Secure Search

HCL for Oracle Solaris 11

Oracle Solaris 11.1 : Hardware Compatibility List

Browse View for 'Networking'

Search the HCL Begin Tab Sub Links Page 1 (1-33 of 33 results)
Sort Order:    Last Updated | Manufacturer | Model | Technology
Manufacturer Model Technology Card Type
1. Oracle America, Inc.    Sun Storage 16 Gb FC ExpressModule Universal HBA, Emulex  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
2. Oracle America, Inc.    Sun Storage 16 Gb FC ExpressModule Universal HBA  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
3. Oracle America, Inc.    Sun Storage 16 Gb FC PCIe Universal HBA  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
4. Oracle America, Inc.    Sun Storage 16 Gb FC PCIe Universal HBA, Emulex   Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
5. Oracle America, Inc.    7105382 Sun Storage 10 GbE PCIe FCoE Converged Network Adapter: Qlogic low profile, dual port and Twin-AX  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
6. Oracle America, Inc.    X4871A-Z-N Sun Blade server module: Sun Dual 10 GbE Fabric Expansion Module  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
7. Oracle America, Inc.    7100633 Sun Blade PCIe-2 pass-through fabric expansion module  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
8. Oracle America, Inc.    X2073A-N - Sun Blade 6000 Virtualized 40 GbE Network Express Module  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
9. Oracle America, Inc.    7100477 Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, UTP  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
10. Oracle America, Inc.    7105381 Sun Storage 10 GbE PCIe FCoE Converged Network Adapter: Qlogic low profile, dual port and SR optics  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
11. Oracle America, Inc.    X4338A Sun Blade 6000 Virtualized Multi-Fabric 10 GbE M2 Network Express Module  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
12. Oracle America, Inc.    SG-XEMFCOE2-Q-TA Sun Storage 10 GbE FCoE ExpressModule Converged Network Adapter (CNA), TwinAx  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
13. Oracle America, Inc.    SG-XEMFCOE2-Q-SR Sun Storage 10 GbE FCoE ExpressModule Converged Network Adapter (CNA), SR Optics  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
14. Oracle America, Inc.    7100483 Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Express Module, UTP  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
15. Oracle America, Inc.    SG-XPCIEFCGBE-Q8-N StorageTek Dual 8 Gb Fibre Channel Dual GbE Express Module HBA, Qlogic  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
16. Oracle America, Inc.    SG-XPCIEFCGBE-E8-N StorageTek Dual 8 Gb Fibre Channel Dual GbE Express Module HBA, Emulex  Converged Network Adapter (CNA) PCI-E
17. Oracle America, Inc.    7100488 Sun Dual Port 10 GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, Base-T  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
18. Oracle America, Inc.    X1110A-z Sun Dual Port 10Gbe PCIe 2.0 EM  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
19. Oracle America, Inc.    X1109A-z Sun Dual 10GbE SFP+ PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
20. Oracle America, Inc.    7100481 Sun Dual Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, MMF  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
21. Oracle America Inc.    7100488(7100563) Sun Dual Port 10 GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, Base-T  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
22. Oracle America Inc.    7100477(7100479) Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, UTP  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
23. Oracle America Inc.    7100481(7100482) Sun Dual Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Low Profile Adapter, MMF  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
24. Oracle America, Inc.    7100486 Sun Quad Port GbE PCIe 2.0 Express Module  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
25. Oracle America, Inc.    7100490 Sun Dual Port 10G Base-T Express Module  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
26. Oracle America, Inc.    X4447A-Z Sun Quad GbE x8 PCIe Low Profile Adapter  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
27. Oracle America, Inc.    X7281A-4 (X7281A-2-N) Sun PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet MMF Adapter LP  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
28. Oracle America, Inc.    X7287A-Z Sun Quad GbE x8 PCIe ExpressModule  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
29. Oracle America, Inc.    X7283A-4 Sun PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet MMF Adapter EM  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
30. Oracle America, Inc.    X1028A-z Sun Dual 10 GbE XFP PCIe ExpressModule  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
31. Oracle America, Inc.    X7282A-4 Sun PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet UTP Adapter EM  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
32. Oracle America, Inc.    X1027A-z Sun Dual 10 GbE XFP PCIe Low Profile Adapter  Networking: 10Gb Ethernet PCI-E
33. Oracle America, Inc.    X7280A-4 Sun PCIe Dual Gigabit Ethernet UTP Adapter LP  Networking: Gigabit Ethernet PCI-E
Oracle - The Information Company