONK-OLUU-RIGA
AIX Core: DGDD-LREZ-AJAM-QRCU-RITW
Connectivity: THTU-NZAD-ABBK-LXRS-RIHB
Windows Core: XIYM-PAQN-ILHH-MPTB-RIXO
Connectivity: IFGY-GADJ-WXTK-IFGG-RIEN
Linux Core: LOMV-ZZJP-ADRS-MNGM-RITZ
Connectivity: OOIR-JGLF-AJAE-DPFO-RIDD
SAP R/3 Adapter Solaris UFXO-UXVY-BHKN-FGNO-RIOF
HP/UX HHDE-CFCI-HTIL-MDII-RIBQ
AIX HZCX-PAZB-VGRS-UUJD-RIQQ
Windows DSWX-GGPD-KBBQ-VJTU-RIYD
Linux HIRX-JGOO-HELO-JYEZ-RIGA
SAP BW Adapter Solaris FIJJ-QNGM-FRKL-OLSD-RIJS
HP/UX SVRR-XXWW-AYEK-OPDJ-RIDG
AIX JSIO-QEXL-ZWLU-ZEHK-RIYZ
Windows JABH-DMEH-AGBN-KHWQ-RICR
Linux JMLU-HEJM-MNXI-WKHK-RIAM
Peoplesoft Adapter Solaris NTMG-ZBET-SVXY-UOIF-RIYD
HP/UX YZGH-IUHH-BQCF-IOOO-RIYG
AIX IUMV-ZNXL-BCAY-HETT-RIWW
Windows MPFG-XOEW-TNMD-KWBQ-RINT
Linux LLHK-JJZH-OLIX-EHYG-RICD
Siebel Adapter Solaris IJGD-RXTN-CIHT-AFWH-RIHT
HP/UX TNUO-GJSM-KHZA-XIII-RIDA
AIX VYVP-GARF-CXPP-ZEBZ-RIJD
Windows KWOP-OINT-AFOF-HKAA-RIYV
Linux GVUL-QNJG-QEBE-IREQ-RIHB
Team Based Development Option Solaris XXIL-SMHH-EFFI-GGAY-RRYS
HP/UX KZIF-FGVD-KBAC-EZOC-RRYJ
AIX URWE-VWYZ-UVZZ-ETPJ-RRAG
Windows QWWB-STSY-WKBH-BNFC-RRDV
Linux MGFI-IFPM-OIQW-WWSD-RRKE
License Codes Support

Find help in locating license codes for your product and ask non-technical questions about this site.

Installation Support

Get technical help applying license codes.