WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
VIS429244995VIS114-Sep-15 13:0911.2.0.3.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
dbzone1.priv.comSolaris[tm] OE (64-bit)    .00

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:19515-Sep-15 18:15:587097 34.9
End Snap:19915-Sep-15 19:15:063450 45.8
Elapsed:  59.14 (mins)  
DB Time:  1,168.59 (mins)  

Report Summary

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 62,464M 62,464MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 16,384M 16,384MLog Buffer: 172,632K

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 19.8 0.0 0.00 0.00
DB CPU(s): 19.3 0.0 0.00 0.00
Redo size: 4,508,438.9 3,401.5  
Logical reads: 525,414.5 396.4  
Block changes: 29,290.1 22.1  
Physical reads: 1.5 0.0  
Physical writes: 431.5 0.3  
User calls: 17,722.5 13.4  
Parses: 2,510.3 1.9  
Hard parses: 2.9 0.0  
W/A MB processed: 54.0 0.0  
Logons: 9.4 0.0  
Executes: 47,062.1 35.5  
Rollbacks: 122.3 0.1  
Transactions: 1,325.4   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 100.00Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 100.00In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 100.17Soft Parse %: 99.88
Execute to Parse %: 94.67Latch Hit %: 98.14
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 96.13% Non-Parse CPU: 97.82

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 27.53 23.71
% SQL with executions>1: 93.85 93.34
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 92.17 90.73

Top 5 Timed Foreground Events

EventWaitsTime(s)Avg wait (ms)% DB timeWait Class
DB CPU 68,407 97.56 
library cache: mutex X1,316,6311,98622.83Concurrency
log file sync2,354,5271,60912.29Commit
latch free25,72121380.30Other
SQL*Net break/reset to client528,60211900.17Application

Host CPU (CPUs: Cores: Sockets: )

Load Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
      
Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
   
Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB):  
SGA use (MB): 81,920.0 81,920.0
PGA use (MB): 47,172.5 26,302.8
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA:  

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
DB CPU68,406.6297.56
sql execute elapsed time56,267.3380.25
PL/SQL execution elapsed time19,955.9428.46
inbound PL/SQL rpc elapsed time17,704.0025.25
parse time elapsed1,648.522.35
Java execution elapsed time1,236.851.76
connection management call elapsed time460.790.66
repeated bind elapsed time14.410.02
failed parse elapsed time6.060.01
hard parse elapsed time4.810.01
sequence load elapsed time2.420.00
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time0.360.00
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time0.010.00
DB time70,115.27 
background elapsed time3,362.83 
background cpu time1,405.29 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT128,000 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT49,152 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
15-Sep 18:15:580.00     
15-Sep 18:30:000.00     
15-Sep 18:45:020.00     
15-Sep 19:00:040.00     
15-Sep 19:15:060.00     

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
DB CPU  68,407 97.56
Concurrency1,721,33502,00412.86
Commit2,354,52701,60912.29
Other38,488921460.30
Application528,706012100.17
Network61,009,749010600.15
User I/O222,08806000.09
Configuration2180120.00
System I/O0 0 0.00

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
library cache: mutex X1,316,63101,98620.282.83
log file sync2,354,52701,60910.502.29
latch free25,721021380.010.30
SQL*Net break/reset to client528,602011900.110.17
SQL*Net message to client59,618,340064012.680.09
SQL*Net more data to client1,012,00302900.220.04
Disk file operations I/O37,72902610.010.04
db file sequential read3,25101960.000.03
SQL*Net more data from client379,40601300.080.02
utl_file I/O179,9850900.040.01
buffer busy waits85,0670700.020.01
db file scattered read46306120.000.01
latch: cache buffers chains226,6050400.050.01
latch: row cache objects49,6800300.010.00
enq: TX - row lock contention9802230.000.00
latch: In memory undo latch14,0950200.000.00
local write wait6600120.000.00
cursor: pin S26,9450100.010.00
enq: TX - index contention1,5060110.000.00
latch: object queue header operation8,9430100.000.00
enq: HW - contention1220040.000.00
library cache lock2810010.000.00
enq: UL - contention600460.000.00
cursor: pin S wait on X490050.000.00
buffer deadlock3,447100000.000.00
enq: US - contention390020.000.00
latch: active service list700100.000.00
enq: DV - contention2480000.000.00
kksfbc child completion11000500.000.00
enq: SQ - contention820000.000.00
latch: shared pool3240000.000.00
cursor: mutex S80010.000.00
row cache lock280000.000.00
enq: TX - contention140000.000.00
cursor: mutex X1160000.000.00
latch: call allocation420000.000.00
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry140000.000.00
wait list latch free10010.000.00
SQL*Net message from client59,620,294014,316,18924012.68 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue10,7137272,12867330.00 
pipe get4,2569917,74741700.00 
PL/SQL lock timer1,42310014,230100000.00 
jobq slave wait7,1601003,5764990.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
db file parallel write242,10301,31850.0539.18
log file parallel write3,411,95601,04100.7330.94
os thread startup1660181070.000.53
db file async I/O submit240,12001100.050.33
LGWR wait for redo copy158,2540800.030.23
latch free2,5700310.000.10
control file parallel write1,7270210.000.07
control file sequential read7,8870200.000.06
library cache: mutex X1730030.000.01
db file sequential read6350010.000.01
direct path write1800100.000.01
Disk file operations I/O6460000.000.00
SQL*Net message to client85,8070000.020.00
asynch descriptor resize24,704100000.010.00
latch: object queue header operation2230000.000.00
ADR block file write50010.000.00
log file sync110000.000.00
latch: redo allocation430000.000.00
latch: active service list220000.000.00
reliable message70000.000.00
buffer busy waits80000.000.00
rdbms ipc message2,884,795164,452220.61 
Space Manager: slave idle wait10,6873934,67332440.00 
DIAG idle wait6,8601006,86110000.00 
smon timer34703,547102220.00 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait1,444363,54224530.00 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait51603,54268650.00 
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks115633,521306180.00 
JOX Jit Process Sleep2341003,510150000.00 
pmon timer1,523593,24121280.00 
SQL*Net message from client110,36308710.02 
class slave wait4801180.00 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read19100.0       
ADR block file write560.040.0      
ADR file lock6100.0       
Disk file operations I/O38.3K96.7.1.3.61.01.0.2 
LGWR wait for redo copy158.1K100.0.0.0.0.0   
SQL*Net break/reset to client527.7K99.7.1.1.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net message to client59.4M100.0       
SQL*Net more data from client378.7K100.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net more data to client1009.5K100.0.0.0.0    
asynch descriptor resize24.7K100.0       
buffer busy waits85K99.8.0.0.1.1.0.0 
buffer deadlock3445100.0       
control file parallel write17264.694.4.6.2  .1 
control file sequential read788799.8.1.1.0.0 .0 
cursor: mutex S887.5   12.5   
cursor: mutex X116100.0       
cursor: pin S26.9K99.7.1.0 .2   
cursor: pin S wait on X498.259.2  28.6 4.1 
db file async I/O submit240K100.0.0    .0 
db file parallel write242K55.023.01.32.28.56.43.6 
db file scattered read46312.14.55.014.936.125.32.2 
db file sequential read388135.7.98.935.417.71.3.1 
direct path write185.6 5.622.255.611.1  
enq: DV - contention248100.0       
enq: FB - contention3100.0       
enq: HW - contention12293.42.5  2.5.8.8 
enq: SQ - contention8298.8   1.2   
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry14100.0       
enq: TX - contention14100.0       
enq: TX - index contention150697.2.3.3.5.7.7.3 
enq: TX - row lock contention9875.5 1.01.05.15.111.21.0
enq: UL - contention6  16.7  16.766.7 
enq: US - contention3938.515.438.57.7    
kksfbc child completion1      100.0 
latch free28.3K54.3.92.05.923.29.64.1 
latch: In memory undo latch14.1K100.0     .0 
latch: active service list2993.13.4    3.4 
latch: cache buffers chains226K100.0.0.0   .0 
latch: cache buffers lru chain16100.0       
latch: call allocation74100.0       
latch: enqueue hash chains3100.0       
latch: messages3100.0       
latch: object queue header operation9166100.0       
latch: redo allocation43100.0       
latch: row cache objects49.6K99.0.5.5.0    
latch: shared pool332100.0       
latch: undo global data6100.0       
library cache lock28172.218.93.92.11.81.1  
library cache: mutex X1314.5K85.9.2.1.013.1.7.0 
local write wait6603.680.013.8.6.9.8.3 
log file parallel write3407.6K99.6.1.1.2.1.0.0 
log file sync2350.2K97.0.7.81.0.3.1.1 
os thread startup166     7.292.2.6
reliable message7100.0       
row cache lock2892.97.1      
utl_file I/O179.9K100.0       
wait list latch free1 100.0      
DIAG idle wait6855      100.0 
JOX Jit Process Sleep234       100.0
PL/SQL lock timer1398       100.0
SQL*Net message from client59.5M78.66.13.53.53.01.32.81.2
Space Manager: slave idle wait10.6K.5 .1 .2.217.981.2
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait144464.2.1     35.7
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait516       100.0
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue10.6K.8.0.0.1.3.316.781.7
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks115      38.361.7
class slave wait4864.62.18.32.112.54.26.3 
jobq slave wait7165.0.0  .0 99.9 
pipe get4250      8.391.7
pmon timer152312.7.2 .2.3.411.874.3
rdbms ipc message2881K75.515.56.61.2.3.1.3.6
smon timer346.3   .3.39.889.3

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
Disk file operations I/O8299.8.2.0  .0  
SQL*Net break/reset to client94100.0.0.0.0.0.0  
SQL*Net more data from client4100.0.0.0  .0  
buffer busy waits7100.0.0.0     
control file parallel write299.9.1      
control file sequential read1100.0.0      
cursor: pin S wait on X295.94.1      
db file async I/O submit1100.0.0      
db file parallel write881196.42.61.0.0.0.0  
db file scattered read1097.82.2      
db file sequential read599.9.1 .0    
enq: HW - contention199.2   .8   
enq: TX - index contention499.7.3      
enq: TX - row lock contention1287.810.21.0   1.0 
enq: UL - contention433.350.016.7     
kksfbc child completion1 100.0      
latch free117295.93.01.0.1    
latch: In memory undo latch1100.0  .0    
latch: active service list196.6 3.4     
latch: cache buffers chains1100.0.0      
library cache: mutex X155100.0.0.0     
local write wait299.7.2.2     
log file parallel write99100.0.0.0.0.0.0  
log file sync294499.9.0.0.0.0.0  
os thread startup1547.255.417.513.93.61.8.6 

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
VIS70,19168,48051,865,974
SYS$USERS68048
SYS$BACKGROUND000300

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
VIS 22207860172157920040061021023106
SYS$USERS 1301400000
SYS$BACKGROUND 12991358180000

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
7,249.94755,2140.0110.3494.370.0767mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
7,018.502,8112.5010.0199.930.000ns9vs1ctqdsc e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID COL1, P...
4,042.9926,2270.155.7799.520.01f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...
2,891.7115,6900.184.1296.510.031kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
2,674.8142,4230.063.8193.770.12aaw4na3kmdfkq JDBC Thin Client DECLARE l_result varchar2(1); ...
2,449.032,8050.873.49100.550.0061ra3j3bhj409 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT /*+ index(ps AR_PAYMENT...
2,408.6986,6700.033.4488.570.07bqf04xkudk4zt JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.crea...
1,944.81361,5410.012.7788.200.001rd31t40r4fu5 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN fnd_global.bless_next_in...
1,725.86882,7730.002.4693.540.007ujfmgb1j83a3 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN FND_AOLJ_UTIL.SET_NLS_CO...
1,507.9442,4080.042.1599.950.001wr32ytknh1u9 JDBC Thin Client SELECT P.PID, S.PROCESS, P.SER...
1,228.5142,4230.031.7577.210.00dt2vdh82d4hrb JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_WEB_SEC.valida...
1,183.6342,0710.031.69100.050.00707cda24y439k e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT NVL(count(1), 0), NVL(S...
1,169.77109,1140.011.6799.310.00chkkj84y3mv9s e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
975.1515,6900.061.3999.060.00dcrschgcxcbkn e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP begin AP_WEB_EXPENSE_WF.APVALI...
889.4514,0250.061.2799.980.007z0tsy9zxk6p0 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT count(distinct ocahb.id...
851.892,022,6700.001.2192.260.005y4fg1527trdk e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT rsa.RULE...
845.5878,3330.011.2198.940.009pammshaxxyx0 e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
7,013.622,8112.5010.257,018.5099.930.000ns9vs1ctqdsc e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID COL1, P...
6,841.74755,2140.0110.007,249.9494.370.0767mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
4,023.5926,2270.155.884,042.9999.520.01f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...
2,790.8715,6900.184.082,891.7196.510.031kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
2,508.2442,4230.063.672,674.8193.770.12aaw4na3kmdfkq JDBC Thin Client DECLARE l_result varchar2(1); ...
2,462.482,8050.883.602,449.03100.550.0061ra3j3bhj409 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT /*+ index(ps AR_PAYMENT...
2,133.4286,6700.023.122,408.6988.570.07bqf04xkudk4zt JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.crea...
1,715.32361,5410.002.511,944.8188.200.001rd31t40r4fu5 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN fnd_global.bless_next_in...
1,614.40882,7730.002.361,725.8693.540.007ujfmgb1j83a3 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN FND_AOLJ_UTIL.SET_NLS_CO...
1,507.1942,4080.042.201,507.9499.950.001wr32ytknh1u9 JDBC Thin Client SELECT P.PID, S.PROCESS, P.SER...
1,184.1642,0710.031.731,183.63100.050.00707cda24y439k e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT NVL(count(1), 0), NVL(S...
1,161.67109,1140.011.701,169.7799.310.00chkkj84y3mv9s e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
965.9415,6900.061.41975.1599.060.00dcrschgcxcbkn e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP begin AP_WEB_EXPENSE_WF.APVALI...
948.5242,4230.021.391,228.5177.210.00dt2vdh82d4hrb JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_WEB_SEC.valida...
889.2314,0250.061.30889.4599.980.007z0tsy9zxk6p0 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT count(distinct ocahb.id...
836.6078,3330.011.22845.5898.940.009pammshaxxyx0 e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
785.962,022,6700.001.15851.8992.260.005y4fg1527trdk e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT rsa.RULE...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
5.43755,2140.008.897,249.9494.370.0767mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
4.041,6270.006.6114.1673.5328.53fx3r7cdax24h8 ARXAGE select ps . org_id customer_or...
3.1142,4230.005.092,674.8193.770.12aaw4na3kmdfkq JDBC Thin Client DECLARE l_result varchar2(1); ...
2.63186,3360.004.31351.6897.590.7572tm9vzuscjyf e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created declare sess_id number; tranx_...
2.1388,1820.003.48161.5698.051.327hs96a541jgxn e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created begin fnd_session_management.u...
1.6386,6700.002.682,408.6988.570.07bqf04xkudk4zt JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.crea...
1.0115,6900.001.652,891.7196.510.031kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
0.78522,3250.001.28406.6298.430.19f1v2hmt6qbkyc e::fwk:fnd.sso.login.server.MainLoginPageAM begin fnd_session_management.P...
0.662,8790.001.084.8781.3113.594mjmz2t60yfh4 GLPPOSS INSERT INTO GL_POSTING_INTERIM...
0.5626,2270.000.924,042.9999.520.01f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s) %CPU %IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
553,112,5352,811196,767.1829.677,018.5099.900ns9vs1ctqdsc e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID COL1, P...
300,825,8122,805107,246.2816.142,449.03100.5061ra3j3bhj409 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT /*+ index(ps AR_PAYMENT...
134,476,204755,214178.067.217,249.9494.4.167mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
115,281,70515,6907,347.466.182,891.7196.501kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
108,363,73726,2274,131.765.814,042.9999.50f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...
51,234,07914,0253,653.052.75889.4510007z0tsy9zxk6p0 e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT count(distinct ocahb.id...
43,794,9146,828,8606.412.35455.54100.80dawf7hvg1ym94 JDBC Thin Client select V.PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE ...
43,642,17014,621,2582.982.34565.11100.400wmwsjy9kd92f SQL*Plus SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_ID, APPL...
42,026,10912,903,9373.262.25379.67100.207qs7fx89194u1 SQL*Plus SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FR...
24,775,99615,6901,579.091.33975.1599.10dcrschgcxcbkn e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP begin AP_WEB_EXPENSE_WF.APVALI...
22,283,669361,54161.641.201,944.8188.201rd31t40r4fu5 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN fnd_global.bless_next_in...
21,817,556109,114199.951.171,169.7799.30chkkj84y3mv9s e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
21,634,54186,670249.621.162,408.6988.6.1bqf04xkudk4zt JDBC Thin Client BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.crea...
18,643,2755,6073,325.001.00590.1710002ksmubnmd5hmh e:AR:frm:IEXRCALL SELECT ROUND( ( (SUM( DECODE(P...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
1,5131,6270.9328.8514.1673.5328.53fx3r7cdax24h8 ARXAGE select ps . org_id customer_or...
9515,6900.011.812,891.7196.510.031kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
75755,2140.001.437,249.9494.370.0767mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
162,8790.010.314.8781.3113.594mjmz2t60yfh4 GLPPOSS INSERT INTO GL_POSTING_INTERIM...
1326,2270.000.254,042.9999.520.01f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...
9186,3360.000.17351.6897.590.7572tm9vzuscjyf e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created declare sess_id number; tranx_...
542,4230.000.102,674.8193.770.12aaw4na3kmdfkq JDBC Thin Client DECLARE l_result varchar2(1); ...
422.000.080.0247.6693.843ktacv9r56b51   select owner#, name, namespace...
221.000.040.000.0089.418swypbbr0m372   select order#, columns, types ...
244,9170.000.042.7993.390.72bkaaqaa5aj3gf   SELECT MESSAGE_TEXT, MESSAGE_N...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
1,0661,0661,6270.660.0025.99fx3r7cdax24h8 ARXAGE select ps . org_id customer_or...
6767755,2140.000.001.6367mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
616115,6900.000.001.491kjhvys1sd1sg e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;A...
99186,3360.000.000.2272tm9vzuscjyf e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created declare sess_id number; tranx_...
7726,2270.000.000.17f7g96xjhudpzt e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca BEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIME...
5542,4230.000.000.12aaw4na3kmdfkq JDBC Thin Client DECLARE l_result varchar2(1); ...
11235,0560.000.000.02ar6ybm8ksq5pf ap.oie.server.HomePageAM BEGIN mo_global.init(:1); END;
000  0.00091k6w295fwz7 ora_rw20_run@appszone1.priv.com (TNS V1-V3) select ps . org_id invoice_org...
0039,0000.00 0.00095wdjqzchazh e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM /* $Header: ValueSet.java 120....
0046,5860.00 0.0009k3ak8yazq84 e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT S.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, :...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s) %CPU %IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
14,621,25814,333,7050.98565.11100.400wmwsjy9kd92f SQL*Plus SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_ID, APPL...
12,903,9373,309,9500.26379.67100.207qs7fx89194u1 SQL*Plus SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FR...
6,828,8602,834,6430.42455.54100.80dawf7hvg1ym94 JDBC Thin Client select V.PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE ...
3,849,4913,848,8741.00507.9651.2016614jtsr33r0 ICM@appszone1.priv.com (TNS V1-V3) begin fnd_date.initialize_with...
2,022,67000.00851.8992.305y4fg1527trdk e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT rsa.RULE...
955,554639,9480.6744.9599.20aw7fu9a9bdyus e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.HomePageAM SELECT * FROM PER_SECURITY_PRO...
926,315910,7530.9840.23101.4091hakq9n36htp e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.HomePageAM SELECT TEXT_VALUE FROM WF_ITEM...
882,773882,6691.001,725.8693.507ujfmgb1j83a3 JDBC Thin Client BEGIN FND_AOLJ_UTIL.SET_NLS_CO...
755,214755,1261.007,249.9494.4.167mmmbx5hb3p0 e::bes:oracle.apps.icx.security.session.created BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_V...
660,132583,0570.88138.53101.700a0c83zxhhh8t e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT erp.PARA...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
374,747374,8384.210qzp60c3d1prh e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT PROMPT FROM AP_EXPENSE_...
311,519311,5173.506hr29bwvugchr e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT 1 FROM DUAL WHERE EXIST...
209,178209,1842.35b1rpgkmtm60d1 e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca SELECT EXP_CYCLE_START_DAY_COD...
196,483196,4892.215c8xj742thhyr e:HXC:fwk:hxc.selfservice.timecard.server.Timeca SELECT BUSINESS_GROUP_ID FROM ...
195,116660,1322.190a0c83zxhhh8t e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT erp.PARA...
158,330158,3331.784ygjza9x62zmh e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT L.POLICY_LINE_ID FROM A...
155,716576,1551.75d8yjzxj75t1cs e:SQLAP:fwk:ap.oie.server.WebExpensesAM SELECT * FROM (SELECT parent_t...
78,44578,4350.889dq8x6239bhmt e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP UPDATE AP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS SET...
78,44278,4320.88a0b9t5ctnc47j e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP SELECT REPORT_DISTRIBUTION_ID ...
78,43778,4530.88f2m7b1g3jk389 e:SQLAP:wf:APEXP INSERT INTO AP_EXP_REPORT_DIST...

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
091k6w295fwz7 select ps . org_id invoice_org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_000" , NULL , types . cust_trx_type_id ) dummy_id_inv , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_001" , NULL , types . name ) dummy_type_inv , decode ( party . party_name , null , :"SYS_B_002" , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( :"SYS_B_003" || party . party_name , :"SYS_B_004" , :"SYS_B_005" ) , :"SYS_B_006" ) ) ) customer_name_inv , cust_acct . cust_account_id customer_id_inv , cust_acct . account_number customer_number_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_007" , :"SYS_B_008" , site . site_use_id ) contact_site_id_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_009" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . state , :"SYS_B_010" ) ) ) cust_state_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_011" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . city , :"SYS_B_012" ) ) ) cust_city_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_013" , :"SYS_B_014" , addr . cust_acct_site_id ) addr_id_inv , rtrim ( rpad ( trx . purchase_order , :"SYS_B_015" ) ) reference_number , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id_inv , ps . class class_inv , ps . due_date due_date_inv , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_016" , ps . acctd_amount_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_remaining ) amt_due_remaining_inv , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_017" , round ( ( ps . amount_due_original * nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_018" ) ) , : func_curr_precision ) , ps . amount_due_original ) amt_due_original_inv , ps . trx_number invnum , types . name invoice_type_inv , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due_inv , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted_inv , ps . amount_applied amount_applied_inv , ps . amount_credited amount_credited_inv , ps . gl_date gl_date_inv , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : functional_currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_019" , NULL ) ) data_converted_inv , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_020" ) ps_exchange_rate_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_021" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_022" ) , :"SYS_B_023" , :"SYS_B_024" , :"SYS_B_025" ) , :"SYS_B_026" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_027" ) , :"SYS_B_028" , :"SYS_B_029" , :"SYS_B_030" ) , :"SYS_B_031" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_032" ) , :"SYS_B_033" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_034" ) , :"SYS_B_035" , :"SYS_B_036" , :"SYS_B_037" ) , :"SYS_B_038" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_039" , :"SYS_B_040" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_041" ) , :"SYS_B_042" , :"SYS_B_043" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_044" , :"SYS_B_045" , :"SYS_B_046" , :"SYS_B_047" , :"SYS_B_048" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_049" ) , :"SYS_B_050" , :"SYS_B_051" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_052" , :"SYS_B_053" , :"SYS_B_054" , :"SYS_B_055" , :"SYS_B_056" ) ) ) b0_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_057" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_058" ) , :"SYS_B_059" , :"SYS_B_060" , :"SYS_B_061" ) , :"SYS_B_062 " , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_063" ) , :"SYS_B_064" , :"SYS_B_065" , :"SYS_B_066" ) , :"SYS_B_067" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_068" ) , :"SYS_B_069" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_070" ) , :"SYS_B_071" , :"SYS_B_072" , :"SYS_B_073" ) , :"SYS_B_074" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_075" , :"SYS_B_076" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_077" ) , :"SYS_B_078" , :"SYS_B_079" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_080" , :"SYS_B_081" , :"SYS_B_082" , :"SYS_B_083" , :"SYS_B_084" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_085" ) , :"SYS_B_086" , :"SYS_B_087" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_088" , :"SYS_B_089" , :"SYS_B_090" , :"SYS_B_091" , :"SYS_B_092" ) ) ) b1_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_093" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_094" ) , :"SYS_B_095" , :"SYS_B_096" , :"SYS_B_097" ) , :"SYS_B_098" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_099" ) , :"SYS_B_100" , :"SYS_B_101" , :"SYS_B_102" ) , :"SYS_B_103" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_104" ) , :"SYS_B_105" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_106" ) , :"SYS_B_107" , :"SYS_B_108" , :"SYS_B_109" ) , :"SYS_B_110" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_111" , :"SYS_B_112" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_113" ) , :"SYS_B_114" , :"SYS_B_115" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_116" , :"SYS_B_117" , :"SYS_B_118" , :"SYS_B_119" , :"SYS_B_120" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_121" ) , :"SYS_B_122" , :"SYS_B_123" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_124" , :"SYS_B_125" , :"SYS_B_126" , :"SYS_B_127" , :"SYS_B_128" ) ) ) b2_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_129" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_130" ) , :"SYS_B_131" , :"SYS_B_132" , :"SYS_B_133" ) , :"SYS_B_134" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_135" ) , :"SYS_B_136" , :"SYS_B_137" , :"SYS_B_138" ) , :"SYS_B_139" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_140" ) , :"SYS_B_141" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_142" ) , :"SYS_B_143" , :"SYS_B_144" , :"SYS_B_145" ) , :"SYS_B_146" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_147" , :"SYS_B_148" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_149" ) , :"SYS_B_150" , :"SYS_B_151" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_152" , :"SYS_B_153" , :"SYS_B_154" , :"SYS_B_155" , :"SYS_B_156" ) ) * dec ode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_157" ) , :"SYS_B_158" , :"SYS_B_159" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_160" , :"SYS_B_161" , :"SYS_B_162" , :"SYS_B_163" , :"SYS_B_164" ) ) ) b3_inv , cc.segment1 bal_segment_value_inv , ps.trx_number cons_billing_number , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_165" , :"SYS_B_166" ) , : rp_short_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_167" ) ) customer_name_inv_dsp from ra_cust_trx_types_all types , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , RA_CUSTOMER_TRX_ALL trx , hz_cust_site_uses_all site , hz_cust_acct_sites_all addr , hz_party_sites party_site , hz_locations loc , ra_cust_trx_line_gl_dist_all gld , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( TRUNC ( ps.gl_date ) <= : p_as_of_date and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_168" = trx.customer_trx_id and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cust_trx_type_id = types.cust_trx_type_id and nvl ( ps.org_id , - :"SYS_B_169" ) = nvl ( types.org_id , - :"SYS_B_170" ) and ps.customer_site_use_id + :"SYS_B_171" = site.site_use_id (+) and site.cust_acct_site_id = addr.cust_acct_site_id (+) and addr.party_site_id = party_site.party_site_id (+) and loc.location_id (+) = party_site.location_id and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_172" = gld.customer_trx_id and gld.account_class = :"SYS_B_173" and gld.latest_rec_flag = :"SYS_B_174" and gld.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id AND ( TYPES.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_175" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE TYPES.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_176" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_177" ) ) ) AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_178" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_179" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_180" ) ) ) AND ( ADDR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_181" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE ADDR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_182" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_183" ) ) ) AND ( GLD.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_184" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE GLD.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_185" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_186" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qi_org_id = ps.org_id) UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_187" , NULL , - :"SYS_B_188" ) , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_189" , NULL , decode ( app . applied_payment_schedule_id , - :"SYS_B_190" , : c_claim_meaning , : c_payment_meaning ) ) , decode ( party . party_name , null , :"SYS_B_191" , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( :"SYS_B_192" || party . party_name , :"SYS_B_193" , :"SYS_B_194" ) , :"SYS_B_195" ) ) ) , nvl ( cust_acct . cust_account_id , - :"SYS_B_196" ) , cust_acct . account_number , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_197" , :"SYS_B_198" , site . site_use_id ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_199" , NULL , substr ( loc . state , :"SYS_B_200" , :"SYS_B_201" ) ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format _option_low ) , :"SYS_B_202" , NULL , substr ( loc . city , :"SYS_B_203" , :"SYS_B_204" ) ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_205" , :"SYS_B_206" , addr . cust_acct_site_id ) , NULL , ps . payment_schedule_id , ps . class , ps . due_date , - sum ( decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_207" , app . acctd_amount_applied_from , app . amount_applied ) ) , ps . amount_due_original , ps . trx_number invnum , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_208" , NULL , decode ( app . applied_payment_schedule_id , - :"SYS_B_209" , : c_claim_meaning , : c_payment_meaning ) ) , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) , ps . amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied , ps . amount_credited , ps . gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : functional_currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_210" , NULL ) ) , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_211" ) , Decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_212" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_213" ) , :"SYS_B_214" , :"SYS_B_215" , :"SYS_B_216" ) , :"SYS_B_217" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_218" ) , :"SYS_B_219" , :"SYS_B_220" , :"SYS_B_221" ) , :"SYS_B_222" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_223" ) , :"SYS_B_224" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_225" ) , :"SYS_B_226" , :"SYS_B_227" , :"SYS_B_228" ) , :"SYS_B_229" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_230" , :"SYS_B_231" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_232" ) , :"SYS_B_233" , :"SYS_B_234" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_235" , :"SYS_B_236" , :"SYS_B_237" , :"SYS_B_238" , :"SYS_B_239" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_240" ) , :"SYS_B_241" , :"SYS_B_242" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_243" , :"SYS_B_244" , :"SYS_B_245" , :"SYS_B_246" , :"SYS_B_247" ) ) ) b0_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_248" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_249" ) , :"SYS_B_250" , :"SYS_B_251" , :"SYS_B_252" ) , :"SYS_B_253" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_254" ) , :"SYS_B_255" , :"SYS_B_256" , :"SYS_B_257" ) , :"SYS_B_258" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_259" ) , :"SYS_B_260" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_261" ) , :"SYS_B_262" , :"SYS_B_263" , :"SYS_B_264" ) , :"SYS_B_265" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_266" , :"SYS_B_267" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_268" ) , :"SYS_B_269" , :"SYS_B_270" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_271" , :"SYS_B_272" , :"SYS_B_273" , :"SYS_B_274" , :"SYS_B_275" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_276" ) , :"SYS_B_277" , :"SYS_B_278" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_279" , :"SYS_B_280" , :"SYS_B_281" , :"SYS_B_282 " , :"SYS_B_283" ) ) ) b1_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_284" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_285" ) , :"SYS_B_286" , :"SYS_B_287" , :"SYS_B_288" ) , :"SYS_B_289" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_290" ) , :"SYS_B_291" , :"SYS_B_292" , :"SYS_B_293" ) , :"SYS_B_294" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_295" ) , :"SYS_B_296" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_297" ) , :"SYS_B_298" , :"SYS_B_299" , :"SYS_B_300" ) , :"SYS_B_301" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_302" , :"SYS_B_303" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_304" ) , :"SYS_B_305" , :"SYS_B_306" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_307" , :"SYS_B_308" , :"SYS_B_309" , :"SYS_B_310" , :"SYS_B_311" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_312" ) , :"SYS_B_313" , :"SYS_B_314" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_315" , :"SYS_B_316" , :"SYS_B_317" , :"SYS_B_318" , :"SYS_B_319" ) ) ) b2_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_320" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_321" ) , :"SYS_B_322" , :"SYS_B_323" , :"SYS_B_324" ) , :"SYS_B_325" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_326" ) , :"SYS_B_327" , :"SYS_B_328" , :"SYS_B_329" ) , :"SYS_B_330" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_331" ) , :"SYS_B_332" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_333" ) , :"SYS_B_334" , :"SYS_B_335" , :"SYS_B_336" ) , :"SYS_B_337" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_338" , :"SYS_B_339" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_340" ) , :"SYS_B_341" , :"SYS_B_342" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_343" , :"SYS_B_344" , :"SYS_B_345" , :"SYS_B_346" , :"SYS_B_347" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_348" ) , :"SYS_B_349" , :"SYS_B_350" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_351" , :"SYS_B_352" , :"SYS_B_353" , :"SYS_B_354" , :"SYS_B_355" ) ) ) b3_inv , cc.segment1 bal_segment_value_inv , ps.trx_number cons_billing_number , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_356" , :"SYS_B_357" ) , : rp_short_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_358" ) ) from AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , AR_RECEIVABLE_APPLICATIONS_ALL app , gl_code_combinations cc , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , hz_cust_site_uses_all site , hz_cust_acct_sites_all addr , hz_party_sites party_site , hz_locations loc WHERE ( app.gl_date + :"SYS_B_359" <= : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id (+) and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id (+) and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cash_receipt_id + :"SYS_B_360" = app.cash_receipt_id and ps.customer_site_use_id + :"SYS_B_361" = site.site_use_id (+) and site.cust _acct_site_id = addr.cust_acct_site_id (+) and addr.party_site_id = party_site.party_site_id (+) and loc.location_id (+) = party_site.location_id and app.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id and app.status in ( :"SYS_B_362" , :"SYS_B_363" , :"SYS_B_364" , :"SYS_B_365" ) and nvl ( app.confirmed_flag , :"SYS_B_366" ) = :"SYS_B_367" and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ( ( app.reversal_gl_date is not null AND ps.gl_date <= : P_AS_OF_DATE ) OR app.reversal_gl_date is null ) and nvl ( ps.receipt_confirmed_flag , :"SYS_B_368" ) = :"SYS_B_369" AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_370" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_371" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_372" ) ) ) AND ( APP.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_373" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE APP.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_374" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_375" ) ) ) AND ( ADDR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_376" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE ADDR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_377" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_378" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qi_org_id = ps.org_id) group by ps.org_id , party.party_name , site.site_use_id , loc.state , loc.city , addr.cust_acct_site_id , cust_acct.cust_account_id , cust_acct.account_number , ps.payment_schedule_id , ps.class , ps.due_date , ps.amount_due_original , ps.trx_number , ps.amount_adjusted , ps.amount_applied , ps.amount_credited , ps.gl_date , ps.amount_in_dispute , ps.amount_adjusted_pending , ps.invoice_currency_code , ps.exchange_rate , cc.segment1 , decode ( app.status , :"SYS_B_379" , :"SYS_B_380" , :"SYS_B_381" ) , ps.trx_number , app.applied_payment_schedule_id UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_382" , NULL , - :"SYS_B_383" ) , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_384" , NULL , : c_risk_meaning ) , decode ( party . party_name , null , :"SYS_B_385" , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( :"SYS_B_386" || party . party_name , :"SYS_B_387" , :"SYS_B_388" ) , :"SYS_B_389" ) ) ) , cust_acct . cust_account_id , cust_acct . account_number , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_390" , :"SYS_B_391" , site . site_use_id ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_392" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . state , :"SYS_B_393" ) ) ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_394" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . city , :"SYS_B_395" ) ) ) , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_396" , :"SYS_B_397" , addr . cust_acct_site_id ) , null , ps . payment_schedule_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_398" , NULL , : c_risk_meaning ) , ps . due_date , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_399" , crh . acctd_amount , crh . amount ) , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_400" , round ( ( ps . amount_due_original * nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_401" ) ) , : func_curr_precision ) , ps . amount_due_original ) , ps . trx_number , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_402" , NULL , : c_risk_meaning ) , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) , ps . amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied , ps . amount_credited , crh . gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : functional_currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NUL L , :"SYS_B_403" , NULL ) ) , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_404" ) , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_405" , :"SYS_B_406" , :"SYS_B_407" , :"SYS_B_408" , :"SYS_B_409" , :"SYS_B_410" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_411" , :"SYS_B_412" ) ) b0_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_413" , :"SYS_B_414" , :"SYS_B_415" , :"SYS_B_416" , :"SYS_B_417" , :"SYS_B_418" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_419" , :"SYS_B_420" ) ) b1_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_421" , :"SYS_B_422" , :"SYS_B_423" , :"SYS_B_424" , :"SYS_B_425" , :"SYS_B_426" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_427" , :"SYS_B_428" ) ) b2_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_429" , :"SYS_B_430" , :"SYS_B_431" , :"SYS_B_432" , :"SYS_B_433" , :"SYS_B_434" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_435" , :"SYS_B_436" ) ) b3_inv , cc.segment1 , ps.trx_number cons_billing_number , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_437" , :"SYS_B_438" ) , : rp_short_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_439" ) ) from hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , hz_cust_site_uses_all site , hz_cust_acct_sites_all addr , hz_party_sites party_site , hz_locations loc , AR_CASH_RECEIPTS_ALL cr , AR_CASH_RECEIPT_HISTORY_ALL crh , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( TRUNC ( crh.gl_date ) <= : p_as_of_date and ps.trx_number is not null and upper ( : p_risk_option ) != :"SYS_B_440" and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id (+) and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id (+) and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cash_receipt_id = cr.cash_receipt_id and cr.cash_receipt_id = crh.cash_receipt_id and crh.account_code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id and ps.customer_site_use_id = site.site_use_id (+) and site.cust_acct_site_id = addr.cust_acct_site_id (+) and addr.party_site_id = party_site.party_site_id (+) and loc.location_id (+) = party_site.location_id and ( crh.current_record_flag = :"SYS_B_441" or crh.reversal_gl_date > : p_as_of_date ) and crh.status not in ( decode ( crh.factor_flag , :"SYS_B_442" , :"SYS_B_443" , :"SYS_B_444" , :"SYS_B_445" ) , :"SYS_B_446" ) and not exists ( select :"SYS_B_447" from AR_RECEIVABLE_APPLICATIONS_ALL ra where ra.cash_receipt_id = cr.cash_receipt_id and ra.status = :"SYS_B_448" and applied_payment_schedule_id = - :"SYS_B_449" ) AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_450" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_451" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_452" ) ) ) AND ( ADDR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_453" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE ADDR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_informat ion_context = :"SYS_B_454" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_455" ) ) ) AND ( CR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_456" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE CR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_457" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_458" ) ) ) AND ( CRH.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_459" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE CRH.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_460" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_461" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qi_org_id = ps.org_id) UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_462" , NULL , types . cust_trx_type_id ) dummy_id_inv , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_463" , NULL , types . name ) dummy_type_inv , decode ( party . party_name , null , :"SYS_B_464" , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( :"SYS_B_465" || party . party_name , :"SYS_B_466" , :"SYS_B_467" ) , :"SYS_B_468" ) ) ) customer_name_inv , cust_acct . cust_account_id customer_id_inv , cust_acct . account_number customer_number_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_469" , :"SYS_B_470" , site . site_use_id ) contact_site_id_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_471" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . state , :"SYS_B_472" ) ) ) cust_state_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_473" , NULL , rtrim ( rpad ( loc . city , :"SYS_B_474" ) ) ) cust_city_inv , DECODE ( UPPER ( : p_format_option_low ) , :"SYS_B_475" , :"SYS_B_476" , addr . cust_acct_site_id ) addr_id_inv , null , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id_inv , ps . class class_inv , ps . due_date due_date_inv , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_477" , ps . acctd_amount_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_remaining ) amt_due_remaining_inv , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_478" , round ( ( ps . amount_due_original * nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_479" ) ) , : func_curr_precision ) , ps . amount_due_original ) amt_due_original_inv , ps . trx_number invnum , types . name invoice_type_inv , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due_inv , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted_inv , ps . amount_applied amount_applied_inv , ps . amount_credited amount_credited_inv , ps . gl_date gl_date_inv , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : functional_currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_480" , NULL ) ) data_converted_inv , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_481" ) ps_exchange_rate_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_482" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_483" ) , :"SYS_B_484" , :"SYS_B_485" , :"SYS_B_486" ) , :"SYS_B_487" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_488" ) , :"SYS_B_489" , :"SYS_B_490" , :"SYS_B_491" ) , :"SYS_B_492" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_493" ) , :"SYS_B_494" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_495" ) , :"SYS_B_496" , :"SYS_B_497" , :"SYS_B_498" ) , :"SYS_B_499" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_500" , :"SYS_B_501" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_502" ) , :"SYS_B_503" , :"SYS_B_504" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_505" , :"SYS_B_506" , :"SYS_B_507" , :"SYS_B_508" , :"SYS_B_509" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_510" ) , :"SYS_B_511" , :"SYS_B_512" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_513" , :"SYS_B_514" , :"SYS_B_515" , :"SYS_B_516" , :"SYS_B_517" ) ) ) b0_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_518" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_519" ) , :"SYS_B_520" , :"SYS_B_521" , :"SYS_B_522" ) , :"SYS_B_523" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_524" ) , :"SYS_B_525" , :"SYS_B_526" , :"SYS_B_527" ) , :"SYS_B_528" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_529" ) , :"SYS_B_530" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_531" ) , :"SYS_B_532" , :"SYS_B_533" , :"SYS_B_534" ) , :"SYS_B_535" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_536" , :"SYS_B_537" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_538" ) , :"SYS_B_539" , :"SYS_B_540" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_541" , :"SYS_B_542" , :"SYS_B_543" , :"SYS_B_544" , :"SYS_B_545" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_546" ) , :"SYS_B_547" , :"SYS_B_548" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_549" , :"SYS_B_550" , :"SYS_B_551" , :"SYS_B_552" , :"SYS_B_553" ) ) ) b1_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_554" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_555" ) , :"SYS_B_556" , :"SYS_B_557" , :"SYS_B_558" ) , :"SYS_B_559" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_560" ) , :"SYS_B_561" , :"SYS_B_562" , :"SYS_B_563" ) , :"SYS_B_564" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_565" ) , :"SYS_B_566" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_567" ) , :"SYS_B_568" , :"SYS_B_569" , :"SYS_B_570" ) , :"SYS_B_571" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_572" , :"SYS_B_573" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_574" ) , :"SYS_B_575" , :"SYS_B_576" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_577" , :"SYS_B_578" , :"SYS_B_579" , :"SYS_B_580" , :"SYS_B_581" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_582" ) , :"SYS_B_583" , :"SYS_B_584" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_585" , :"SYS_B_586" , :"SYS_B_587" , :"SYS_B_588" , :"SYS_B_589" ) ) ) b2_inv , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_590" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_591" ) , :"SYS_B_592" , :"SYS_B_593" , :"SYS_B_594" ) , :"SYS_B_595" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_596" ) , :"SYS_B_597" , :"SYS_B_598" , :"SYS_B_599" ) , :"SYS_B_600" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_601" ) , :"SYS_B_602" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_ B_603" ) , :"SYS_B_604" , :"SYS_B_605" , :"SYS_B_606" ) , :"SYS_B_607" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_608" , :"SYS_B_609" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_610" ) , :"SYS_B_611" , :"SYS_B_612" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_613" , :"SYS_B_614" , :"SYS_B_615" , :"SYS_B_616" , :"SYS_B_617" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_618" ) , :"SYS_B_619" , :"SYS_B_620" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_621" , :"SYS_B_622" , :"SYS_B_623" , :"SYS_B_624" , :"SYS_B_625" ) ) ) b3_inv , cc.segment1 bal_segment_value_inv , ps.trx_number cons_billing_number , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_626" , :"SYS_B_627" ) , : rp_short_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_628" ) ) from ra_cust_trx_types_all types , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , RA_CUSTOMER_TRX_ALL trx , hz_cust_site_uses_all site , hz_cust_acct_sites_all addr , hz_party_sites party_site , hz_locations loc , ar_transaction_history_all th , AR_DISTRIBUTIONS_ALL dist , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( TRUNC ( ps.gl_date ) <= : p_as_of_date and ps.class = :"SYS_B_629" and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_630" = trx.customer_trx_id and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cust_trx_type_id = types.cust_trx_type_id and nvl ( ps.org_id , - :"SYS_B_631" ) = nvl ( types.org_id , - :"SYS_B_632" ) and ps.customer_site_use_id + :"SYS_B_633" = site.site_use_id (+) and site.cust_acct_site_id = addr.cust_acct_site_id (+) and addr.party_site_id = party_site.party_site_id (+) and loc.location_id (+) = party_site.location_id and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_634" = th.customer_trx_id and th.transaction_history_id = dist.source_id and dist.source_table = :"SYS_B_635" and th.transaction_history_id = ( select max ( transaction_history_id ) from ar_transaction_history_all th2 , AR_DISTRIBUTIONS_ALL dist2 where th2.transaction_history_id = dist2.source_id and dist2.source_table = :"SYS_B_636" and th2.gl_date <= : p_as_of_date and dist2.amount_dr is not null and th2.customer_trx_id = ps.customer_trx_id ) and dist.amount_dr is not null and dist.source_table_secondary is NULL and dist.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id AND ( TYPES.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_637" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE TYPES.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_638" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_639" ) ) ) AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_640" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_641" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_642" ) ) ) AND ( ADDR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_643" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE ADDR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_644" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_645" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qi_org_id = ps.org_id) ORDER BY :"SYS_B_646" ASC, :"SYS_B_647" ASC, :"SYS_B_648" ASC, :"SYS_B_649" ASC, :"SYS_B_650 " ASC, :"SYS_B_651" ASC
095wdjqzchazh/* $Header: ValueSet.java 120.7.12010000.7 2009/09/01 20:55:44 hgeorgi ship $ */ select :"SYS_B_00" FLEX_ENABLED_FLAG , trunc(to_date(null)) FLEX_START_DATE , trunc(to_date(null)) FLEX_END_DATE , trunc(SysDate) FLEX_SYSDATE , :"SYS_B_01" FLEX_SUMMARY_FLAG , NULL FLEX_COMPILED_VALUE_ATTRIBUTES , WEB_PROMPT FLEX_VALUE , PARAMETER_ID FLEX_DESCRIPTION from AP_EXPENSE_TYPES_V erp, AP_EXPENSE_REPORTS er where ( ((nvl(:1, :"SYS_B_02") != :"SYS_B_03" AND erp.PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE in (select ga.EXPENDITURE_TYPE from GMS_SSA_AWARD_EXPTYPE_V ga where ga.AWARD_NUMBER = nvl(:2, -:"SYS_B_04") )) OR nvl(:3, :"SYS_B_05") = :"SYS_B_06") AND ((erp.EXPENSE_REPORT_ID = nvl(:4, -:"SYS_B_07")) OR (erp.WEB_ENABLED_FLAG = :"SYS_B_08" AND er.WEB_ENABLED_FLAG = :"SYS_B_09")) AND ( (nvl(:5, :"SYS_B_10") <> :"SYS_B_11" AND nvl(:6, :"SYS_B_12") <> :"SYS_B_13" AND erp.CATEGORY_CODE <> :"SYS_B_14" AND erp.CATEGORY_CODE <> :"SYS_B_15") OR (nvl(:7, :"SYS_B_16") = erp.CATEGORY_CODE) ) AND trunc(sysdate) <= trunc(nvl(er.INACTIVE_DATE, sysdate)) + nvl(:8, :"SYS_B_17") AND trunc(sysdate) <= trunc(nvl(erp.END_DATE, sysdate)) + nvl(:9, :"SYS_B_18") AND (nvl(:10, :"SYS_B_19") = :"SYS_B_20" OR PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE is not NULL) AND erp.EXPENSE_REPORT_ID = er.EXPENSE_REPORT_ID) and PROMPT = :11
09k3ak8yazq84SELECT S.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , C.NAME, NVL(S.MULTI_CURRENCY_FLAG, 'N') FROM AP_SYSTEM_PARAMETERS S, FND_CURRENCIES_VL C WHERE C.CURRENCY_CODE = S.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE
0a0c83zxhhh8tSELECT * FROM (SELECT erp.PARAMETER_ID AS PARAMETER_ID, nvl(erp.WEB_FRIENDLY_PROMPT, erp.PROMPT) AS WEB_PROMPT, erp.PROMPT AS PROMPT, erp.REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT AS REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT, nvl(erp.prompt, :"SYS_B_0") AS ITEM_DESCRIPTION, nvl(erp.line_type_lookup_code, :"SYS_B_1") AS LINE_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, erp.CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE AS CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, nvl(erp.JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, :"SYS_B_2") AS JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED, erp.CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG AS CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG, erp.AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG AS AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG, erp.PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE AS PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE, erp.COMPANY_POLICY_ID, erp.CATEGORY_CODE, erp.END_DATE, erp.ITEMIZATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, erp.ITEMIZATION_ALL_FLAG, erp.RECEIPT_REQUIRED_FLAG, erp.data_capture_rule_id, tax.name as tax_code, tax.tax_id, erp.CARD_REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT, erp.NEG_RECEIPT_REQUIRED_FLAG FROM AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS erp, AP_TAX_CODES tax where erp.vat_code = tax.name(+) and :"SYS_B_3" = tax.WEB_ENABLED_FLAG(+)) QRSLT WHERE PARAMETER_ID = :1
0ns9vs1ctqdscSELECT CUSTOMER_TRX_ID COL1, PAYMENT_SCHEDULE_ID COL2, DELINQUENCY_ID COL3, TRX_NUMBER COL4, ACCOUNT_NUMBER COL5, AMOUNT_DUE_ORIGINAL COL6, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE COL7, AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING COL8, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE COL9, ACCTD_AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING COL10, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE COL11, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE COL12, DAYS_PAST_DUE COL13, CUST_TRX_CLASS_NAME COL14, CUST_TRX_CLASS_CODE COL15, DUE_DATE COL16, TERMS_SEQUENCE_NUMBER COL17, TRX_DATE COL18, TRX_CREATION_DATE COL19, PARTY_SITE_NUMBER COL20, BILL_TO_LOCATION COL21, BILL_TO_ADDRESS COL22, CUST_TRX_TYPE_NAME COL23, CUST_TRX_STATUS_NAME COL24, AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE COL25, INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE COL26, DISPUTE_DATE COL27, NULL COL28, NULL COL29, STAGED_DUNNING_LEVEL COL30, PURCHASE_ORDER COL31, NULL COL32, CONS_INV_ID COL33, CONS_BILLING_NUMBER COL34, NULL COL35, NULL COL36, GL_DATE COL37, TERM_NAME COL38, COMMENTS COL39, PRIMARY_SALESREP_NAME COL40, decode(DEFAULT_PRINTING_OPTION, 'NOT', ARPT_SQL_FUNC_UTIL.get_lookup_meaning('YES/NO', 'Y'), '') COL41, ARPT_SQL_FUNC_UTIL.get_lookup_meaning('YES/NO', PRINTING_PENDING) COL42, DELINQUENCY_STATUS COL43, UWQ_STATUS COL44, OPERATING_UNIT COL45, DEL_STATUS_DSP COL46, UNPAID_REASON_MEANING COL47, RECEIVABLES_COMMENTS COL48, RECEIVABLES_INTERNAL_NOTES COL49, RECEIVABLES_SPL_INSTRUCTIONS COL50, ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY COL51, ATTRIBUTE1 COL52, ATTRIBUTE2 COL53, ATTRIBUTE3 COL54, ATTRIBUTE4 COL55, ATTRIBUTE5 COL56, ATTRIBUTE6 COL57, ATTRIBUTE7 COL58, ATTRIBUTE8 COL59, ATTRIBUTE9 COL60, ATTRIBUTE10 COL61, ATTRIBUTE11 COL62, ATTRIBUTE12 COL63, ATTRIBUTE13 COL64, ATTRIBUTE14 COL65, ATTRIBUTE15 COL66, INTERFACE_HEADER_CONTEXT COL67, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE1 COL68, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE2 COL69, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE3 COL70, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE4 COL71, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE5 COL72, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE6 COL73, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE7 COL74, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE8 COL75, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE9 COL76, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE10 COL77, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE11 COL78, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE12 COL79, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE13 COL80, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE14 COL81, INTERFACE_HEADER_ATTRIBUTE15 COL82, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY COL83, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE1 COL84, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE2 COL85, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE3 COL86, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE4 COL87, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE5 COL88, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE6 COL89, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE7 COL90, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE8 COL91, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE9 COL92, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE10 COL93, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE11 COL94, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE12 COL95, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE13 COL96, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE14 COL97, GLOBAL_ATTRIBUTE15 COL98, ORG_ID COL99, LEGAL_ENTITY_ID COL100, LEGAL_ENTITY_NAME COL101, NULL COL102 FROM IEX_TRANSACTIONS_V WHERE trunc(due_date) >= :B_DUE_DATE_LOW AND trunc(due_date) <= :B_DUE_DATE_HIGH AND customer_id = :B_CUSTOMER_ID AND cust_trx_class_code = :B_TRX_CLASS AND (delinquency_status in ('DELINQUENT', 'PREDELINQUENT') OR (delinquency_status IS NULL AND amount_due_remaining <> 0) OR (delinquency_status = 'CURRENT' AND amount_due_remaining <> 0)) AND (cust_trx_status_code = 'OP') ORDER BY COL16 DESC
0qzp60c3d1prhSELECT PROMPT FROM AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS WHERE PARAMETER_ID = :B1
0wmwsjy9kd92fSELECT PROFILE_OPTION_ID, APPLICATION_ID, SITE_ENABLED_FLAG , APP_ENABLED_FLAG , RESP_ENABLED_FLAG , USER_ENABLED_FLAG, ORG_ENABLED_FLAG , SERVER_ENABLED_FLAG, SERVERRESP_ENABLED_FLAG, HIERARCHY_TYPE, USER_CHANGEABLE_FLAG FROM FND_PROFILE_OPTIONS WHERE PROFILE_OPTION_NAME = :B1 AND START_DATE_ACTIVE <= SYSDATE AND NVL(END_DATE_ACTIVE, SYSDATE) >= SYSDATE
16614jtsr33r0begin fnd_date.initialize_with_calendar(:1, null, :2); end;
1kjhvys1sd1sgBEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;AP_WEB_OA_MAINFLOW_PKG.OASubmitWorkflow(p_report_header_id => :1, p_preparer_id => :2, p_employee_id => :3, p_invoice_number => :4, p_reimb_curr => :5, p_cost_center => :6, p_purpose => :7, p_approver_id => :8, p_week_end_date => :9, p_workflow_appr_flag => :10, p_msg_count => :11);END;
1rd31t40r4fu5BEGIN fnd_global.bless_next_init('FND_PERMIT_0006'); FND_GLOBAL.APPS_INITIALIZE( user_id=>:1 , resp_id=>:2 , resp_appl_id=>:3 , security_group_id=>:4 , server_id=>:5);END;
1wr32ytknh1u9SELECT P.PID, S.PROCESS, P.SERIAL#, P.SPID FROM V$PROCESS P, V$SESSION S WHERE S.AUDSID = USERENV('SESSIONID') AND S.PADDR = P.ADDR
2ksmubnmd5hmhSELECT ROUND( ( (SUM( DECODE(PS.CLASS, 'INV', 1, 'DM', 1, 'CB', 1, 'DEP', 1, 'BR', 1, 0) * PS.ACCTD_AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING ) * MAX(SP.CER_DSO_DAYS) ) / DECODE( SUM( DECODE(PS.CLASS, 'INV', 1, 'DM', 1, 'DEP', 1, 0) * DECODE(SIGN (TRUNC(SYSDATE) - PS.TRX_DATE - SP.CER_DSO_DAYS), -1, (PS.AMOUNT_DUE_ORIGINAL + NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED, 0)) * NVL(PS.EXCHANGE_RATE, 1 ), 0)) , 0, 1, SUM( DECODE(PS.CLASS, 'INV', 1, 'DM', 1, 'DEP', 1, 0) * DECODE(SIGN (TRUNC(SYSDATE) - PS.TRX_DATE - SP.CER_DSO_DAYS), -1, (PS.AMOUNT_DUE_ORIGINAL + NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED, 0)) * NVL(PS.EXCHANGE_RATE, 1 ), 0) ) ) ), 0) FROM AR_SYSTEM_PARAMETERS SP, AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES PS WHERE PS.CUSTOMER_ID = :B1 AND NVL(PS.RECEIPT_CONFIRMED_FLAG, 'Y') = 'Y' AND PS.ORG_ID=SP.ORG_ID
3ktacv9r56b51select owner#, name, namespace, remoteowner, linkname, p_timestamp, p_obj#, nvl(property, 0), subname, type#, d_attrs from dependency$ d, obj$ o where d_obj#=:1 and p_obj#=obj#(+) order by order#
4mjmz2t60yfh4 INSERT INTO GL_POSTING_INTERIM( code_combination_id, period_name, ledger_id, currency_code, period_year, period_num, period_type, account_type, bal_seg_value, actual_flag, encumbrance_type_id, budget_version_id, period_net_dr, period_net_cr, begin_balance_dr, begin_balance_cr, quarter_to_date_dr, quarter_to_date_cr, project_to_date_dr, project_to_date_cr, template_id, translated_flag ) SELECT /*+ ORDERED INDEX (JEB, GL_JE_BATCHES_N1) USE_NL (JEB JEH LED PSTAT1 PSTAT2 BPR JEL CC) */ JEL.code_combination_id, PSTAT2.period_name, JEH.ledger_id, decode(JEH.currency_code, :"SYS_B_000", JEH.currency_code, LED.currency_code), PSTAT2.period_year, PSTAT2.period_num, PSTAT2.period_type, CC.account_type, CC.SEGMENT1, JEH.actual_flag, JEH.encumbrance_type_id, JEH.budget_version_id, nvl(sum(decode(JEL.period_name, PSTAT2.period_name, JEL.accounted_dr, :"SYS_B_001")), :"SYS_B_002"), nvl(sum(decode(JEL.period_name, PSTAT2.period_name, JEL.accounted_cr, :"SYS_B_003")), :"SYS_B_004"), nvl(sum(decode(CC.account_type, :"SYS_B_005", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_006", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_007"), :"SYS_B_008", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_009", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_010"), :"SYS_B_011", decode(PSTAT2.track_bc_ytd_flag, :"SYS_B_012", decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_013", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_014" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_015" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_016", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_017", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_018", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_019"), :"SYS_B_020", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_021", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_022")), decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_023", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_024")), :"SYS_B_025", decode(PSTAT2.track_bc_ytd_flag, :"SYS_B_026", decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_027", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_028" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_029" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_030", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_031", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_032", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_033"), :"SYS_B_034", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_035", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_036")), decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_037", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_038")), decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_039", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_040" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_041" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_042", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_043", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_044", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_045"), :"SYS_B_046", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_047", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_048"), :"SYS_B_049"))), :"SYS_B_050"), nvl(sum(decode(CC.account_type, :"SYS_B_051", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.pe riod_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_052", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_053"), :"SYS_B_054", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_055", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_056"), :"SYS_B_057", decode(PSTAT2.track_bc_ytd_flag, :"SYS_B_058", decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_059", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_060" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_061" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_062", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_063", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_064", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_065"), :"SYS_B_066", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_067", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_068")), decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_069", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_070")), :"SYS_B_071", decode(PSTAT2.track_bc_ytd_flag, :"SYS_B_072", decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_073", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_074" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_075" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_076", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_077", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_078", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_079"), :"SYS_B_080", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_081", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_082")), decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_083", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_084")), decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_085", decode(PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_086" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_087" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_088", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_089", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_090", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_091"), :"SYS_B_092", decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_093", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_094"), :"SYS_B_095"))), :"SYS_B_096"), nvl(sum(decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.quarter_num, PSTAT2.quarter_num, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_097", JEL.accounted_dr), :"SYS_B_098"), :"SYS_B_099")), :"SYS_B_100"), nvl(sum(decode(PSTAT1.period_year, PSTAT2.period_year, decode(PSTAT1.quarter_num, PSTAT2.quarter_num, decode(PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_101", JEL.accounted_cr), :"SYS_B_102"), :"SYS_B_103")), :"SYS_B_104"), nvl(sum(decode( PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_105" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_106" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_107", JEL.accounted_dr)), :"SYS_B_108"), nvl(sum(decode( PSTAT1.period_year * :"SYS_B_109" + PSTAT1.period_num, PSTAT2.period_year * :"SYS_B_110" + PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_111", JEL.accounted_cr)), :"SYS_B_112"), max(CC.template_id), NULL FROM GL_JE_BATCHES JEB, GL_JE_HEADERS JEH, GL_LEDGERS LED, GL_BUDGET_PERIOD_RANGES BPR, GL_PERIOD_STATUSES PSTAT1, GL_PERIOD_STATUSES PSTAT2, GL_JE_LINES JEL, GL_CODE_COMBINATIONS CC WHERE JEB.status = :"SYS_B_113" AND JEB.chart _of_accounts_id = :coa_id AND JEB.posting_run_id = :prun_id AND JEB.average_journal_flag = :"SYS_B_114" AND JEH.je_batch_id = JEB.je_batch_id AND JEH.status != :"SYS_B_115" AND LED.ledger_id = JEH.ledger_id AND JEL.je_header_id = JEH.je_header_id AND nvl(JEL.status, :"SYS_B_116") = :"SYS_B_117" AND CC.code_combination_id = JEL.code_combination_id AND CC.template_id is NULL AND JEH.actual_flag = decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_118", :"SYS_B_119", :"SYS_B_120", :"SYS_B_121", :"SYS_B_122", decode(JEH.currency_code, LED.currency_code, :"SYS_B_123", :"SYS_B_124", :"SYS_B_125", :"SYS_B_126")) AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_127", PSTAT2.period_num, :"SYS_B_128") BETWEEN decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_129", bpr.start_period_num, :"SYS_B_130") AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_131", bpr.end_period_num, :"SYS_B_132") AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_133", bpr.open_flag, :"SYS_B_134") = decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_135", :"SYS_B_136", :"SYS_B_137") AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_138", PSTAT2.period_year, :"SYS_B_139") = decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_140", bpr.period_year, :"SYS_B_141") AND JEH.budget_version_id = bpr.budget_version_id(+) AND PSTAT1.application_id = :"SYS_B_142" AND PSTAT1.ledger_id = JEH.ledger_id AND PSTAT1.period_name = JEH.period_name AND PSTAT2.application_id = :"SYS_B_143" AND PSTAT2.ledger_id = JEH.ledger_id AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_144", PSTAT2.period_year, :"SYS_B_145") <= decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_146", LED.latest_encumbrance_year, :"SYS_B_147") AND decode(JEH.actual_flag, :"SYS_B_148", :"SYS_B_149", :"SYS_B_150", :"SYS_B_151", nvl(PSTAT2.closing_status, :"SYS_B_152")) IN (:"SYS_B_153", :"SYS_B_154", :"SYS_B_155") AND PSTAT2.effective_period_num >= PSTAT1.effective_period_num GROUP BY JEH.ledger_id, JEH.actual_flag, JEH.encumbrance_type_id, JEH.budget_version_id, JEL.code_combination_id, PSTAT2.period_name, decode(JEH.currency_code, :"SYS_B_156", JEH.currency_code, LED.currency_code), PSTAT2.period_year, PSTAT2.period_num, PSTAT2.period_type, CC.account_type, CC.SEGMENT1
4ygjza9x62zmhSELECT L.POLICY_LINE_ID FROM AP_POL_HEADERS H, AP_POL_LINES L, AP_POL_SCHEDULE_PERIODS SP, AP_SYSTEM_PARAMETERS SYS, AP_POL_EXRATE_OPTIONS RATE_OPTS, AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS_ALL P WHERE P.PARAMETER_ID = :B4 AND H.POLICY_ID = P.COMPANY_POLICY_ID AND H.CATEGORY_CODE <> 'MILEAGE' AND H.CATEGORY_CODE <> 'PER_DIEM' AND :B1 BETWEEN H.START_DATE AND NVL(H.END_DATE, TO_DATE('31-12-4712', 'DD-MM-YYYY')) AND L.POLICY_ID = H.POLICY_ID AND L.STATUS = 'ACTIVE' AND L.SCHEDULE_PERIOD_ID = SP.SCHEDULE_PERIOD_ID AND :B1 BETWEEN SP.START_DATE AND NVL(SP.END_DATE, TO_DATE('31-12-4712', 'DD-MM-YYYY')) AND SYS.ORG_ID = RATE_OPTS.ORG_ID(+) AND (NVL(H.EMPLOYEE_ROLE_FLAG, 'N') = 'N' OR L.ROLE_ID = NVL((SELECT ROLE_ID FROM AP_POL_SCHEDULE_OPTIONS WHERE POLICY_ID = H.POLICY_ID AND OPTION_TYPE = 'EMPLOYEE_ROLE' AND STATUS = 'ACTIVE' AND (END_DATE IS NULL OR END_DATE >= :B1 ) AND ROLE_ID = DECODE(H.ROLE_CODE, 'JOB_GROUP', :B7 , 'POSITION', :B6 , 'GRADE', :B5 , -1)), -1)) AND (NVL(H.LOCATION_FLAG, 'N') = 'N' OR L.LOCATION_ID = :B3 ) AND ( (H.CATEGORY_CODE = 'AIRFARE') OR (L.CURRENCY_CODE = :B2 ) OR (NVL(H.ALLOW_RATE_CONVERSION_CODE, 'NO_CONVERSION') = 'NO_CONVERSION' AND H.CURRENCY_CODE = :B2 ) OR (H.CURRENCY_PREFERENCE = 'SRC' AND H.ALLOW_RATE_CONVERSION_CODE = 'ALLOW_CONVERSION' AND ('Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(:B2 , L.CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE) OR ('Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(:B2 , SYS.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE) AND 'Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(SYS.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, L.CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE))) ) OR (NVL(H.CURRENCY_PREFERENCE, 'LCR') = 'LCR' AND ('Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(:B2 , L.CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE) OR ('Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(:B2 , SYS.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE) AND 'Y' = GL_CURRENCY_API.RATE_EXISTS(SYS.BASE_CURRENCY_CODE, L.CURRENCY_CODE, :B1 , RATE_OPTS.EXCHANGE_RATE_TYPE))) ) ) AND (H.CATEGORY_CODE <> 'ACCOMMODATIONS' OR L.START_OF_SEASON IS NULL OR L.END_OF_SEASON IS NULL OR 'Y' = AP_WEB_POLICY_UTILS.ISDATEINSEASON(:B1 , L.START_OF_SEASON, L.END_OF_SEASON)) AND L.PARENT_LINE_ID IS NULL AND :B1 BETWEEN NVL(L.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE, :B1 ) AND NVL(L.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE, :B1 +1)
5c8xj742thhyrSELECT BUSINESS_GROUP_ID FROM PA_IMPLEMENTATIONS
5y4fg1527trdkSELECT * FROM (SELECT rsa.RULE_ASSIGNMENT_ID, rsa.RULE_SET_ID, rsa.ORG_ID, rsa.CREATION_DATE, rsa.CREATED_BY, rsa.LAST_UPDATE_LOGIN, rsa.LAST_UPDATE_DATE, rsa.LAST_UPDATED_BY, rsa.START_DATE, rsa.END_DATE, rs.rule_set_type, ou.name ORG_NAME, rs.rule_set_name, rsa.END_DATE orig_end_date FROM AP_AUD_RULE_ASSIGNMENTS_ALL rsa, AP_AUD_RULE_SETS rs, HR_ORGANIZATION_UNITS ou WHERE ou.organization_id = rsa.org_id AND rs.rule_set_id = rsa.rule_set_id AND rsa.org_id = :1 AND rs.rule_set_type = :2) QRSLT ORDER BY start_date desc
61ra3j3bhj409 SELECT /*+ index(ps AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL_CUS2) */ DECODE(:B4 , NULL, PS.ACCTD_AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING, PS.AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING), DECODE(:B29 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B28 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B27 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B0, DECODE(:B26 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B25 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B24 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B1, DECODE(:B23 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B22 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B21 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B2, DECODE(:B20 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B19 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B18 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B3, DECODE(:B17 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B16 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B15 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B4, DECODE(:B14 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B13 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B12 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B5, DECODE(:B11 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECO DE( GREATEST(:B10 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B9 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B6 FROM RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES, AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES PS WHERE PS.GL_DATE <= :B7 AND PS.CUST_TRX_TYPE_ID = RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES.CUST_TRX_TYPE_ID AND PS.GL_DATE_CLOSED > :B7 AND PS.CUSTOMER_ID = :B6 AND DECODE(:B5 , NULL, PS.CUSTOMER_SITE_USE_ID, :B5 ) = PS.CUSTOMER_SITE_USE_ID AND DECODE(UPPER(:B4 ), NULL, PS.INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE, UPPER(:B4 )) = PS.INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE AND DECODE(UPPER(:B3 ), 'AGE', 'dummy', 'CM') <> PS.CLASS AND DECODE(UPPER(:B3 ), 'AGE', 'dummy', 'PMT') <> PS.CLASS AND DECODE(:B2 , NULL, RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES.NAME, :B2 ) <= RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES.NAME AND DECODE(:B1 , NULL, RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES.NAME, :B1 ) >= RA_CUST_TRX_TYPES.NAME UNION ALL SELECT /*+ index(ps AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL_CUS2) */ -SUM(DECODE(:B4 , NULL, APP.ACCTD_AMOUNT_APPLIED_FROM, APP.AMOUNT_APPLIED)), DECODE(:B29 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B28 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B27 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B0, DECODE(:B26 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B25 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B24 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)))B1, DECODE(:B23 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B22 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B21 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B2, DECODE(:B20 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B19 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B18 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B3, DECODE(:B17 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B16 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B15 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE _PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B4, DECODE(:B14 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B13 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B12 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B5, DECODE(:B11 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'PENDADJ_ONLY', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 0, 1), 1), DECODE( GREATEST(:B10 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), LEAST(:B9 , CEIL(:B7 -PS.DUE_DATE)), 1, 0) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'DISPUTE_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1)) * DECODE(NVL(PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, 0), 0, 1, DECODE(:B8 , 'PENDADJ_ONLY', 0, 'DISPUTE_PENDADJ', 0, 1))) B6 FROM AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES PS, AR_RECEIVABLE_APPLICATIONS APP WHERE APP.GL_DATE+0 <= :B7 AND PS.CASH_RECEIPT_ID+0 = APP.CASH_RECEIPT_ID AND APP.STATUS IN ( 'ACC', 'UNAPP', 'UNID', 'OTHER ACC') AND NVL(APP.CONFIRMED_FLAG, 'Y') = 'Y' AND PS.GL_DATE_CLOSED > :B7 AND (APP.REVERSAL_GL_DATE > :B7 OR APP.REVERSAL_GL_DATE IS NULL ) AND NVL( PS.RECEIPT_CONFIRMED_FLAG, 'Y' ) = 'Y' AND PS.CUSTOMER_ID = :B6 AND DECODE(:B5 , NULL, NVL(PS.CUSTOMER_SITE_USE_ID, -10), :B5 ) = NVL(PS.CUSTOMER_SITE_USE_ID, -10) AND DECODE(UPPER(:B4 ), NULL, PS.INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE, UPPER(:B4 )) = PS.INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE AND DECODE(UPPER(:B3 ), 'AGE', 'dummy', 'CM') <> PS.CLASS AND DECODE(UPPER(:B3 ), 'AGE', 'dummy', 'PMT') <> PS.CLASS GROUP BY PS.DUE_DATE, PS.AMOUNT_DUE_ORIGINAL, PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED, PS.AMOUNT_APPLIED, PS.AMOUNT_CREDITED, PS.GL_DATE, PS.AMOUNT_IN_DISPUTE, PS.AMOUNT_ADJUSTED_PENDING, PS.INVOICE_CURRENCY_CODE, PS.EXCHANGE_RATE, PS.CLASS, DECODE( APP.STATUS, 'UNID', 'UNID', 'UNAPP')
67mmmbx5hb3p0BEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.is_Valid_ICX(:2, NULL, 'Y', TRUE, TRUE, NULL, NULL, NULL, NULL, :3, :4, :5, :6, :7, :8, :9, :10, :11, :12, :13, :14, :15, :16, :17, :18, true);:19 := fnd_session_management.g_enc_key;:20 := fnd_session_management.g_mac_key;:21 := fnd_session_management.g_proxy_user_id; :22 := fnd_session_management.g_mode_code; END;
6hr29bwvugchrSELECT 1 FROM DUAL WHERE EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM GMS_IMPLEMENTATIONS WHERE ORG_ID = :B1 AND ENABLED = 'Y')
707cda24y439kSELECT NVL(count(1), 0), NVL(SUM(ACCTD_AMOUNT_DUE_REMAINING), 0) FROM ar_payment_schedules arp WHERE (arp.customer_id = :cust_account_id and arp.status = 'OP') and ( trunc(sysdate)-trunc(arp.due_date) >= :days_start and trunc(sysdate)-trunc(arp.due_date) <= :days_to and arp.class = :class )
72tm9vzuscjyfdeclare sess_id number; tranx_id number; new_tranx_id number; cursor c1 is select transaction_id from icx_transactions where session_id = sess_id and transaction_id = tranx_id;begin sess_id := fnd_session_utilities.XSID_to_SessionID(:1); tranx_id := :2; open c1; fetch c1 into new_tranx_id; if c1%notfound then new_tranx_id := fnd_session_management.CREATETRANSACTION(sess_id); end if; :3 := new_tranx_id;end;
7hs96a541jgxnbegin fnd_session_management.updateSessionContext(p_function_id=>:1, p_application_id=>:2, p_responsibility_id=>:3, p_security_group_id=>:4, p_session_id=>:5, p_transaction_id=>:6); end;
7qs7fx89194u1SELECT PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE FROM FND_PROFILE_OPTION_VALUES WHERE PROFILE_OPTION_ID = :B4 AND APPLICATION_ID = :B3 AND LEVEL_ID = :B2 AND LEVEL_VALUE = :B1 AND PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE IS NOT NULL
7ujfmgb1j83a3BEGIN FND_AOLJ_UTIL.SET_NLS_CONTEXT( :1, :2, :3, :4, :5, :6, :7, :8, :9, :10, :11, :12, :13);END;
7z0tsy9zxk6p0SELECT count(distinct ocahb.id) FROM ar_payment_schedules arp, ar_aging_bucket_lines aabl, ra_customer_trx rct, okl_cnsld_ar_strms_b ocasb, OKL_CNSLD_AR_LINES_B ocalb, OKL_CNSLD_AR_HDRS_B ocahb WHERE (:l_date - arp.due_date) >= aabl.days_start and (:l_date - arp.due_date) <= aabl.days_to and arp.class = :l_class and rct.customer_trx_id = arp.customer_trx_id and ocasb.receivables_invoice_id = rct.customer_trx_id and ocalb.id = ocasb.lln_id and ocahb.id = ocalb.cnr_id and rct.interface_header_attribute9 <> :l_interface_attr and rct.interface_header_context = :l_interface_context and arp.status = :l_status and aabl.aging_bucket_line_id = :bucket_line_id AND arp.customer_id = :cust_account_id
8swypbbr0m372select order#, columns, types from access$ where d_obj#=:1
91hakq9n36htpSELECT TEXT_VALUE FROM WF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES WHERE ITEM_TYPE = :B3 AND ITEM_KEY = :B2 AND NAME = :B1
9dq8x6239bhmtUPDATE AP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS SET (CODE_COMBINATION_ID, SEGMENT1, SEGMENT2, SEGMENT3, SEGMENT4, SEGMENT5, SEGMENT6, SEGMENT7, SEGMENT8, SEGMENT9, SEGMENT10, SEGMENT11, SEGMENT12, SEGMENT13, SEGMENT14, SEGMENT15, SEGMENT16, SEGMENT17, SEGMENT18, SEGMENT19, SEGMENT20, SEGMENT21, SEGMENT22, SEGMENT23, SEGMENT24, SEGMENT25, SEGMENT26, SEGMENT27, SEGMENT28, SEGMENT29, SEGMENT30, COST_CENTER) = (SELECT NVL(CODE_COMBINATION_ID, :B3 ), SEGMENT1, SEGMENT2, SEGMENT3, SEGMENT4, SEGMENT5, SEGMENT6, SEGMENT7, SEGMENT8, SEGMENT9, SEGMENT10, SEGMENT11, SEGMENT12, SEGMENT13, SEGMENT14, SEGMENT15, SEGMENT16, SEGMENT17, SEGMENT18, SEGMENT19, SEGMENT20, SEGMENT21, SEGMENT22, SEGMENT23, SEGMENT24, SEGMENT25, SEGMENT26, SEGMENT27, SEGMENT28, SEGMENT29, SEGMENT30, AP_WEB_DB_EXPDIST_PKG.GETCCSEGMENTVALUE(:B3 ) FROM GL_CODE_COMBINATIONS WHERE CODE_COMBINATION_ID = :B3 ) WHERE REPORT_DISTRIBUTION_ID = :B2 AND REPORT_HEADER_ID = :B1
9pammshaxxyx0 BEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;AP_WEB_OA_MAINFLOW_PKG.validateReceiptLine(employee_id => :1, template_id => :2, summary_start_date => :3, reimbursement_currency_code => :4, reimbursement_currency_name => :5, multi_currency_flag => :6, override_approver_name => :7, number_max_flexfield => :8, start_date => :9, end_date => :10, days => :11, daily_amount => :12, receipt_amount => :13, rate => :14, amount => :15, parameter_id => :16, currency_code => :17, merchant => :18, merchantDoc => :19, taxReference => :20, taxRegNumber => :21, taxPayerId => :22, supplyCountry => :23, itemizeId => :24, cCardTrxnId => :25, group_value => :26, justification => :27, receipt_missing_flag => :28, validation_required => :29, taxOverrideFlag => :30, project_number => :31, task_number => :32, project_name => :33, task_name => :34, attribute1 => :35, attribute2 => :36, attribute3 => :37, attribute4 => :38, attribute5 => :39, attribute6 => :40, attribute7 => :41, attribute8 => :42, attribute9 => :43, attribute10 => :44, attribute11 => :45, attribute12 => :46, attribute13 => :47, attribute14 => :48, attribute15 => :49, p_IsSessionTaxEnabled => :50, p_IsSessionProjectEnabled => :51, p_calculate_amt_index => :52, p_calculated_receipt_amount => :53, p_return_status => :54, p_msg_count => :55, p_msg_data => :56, p_userId => :57, award_number => :58, p_cost_center => :59, p_template_name => :60 , p_purpose => :61 , p_override_approver_id => :62, p_last_update_date => :63 , receipt_cost_center => :64 , p_transaction_currency_type => :65, p_inverse_rate_flag => :66, p_report_header_id => :67, p_category_code => :68, p_nFreeBreakfasts1 => :69, p_nFreeBreakfasts2 => :70, p_nFreeBreakfasts3 => :71, p_nFreeLunches1 => :72, p_nFreeLunches2 => :73, p_nFreeLunches3 => :74, p_nFreeDinners1 => :75, p_nFreeDinners2 => :76, p_nFreeDinners3 => :77, p_nFreeAccommodations1 => :78, p_nFreeAccommodations2 => :79, p_nFreeAccommodations3 => :80, p_location => :81, p_dailyDistance => :82, p_tripDistance => :83, p_mileageRate => :84, p_vehicleCategory => :85, p_vehicleType => :86, p_fuelType => :87, p_numberPassengers => :88, p_default_currency_code => :89, p_default_exchange_rate_type => :90, p_header_attribute_category => :91, p_header_attribute1 => :92, p_header_attribute2 => :93, p_header_attribute3 => :94, p_header_attribute4 => :95, p_header_attribute5 => :96, p_header_attribute6 => :97, p_header_attribute7 => :98, p_header_attribute8 => :99, p_header_attribute9 => :100, p_header_attribute10 => :101, p_header_attribute11 => :102, p_header_attribute12 => :103, p_header_attribute13 => :104, p_header_attribute14 => :105, p_header_attribute15 => :106, p_receipt_index => :107, p_passenger_rate_used => :108, p_license_plate_number => :109, p_destination_from => :110, p_destination_to => :111, p_distance_unit_code => :112, p_addon_rates => :113, p_report_line_id => :114, p_itemization_parent_id => :115, p_daily_breakup_id => :116, p_start_date => :117, p_end_date => :118, p_amount => :119, p_number_of_meals => :120, p_meals_amount => :121, p_breakfast_flag => :122, p_lunch_flag => :123, p_dinner_flag => :124, p_accommodation_amount => :125, p_accommodation_flag => :126, p_hotel_name => :127, p_night_rate_type => :128, p_night_rate_amount => :129, p_pdm_rate => :130, p_rate_type_code => :131, p_pdm_breakup_dest_id => :132, p_pdm_destination_id => :133, p_dest_start_date => :134, p_dest_end_date => :135, p_location_id => :136, p_cust_meals_amount => :137, p_cust_accommodation_amount => :138, p_cust_night_rate_amount => :139, p_cust_pdm_rate => :140, p_vat_code => :141, p_emp_attendee_count => :142, p_nonemp_attendee_count => :143);END;
a0b9t5ctnc47jSELECT REPORT_DISTRIBUTION_ID FROM AP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS WHERE REPORT_HEADER_ID = :B2 AND REPORT_LINE_ID = :B1 AND ROWNUM = 1
aaw4na3kmdfkqDECLARE l_result varchar2(1); BEGIN l_result := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.convertGuestSession(:1, :2, :3, :4, NULL, 'Y', TRUE, TRUE, NULL, NULL, NULL, NULL, :5, :6, :7, :8, :9, :10, :11, :12, :13, :14, :15, :16, :17, :18, :19, :20); :21 := l_result;END;
ar6ybm8ksq5pfBEGIN mo_global.init(:1); END;
aw7fu9a9bdyusSELECT * FROM PER_SECURITY_PROFILES WHERE SECURITY_PROFILE_ID = :B1
b1rpgkmtm60d1SELECT EXP_CYCLE_START_DAY_CODE FROM PA_IMPLEMENTATIONS
bkaaqaa5aj3gfSELECT MESSAGE_TEXT, MESSAGE_NUMBER, TYPE, FND_LOG_SEVERITY, CATEGORY, SEVERITY FROM FND_NEW_MESSAGES M, FND_APPLICATION A WHERE :B3 = M.MESSAGE_NAME AND :B2 = M.LANGUAGE_CODE AND :B1 = A.APPLICATION_SHORT_NAME AND M.APPLICATION_ID = A.APPLICATION_ID
bqf04xkudk4ztBEGIN :1 := FND_AOLJ_UTIL.createSession(:2, :3, :4, NULL, 'Y', TRUE, TRUE, NULL, NULL, NULL, NULL, :5, :6, :7, :8, :9, :10, :11, :12, :13, :14, :15, :16, :17, :18, :19, :20, :21, :22);:23 := fnd_session_management.g_enc_key;:24 := fnd_session_management.g_mac_key;END;
chkkj84y3mv9sBEGIN fnd_msg_pub.initialize;AP_WEB_OA_MAINFLOW_PKG.validateReceiptLine(employee_id => :1, template_id => :2, summary_start_date => :3, reimbursement_currency_code => :4, reimbursement_currency_name => :5, multi_currency_flag => :6, override_approver_name => :7, number_max_flexfield => :8, start_date => :9, end_date => :10, days => :11, daily_amount => :12, receipt_amount => :13, rate => :14, amount => :15, parameter_id => :16, currency_code => :17, merchant => :18, merchantDoc => :19, taxReference => :20, taxRegNumber => :21, taxPayerId => :22, supplyCountry => :23, itemizeId => :24, cCardTrxnId => :25, group_value => :26, justification => :27, receipt_missing_flag => :28, validation_required => :29, taxOverrideFlag => :30, project_number => :31, task_number => :32, project_name => :33, task_name => :34, attribute1 => :35, attribute2 => :36, attribute3 => :37, attribute4 => :38, attribute5 => :39, attribute6 => :40, attribute7 => :41, attribute8 => :42, attribute9 => :43, attribute10 => :44, attribute11 => :45, attribute12 => :46, attribute13 => :47, attribute14 => :48, attribute15 => :49, p_IsSessionTaxEnabled => :50, p_IsSessionProjectEnabled => :51, p_calculate_amt_index => :52, p_calculated_receipt_amount => :53, p_return_status => :54, p_msg_count => :55, p_msg_data => :56, p_userId => :57, award_number => :58, p_cost_center => :59, p_template_name => :60 , p_purpose => :61 , p_override_approver_id => :62, p_last_update_date => :63, receipt_cost_center => :64, p_transaction_currency_type => :65, p_inverse_rate_flag => :66, p_report_header_id => :67, p_category_code => :68, p_nFreeBreakfasts1 => :69, p_nFreeBreakfasts2 => :70, p_nFreeBreakfasts3 => :71, p_nFreeLunches1 => :72, p_nFreeLunches2 => :73, p_nFreeLunches3 => :74, p_nFreeDinners1 => :75, p_nFreeDinners2 => :76, p_nFreeDinners3 => :77, p_nFreeAccommodations1 => :78, p_nFreeAccommodations2 => :79, p_nFreeAccommodations3 => :80, p_location => :81, p_dailyDistance => :82, p_tripDistance => :83, p_mileageRate => :84, p_vehicleCategory => :85, p_vehicleType => :86, p_fuelType => :87, p_numberPassengers => :88, p_default_currency_code => :89, p_default_exchange_rate_type => :90, p_header_attribute_category => :91, p_header_attribute1 => :92, p_header_attribute2 => :93, p_header_attribute3 => :94, p_header_attribute4 => :95, p_header_attribute5 => :96, p_header_attribute6 => :97, p_header_attribute7 => :98, p_header_attribute8 => :99, p_header_attribute9 => :100, p_header_attribute10 => :101, p_header_attribute11 => :102, p_header_attribute12 => :103, p_header_attribute13 => :104, p_header_attribute14 => :105, p_header_attribute15 => :106, p_receipt_index => :107, p_passenger_rate_used => :108, p_license_plate_number => :109, p_destination_from => :110, p_destination_to => :111, p_distance_unit_code => :112, p_report_line_id => :113, p_itemization_parent_id => :114, p_cust_meals_amount => :115, p_cust_accommodation_amount => :116, p_cust_night_rate_amount => :117, p_cust_pdm_rate => :118, p_emp_attendee_count => :119, p_nonemp_attendee_count => :120 , p_vat_code => :121);END;
d8yjzxj75t1csSELECT * FROM (SELECT parent_type.expense_report_id as parent_expense_report_id, parent_type.parameter_id as parent_expense_type_id, child_type.PARAMETER_ID AS child_expense_type_id, nvl(child_type.WEB_FRIENDLY_PROMPT, child_type.PROMPT) AS WEB_PROMPT, child_type.PROMPT AS PROMPT, child_type.REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT AS REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT, nvl(child_type.prompt, :"SYS_B_00") AS ITEM_DESCRIPTION, nvl(child_type.line_type_lookup_code, :"SYS_B_01") AS LINE_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, child_type.CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE AS CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, nvl(child_type.JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, :"SYS_B_02") AS JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED, child_type.CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG AS CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG, child_type.AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG AS AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG, child_type.PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE AS PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE, child_type.COMPANY_POLICY_ID, child_type.CATEGORY_CODE, child_type.END_DATE, child_type.ITEMIZATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, child_type.ITEMIZATION_ALL_FLAG, child_type.RECEIPT_REQUIRED_FLAG, child_type.data_capture_rule_id FROM AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS parent_type, AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS child_type, AP_POL_ITEMIZATIONS api WHERE parent_type.itemization_all_flag = :"SYS_B_03" AND api.parameter_id = parent_type.parameter_id AND child_type.parameter_id = api.itemization_parameter_id AND child_type.CATEGORY_CODE != :"SYS_B_04" AND child_type.CATEGORY_CODE != :"SYS_B_05" AND (:"SYS_B_06" = :1 or trunc(sysdate) <= trunc(nvl(child_type.END_DATE, sysdate)) + nvl(fnd_profile.value(:"SYS_B_07"), :"SYS_B_08")) UNION ALL SELECT parent_type.expense_report_id as parent_expense_report_id, parent_type.parameter_id as parent_expense_type_id, child_type.PARAMETER_ID AS child_expense_type_id, nvl(child_type.WEB_FRIENDLY_PROMPT, child_type.PROMPT) AS WEB_PROMPT, child_type.PROMPT AS PROMPT, child_type.REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT AS REQUIRE_RECEIPT_AMOUNT, nvl(child_type.prompt, :"SYS_B_09") AS ITEM_DESCRIPTION, nvl(child_type.line_type_lookup_code, :"SYS_B_10") AS LINE_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, child_type.CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE AS CARD_EXP_TYPE_LOOKUP_CODE, nvl(child_type.JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, :"SYS_B_11") AS JUSTIFICATION_REQUIRED, child_type.CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG AS CALCULATE_AMOUNT_FLAG, child_type.AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG AS AMOUNT_INCLUDES_TAX_FLAG, child_type.PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE AS PA_EXPENDITURE_TYPE, child_type.COMPANY_POLICY_ID, child_type.CATEGORY_CODE, child_type.END_DATE, child_type.ITEMIZATION_REQUIRED_FLAG, child_type.ITEMIZATION_ALL_FLAG, child_type.RECEIPT_REQUIRED_FLAG, child_type.data_capture_rule_id FROM AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS parent_type, AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_PARAMS child_type WHERE parent_type.itemization_all_flag = :"SYS_B_12" -- Include Expense Type if it either belongs to the requested Template -- or if it is marked as "Viewable From All Tempaltes AND (child_type.expense_report_id = parent_type.expense_report_id OR child_type.web_enabled_flag = :"SYS_B_13") AND child_type.CATEGORY_CODE != :"SYS_B_14" AND child_type.CATEGORY_CODE != :"SYS_B_15" AND (:"SYS_B_16" = :2 or trunc(sysdate) <= trunc(nvl(child_type.END_DATE, sysdate)) + nvl(fnd_profile.value(:"SYS_B_17"), :"SYS_B_18"))) QRSLT WHERE PARENT_EXPENSE_TYPE_ID = :3 ORDER BY WEB_PROMPT
dawf7hvg1ym94select V.PROFILE_OPTION_VALUE from FND_PROFILE_OPTIONS O, FND_PROFILE_OPTION_VALUES V where O.PROFILE_OPTION_NAME = :1 and V.LEVEL_ID = :2 and O.START_DATE_ACTIVE <= SYSDATE and nvl(O.END_DATE_ACTIVE, SYSDATE) >= SYSDATE and O.PROFILE_OPTION_ID = V.PROFILE_OPTION_ID and O.APPLICATION_ID = V.APPLICATION_ID and V.LEVEL_VALUE = :3
dcrschgcxcbknbegin AP_WEB_EXPENSE_WF.APVALIDATEEXPENSEREPORT (:v1, :v2, :v3, :v4, :v5); end;
dt2vdh82d4hrbBEGIN :1 := FND_WEB_SEC.validate_login(:2, :3); END;
f1v2hmt6qbkycbegin fnd_session_management.PUTSESSIONATTRIBUTEVALUE(:1, :2, :3);end;
f2m7b1g3jk389INSERT INTO AP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS ( REPORT_HEADER_ID, REPORT_LINE_ID, REPORT_DISTRIBUTION_ID, SEQUENCE_NUM, LAST_UPDATE_DATE, LAST_UPDATED_BY, CREATION_DATE, CREATED_BY, CODE_COMBINATION_ID, SEGMENT1, SEGMENT2, SEGMENT3, SEGMENT4, SEGMENT5, SEGMENT6, SEGMENT7, SEGMENT8, SEGMENT9, SEGMENT10, SEGMENT11, SEGMENT12, SEGMENT13, SEGMENT14, SEGMENT15, SEGMENT16, SEGMENT17, SEGMENT18, SEGMENT19, SEGMENT20, SEGMENT21, SEGMENT22, SEGMENT23, SEGMENT24, SEGMENT25, SEGMENT26, SEGMENT27, SEGMENT28, SEGMENT29, SEGMENT30, ORG_ID, AMOUNT, PROJECT_ID, TASK_ID, AWARD_ID, EXPENDITURE_ORGANIZATION_ID, COST_CENTER ) SELECT XL.REPORT_HEADER_ID, XL.REPORT_LINE_ID, AP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS_S.NEXTVAL, :B2 , SYSDATE, XL.LAST_UPDATED_BY, SYSDATE, XL.CREATED_BY, XL.CODE_COMBINATION_ID, GL.SEGMENT1, GL.SEGMENT2, GL.SEGMENT3, GL.SEGMENT4, GL.SEGMENT5, GL.SEGMENT6, GL.SEGMENT7, GL.SEGMENT8, GL.SEGMENT9, GL.SEGMENT10, GL.SEGMENT11, GL.SEGMENT12, GL.SEGMENT13, GL.SEGMENT14, GL.SEGMENT15, GL.SEGMENT16, GL.SEGMENT17, GL.SEGMENT18, GL.SEGMENT19, GL.SEGMENT20, GL.SEGMENT21, GL.SEGMENT22, GL.SEGMENT23, GL.SEGMENT24, GL.SEGMENT25, GL.SEGMENT26, GL.SEGMENT27, GL.SEGMENT28, GL.SEGMENT29, GL.SEGMENT30, XL.ORG_ID, XL.AMOUNT, XL.PROJECT_ID, XL.TASK_ID, XL.AWARD_ID, XL.EXPENDITURE_ORGANIZATION_ID, XH.FLEX_CONCATENATED FROM AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_LINES XL, AP_EXPENSE_REPORT_HEADERS XH, GL_CODE_COMBINATIONS GL WHERE XL.REPORT_LINE_ID = :B1 AND XL.REPORT_HEADER_ID = XH.REPORT_HEADER_ID AND GL.CODE_COMBINATION_ID(+) = XL.CODE_COMBINATION_ID
f7g96xjhudpztBEGIN HXC_TIMECARD.CREATE_TIMECARD (P_VALIDATE => :1 , P_BLOCKS => :2 , P_ATTRIBUTES => :3 , P_DEPOSIT_MODE => :4 , P_TEMPLATE => :5 , P_ITEM_TYPE => :6 , P_APPROVAL_PRC => :7 , P_LOCK_ROWID => :8 , P_TIMECARD_ID => :9 , P_TIMECARD_OVN => :10 , P_MESSAGES => :11 , P_CLA_SAVE => :12 ); END;
fx3r7cdax24h8 select ps . org_id customer_org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_000" , NULL , types . cust_trx_type_id ) dummy_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_001" , NULL , types . name ) dummy_type , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_002" , :"SYS_B_003" ) , :"SYS_B_004" ) ) customer_name , cust_acct . cust_account_id customer_id , cust_acct . account_number customer_number , types . name type , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id , ps . class class , ps . due_date due_date , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_005" , ps . acctd_amount_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_remaining ) amt_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_original amt_due_original , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied amount_applied , ps . amount_credited amount_credited , ps . gl_date gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : Functional_Currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_006" , NULL ) ) data_converted , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_007" ) ps_exchange_rate , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_008" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_009" ) , :"SYS_B_010" , :"SYS_B_011" , :"SYS_B_012" ) , :"SYS_B_013" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_014" ) , :"SYS_B_015" , :"SYS_B_016" , :"SYS_B_017" ) , :"SYS_B_018" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_019" ) , :"SYS_B_020" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_021" ) , :"SYS_B_022" , :"SYS_B_023" , :"SYS_B_024" ) , :"SYS_B_025" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_026" , :"SYS_B_027" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_028" ) , :"SYS_B_029" , :"SYS_B_030" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_031" , :"SYS_B_032" , :"SYS_B_033" , :"SYS_B_034" , :"SYS_B_035" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_036" ) , :"SYS_B_037" , :"SYS_B_038" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_039" , :"SYS_B_040" , :"SYS_B_041" , :"SYS_B_042" , :"SYS_B_043" ) ) ) b0 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_044" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_045" ) , :"SYS_B_046" , :"SYS_B_047" , :"SYS_B_048" ) , :"SYS_B_049" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_050" ) , :"SYS_B_051" , :"SYS_B_052" , :"SYS_B_053" ) , :"SYS_B_054" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_055" ) , :"SYS_B_056" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_057" ) , :"SYS_B_058" , :"SYS_B_059" , :"SYS_B_060" ) , :"SYS_B_061" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_062" , :"SYS_B_063" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_064" ) , :"SYS_B_065" , :"SYS_B_066" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_067" , :"SYS_B_068" , :"SYS_B_069" , :"SYS_B_070" , :"SYS_B_071" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_072" ) , : "SYS_B_073" , :"SYS_B_074" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_075" , :"SYS_B_076" , :"SYS_B_077" , :"SYS_B_078" , :"SYS_B_079" ) ) ) b1 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_080" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_081" ) , :"SYS_B_082" , :"SYS_B_083" , :"SYS_B_084" ) , :"SYS_B_085" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_086" ) , :"SYS_B_087" , :"SYS_B_088" , :"SYS_B_089" ) , :"SYS_B_090" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_091" ) , :"SYS_B_092" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_093" ) , :"SYS_B_094" , :"SYS_B_095" , :"SYS_B_096" ) , :"SYS_B_097" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_098" , :"SYS_B_099" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_100" ) , :"SYS_B_101" , :"SYS_B_102" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_103" , :"SYS_B_104" , :"SYS_B_105" , :"SYS_B_106" , :"SYS_B_107" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_108" ) , :"SYS_B_109" , :"SYS_B_110" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_111" , :"SYS_B_112" , :"SYS_B_113" , :"SYS_B_114" , :"SYS_B_115" ) ) ) b2 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_116" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_117" ) , :"SYS_B_118" , :"SYS_B_119" , :"SYS_B_120" ) , :"SYS_B_121" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_122" ) , :"SYS_B_123" , :"SYS_B_124" , :"SYS_B_125" ) , :"SYS_B_126" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_127" ) , :"SYS_B_128" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_129" ) , :"SYS_B_130" , :"SYS_B_131" , :"SYS_B_132" ) , :"SYS_B_133" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_134" , :"SYS_B_135" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_136" ) , :"SYS_B_137" , :"SYS_B_138" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_139" , :"SYS_B_140" , :"SYS_B_141" , :"SYS_B_142" , :"SYS_B_143" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_144" ) , :"SYS_B_145" , :"SYS_B_146" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_147" , :"SYS_B_148" , :"SYS_B_149" , :"SYS_B_150" , :"SYS_B_151" ) ) ) b3 , cc.SEGMENT1 bal_segment_value , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_152" , :"SYS_B_153" ) , : rp_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_154" ) ) customer_name_dsp from ra_cust_trx_types_all types , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , ra_cust_trx_line_gl_dist_all gld , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( TRUNC ( ps.gl_date ) <= : p_as_of_date and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cust_trx_type_id = types.cust_trx_type_id and nvl ( ps.org_id , - :"SYS_B_155" ) = nvl ( types.org_id , - : "SYS_B_156" ) and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_157" = gld.customer_trx_id and gld.account_class = :"SYS_B_158" and gld.latest_rec_flag = :"SYS_B_159" and gld.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_160" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_161" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_162" ) ) ) AND ( TYPES.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_163" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE TYPES.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_164" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_165" ) ) ) AND ( GLD.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_166" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE GLD.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_167" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_168" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qc_org_id = ps.org_id) UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_169" , NULL , - :"SYS_B_170" ) dummy_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_171" , NULL , decode ( app . applied_payment_schedule_id , - :"SYS_B_172" , : c_claim_meaning , : c_payment_meaning ) ) dummy_type , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_173" , :"SYS_B_174" ) , :"SYS_B_175" ) ) customer_name , nvl ( cust_acct . cust_account_id , - :"SYS_B_176" ) customer_id , cust_acct . account_number customer_number , decode ( : p_order_by , :"SYS_B_177" , NULL , decode ( app . applied_payment_schedule_id , - :"SYS_B_178" , : c_claim_meaning , : c_payment_meaning ) ) type , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id , ps . class class , ps . due_date due_date , - sum ( decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_179" , app . acctd_amount_applied_from , app . amount_applied ) ) amt_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_original amt_due_original , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied amount_applied , ps . amount_credited amount_credited , ps . gl_date gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : Functional_Currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_180" , NULL ) ) data_converted , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_181" ) ps_exchange_rate , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_182" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_183" ) , :"SYS_B_184" , :"SYS_B_185" , :"SYS_B_186" ) , :"SYS_B_187" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_188" ) , :"SYS_B_189" , :"SYS_B_190" , :"SYS_B_191" ) , :"SYS_B_192" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_193" ) , :"SYS_B_194" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_195" ) , :"SYS_B_196" , :"SYS_B_197" , :"SYS_B_198" ) , :"SYS_B_199" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_200" , :"SYS_B_201" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_202" ) , :"SYS_B_203" , :"SYS_B_204" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_205" , :"SYS_B_206" , :"SYS_B_207" , :"SYS_B_208" , :"SYS_B_209" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_210" ) , : "SYS_B_211" , :"SYS_B_212" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_213" , :"SYS_B_214" , :"SYS_B_215" , :"SYS_B_216" , :"SYS_B_217" ) ) ) b0 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_218" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_219" ) , :"SYS_B_220" , :"SYS_B_221" , :"SYS_B_222" ) , :"SYS_B_223" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_224" ) , :"SYS_B_225" , :"SYS_B_226" , :"SYS_B_227" ) , :"SYS_B_228" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_229" ) , :"SYS_B_230" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_231" ) , :"SYS_B_232" , :"SYS_B_233" , :"SYS_B_234" ) , :"SYS_B_235" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_236" , :"SYS_B_237" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_238" ) , :"SYS_B_239" , :"SYS_B_240" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_241" , :"SYS_B_242" , :"SYS_B_243" , :"SYS_B_244" , :"SYS_B_245" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_246" ) , :"SYS_B_247" , :"SYS_B_248" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_249" , :"SYS_B_250" , :"SYS_B_251" , :"SYS_B_252" , :"SYS_B_253" ) ) ) b1 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_254" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_255" ) , :"SYS_B_256" , :"SYS_B_257" , :"SYS_B_258" ) , :"SYS_B_259" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_260" ) , :"SYS_B_261" , :"SYS_B_262" , :"SYS_B_263" ) , :"SYS_B_264" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_265" ) , :"SYS_B_266" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_267" ) , :"SYS_B_268" , :"SYS_B_269" , :"SYS_B_270" ) , :"SYS_B_271" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_272" , :"SYS_B_273" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_274" ) , :"SYS_B_275" , :"SYS_B_276" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_277" , :"SYS_B_278" , :"SYS_B_279" , :"SYS_B_280" , :"SYS_B_281" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_282" ) , :"SYS_B_283" , :"SYS_B_284" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_285" , :"SYS_B_286" , :"SYS_B_287" , :"SYS_B_288" , :"SYS_B_289" ) ) ) b2 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_290" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_291" ) , :"SYS_B_292" , :"SYS_B_293" , :"SYS_B_294" ) , :"SYS_B_295" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_296" ) , :"SYS_B_297" , :"SYS_B_298" , :"SYS_B_299" ) , :"SYS_B_300" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_301" ) , :"SYS_B_302" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_303" ) , :"SYS_B_304" , :"SYS_B_305" , :"SYS_B_306" ) , :"SYS_B_307" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_308" , :"SYS_B_309" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_310" ) , :"SYS_B_311" , :"SYS_B_312" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_313" , :"SYS_B_314" , :"SYS_B_315" , :"SYS_B_316" , :"SYS_B_317" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_318" ) , :"SYS_B_319" , :"SYS_B_320" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_321" , :"SYS_B_322" , :"SYS_B_323" , :"SYS_B_324" , :"SYS_B_325" ) ) ) b3 , cc.SEGMENT1 bal_segment_value , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_326" , :"SYS_B_327" ) , : rp_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_328" ) ) customer_name_dsp from AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , AR_RECEIVABLE_APPLICATIONS_ALL app , gl_code_combinations cc , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party WHERE ( app.gl_date + :"SYS_B_329" <= : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id (+) and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id (+) and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cash_receipt_id + :"SYS_B_330" = app.cash_receipt_id and app.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id and app.status in ( :"SYS_B_331" , :"SYS_B_332" , :"SYS_B_333" , :"SYS_B_334" ) and nvl ( app.confirmed_flag , :"SYS_B_335" ) = :"SYS_B_336" and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ( ( app.reversal_gl_date is not null AND ps.gl_date <= : P_AS_OF_DATE ) OR app.reversal_gl_date is null ) and nvl ( ps.receipt_confirmed_flag , :"SYS_B_337" ) = :"SYS_B_338" AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_339" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_340" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_341" ) ) ) AND ( APP.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_342" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE APP.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_343" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_344" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qc_org_id = ps.org_id) group by ps.org_id , party.party_name , cust_acct.account_number , cust_acct.cust_account_id , ps.payment_schedule_id , app.applied_payment_schedule_id , ps.due_date , ps.amount_due_original , ps.amount_adjusted , ps.amount_applied , ps.amount_credited , ps.gl_date , ps.amount_in_dispute , ps.amount_adjusted_pending , ps.invoice_currency_code , ps.exchange_rate , ps.class , cc.SEGMENT1 , decode ( app.status , :"SYS_B_345" , :"SYS_B_346" , :"SYS_B_347" ) UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_348" , NULL , - :"SYS_B_349" ) , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_350" , NULL , : c_risk_meaning ) dummy_type , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_351" , :"SYS_B_352" ) , :"SYS_B_353" ) ) customer_name , nvl ( cust_acct . cust_account_id , - :"SYS_B_354" ) customer_id , cust_acct . account_number customer_number , : c_risk_meaning type , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id , : c_risk_meaning class , ps . due_date due_date , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_355" , crh . acctd_amount , crh . amount ) amt_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_original amt_due_original , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied amount_applied , ps . amount _credited amount_credited , crh . gl_date gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : Functional_Currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_356" , NULL ) ) data_converted , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_357" ) ps_exchange_rate , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_358" , :"SYS_B_359" , :"SYS_B_360" , :"SYS_B_361" , :"SYS_B_362" , :"SYS_B_363" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_364" , :"SYS_B_365" ) ) b0 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_366" , :"SYS_B_367" , :"SYS_B_368" , :"SYS_B_369" , :"SYS_B_370" , :"SYS_B_371" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_372" , :"SYS_B_373" ) ) b1 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_374" , :"SYS_B_375" , :"SYS_B_376" , :"SYS_B_377" , :"SYS_B_378" , :"SYS_B_379" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_380" , :"SYS_B_381" ) ) b2 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_382" , :"SYS_B_383" , :"SYS_B_384" , :"SYS_B_385" , :"SYS_B_386" , :"SYS_B_387" , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_388" , :"SYS_B_389" ) ) b3 , cc.SEGMENT1 bal_segment_value , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_390" , :"SYS_B_391" ) , : rp_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_392" ) ) customer_name_dsp from hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , AR_CASH_RECEIPTS_ALL cr , AR_CASH_RECEIPT_HISTORY_ALL crh , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( crh.gl_date + :"SYS_B_393" <= : P_AS_OF_DATE and upper ( : p_risk_option ) != :"SYS_B_394" and ps.customer_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id (+) and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id (+) and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cash_receipt_id = cr.cash_receipt_id and cr.cash_receipt_id = crh.cash_receipt_id and crh.account_code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id and ( crh.current_record_flag = :"SYS_B_395" or crh.reversal_gl_date > : p_as_of_date ) and crh.status not in ( decode ( crh.factor_flag , :"SYS_B_396" , :"SYS_B_397" , :"SYS_B_398" , :"SYS_B_399" ) , :"SYS_B_400" ) and not exists ( select :"SYS_B_401" from AR_RECEIVABLE_APPLICATIONS_ALL ra where ra.cash_receipt_id = cr.cash_receipt_id and ra.status = :"SYS_B_402" and applied_payment_schedule_id = - :"SYS_B_403" ) AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_404" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_405" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_406" ) ) ) AND ( CR.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_407" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE CR.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_408" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_409" ) ) ) AND ( CRH.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_ B_410" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE CRH.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_411" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_412" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qc_org_id = ps.org_id) UNION ALL select ps . org_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_413" , NULL , types . cust_trx_type_id ) dummy_id , decode ( UPPER ( : p_order_by ) , :"SYS_B_414" , NULL , types . name ) dummy_type , rtrim ( rpad ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_415" , :"SYS_B_416" ) , :"SYS_B_417" ) ) customer_name , cust_acct . cust_account_id customer_id , cust_acct . account_number customer_number , types . name type , ps . payment_schedule_id payment_sched_id , ps . class class , ps . due_date due_date , decode ( : rp_convert_flag , :"SYS_B_418" , ps . acctd_amount_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_remaining ) amt_due_remaining , ps . amount_due_original amt_due_original , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) days_past_due , ps . amount_adjusted amount_adjusted , ps . amount_applied amount_applied , ps . amount_credited amount_credited , ps . gl_date gl_date , decode ( ps . invoice_currency_code , : Functional_Currency , NULL , decode ( ps . exchange_rate , NULL , :"SYS_B_419" , NULL ) ) data_converted , nvl ( ps . exchange_rate , :"SYS_B_420" ) ps_exchange_rate , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_0 , :"SYS_B_421" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_422" ) , :"SYS_B_423" , :"SYS_B_424" , :"SYS_B_425" ) , :"SYS_B_426" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_427" ) , :"SYS_B_428" , :"SYS_B_429" , :"SYS_B_430" ) , :"SYS_B_431" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_432" ) , :"SYS_B_433" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_434" ) , :"SYS_B_435" , :"SYS_B_436" , :"SYS_B_437" ) , :"SYS_B_438" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_0 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_439" , :"SYS_B_440" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_441" ) , :"SYS_B_442" , :"SYS_B_443" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_444" , :"SYS_B_445" , :"SYS_B_446" , :"SYS_B_447" , :"SYS_B_448" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_449" ) , :"SYS_B_450" , :"SYS_B_451" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_452" , :"SYS_B_453" , :"SYS_B_454" , :"SYS_B_455" , :"SYS_B_456" ) ) ) b0 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_1 , :"SYS_B_457" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_458" ) , :"SYS_B_459" , :"SYS_B_460" , :"SYS_B_461" ) , :"SYS_B_462" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_463" ) , :"SYS_B_464" , :"SYS_B_465" , :"SYS_B_466" ) , :"SYS_B_467" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_468" ) , :"SYS_B_469" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_470" ) , :"SYS_B_471" , :"SYS_B_472" , :"SYS_B_473" ) , :"SYS_B_474" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_1 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_475" , :"SYS_B_476" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_477" ) , :"SYS_B_478" , :"SYS_B_ 479" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_480" , :"SYS_B_481" , :"SYS_B_482" , :"SYS_B_483" , :"SYS_B_484" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_485" ) , :"SYS_B_486" , :"SYS_B_487" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_488" , :"SYS_B_489" , :"SYS_B_490" , :"SYS_B_491" , :"SYS_B_492" ) ) ) b1 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_2 , :"SYS_B_493" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_494" ) , :"SYS_B_495" , :"SYS_B_496" , :"SYS_B_497" ) , :"SYS_B_498" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_499" ) , :"SYS_B_500" , :"SYS_B_501" , :"SYS_B_502" ) , :"SYS_B_503" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_504" ) , :"SYS_B_505" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_506" ) , :"SYS_B_507" , :"SYS_B_508" , :"SYS_B_509" ) , :"SYS_B_510" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_2 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_511" , :"SYS_B_512" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_513" ) , :"SYS_B_514" , :"SYS_B_515" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_516" , :"SYS_B_517" , :"SYS_B_518" , :"SYS_B_519" , :"SYS_B_520" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_521" ) , :"SYS_B_522" , :"SYS_B_523" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_524" , :"SYS_B_525" , :"SYS_B_526" , :"SYS_B_527" , :"SYS_B_528" ) ) ) b2 , decode ( : rp_bucket_line_type_3 , :"SYS_B_529" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_530" ) , :"SYS_B_531" , :"SYS_B_532" , :"SYS_B_533" ) , :"SYS_B_534" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_535" ) , :"SYS_B_536" , :"SYS_B_537" , :"SYS_B_538" ) , :"SYS_B_539" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_540" ) , :"SYS_B_541" , decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_542" ) , :"SYS_B_543" , :"SYS_B_544" , :"SYS_B_545" ) , :"SYS_B_546" ) , decode ( greatest ( : rp_bucket_days_from_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , least ( : rp_bucket_days_to_3 , ceil ( : P_AS_OF_DATE - ps . due_date ) ) , :"SYS_B_547" , :"SYS_B_548" ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_in_dispute , :"SYS_B_549" ) , :"SYS_B_550" , :"SYS_B_551" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_552" , :"SYS_B_553" , :"SYS_B_554" , :"SYS_B_555" , :"SYS_B_556" ) ) * decode ( nvl ( ps . amount_adjusted_pending , :"SYS_B_557" ) , :"SYS_B_558" , :"SYS_B_559" , decode ( : rp_bucket_category , :"SYS_B_560" , :"SYS_B_561" , :"SYS_B_562" , :"SYS_B_563" , :"SYS_B_564" ) ) ) b3 , cc.SEGMENT1 bal_segment_value , rtrim ( rpad ( nvl ( substrb ( party . party_name , :"SYS_B_565" , :"SYS_B_566" ) , : rp_unid_phrase ) , :"SYS_B_567" ) ) customer_name_dsp from ra_cust_trx_types_all types , hz_cust_accounts cust_acct , hz_parties party , AR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL ps , ar_transaction_history_all th , AR_DISTRIBUTIONS_ALL dist , gl_code_combinations cc WHERE ( TRUNC ( ps.gl_date ) <= : p_as_of_date and ps.class = :"SYS_B_568" and ps.custome r_id = cust_acct.cust_account_id and cust_acct.party_id = party.party_id and cust_acct.account_number >= : p_customer_number_low and cust_acct.account_number <= : p_customer_number_high and ps.cust_trx_type_id = types.cust_trx_type_id and nvl ( ps.org_id , - :"SYS_B_569" ) = nvl ( types.org_id , - :"SYS_B_570" ) and ps.gl_date_closed > : P_AS_OF_DATE and ps.customer_trx_id + :"SYS_B_571" = th.customer_trx_id and th.transaction_history_id = dist.source_id and dist.source_table = :"SYS_B_572" and th.transaction_history_id = ( select max ( transaction_history_id ) from ar_transaction_history_all th2 , AR_DISTRIBUTIONS_ALL dist2 where th2.transaction_history_id = dist2.source_id and dist2.source_table = :"SYS_B_573" and th2.gl_date <= : p_as_of_date and dist2.amount_dr is not null and th2.customer_trx_id = ps.customer_trx_id ) and dist.amount_dr is not null and dist.source_table_secondary is NULL and dist.code_combination_id = cc.code_combination_id AND ( PS.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_574" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE PS.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_575" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_576" ) ) ) AND ( TYPES.org_id IS NULL OR EXISTS ( SELECT /*+ */ :"SYS_B_577" FROM hr_organization_information org_info WHERE TYPES.org_id = org_info.organization_id AND org_info.org_information_context = :"SYS_B_578" AND org_info.org_information3 = TO_CHAR ( :"SYS_B_579" ) ) ) ) AND ( :qc_org_id = ps.org_id) ORDER BY :"SYS_B_580" ASC, :"SYS_B_581" ASC, :"SYS_B_582" ASC, :"SYS_B_583" ASC, :"SYS_B_584" ASC , :"SYS_B_585" , :"SYS_B_586" , :"SYS_B_587"

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO (full) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO block miss count00.000.00
Batched IO buffer defrag count00.000.00
Batched IO double miss count00.000.00
Batched IO same unit count00.000.00
Batched IO single block count00.000.00
Batched IO slow jump count00.000.00
Batched IO vector block count00.000.00
Batched IO vector read count00.000.00
Block Cleanout Optim referenced1980.060.00
CCursor + sql area evicted10.000.00
CPU used by this session6,162,0221,736.641.31
CPU used when call started6,154,4001,734.491.31
CR blocks created1,495,989421.610.32
Cached Commit SCN referenced139,848,61139,413.3729.74
Commit SCN cached602,208169.720.13
DB time14,485,8314,082.523.08
DBWR checkpoint buffers written1,526,017430.080.32
DBWR checkpoints00.000.00
DBWR revisited being-written buffer10.000.00
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written00.000.00
DBWR transaction table writes1,9430.550.00
DBWR undo block writes882,908248.830.19
DFO trees parallelized00.000.00
Effective IO time00.000.00
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes20,909,8025,892.994.45
Heap Segment Array Inserts202,97357.200.04
Heap Segment Array Updates44,22312.460.01
IMU CR rollbacks376,946106.230.08
IMU Flushes943,569265.920.20
IMU Redo allocation size1,193,422,108336,340.76253.76
IMU commits3,614,2441,018.600.77
IMU contention40,38911.380.01
IMU ktichg flush34,6929.780.01
IMU recursive-transaction flush1,1330.320.00
IMU undo allocation size7,439,751,7282,096,736.541,581.94
LOB table id lookup cache misses00.000.00
Number of read IOs issued00.000.00
PX local messages recv'd00.000.00
PX local messages sent00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 75 to 99 pct00.000.00
Requests to/from client59,585,97816,793.0512.67
RowCR - row contention43,67212.310.01
RowCR attempts165,107,81046,532.1435.11
RowCR hits165,810,89646,730.2935.26
SMON posted for undo segment shrink00.000.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client59,567,13516,787.7412.67
active txn count during cleanout2,489,187701.520.53
application wait time12,1183.420.00
background checkpoints completed00.000.00
background checkpoints started00.000.00
background timeouts25,4217.160.01
branch node splits6150.170.00
buffer is not pinned count2,066,607,569582,429.60439.43
buffer is pinned count3,338,815,917940,974.59709.94
bytes received via SQL*Net from client10,576,471,6272,980,754.652,248.91
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client13,642,682,6933,844,901.332,900.89
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss155,030,35443,692.0232.96
calls to kcmgas7,322,4582,063.681.56
calls to kcmgcs10,442,7742,943.072.22
cell physical IO interconnect bytes30,536,101,8888,605,953.946,492.99
change write time44,93112.660.01
cleanout - number of ktugct calls2,410,113679.240.51
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets1,396,265393.510.30
cleanouts only - consistent read gets360,933101.720.08
cluster key scan block gets1,354,467381.730.29
cluster key scans899,820253.600.19
commit batch performed37,51410.570.01
commit batch requested37,51410.570.01
commit batch/immediate performed41,71411.760.01
commit batch/immediate requested41,71411.760.01
commit cleanout failures: block lost634,012178.680.13
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written510.010.00
commit cleanout failures: callback failure41,75911.770.01
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin29,5268.320.01
commit cleanouts11,578,6333,263.192.46
commit cleanouts successfully completed10,873,2793,064.402.31
commit immediate performed4,2001.180.00
commit immediate requested4,2001.180.00
commit txn count during cleanout1,759,449495.860.37
concurrency wait time202,11656.960.04
consistent changes13,205,5643,721.712.81
consistent gets1,745,759,836492,005.46371.21
consistent gets - examination804,504,232226,732.49171.06
consistent gets direct20.000.00
consistent gets from cache1,745,757,139492,004.70371.21
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)747,000,172210,526.19158.84
cursor authentications440.010.00
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied9,843,0722,774.062.09
db block changes103,928,65529,290.0922.10
db block gets118,494,74633,395.2425.20
db block gets direct3220.090.00
db block gets from cache118,494,37533,395.1325.20
db block gets from cache (fastpath)22,726,0966,404.874.83
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications2,764,907779.230.59
dirty buffers inspected2,0510.580.00
doubling up with imu segment00.000.00
enqueue conversions12,6823.570.00
enqueue releases11,189,3983,153.492.38
enqueue requests11,189,6673,153.572.38
enqueue timeouts6,5431.840.00
enqueue waits2,1320.600.00
exchange deadlocks3,4450.970.00
execute count166,988,15347,062.0835.51
failed probes on index block reclamation00.000.00
file io service time6,332,4401,784.661.35
file io wait time1,395,671,395393,340.44296.77
free buffer inspected103,45929.160.02
free buffer requested3,487,292982.820.74
heap block compress474,364133.690.10
hot buffers moved to head of LRU134,97338.040.03
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications1,757,208495.230.37
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications1,152,963324.940.25
in call idle wait time23,454,4656,610.144.99
index crx upgrade (positioned)44,73512.610.01
index fetch by key1,388,996,376391,459.23295.35
index scans kdiixs196,877,80927,302.9620.60
java call heap collected bytes1,311,620,672369,652.52278.89
java call heap collected count10,484,3482,954.792.23
java call heap gc count6,1031.720.00
java call heap live object count167,32847.160.04
java call heap live object count max31,1898.790.01
java call heap live size15,694,8004,423.253.34
java call heap live size max13,497,5123,803.992.87
java call heap object count2,768,457780.230.59
java call heap object count max2,678,427754.860.57
java call heap total size7,864,3202,216.391.67
java call heap total size max7,864,3202,216.391.67
java call heap used size258,509,84072,855.5354.97
java call heap used size max251,816,84870,969.2553.54
java session heap live object count00.000.00
java session heap live object count max00.000.00
java session heap live size545,329,152153,689.48115.96
java session heap live size max545,329,152153,689.48115.96
java session heap object count00.000.00
java session heap object count max00.000.00
java session heap used size545,329,152153,689.48115.96
java session heap used size max545,329,152153,689.48115.96
leaf node 90-10 splits7,5222.120.00
leaf node splits123,63134.840.03
lob reads145,87241.110.03
lob writes216,45361.000.05
lob writes unaligned216,45361.000.05
logical read bytes from cache15,271,888,240,6404,304,058,431.193,247,308.70
logons cumulative33,3389.400.01
max cf enq hold time430.010.00
messages received3,657,7351,030.860.78
messages sent3,657,7361,030.860.78
min active SCN optimization applied on CR8,384,0952,362.881.78
no buffer to keep pinned count2,8050.790.00
no work - consistent read gets742,476,087209,251.17157.87
non-idle wait count72,985,10820,569.3115.52
non-idle wait time651,246183.540.14
opened cursors cumulative150,665,12142,461.7832.04
parse count (describe)60.000.00
parse count (failures)10,3382.910.00
parse count (hard)10,4022.930.00
parse count (total)8,907,0112,510.251.89
parse time cpu149,26542.070.03
parse time elapsed155,27543.760.03
physical read IO requests4,1021.160.00
physical read bytes42,958,84812,107.049.13
physical read total IO requests12,2333.450.00
physical read total bytes174,178,30449,088.4737.04
physical read total multi block requests00.000.00
physical reads5,2441.480.00
physical reads cache5,2421.480.00
physical reads cache prefetch1,1420.320.00
physical reads direct20.000.00
physical reads direct (lob)00.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical reads prefetch warmup1,1420.320.00
physical write IO requests242,10568.230.05
physical write bytes12,542,877,6963,534,944.582,667.03
physical write total IO requests4,479,6011,262.480.95
physical write total bytes30,361,927,1688,556,866.486,455.95
physical write total multi block requests69,79119.670.01
physical writes1,531,119431.510.33
physical writes direct3220.090.00
physical writes direct (lob)30.000.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical writes from cache1,530,796431.420.33
physical writes non checkpoint1,135,861320.120.24
pinned buffers inspected170.000.00
prefetch warmup blocks aged out before use1590.040.00
process last non-idle time3,3450.940.00
queries parallelized00.000.00
recursive calls368,603,812103,883.1878.38
recursive cpu usage3,310,888933.100.70
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)7,324,1252,064.151.56
redo blocks written34,634,7869,761.087.36
redo buffer allocation retries00.000.00
redo entries44,074,79012,421.559.37
redo ordering marks586,573165.310.12
redo size15,997,081,7444,508,438.873,401.51
redo size for direct writes1,3480.380.00
redo subscn max counts963,940271.670.20
redo synch long waits2,8410.800.00
redo synch time161,25345.450.03
redo synch time (usec)1,637,428,862461,474.66348.17
redo synch writes2,897,562816.620.62
redo wastage1,163,610,824327,939.08247.42
redo write time106,73630.080.02
redo writes3,409,615960.930.72
rollback changes - undo records applied224,31263.220.05
rollbacks only - consistent read gets30,8498.690.01
root node splits210.010.00
rows fetched via callback572,234,824161,272.27121.68
session connect time00.000.00
session cursor cache hits98,642,59427,800.3320.97
session logical reads1,864,303,692525,414.53396.41
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait184,077,72951,878.4139.14
shared hash latch upgrades - wait4,276,1591,205.140.91
sorts (memory)20,749,0735,847.694.41
sorts (rows)417,729,587117,728.2488.82
sql area evicted10.000.00
sql area purged00.000.00
summed dirty queue length15,6784.420.00
switch current to new buffer730,927206.000.16
table fetch by rowid2,534,992,646714,434.02539.02
table fetch continued row515,871145.390.11
table scan blocks gotten51,386,70814,482.2610.93
table scan rows gotten2,569,724,083724,222.34546.41
table scans (long tables)00.000.00
table scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
table scans (short tables)7,368,9872,076.791.57
total cf enq hold time7880.220.00
total number of cf enq holders1380.040.00
total number of times SMON posted3470.100.00
transaction rollbacks41,66211.740.01
transaction tables consistent read rollbacks00.000.00
transaction tables consistent reads - undo records applied00.000.00
undo change vector size5,684,104,8361,601,944.631,208.63
user I/O wait time6,1041.720.00
user calls62,883,80017,722.4713.37
user commits4,269,0181,203.130.91
user rollbacks433,919122.290.09
workarea executions - optimal9,741,0502,745.312.07
write clones created in background6610.190.00
write clones created in foreground1870.050.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
logons current7,0973,450
session uga memory max174,028,666,688306,593,530,496
session pga memory max84,437,959,10445,476,303,936
session cursor cache count4,446,9838,631,680
session uga memory8,249,628,148,1368,512,699,787,856
opened cursors current247,741158,157
workarea memory allocated249,3794,397
session pga memory54,794,925,39230,613,928,368

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)00.00

Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR0M0.000M16.5G1191.964.763183407.6K0.02
DBWR0M0.000M11.7G68.233.370670 
Others126M2.29.03551083M1.46.02339198590.20
Buffer Cache Reads41M1.15.0115540M0.000M40975.48
Direct Writes0M0.000M0M0.000M0 
TOTAL:167M3.45.04706528.3G1261.658.157253421.6K0.03

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Log File0M0.000M16.5G1191.934.76290  
Data File43M1.21.01211811.7G67.483.362215.23 
Control File123M2.22.03466481M1.46.0228280.01 
Temp File0M0.010M37M0.76.0104270.14 
TOTAL:166M3.45.04678328.3G1261.638.158381.85 

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR 0M0.000M16.5G1191.934.762900 
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.000M16.5G1191.934.762900 
DBWR 0M0.000M11.7G68.233.370950 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M11.7G68.233.370950 
Others 125M2.29.03522883M1.46.02339181330.02
Others (Control File) 123M2.22.03466481M1.46.02282878870.01
Others (Data File) 2M0.07.0005632M0.01.0005632460.07
Buffer Cache Reads 41M1.15.0115540M0.000M40975.48
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 41M1.15.0115540M0.000M40975.48
Direct Writes 0M0.000M0M0.000M0 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M0M0.000M0 
TOTAL: 166M3.45.04678328.3G1261.628.1572512.2K1.85

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_TS_TX_IDX 2,33617.831.3286,7962438,4830.06
APPS_UNDOTS1 303.331.0067,1161928,2830.05
APPS_TS_TX_DATA 1,07803.691.3660,8311716,8050.15
APPS_TS_SEED 2010.001.009,3883570.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE 15007.331.034,71711,8190.13
SYSAUX 46701.861.002,8161240.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY 000.000.003,013130.00
TEMP1 5000.401.002,7111864.77
APPS_TS_QUEUES 000.000.002,1711420.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE 100.001.002,13513,0010.10
SYSTEM 1804.441.004590840.12

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Reads/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/RdWritesAv Writes/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE/ebizdata/data/archive_01.dbf 15007.331.034,71711,8190.13
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/ebizdata/data/apps_ts_interface_01.dbf 100.001.002,13513,0010.10
APPS_TS_QUEUES/ebizdata/data/queues_01.dbf 00  2,1711420.00
APPS_TS_SEED/ebizdata/data/reference_01.dbf 2010.001.004,5681560.00
APPS_TS_SEED/ebizdata/data/reference_02.dbf 00  4,820110.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/ebizdata/data/summary_01.dbf 00  3,013130.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/ebizdata/data/tx_data_01.dbf 31103.631.3221,09065,9700.15
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/ebizdata/data/tx_data_02.dbf 306.671.003,4841340.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/ebizdata/data/tx_data_03.dbf 29303.921.3619,41055,4300.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/ebizdata/data/tx_data_04.dbf 47103.571.3816,84755,3710.17
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/ebizdata/data/tx_idx_01.dbf 66907.801.3020,98569,4910.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/ebizdata/data/tx_idx_02.dbf 50908.021.4124,03579,7530.05
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/ebizdata/data/tx_idx_03.dbf 63407.761.2621,19169,7180.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/ebizdata/data/tx_idx_04.dbf 52407.751.3420,58569,5210.06
APPS_UNDOTS1/ebizdata/data/undo_01.dbf 303.331.0033,666914,7480.04
APPS_UNDOTS1/ebizdata/data/undo_03.dbf 00  33,450913,5350.05
SYSAUX/ebizdata/data/sysaux_01.dbf 46701.861.002,8161240.00
SYSTEM/ebizdata/data/sys_01.dbf 1804.441.004590840.12
TEMP1/ebizdata/data/temp1_01.dbf 2100.001.001,4560523.65
TEMP1/ebizdata/data/temp1_02.dbf 2900.691.001,2550346.47

Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D7,702,3481001,861,109,8425,2421,531,9330088,626

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
00001,527,0400

Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B022210843231324471757596415627969917575964   
E092345359377381660521815627969916605218   

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
100.00271,0740

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B16,3841,02447,172.52230.710.49100.000.001,048,576
E16,3841,02426,302.784.290.02100.000.001,048,576

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K9,499,2819,499,28100
64K128K54854800
128K256K34634600
256K512K23223200
512K1024K197,213197,21300
1M2M8,1298,12900
8M16M2,8182,81800
16M32M2,8302,83000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
2,0480.13440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
4,0960.25440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
8,1920.50440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
12,2880.75440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
16,3841.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
19,6611.20440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
22,9381.40440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
26,2141.60440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
29,4911.80440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
32,7682.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
49,1523.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
65,5364.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
98,3046.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643
131,0728.00440,020.620.00100.0001,792,350,643

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
3,8400.2338213,2624,541,9170.406,950,7822158.63182,002
5,6320.3472626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
7,4240.4572626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
9,2160.5672626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
11,0080.6772626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
12,8000.7872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
13,8240.8472626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
14,0800.8672626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
14,3360.8872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
14,5920.8972626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
14,8480.9172626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
15,1040.9272626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
15,3600.9472626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
15,6160.9572626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
15,8720.9772626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
16,1280.9872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
16,3841.0072626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
16,6401.0272626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
16,8961.0372626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
17,1521.0572626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
17,4081.0672626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
17,6641.0872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
17,9201.0972626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
18,1761.1172626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
18,4321.1372626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
18,6881.1472626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
19,9681.2272626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
21,7601.3372626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
23,5521.4472626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
25,3441.5572626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
27,1361.6672626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
28,9281.7772626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
30,7201.8872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
32,5121.9872626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018
34,3042.0972626,82611,489,4791.003,2201.00468,018

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
15,3600.19144,002 
20,4800.25144,002 
25,6000.31144,002 
30,7200.38144,002 
35,8400.44144,002 
40,9600.50144,002 
46,0800.56144,002 
51,2000.63144,002 
56,3200.69144,002 
61,4400.75144,002 
66,5600.81144,002 
71,6800.88144,002 
76,8000.94144,003 
81,9201.00144,002 
87,0401.06144,003 
92,1601.13144,003 
97,2801.19144,003 
102,4001.25144,003 
107,5201.31144,003 
112,6401.38144,003 
117,7601.44144,003 
122,8801.50144,003 
128,0001.56144,003 
133,1201.63144,003 
138,2401.69144,003 
143,3601.75144,003 
148,4801.81144,003 
153,6001.88144,003 
158,7201.94144,003 
163,8402.00144,003 

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
2560.500000
5121.000000
7681.500000
1,0242.000000
1,2802.500000
1,5363.000000
1,7923.500000
2,0484.000000
2,3044.500000
2,5605.000000
2,8165.500000
3,0726.000000
3,3286.500000
3,5847.000000
3,8407.500000
4,0968.000000
4,3528.500000
4,6089.000000
4,8649.500000
5,12010.000000

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

Java Pool Size(M)JP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits
1,7921.0028660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
2,0481.1428660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
2,3041.2928660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
2,5601.4328660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
2,8161.5728660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
3,0721.7128660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
3,3281.8628660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
3,5842.0028660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
3,8402.1428660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715
4,0962.2928660109,6921.003,2201.00234,715

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block59,88250
undo block22,15410
file header block8605
undo header6,10300
1st level bmb35700
system undo header2100
segment header1700
2nd level bmb300
system undo block300

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 5,025994,92698223.42
TX-Transaction (index contention) 6,4536,45301,50610.62
HW-Segment High Water Mark 93,63693,636012203.86
UL-User-defined 19,52617,9161,6106046.00
US-Undo Segment 13513503901.77
DV-Diana Versioning 96,82596,824024800.22
SQ-Sequence Cache 5,8415,84108200.48
TX-Transaction 4,467,5234,475,12401400.43
FB-Format Block 15,13215,1330300.33
TX-Transaction (allocate ITL entry) 727201400.00

Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
2906.424,914,6402,0455503430.5/5634.90/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
15-Sep 19:06156,144838,5961,7095143,4310/00/0/0/0/0/0
15-Sep 18:56149,319816,6721,7955273,7250/00/0/0/0/0/0
15-Sep 18:46152,020815,1342,0455274,0610/00/0/0/0/0/0
15-Sep 18:36149,386818,4671,6355504,4780/00/0/0/0/0/0
15-Sep 18:26149,454810,3551,9155164,9870/00/0/0/0/0/0
15-Sep 18:16150,095815,4161,9235015,6350/00/0/0/0/0/0

Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch81,4290.00 00 
AQ deq log cmt cbk chunk latch32,4160.00 00 
AQ deq log statistics latch780.00 00 
AQ dequeue txn counter latch50,0381.140.0000 
AQ disk delete txn counter latch1000.00 00 
AQ ht cmt cbk chunk latch32,6720.00 00 
ASM db client latch2,3570.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table40.00 00 
ASM network state latch6540.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list417,7840.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch1,1870.00 00 
Consistent RBA3,412,5700.010.0000 
DML lock allocation11,552,1980.020.0000 
Event Group Locks58,0560.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch84,0500.060.0000 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch40.00 00 
I/O Staticstics latch40.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch40.00 00 
In memory undo latch27,403,6920.060.8325,807,8310.01
JOX SGA heap latch1,789,3570.000.0000 
JS Sh mem access120.00 00 
JS queue access latch40.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch21,3000.00 00 
JS slv state obj latch2380.420.0000 
KFC FX Hash Latch40.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch40.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist40.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure40.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST40.00 00 
KJC message pool free list40.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch40.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch1,1820.00 00 
KTF sga latch230.00 01,1930.00
KWQMN job cache list latch16,6300.00 00 
KWQP Prop Status4510.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch32,1190.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch50,1350.020.7000 
Locator state objects pool parent latch40.00 00 
Lsod array latch40.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  0710.00
Memory Management Latch40.00 01,1820.00
Memory Queue240.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #140.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #240.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #340.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #440.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber40.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch400.00 00 
Mutex40.00 00 
Mutex Stats40.00 00 
OS process105,8390.00 00 
OS process allocation59,1990.090.0000 
OS process: request allocation51,4750.080.0000 
PL/SQL warning settings6,720,6840.060.0000 
PX hash array latch40.00 00 
QMT40.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch2,2860.00 00 
SGA blob parent40.00 00 
SGA bucket locks40.00 00 
SGA heap locks40.00 00 
SGA pool locks40.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch40.00 01,1750.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch5,918,0050.000.0000 
Shared B-Tree114,8100.00 00 
Streams Generic40.00 00 
Testing40.00 00 
Token Manager40.00 00 
WCR: sync40.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch40.00 00 
X$KSFQP40.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch40.00 00 
XDB unused session pool40.00 00 
XDB used session pool40.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch252,1460.060.0000 
active service list181,8080.050.3103,1890.06
begin backup scn array200.00 00 
bq:time manger info latch1270.00 00 
buffer pool40.00 00 
bufq statistics200.00 00 
business card40.00 00 
cache buffer handles3,774,5580.060.0000 
cache buffers chains3,152,324,1921.570.0042,937,3400.16
cache buffers lru chain3,373,0350.010.0406,414,5980.03
call allocation629,0490.140.0900 
cas latch40.00 00 
change notification client cache latch40.00 00 
channel handle pool latch53,5550.090.0000 
channel operations parent latch98,8850.030.0000 
checkpoint queue latch61,782,5620.000.0001,452,9340.00
client/application info2,747,6450.000.0000 
compile environment latch33,3400.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch714,8060.010.0000 
cp cmon/server latch40.00 00 
cp pool latch40.00 00 
cp server hash latch40.00 00 
cp sga latch6540.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock40.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch6540.00 00 
dml lock allocation7520.00 00 
done queue latch40.00 00 
dummy allocation70,3530.110.0000 
enqueue freelist latch40.00 01,737,8350.00
enqueue hash chains22,402,7510.190.0000 
enqueues4,5450.00 00 
fifth spare latch40.00 00 
file cache latch8,4560.00 00 
flashback copy40.00 00 
fourth Audit Vault latch40.00 00 
gc element40.00 00 
gcs commit scn state40.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash40.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash40.00 00 
gcs resource freelist40.00 00 
gcs resource hash40.00 00 
gcs resource scan list40.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist40.00 00 
ges domain table40.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist40.00 00 
ges group table40.00 00 
ges process hash list40.00 00 
ges process parent latch40.00 00 
ges resource hash list40.00 00 
ges resource scan list40.00 00 
ges resource table freelist40.00 00 
ges value block free list40.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA33,1140.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch3,643,8000.020.0000 
global tx hash mapping40.00 00 
granule operation40.00 00 
hash table column usage latch1140.00 019,4350.00
hash table modification latch40.00 00 
heartbeat check40.00 00 
internal temp table object number allocation latch30.00 00 
intra txn parallel recovery40.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list40.00 00 
job workq parent latch680.00 0641.56
job_queue_processes free list latch1280.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch8330.00 00 
k2q lock allocation40.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch40.00 00 
kgb parent40.00 00 
kgnfs mount latch40.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch1,121,9971.550.832120 
ksfv messages40.00 00 
ksim group membership cache40.00 00 
kss move lock1000.00 00 
ksuosstats global area3680.00 00 
ksv allocation latch8460.00 00 
ksv class latch1960.00 00 
ksv msg queue latch40.00 00 
ksz_so allocation latch51,4750.120.0000 
ktm global data1,4080.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga2,1910.00 00 
lgwr LWN SCN3,419,1730.030.0000 
list of block allocation328,0970.030.0000 
loader state object freelist66,3900.110.0000 
lob segment dispenser latch40.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch160.00 00 
lob segment query latch40.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery40.00 00 
logical standby cache40.00 00 
logminer context allocation80.00 00 
logminer work area40.00 00 
longop free list parent40.00 00 
mapped buffers lru chain40.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch250.00 00 
messages11,096,4800.400.0000 
mostly latch-free SCN3,728,9134.350.0000 
msg queue latch40.00 00 
multiblock read objects1,4160.00 00 
name-service namespace bucket40.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch6540.00 00 
object queue header heap17,854,5640.000.110192,2490.00
object queue header operation425,119,7823.970.0010 
object stats modification316,2840.040.0300 
parallel query alloc buffer16,5240.00 00 
parallel query stats40.00 00 
parameter list212,9350.070.0000 
parameter table management17,513,5990.490.1410 
peshm40.00 00 
pesom_free_list8,753,1150.030.0000 
pesom_hash_node11,161,5570.020.0000 
pesom_heap_alloc52,3100.00 00 
post/wait queue22,890,8010.000.0002,426,3630.03
process allocation51,6410.730.87324,6760.14
process group creation51,4750.020.0000 
process queue40.00 00 
process queue reference40.00 00 
qmn task queue latch3,3430.00 00 
query server freelists40.00 00 
queued dump request120.00 00 
queuing load statistics40.00 00 
recovery domain hash list40.00 00 
redo allocation135,539,3340.080.00043,924,9421.47
redo copy40.00 044,094,0940.55
redo writing11,306,2280.020.0000 
resmgr group change latch45,4830.00 00 
resmgr:active threads70,3490.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group33,2300.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state40.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list70,3480.260.0000 
resmgr:plan CPU method40.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method40.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing40.00 00 
rm cas latch40.00 00 
row cache objects582,510,6293.690.0030 
rules engine aggregate statistics15,7110.00 00 
rules engine rule set statistics47,5330.000.0000 
rules engine rule statistics15,7110.00 00 
second Audit Vault latch40.00 00 
second spare latch40.00 00 
sequence cache5,078,6420.190.0000 
session allocation9,072,2690.000.0008,998,3530.00
session idle bit134,780,9550.000.0000 
session queue latch40.00 00 
session state list latch202,4570.300.5700 
session switching57,9250.110.0000 
session timer1,5230.00 00 
shared pool13,350,2220.170.0100 
shared pool sim alloc60.00 00 
shared pool simulator880.00 00 
sim partition latch40.00 00 
simulator hash latch40.00 00 
simulator lru latch40.00 00 
sort extent pool528,4782.640.0000 
space background state object latch560.00 00 
space background task latch24,82715.450.6112,6960.37
state object free list80.00 00 
statistics aggregation1,3440.00 00 
tablespace key chain40.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation2650.00 00 
temporary table state object allocation21,1030.160.0000 
test excl. parent l040.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l040.00 00 
third spare latch40.00 00 
threshold alerts latch7310.00 00 
trace latch1100.00 00 
transaction allocation994,1460.050.0000 
undo global data28,531,9440.050.00012,0270.02
virtual circuit buffers40.00 00 
virtual circuit holder40.00 00 
virtual circuit queues40.00 00 

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
cache buffers chains3,152,324,19249,558,587230,14149,267,950
row cache objects582,510,62921,481,23949,78221,434,966
object queue header operation425,119,78216,883,3699,48116,874,227
mostly latch-free SCN3,728,913162,227155162,073
redo allocation135,539,334111,34243111,299
parameter table management17,513,59985,60811,70873,951
messages11,096,48043,994343,991
enqueue hash chains22,402,75143,354343,351
shared pool13,350,22222,60533722,273
In memory undo latch27,403,69217,55514,4963,474
kokc descriptor allocation latch1,121,99717,37214,3863,929
sort extent pool528,47813,953113,952
undo global data28,531,94413,664613,658
space background task latch24,8273,8362,3301,595
DML lock allocation11,552,1982,87622,874
pesom_free_list8,753,1152,64712,646
session idle bit134,780,9552,19612,195
lgwr LWN SCN3,419,1731,04511,044
post/wait queue22,890,8019101909
call allocation629,04985874784
session state list latch202,457612347274
AQ dequeue txn counter latch50,0385721571
cache buffers lru chain3,373,03540816392
process allocation51,64137632851
object stats modification316,2841113108
active service list181,808942965
object queue header heap17,854,56418216
KWQS pqueue ctx latch50,1351073

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
AQ dequeue txn counter latchkwqdUpdDeqTxnCnt: update011
DML lock allocationktaidm021
In memory undo latchktiFlush: child09,6214,696
In memory undo latchkticmt: child04,6053,783
In memory undo latchktichg: child07694,955
In memory undo latchktiFlushMe0327308
In memory undo latchkturbk0311,601
In memory undo latchktbgfc02746
In memory undo latchktiTxnPoolFree0147
In memory undo latchktiFlushTopTxn021
In memory undo latchktigetmypoollatch_2010
KWQS pqueue ctx latchkwqspqcbkf: updatepqs088
PC and Classifier lists for WLMNo latch02840
active service listkswslogon: session logout03928
active service listkswsite: service iterator030
active service listkswsclstabc: scan list to return rows010
active service listkswsgsnp: get service name ptr0120
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path0198,07620,692
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_2088,07081,733
cache buffers chainskcbrls_2031,781219,610
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: mod cr pin028,45512,474
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)017,1426,976
cache buffers chainskcbget: fast exchange05,9141,162
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer02,8651,430
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_202,2351,079
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl01,0354,270
cache buffers chainskcbzwb0873896
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)0680246
cache buffers chainskcbrls: fast release05451,136
cache buffers chainskcbnlc0196591
cache buffers chainskcb_is_private01752,739
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: aux pin0135126
cache buffers chainskcbget: fast path0120211
cache buffers chainskcbgkcbcr0118422
cache buffers chainskcbnew: new latch again0860
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_4074422
cache buffers chainskcbso1: set no access055897
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: clear MS bit0545,322
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: mod cur pin0323,738
cache buffers chainskcbesc: escalate02516
cache buffers chainskcbget_10232
cache buffers chainskcbo_ivd_process0150
cache buffers chainskcbzar_fpin_1014473
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait0100
cache buffers chainskcbcge086,403
cache buffers chainskcbbxsv071
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange06924
cache buffers chainskcbget: release excl04663
cache buffers chainskcb_pre_apply: kcbhq6102765
cache buffers chainskcbget: release shr0285
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq6201472
cache buffers chainskcbbic2011
cache buffers chainskcbzpbuf014,127
cache buffers lru chainkcbo_link_q091
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws040
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgb032
call allocationksuxds07024
call allocationksuprc0217
call allocationksucrp: top call019
call allocationksudlc : rec call0124
channel handle pool latchksrchconnect()077
client/application infokskirefrattrmap010
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl3022
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl011
kokc descriptor allocation latchkokcdlt: regular free08,8182,715
kokc descriptor allocation latchkokcdlt: allocation05,56811,671
lgwr LWN SCNkcs0230110
messagesksaamb: after wakeup032
mostly latch-free SCNkcslcu30144156
mostly latch-free SCNkcs024010
object queue header heapkcbo_check_flist020
object queue header operationkcbo_ivbo09,8909,300
object queue header operationkcbo_sw_buf0140190
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q05531
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_mq_bg01379
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q010288
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_q_bg0763
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq0456
object stats modificationksols_rank020
object stats modificationksoslinentry013
parameter table managementksp_param_table_free06,98612
parameter table managementkspcpy05,69528
parameter table managementkspptval05512,695
pesom_free_listpesomupn_Unpin_Object010
post/wait queueksliwat:add:nowait010
process allocationksucrp:103060
process allocationksudlp02016
process allocationksuapc02312
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 10430
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj022,48628,342
row cache objectskqreqd: reget011,2603,787
row cache objectskqrso08,1825,239
row cache objectskqreqd07,84312,407
row cache objectskqrcmt: clear flag010
row cache objectskqrcmt: while loop012
session idle bitksupuc: set busy011
session state list latchkpseqd032912
session state list latchkpscad0186
shared poolkghfre0312110
shared poolkghalo019135
shared poolkghupr10692
sort extent poolktstdt: dealloc sort extent010
space background task latchktsj_grab_task02,0452,330
space background task latchktsj_detach_task010
undo global datakturax030
undo global dataktudba: KSLBEGIN011
undo global dataktudnx:child010
undo global dataktufrbs_2014

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Library Cachekglpin1 4769,6800
Library Cachekglpndl1 95506,8930
Library Cachekglpnal1 90286,1890
Library Cachekglget1 166,9310
Library Cachekgllkdl1 8524,5040
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]23,8630
Library Cachekglhdgn2 10623,4410
Library Cachekgllkc1 578,9830
Library Cachekglget2 26,6170
Library Cachekglhdgn1 626,3430
Library Cachekglobpn1 712,6190
Cursor Pinkksxsccmp [KKSCHLPIN5]1,7200
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]8510
Library Cachekglhdgh1 645940
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]5080
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]2350
Library CachekglGetHandleReference 1242090
Cursor ParentkkscsAddChildNode [KKSPRTLOC34]1160
Library CachekglReleaseHandleReference 125300
Library Cachekglhbh1 63180
Cursor ParentkkscsPruneChild [KKSPRTLOC35]80
Library Cachekglic1 4950
Library Cachekglrfcl1 7930
Library Cachekglivl2 3520
hash tablekkshGetNextChild [KKSHBKLOC1]20
Library Cachekglpin3 610
Library Cachekglupd1 2410

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATARA_CUST_TRX_TYPES_ALL TABLE200,944,11210.78
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL TABLE96,344,9765.17
ARAPPS_TS_TX_IDXAR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_N6 INDEX83,708,1444.49
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_SEEDFND_TERRITORIES_TL TABLE72,324,0163.88
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATAHZ_LOCATIONS TABLE72,126,5283.87

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL TABLE1,37526.22
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXFND_CONC_PP_ACTIONS_N1 INDEX751.43
GLAPPS_TS_TX_DATAGL_JE_LINES TABLE290.55
APAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAP_CREDIT_CARD_TRXNS_ALL TABLE170.32
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_CONCURRENT_REQUESTS TABLE90.17

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL TABLE99524.26
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXFND_CONC_PP_ACTIONS_N1 INDEX671.63
GLAPPS_TS_TX_DATAGL_JE_LINES TABLE290.71
APAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAP_CREDIT_CARD_TRXNS_ALL TABLE170.41
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_CONCURRENT_REQUESTS TABLE90.22

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
ARAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAR_PAYMENT_SCHEDULES_ALL TABLE99524.26
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXFND_CONC_PP_ACTIONS_N1 INDEX671.63
GLAPPS_TS_TX_DATAGL_JE_LINES TABLE290.71
APAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAP_CREDIT_CARD_TRXNS_ALL TABLE170.41
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_CONCURRENT_REQUESTS TABLE90.22

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX91,8876.00
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE89,3295.83
ICXAPPS_TS_TX_IDXICX_TRANSACTIONS_U2 INDEX34,8872.28
ICXAPPS_TS_TX_IDXICX_SESSION_ATTRIBUTES_U1 INDEX34,8452.28
ICXAPPS_TS_TX_IDXICX_TRANSACTIONS_N1 INDEX18,5881.21

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX15,9726.60
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE15,7256.50
APAPPS_TS_TX_DATAAP_CREDIT_CARD_TRXNS_ALL TABLE9,9474.11
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N1 INDEX7,1252.94
ICXAPPS_TS_TX_DATAICX_SESSIONS TABLE6,3772.63

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX9,774,43223.67
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE9,247,20022.39
HXCAPPS_TS_TX_IDXHXC_TIME_ATTRIBUTE_USAGES_FK2 INDEX2,546,3046.17
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N1 INDEX2,231,7765.40
APAPPS_TS_TX_IDXAP_EXP_REPORT_DISTS_N1 INDEX1,865,3764.52

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX3,10631.91
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAFND_CONCURRENT_REQUESTS TABLE3,05031.33
ZXAPPS_TS_TX_DATAZX_LINES_DET_FACTORS TABLE1,87619.27
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N3 INDEX2732.80
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N4 INDEX2042.10

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeITL Waits% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX4169.49
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N3 INDEX813.56
HXCAPPS_TS_TX_IDXHXC_TIME_ATTRIBUTE_USAGES_FK2 INDEX46.78
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N4 INDEX23.39
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_ARCHIVEFND_LOGINS_U1 INDEX11.69

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES_PK INDEX22,65739.45
ICXAPPS_TS_TX_DATAICX_SESSIONS TABLE8,52314.84
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_IDXWF_ITEM_ACTIVITY_STATUSES_N1 INDEX3,9576.89
APPLSYSAPPS_TS_TX_DATAWF_ITEM_ATTRIBUTE_VALUES TABLE3,8686.74
APAPPS_TS_TX_IDXAP_POL_VIOLATIONS_U1 INDEX1,3482.35

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control790.000 83
dc_global_oids5,100,3950.000 0111
dc_histogram_data1160.000 0562
dc_histogram_defs3,6010.000 017,162
dc_object_grants17,8670.000 0169
dc_objects5,618,2130.000 012,186
dc_profiles33,1770.000 01
dc_rollback_segments81,9150.060 147555
dc_segments9,2490.530 8566,499
dc_sequences5,7590.000 5,75960
dc_table_scns9,0180.000 03
dc_tablespaces3,204,3330.000 056
dc_users261,589,5520.000 0194
global database name35,7990.000 01
outstanding_alerts3200.000 054


Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
ACCOUNT_STATUS66,2280.000 00
APP CONTEXT74,2870.008,073,625-0.0000
BODY1,957,988-0.0095,051,491-0.1000
DBLINK66,2300.000 00
DIRECTORY24,5160.0024,5160.0000
EDITION33,4320.0066,6100.0000
INDEX150.00150.0000
JAVA DATA11,9450.0015,5600.0000
PIPE1,0620.001,0630.0000
QUEUE2,7900.0081,666-0.0100
RULESET7540.0015,7110.0000
SCHEMA33,1800.000 00
SQL AREA3,051,975-0.00177,236,749-0.2210,35411
SQL AREA BUILD10,3950.210 00
SQL AREA STATS5180.395180.3900
SUBSCRIPTION7530.007530.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE11,185,917-0.00106,667,144-0.1500
TRIGGER13,7790.00901,022-0.0000


Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache62,464.0062,464.0062,464.0064,000.000SHR/IMM
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target16,384.0016,384.0016,384.0016,384.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target81,920.0081,920.0081,920.0081,920.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool1,792.001,792.00256.001,792.000GRO/IMM
large pool256.00256.000.00256.000GRO/IMM
shared pool16,384.0016,384.0016,384.0016,384.000STA/
streams pool512.00512.000.00512.000GRO/IMM

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BPL/SQL17,073.7114,132.293.972.4917194,3024,302
Other16,622.50 3.861.8530304,3024,302
JAVA5,681.405,675.074.176.082242351,3641,364
Freeable4,852.380.001.211.0118 4,0094,009
SQL2,832.63447.730.661.0629314,2844,278
EPL/SQL9,899.777,677.374.373.0217172,2672,267
Other9,059.98 4.001.8830302,2672,267
JAVA3,062.513,058.923.978.02224235772772
Freeable2,737.750.001.291.1617 2,1262,126
SQL1,542.4245.920.690.462302,2452,239

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers65,498,251,264 
Fixed Size2,168,728 
Redo Buffers176,775,168 
Variable Size19,864,225,896 

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javaJOXLE37.7837.780.00
javafree memory1,752.571,752.570.00
largePX msg pool8.758.750.00
largefree memory247.25247.250.00
sharedASH buffers254.00254.000.00
sharedCheckpoint queue280.27280.270.00
sharedKKSSP1,196.93655.01-45.28
shareddb_block_hash_buckets356.00356.000.00
shareddirty object counts array280.00280.000.00
sharedfree memory11,873.0112,500.135.28
sharedprivate strands181.28181.280.00
streamsfree memory509.45509.45-0.00
 buffer_cache62,464.0062,464.000.00
 fixed_sga2.072.070.00
 log_buffer168.59168.590.00

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonCPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Slaves0914 13:46:383.790.000.00
QMON Coordinator0914 13:46:280.130.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(423650) 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
WFBESCL_21138(17396)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_21139(17397)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_21140(17395)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

RuleEvalsNo-SQL Eval%SQL ExecsCPU(s)Ela(s)Eval /SecSQL per EvalEla(s) per EvalCPU(s) per EvalReloads
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED_R 15,6940.0002.182.194.420.000.000.000

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(425717) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(423855) 560100.000.000.070.000.000.00
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(423650) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(423674) 15,69400.000.0018.628.570.0022.06
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(423754) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(423750) 00  0.000.00  
XNP.XNP_IN_EVT_Q(423801) 15,02515,0250.000.005.132,887.350.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(425717) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(423855) 0.020.000.00 
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(423650) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(423674) 4.420.000.00 
APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(423754) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(423750) 0.000.00  
XNP.XNP_IN_EVT_Q(423801) 4.234.230.000.19

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1597177(254)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1597178(256)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1597179(258)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1597180(260)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1597181(262)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597173(247)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597174(249)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597175(251)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597176(253)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597177(255)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597178(257)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597179(259)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597180(261)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597181(263)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597182(265)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597183(267)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597184(269)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1597185(271)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
OPP1597182(960)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ 000   
WFBESCL_21138(17396)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_21139(17397)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WFBESCL_21140(17395)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 0000.000.000.00
WF_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED 15,69416,20804.424.570.00
WF_JAVA_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_JAVA_DEFERRED 0000.000.000.00
WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT(1)/APPLSYS.WF_NOTIFICATION_OUT 0000.000.000.00

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
O7_DICTIONARY_ACCESSIBILITYFALSE  
_ash_size266338304  
_b_tree_bitmap_plansFALSE  
_fast_full_scan_enabledFALSE  
_kgl_hot_object_copies255  
_like_with_bind_as_equalityTRUE  
_optimizer_autostats_jobFALSE  
_sort_elimination_cost_ratio5  
_system_trig_enabledTRUE  
_trace_files_publicFALSE  
aq_tm_processes1  
audit_sys_operationsTRUE  
compatible11.2.0  
control_files/ebizdata/data/cntrl01.dbf, /ebizdata/data/cntrl02.dbf, /ebizdata/data/cntrl03.dbf  
cursor_sharingFORCE  
db_block_checkingFALSE  
db_block_checksumTRUE  
db_block_size8192  
db_cache_adviceOFF  
db_files512  
db_nameVIS  
db_writer_processes8  
diagnostic_dest/export/home/oracle/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/admin/VIS_dbzone1  
dml_locks10000  
filesystemio_optionssetall  
ifile/export/home/oracle/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/dbs/VIS_dbzone1_ifile.ora  
job_queue_processes2  
local_listenerVIS_LOCAL  
log_archive_dest_1LOCATION=/ebizdata/data/archive  
log_archive_format%t_%s_%r.dbf  
log_buffer104796160  
log_checkpoints_to_alertTRUE  
max_dump_file_size20480  
nls_compbinary  
nls_date_formatDD-MON-RR  
nls_length_semanticsBYTE  
nls_numeric_characters.,  
nls_sortbinary  
nls_territoryamerica  
olap_page_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors600  
optimizer_secure_view_mergingFALSE  
os_authent_prefix    
parallel_max_servers8  
parallel_min_servers0  
pga_aggregate_target17179869184  
plsql_code_typeINTERPRETED  
plsql_optimize_level2  
processes8000  
recyclebinOFF  
sec_case_sensitive_logonFALSE  
session_cached_cursors1000  
sessions12320  
sga_target85899345920  
shared_pool_reserved_size8589934592  
shared_pool_size17179869184  
sql92_securityTRUE  
undo_managementAUTO  
undo_tablespaceAPPS_UNDOTS1  
utl_file_dir/usr/tmp, /usr/tmp, /export/home/oracle/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/appsutil/outbound/VIS_dbzone1, /usr/tmp  
workarea_size_policyAUTO  

Back to init.ora Parameters
Back to Top

init.ora Multi-Valued Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
control_files/ebizdata/data/cntrl01.dbf  
/ebizdata/data/cntrl02.dbf  
/ebizdata/data/cntrl03.dbf  
utl_file_dir/export/home/oracle/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/appsutil/outbound/VIS_dbzone1  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  

Back to init.ora Parameters
Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report