WORKLOAD REPOSITORY report for

DB NameDB IdInstanceInst numStartup TimeReleaseRAC
EBS12134012548870ebs1213119-Jul-16 20:0711.2.0.4.0NO

Host NamePlatformCPUsCoresSocketsMemory (GB)
ebs1213Linux x86 64-bit 8 8 1 58.73

Snap IdSnap TimeSessionsCursors/Session
Begin Snap:36419-Jul-16 23:41:34175 15.0
End Snap:37120-Jul-16 02:00:30185 18.1
Elapsed:  138.93 (mins)  
DB Time:  1,521.79 (mins)  

Report Summary

Load Profile

Per SecondPer TransactionPer ExecPer Call
DB Time(s): 11.0 0.4 0.00 0.00
DB CPU(s): 4.1 0.1 0.00 0.00
Redo size (bytes): 2,623,307.1 88,227.1  
Logical read (blocks): 671,463.2 22,582.7  
Block changes: 16,236.0 546.1  
Physical read (blocks): 82.7 2.8  
Physical write (blocks): 331.0 11.1  
Read IO requests: 82.5 2.8  
Write IO requests: 147.9 5.0  
Read IO (MB): 0.7 0.0  
Write IO (MB): 2.6 0.1  
User calls: 2,792.8 93.9  
Parses (SQL): 2,559.8 86.1  
Hard parses (SQL): 0.1 0.0  
SQL Work Area (MB): 2.9 0.1  
Logons: 0.1 0.0  
Executes (SQL): 43,592.1 1,466.1  
Rollbacks: 0.6 0.0  
Transactions: 29.7   

Instance Efficiency Percentages (Target 100%)

Buffer Nowait %: 99.97Redo NoWait %: 100.00
Buffer Hit %: 99.99In-memory Sort %: 100.00
Library Hit %: 99.99Soft Parse %: 100.00
Execute to Parse %: 94.13Latch Hit %: 99.87
Parse CPU to Parse Elapsd %: 40.05% Non-Parse CPU: 98.99

Top 10 Foreground Events by Total Wait Time

EventWaitsTotal Wait Time (sec)Wait Avg(ms)% DB timeWait Class
DB CPU 34.5K 37.8 
latch: cache buffers chains641,8248122.9138.9Concurrency
enq: UL - contention39,6512066.4522.3Application
cursor: pin S126,8871707131.9Concurrency
buffer busy waits1,296,6921097.211.2Concurrency
db file sequential read659,187106921.2User I/O
library cache: mutex X102,265721.37.8Concurrency
latch: row cache objects37,502611.516.7Concurrency
enq: TX - index contention311,246267.61.3Concurrency
log file sync78,587249.83.3Commit

Wait Classes by Total Wait Time

Wait ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (sec)Avg Wait (ms)% DB timeAvg Active Sessions
DB CPU 34,475 37.84.1
Concurrency2,979,23712,859414.11.5
Application52,5422,090402.30.3
User I/O687,4471,12221.20.1
System I/O286,29691331.00.1
Commit78,5882503.30.0
Other248,9231971.20.0
Network22,548,306330.00.0
Configuration13,995302.00.0

Host CPU

CPUsCoresSocketsLoad Average BeginLoad Average End%User%System%WIO%Idle
8 8 1 0.01 0.00 47.2 4.1 0.6 48.4

Instance CPU

%Total CPU%Busy CPU%DB time waiting for CPU (Resource Manager)
52.5 101.8 0.0

IO Profile

Read+Write Per SecondRead per SecondWrite Per Second
Total Requests: 277.4 86.3 191.1
Database Requests: 230.4 82.5 147.9
Optimized Requests: 0.0 0.0 0.0
Redo Requests: 41.3 0.0 41.3
Total (MB): 5.9 0.7 5.2
Database (MB): 3.2 0.7 2.6
Optimized Total (MB): 0.0 0.0 0.0
Redo (MB): 2.6 0.0 2.6
Database (blocks): 413.7 82.7 331.0
Via Buffer Cache (blocks): 409.8 79.5 330.2
Direct (blocks): 3.9 3.2 0.7

Memory Statistics

BeginEnd
Host Mem (MB): 60,140.5 60,140.5
SGA use (MB): 25,600.0 25,600.0
PGA use (MB): 654.9 679.0
% Host Mem used for SGA+PGA: 43.66 43.70

Cache Sizes

BeginEnd
Buffer Cache: 20,992M 20,992MStd Block Size: 8K
Shared Pool Size: 3,588M 3,581MLog Buffer: 142,888K

Shared Pool Statistics

BeginEnd
Memory Usage %: 20.25 20.71
% SQL with executions>1: 91.00 95.50
% Memory for SQL w/exec>1: 84.59 91.48

Main Report


Back to Top

Wait Events Statistics

Back to Top

Time Model Statistics

Statistic NameTime (s)% of DB Time
sql execute elapsed time90,228.2698.82
DB CPU34,474.8837.76
PL/SQL execution elapsed time20,952.5622.95
parse time elapsed1,007.591.10
inbound PL/SQL rpc elapsed time19.000.02
repeated bind elapsed time17.610.02
sequence load elapsed time12.600.01
hard parse elapsed time5.020.01
PL/SQL compilation elapsed time2.010.00
connection management call elapsed time1.470.00
Java execution elapsed time0.080.00
hard parse (sharing criteria) elapsed time0.070.00
hard parse (bind mismatch) elapsed time0.020.00
RMAN cpu time (backup/restore)0.020.00
failed parse elapsed time0.000.00
DB time91,307.17 
background elapsed time1,142.29 
background cpu time175.23 


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics

StatisticValueEnd Value
BUSY_TIME3,403,999 
IDLE_TIME3,190,105 
IOWAIT_TIME42,702 
SYS_TIME270,154 
USER_TIME3,115,661 
PHYSICAL_MEMORY_BYTES63,061,843,968 
NUM_CPUS8 
NUM_CPU_CORES8 
NUM_CPU_SOCKETS1 
GLOBAL_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
GLOBAL_SEND_SIZE_MAX1,048,576 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_DEFAULT87,380 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MAX6,291,456 
TCP_RECEIVE_SIZE_MIN4,096 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_DEFAULT16,384 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MAX4,194,304 
TCP_SEND_SIZE_MIN4,096 


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Operating System Statistics - Detail

Snap TimeLoad%busy%user%sys%idle%iowait
19-Jul 23:41:340.01     
19-Jul 23:51:0811.2369.6158.119.3430.392.12
19-Jul 23:54:4016.2874.1663.788.9025.841.96
20-Jul 00:55:1618.6898.3691.516.771.640.07
20-Jul 00:55:1917.3515.2413.311.9384.765.74
20-Jul 01:04:000.517.476.620.8492.531.86
20-Jul 01:05:354.8936.6831.134.7063.326.38
20-Jul 02:00:300.002.722.120.4797.280.61


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Class

Wait ClassWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)%DB time
DB CPU  34,475 37.76
Concurrency2,978,679012,847414.07
Application52,54202,090402.29
User I/O681,24301,10021.20
Commit78,587025030.27
Other223,2668718610.20
Network22,547,25903300.04
Configuration13,96903020.03
System I/O19,2640700.01


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Foreground Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% DB time
latch: cache buffers chains641,82408,123132.598.90
enq: UL - contention39,65102,066520.162.26
cursor: pin S126,88701,707130.511.87
buffer busy waits1,296,69201,09715.231.20
db file sequential read659,18701,06922.661.17
library cache: mutex X102,265072170.410.79
latch: row cache objects37,5020611160.150.67
enq: TX - index contention311,246026811.260.29
log file sync78,587025030.320.27
latch: In memory undo latch67,293016720.270.18
cursor: mutex S6,258095150.030.10
latch free6,66706090.030.07
latch: cache buffer handles10,81604840.040.05
buffer deadlock193,7991004400.780.05
cursor: mutex X388,23803901.570.04
read by other session5,61102950.020.03
enq: TX - row lock contention3,55902160.010.02
SQL*Net message to client21,819,738021088.040.02
cursor: pin S wait on X428019440.000.02
enq: HW - contention7,34101420.030.02
SQL*Net more data from client723,01601302.920.01
latch: undo global data1,187012100.000.01
enq: SQ - contention6,23001020.030.01
control file sequential read19,2400700.080.01
enq: FB - contention1,8040630.010.01
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)30105170.000.01
enq: TX - contention1,3950530.010.00
latch: enqueue hash chains5,7140410.020.00
SQL*Net break/reset to client9,3320300.040.00
latch: redo allocation9590220.000.00
latch: call allocation12401110.000.00
kksfbc child completion32781390.000.00
wait list latch free2610140.000.00
latch: cache buffers lru chain2990130.000.00
Disk file operations I/O11,2100100.050.00
latch: object queue header operation1640150.000.00
direct path write2601320.000.00
log file switch completion600720.000.00
utl_file I/O4,9180000.020.00
undo segment extension6389040.000.00
db file scattered read1350010.000.00
db file parallel read1560010.000.00
enq: DV - contention320030.000.00
SQL*Net more data to client4,5050000.020.00
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry280020.000.00
latch: shared pool450010.000.00
control file parallel write240010.000.00
latch: checkpoint queue latch110020.000.00
L1 validation250050.000.00
library cache lock10050.000.00
SQL*Net message from client21,819,7370984,4304588.04 
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue7,4109559,54780360.03 
pipe get9,9919941,69541730.04 
jobq slave wait21,2709910,5914980.09 
PL/SQL lock timer5,0301005,20210340.02 


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Background Wait Events

EventWaits%Time -outsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg wait (ms)Waits /txn% bg time
db file parallel write35,6960575160.1450.30
log file parallel write199,414029410.8025.78
db file async I/O submit16,14402310.072.01
direct path write478021430.001.80
os thread startup333012350.001.02
control file parallel write5,3370920.020.78
LGWR wait for redo copy16,6760500.070.42
control file sequential read10,3370500.040.42
latch free4260370.000.24
reliable message5,9370200.020.15
latch: redo allocation1,7020210.010.14
db file single write1601330.000.05
db file sequential read3690010.000.03
latch: cache buffers chains750030.000.02
buffer busy waits1380020.000.02
latch: cache buffers lru chain1400010.000.02
direct path read5280000.000.02
Disk file operations I/O4,7660000.020.01
latch: object queue header operation410010.000.00
ADR block file read300010.000.00
log file single write520010.000.00
latch: checkpoint queue latch240010.000.00
latch: row cache objects80030.000.00
db file scattered read480000.000.00
log file sequential read520000.000.00
ADR block file write100010.000.00
log file sync100120.000.00
asynch descriptor resize645100000.000.00
latch: call allocation60010.000.00
latch: redo writing260000.000.00
SQL*Net message to client1,0470000.000.00
rdbms ipc message187,3912197,8035220.76 
Space Manager: slave idle wait11,8577950,16142300.05 
DIAG idle wait16,62610016,62610000.07 
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks36712,16240538770.00 
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait2,464498,33733830.01 
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait1,19808,33769590.00 
smon timer42338,333196990.00 
pmon timer3,593708,33223190.01 
SQL*Net message from client1,3590540.01 
class slave wait550020.00 


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram

  % of Waits
EventTotal Waits <1ms <2ms <4ms <8ms<16ms<32ms <=1s >1s
ADR block file read3086.7 3.36.73.3   
ADR block file write1090.0  10.0    
ADR file lock12100.0       
Disk file operations I/O16K99.5.2.1.1.1.0  
L1 validation250.0   50.0   
LGWR wait for redo copy16.7K95.71.6.8.8.8.3.0 
SQL*Net break/reset to client933797.12.1.6.2.1.0  
SQL*Net message to client21.8M100.0.0.0.0.0.0.0 
SQL*Net more data from client723K99.7.2.0.0.0   
SQL*Net more data to client4505100.0.0      
asynch descriptor resize64599.8 .2     
buffer busy waits1296.7K83.47.24.92.51.4.6.0 
buffer deadlock193.8K94.93.31.1.3.2.1.0 
control file parallel write53617.987.62.41.2.6.3.0 
control file sequential read29.6K98.9.6.3.1.1.0.0 
cursor: mutex S62561.7.51.56.352.735.12.3 
cursor: mutex X387.9K98.3.8.2.3.3.1.0 
cursor: pin S126.8K6.11.22.05.954.228.81.9 
cursor: pin S wait on X4281.48.410.310.536.99.622.9 
db file async I/O submit16.1K81.76.45.93.81.1.4.6 
db file parallel read15669.218.610.31.9    
db file parallel write35.7K38.12.13.77.313.318.317.1 
db file scattered read18390.74.9.51.11.61.1  
db file sequential read659.6K79.23.74.48.53.2.8.2 
db file single write16    12.550.037.5 
direct path read52897.2.91.1.2 .6  
direct path write50418.31.01.0.86.916.156.0 
enq: DV - contention3237.56.331.39.415.6   
enq: FB - contention180565.27.04.87.39.55.8.6 
enq: HW - contention734170.010.06.66.64.52.0.1 
enq: SQ - contention623074.012.65.32.63.41.9.2 
enq: TX - allocate ITL entry2871.410.73.610.73.6   
enq: TX - contention139670.53.23.26.810.65.4.4 
enq: TX - index contention311.2K80.113.74.01.1.8.3.0 
enq: TX - row lock contention355939.919.115.89.110.43.52.2 
enq: UL - contention39.7K5.74.36.38.49.810.854.5.1
kksfbc child completion3221.9     78.1 
latch free709226.67.17.311.326.819.61.3 
latch: In memory undo latch67.3K73.410.05.22.23.94.01.3 
latch: active service list3100.0       
latch: cache buffer handles10.8K36.926.110.35.714.06.6.5 
latch: cache buffers chains641.9K25.84.24.27.823.527.86.7 
latch: cache buffers lru chain43969.27.56.65.55.95.0.2 
latch: call allocation1308.53.86.913.844.622.3  
latch: checkpoint queue latch3582.95.7 5.75.7   
latch: enqueue hash chains571582.210.15.42.2.1.1  
latch: messages5100.0       
latch: object queue header operation20549.37.810.710.216.65.4  
latch: redo allocation266181.97.74.02.42.41.4.2 
latch: redo writing2696.23.8      
latch: row cache objects37.5K6.24.25.77.631.037.38.1 
latch: shared pool4568.922.28.9     
latch: undo global data118730.65.44.58.023.824.73.1 
library cache lock1   100.0    
library cache: mutex X102.3K45.43.72.63.730.013.51.0 
log file parallel write199.4K37.850.58.02.9.7.1.0 
log file sequential read52100.0       
log file single write5298.11.9      
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)300  .33.344.747.34.3 
log file switch completion6      100.0 
log file sync78.6K10.639.029.515.14.9.7.2 
os thread startup333    24.636.339.0 
read by other session560875.55.04.45.34.82.32.7 
reliable message591696.02.61.0.2.2.0.0 
undo segment extension6172.13.3 1.611.511.5  
utl_file I/O491899.8.1.0.0.1 .0 
wait list latch free261 67.83.813.011.14.2  
DIAG idle wait16.6K      100.0 
PL/SQL lock timer5030      99.9.1
SQL*Net message from client21.8M82.410.64.51.4.7.2.0.1
Space Manager: slave idle wait11.8K.6.0.4.1.5.39.888.4
Streams AQ: qmn coordinator idle wait246451.2.0 .1.0  48.6
Streams AQ: qmn slave idle wait1198       100.0
Streams AQ: waiting for messages in the queue7413.0   .02.34.693.0
Streams AQ: waiting for time management or cleanup tasks3      33.366.7
class slave wait5576.45.55.53.67.3 1.8 
jobq slave wait21.3K.1.1.1.0.1.199.6 
pipe get9984      8.291.8
pmon timer35923.2.1.3.3.71.315.678.5
rdbms ipc message187.4K34.79.99.05.05.24.819.611.9
smon timer423.5.22.1.54.03.143.346.3


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (64 msec to 2 sec)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 64ms to 2s<32ms<64ms<1/8s<1/4s<1/2s <1s <2s>=2s
LGWR wait for redo copy3100.0.0      
SQL*Net message to client3100.0.0      
buffer busy waits589100.0.0.0  .0  
buffer deadlock11100.0.0      
control file parallel write2100.0.0   .0  
control file sequential read1100.0.0      
cursor: mutex S14497.72.3      
cursor: mutex X23100.0.0      
cursor: pin S238198.11.9.0     
cursor: pin S wait on X9877.110.31.61.29.8   
db file async I/O submit10399.4.4.2.1.0   
db file parallel write611882.913.82.7.6.0.0  
db file sequential read142799.8.2.0.0.0.0  
db file single write662.525.012.5     
direct path write28244.033.320.42.2    
enq: FB - contention1099.4.6      
enq: HW - contention1199.9.1      
enq: SQ - contention1099.8.2      
enq: TX - contention699.6.4      
enq: TX - index contention120100.0.0 .0    
enq: TX - row lock contention8097.81.2.3.5.1.1  
enq: UL - contention21.6K45.418.432.43.7   .1
kksfbc child completion2521.978.1      
latch free9098.71.3      
latch: In memory undo latch89098.71.3.0     
latch: cache buffer handles5399.5.5      
latch: cache buffers chains43.2K93.36.7.0     
latch: cache buffers lru chain199.8.2      
latch: redo allocation699.8.2      
latch: row cache objects303591.98.1.0     
latch: undo global data3796.93.1      
library cache: mutex X102899.01.0      
log file parallel write95100.0.0.0.0.0.0  
log file switch (private strand flush incomplete)1395.74.3      
log file switch completion6  100.0     
log file sync13499.8.1.0.0.0.0  
os thread startup13061.024.614.1.3    
read by other session14997.31.1.7.5.4   
reliable message1100.0.0      
utl_file I/O1100.0.0      


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 sec to 2 min)

  % of Total Waits
EventWaits 4s to 2m<2s <4s <8s<16s<32s< 1m< 2m>=2m
enq: UL - contention2399.9 .1     


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Event Histogram Detail (4 min to 1 hr)

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Statistics

Service NameDB Time (s)DB CPU (s)Physical Reads (K)Logical Reads (K)
ebs121391,08334,4223955,594,414
SYS$USERS224532682,646
SYS$BACKGROUND002795


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

Service Wait Class Stats

Service NameUser I/O Total WtsUser I/O Wt TimeConcurcy Total WtsConcurcy Wt TimeAdmin Total WtsAdmin Wt TimeNetwork Total WtsNetwork Wt Time
ebs1213 4096961004297863812846002254558533
SYS$USERS 271558964010018140
SYS$BACKGROUND 619422558120000


Back to Wait Events Statistics
Back to Top

SQL Statistics

Back to Top

SQL ordered by Elapsed Time

Elapsed Time (s)Executions Elapsed Time per Exec (s) %Total%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
80,834.59249,9870.3288.5334.720.974f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
80,639.34249,9860.3288.3234.700.975sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
33,742.863,749,8970.0136.9632.730.13g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
16,123.21141,768,4240.0017.6626.580.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
6,809.437,249,7290.007.4625.740.073n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
3,877.8514,874,1180.004.2535.980.00fdv98jawj03hg PYUSLV SELECT FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME , ...
3,064.2612025.543.3621.090.11dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
1,592.823,124,9500.001.7427.353.716v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
1,309.8014,874,2190.001.4339.310.005w5up6vdp2qyp PYUSLV SELECT RP.SEQUENCE_NO, RPV.VAL...
1,178.5714,874,2870.001.2938.710.00g6tx1p7d69dxg PYUSLV SELECT ENT.USER_ENTITY_ID, ENT...
997.21249,9960.001.0983.800.124ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by CPU Time

CPU Time (s)Executions CPU per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
28,063.90249,9870.1181.4080,834.5934.720.974f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
27,978.99249,9860.1181.1680,639.3434.700.975sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
11,044.493,749,8970.0032.0433,742.8632.730.13g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
4,285.19141,768,4240.0012.4316,123.2126.580.0002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
1,752.587,249,7290.005.086,809.4325.740.073n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
1,395.2614,874,1180.004.053,877.8535.980.00fdv98jawj03hg PYUSLV SELECT FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME , ...
835.63249,9960.002.42997.2183.800.124ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
646.251205.391.873,064.2621.090.11dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
514.9414,874,2190.001.491,309.8039.310.005w5up6vdp2qyp PYUSLV SELECT RP.SEQUENCE_NO, RPV.VAL...
456.2214,874,2870.001.321,178.5738.710.00g6tx1p7d69dxg PYUSLV SELECT ENT.USER_ENTITY_ID, ENT...
435.693,124,9500.001.261,592.8227.353.716v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
378.98249,9990.001.10405.8093.390.7847g6xx472xzud PYUSLV BEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMUL...
355.58249,9850.001.03377.2294.260.009jv68n0ctas75 PYUSLV begin pay_core_utils . get_pro...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by User I/O Wait Time

User I/O Time (s)Executions UIO per Exec (s)%TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
780.88249,9870.0069.6080,834.5934.720.974f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
780.85249,9860.0069.6080,639.3434.700.975sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
583.41249,9920.0052.00617.435.8394.497dm9q8dwzhxnp PYUSLV SELECT PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PAI...
64.53250,0000.005.75384.4778.3716.787d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
59.22749,9790.005.28112.7842.1152.51264qzrka8fsps PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
59.103,124,9500.005.271,592.8227.353.716v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
54.75499,9930.004.8869.1722.0279.1676t9cctb1cwan PYUSLV SELECT MIN(EFFECTIVE_DATE) EFF...
54.67250,0000.004.87280.6977.0819.482tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
46.41540.864.1457.6028.7180.586gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
46.40550.844.1456.8027.7881.693am9cfkvx7gq1   CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_...
46.40146.404.1456.6127.5581.96gjm43un5cy843   SELECT SUM(USED), SUM(TOTAL) F...
44.143,749,8970.003.9333,742.8632.730.13g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
27.70249,9930.002.4760.2753.6145.97d4y3b0qsr13x1 PYUSLV SELECT DISTINCT 'Y', 'FF ROUTE...
26.97249,9950.002.4066.8959.1140.319qnjsjdsps9fr PYUSLV SELECT /*+ INDEX(PPA PAY_PAYRO...
23.041,999,9690.002.05418.9535.945.50165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
21.83249,9950.001.9587.4568.1224.96fkzcr3njd0yss PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED INDEX(PLB P...
18.65499,9330.001.66149.9685.8812.44fbpf0hy40v80s PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA P...
18.24749,9990.001.63111.0673.6116.42365d6qb48w5q8 PYUSLV insert into pay_run_results (r...
17.10249,9970.001.52181.7986.409.41g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Gets

Buffer Gets ExecutionsGets per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s) %CPU %IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
2,864,379,4573,749,897763.8651.1833,742.8632.7.1g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
1,558,751,511141,768,42411.0027.8516,123.2126.6002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
538,625,4667,249,72974.309.626,809.4325.7.13n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
514,492,332249,9872,058.089.1980,834.5934.714f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
512,498,707249,9862,050.119.1680,639.3434.715sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
163,590,81214,874,21911.002.921,309.8039.305w5up6vdp2qyp PYUSLV SELECT RP.SEQUENCE_NO, RPV.VAL...
121,983,35314,874,2878.202.181,178.5738.70g6tx1p7d69dxg PYUSLV SELECT ENT.USER_ENTITY_ID, ENT...
120,330,91914,874,1188.092.153,877.85360fdv98jawj03hg PYUSLV SELECT FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME , ...
115,975,003120966,458.362.073,064.2621.1.1dab1prc9qyv3v PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:...
89,237,86214,874,5566.001.59787.8236.50cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
85,073,372249,996340.301.52997.2183.8.14ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
82,121,237250,000328.481.47384.4778.416.87d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
68,656,3103,124,95021.971.231,592.8227.43.76v07302134wyf PYUSLV INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMA...
66,246,8211,999,94433.121.18277.1839.505ts0t88sz97xs PYUSLV SELECT PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID ...
64,051,9894,249,88315.071.14570.1336.206500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
57,712,331250,000230.851.03218.7638.502dqtvtdcud8mb PYUSLV SELECT ACTION_INFORMATION_ID, ...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Reads

Physical ReadsExecutionsReads per Exec %TotalElapsed Time (s)%CPU%IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
263,822249,9871.0638.2680,834.5934.720.974f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
263,785249,9861.0638.2680,639.3434.700.975sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
227,635249,9920.9133.01617.435.8394.497dm9q8dwzhxnp PYUSLV SELECT PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PAI...
133,039542,463.6919.2957.6028.7180.586gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
133,038552,418.8719.2956.8027.7881.693am9cfkvx7gq1   CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_...
133,0381133,038.0019.2956.6127.5581.96gjm43un5cy843   SELECT SUM(USED), SUM(TOTAL) F...
40,653250,0000.165.90384.4778.3716.787d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
33,613250,0000.134.87280.6977.0819.482tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
31,233499,9930.064.5369.1722.0279.1676t9cctb1cwan PYUSLV SELECT MIN(EFFECTIVE_DATE) EFF...
19,733749,9790.032.86112.7842.1152.51264qzrka8fsps PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
17,525249,9930.072.5460.2753.6145.97d4y3b0qsr13x1 PYUSLV SELECT DISTINCT 'Y', 'FF ROUTE...
16,085249,9950.062.3366.8959.1140.319qnjsjdsps9fr PYUSLV SELECT /*+ INDEX(PPA PAY_PAYRO...
12,531249,9950.051.8287.4568.1224.96fkzcr3njd0yss PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED INDEX(PLB P...
12,054749,9990.021.75111.0673.6116.42365d6qb48w5q8 PYUSLV insert into pay_run_results (r...
9,847249,9970.041.43181.7986.409.41g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...
9,205499,9890.021.3460.9881.5515.02cdpapax7s2ssn PYUSLV SELECT RECORDED_DATE FROM PAY_...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Physical Reads (UnOptimized)

UnOptimized Read ReqsPhysical Read ReqsExecutionsUnOptimized Reqs per Exec%Opt%Total SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
263,828263,828249,9871.060.0038.374f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
263,812263,812249,9861.060.0038.375sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
227,634227,634249,9920.910.0033.117dm9q8dwzhxnp PYUSLV SELECT PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PAI...
134,443134,443542,489.690.0019.556gvch1xu9ca3g   DECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := ...
134,442134,442552,444.400.0019.553am9cfkvx7gq1   CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_...
134,442134,4421134,442.000.0019.55gjm43un5cy843   SELECT SUM(USED), SUM(TOTAL) F...
40,65340,653250,0000.160.005.917d66dw0vz7yaa PYUSLV begin pay_cc_process_utils . r...
33,61333,613250,0000.130.004.892tr0101sa3jh2 PYUSLV BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA...
31,23331,233499,9930.060.004.5476t9cctb1cwan PYUSLV SELECT MIN(EFFECTIVE_DATE) EFF...
19,73319,733749,9790.030.002.87264qzrka8fsps PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
17,52417,524249,9930.070.002.55d4y3b0qsr13x1 PYUSLV SELECT DISTINCT 'Y', 'FF ROUTE...
16,08716,087249,9950.060.002.349qnjsjdsps9fr PYUSLV SELECT /*+ INDEX(PPA PAY_PAYRO...
12,53112,531249,9950.050.001.82fkzcr3njd0yss PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED INDEX(PLB P...
12,05412,054749,9990.020.001.75365d6qb48w5q8 PYUSLV insert into pay_run_results (r...
9,8479,847249,9970.040.001.43g4jp561h1bs98 PYUSLV select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT ...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Executions

Executions Rows ProcessedRows per ExecElapsed Time (s) %CPU %IO SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
141,768,424141,724,0301.0016,123.2126.6002k10jzw8c495 PYUSLV SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID...
15,123,45023,121,1241.53826.9236.604gz4b2bh1fs14 PYUSLV SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO...
14,874,55614,873,6011.00787.8236.50cn5un9cxnah8w PYUSLV SELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'N...
14,874,32614,873,5781.00691.5234.7077d28bpwm9svg PYUSLV SELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS,...
14,874,28714,873,9961.001,178.5738.70g6tx1p7d69dxg PYUSLV SELECT ENT.USER_ENTITY_ID, ENT...
14,874,21929,747,7722.001,309.8039.305w5up6vdp2qyp PYUSLV SELECT RP.SEQUENCE_NO, RPV.VAL...
14,874,11814,871,9441.003,877.85360fdv98jawj03hg PYUSLV SELECT FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME , ...
7,249,7297,248,9231.006,809.4325.7.13n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
6,499,9086,499,7861.00375.3636.805p88n2zhuqfd9 PYUSLV SELECT PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PPA...
4,249,88300.00570.1336.206500rnmy4f88w PYUSLV SELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PA...
3,749,8973,749,5271.0033,742.8632.7.1g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Parse Calls

Parse CallsExecutions % Total Parses SQL IdSQL ModuleSQL Text
7,249,9777,249,72933.983n5uwzsh3y8gr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
3,749,9963,749,89717.57g3835fnqtvy06 PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
1,999,9951,999,9699.37165d2bgc2b9hr PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
1,125,0001,124,9835.278a01qnnc9as1r PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
750,000749,9893.5189uy0gfk5f13y PYUSLV SELECT CITYTAX.CITY_TAX FROM P...
749,993749,9873.51f87337d0g8ps6 PYUSLV SELECT DISTINCT SIT_EXISTS FRO...
749,980749,9793.51264qzrka8fsps PYUSLV SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_val...
499,998499,9722.342n263t3yy8vr7 PYUSLV SELECT ORG_INFORMATION9 FROM H...
499,987499,9902.3483kbt99vg4svq PYUSLV begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinter...
499,987499,9742.34bu7n1scnadudx PYUSLV SELECT ORG.LEGISLATION_CODE FR...
250,000249,9971.173rg5fyfgd5uwc PYUSLV begin pay_US_rules.get_time_de...
250,000249,9861.175sfm6rppc4y8x PYUSLV BEGIN pay_us_action_arch.actio...
250,000249,9971.1797mt0g20bcfc3 PYUSLV begin pay_US_rules.get_defaul...
250,000249,9881.17d7shgtk3p7s4u PYUSLV SELECT /*+ ordered index(BAL_A...
249,999249,9981.1736z3h9rgkd8aa PYUSLV begin hrassact.update_action_...
249,999249,9871.174f5mjr4hnaz3u PYUSLV declare begin pay_archive.proc...
249,992249,9961.174ds53shhfcynn PYUSLV declare begin hr_pre_pay.do_pr...
222,270222,2701.04cr74qtm56vcq6 NACHA BEGIN PAY_US_NACHA_TAPE.RUN_FO...


Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Sharable Memory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

SQL ordered by Version Count

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Complete List of SQL Text

SQL IdSQL Text
02k10jzw8c495SELECT INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID FROM PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS INTLK, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS PAA, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA WHERE INTLK.LOCKED_ACTION_ID = :B1 AND INTLK.LOCKING_ACTION_ID = PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND PPA.ACTION_TYPE IN ('P', 'U') AND PAA.SOURCE_ACTION_ID IS NULL
165d2bgc2b9hrSELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment within a Government Reporting Entity for YTD based on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb, pay_defined_balances pdb, pay_payroll_actions ppa, pay_assignment_actions paa where paa.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and prb.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID and ppa.payroll_action_id = paa.payroll_action_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pdb.defined_balance_id = prb.defined_balance_id and paa.assignment_id = prb.assignment_id and prb.action_sequence <= paa.action_sequence and prb.effective_date >= trunc(ppa.effective_date, 'Y')
264qzrka8fspsSELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* US Assignment for Run based on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb, pay_defined_balances pdb where prb.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pdb.defined_balance_id = prb.defined_balance_id
2dqtvtdcud8mbSELECT ACTION_INFORMATION_ID, EFFECTIVE_DATE, OBJECT_VERSION_NUMBER FROM PAY_ACTION_INFORMATION WHERE ACTION_CONTEXT_ID = :B2 AND ACTION_CONTEXT_TYPE = 'AAP' AND ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B1 AND ACTION_INFORMATION_CATEGORY = 'EMPLOYEE DETAILS'
2n263t3yy8vr7SELECT ORG_INFORMATION9 FROM HR_ORGANIZATION_INFORMATION WHERE ORG_INFORMATION_CONTEXT = 'Business Group Information' AND ORGANIZATION_ID = :B1
2tr0101sa3jh2BEGIN FFP1893_01010001.FORMULA( :N1, :N2, :T1, :I1, :D1, :T2, :I2, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :T6, :I6, :N5, :T8, :I8, :N4, :N3, :T3, :I3, :T7, :I7, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
365d6qb48w5q8insert into pay_run_results (run_result_id, element_type_id, assignment_action_id, entry_type, source_id, source_type, status, jurisdiction_code, start_date, end_date, element_entry_id, entry_process_path, time_definition_id, local_unit_id) values (:b1, :b2, :b3, :b4, :b5, :b6, :b7, :b8:b9, to_date(:b10:b11, :b12), to_date(:b13:b14, :b12), :b16:b17, :b18:b19, :b20:b21, :b22:b23)
36z3h9rgkd8aa begin hrassact.update_action_sequence (:aa_id, :itpflg); end;
3am9cfkvx7gq1CALL MGMT_ADMIN_DATA.EVALUATE_MGMT_METRICS(:target_guid, :metric_guid, :metric_values)
3n5uwzsh3y8gr SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment Payments on run balances */ pay_run_balances prb , pay_defined_balances pdb , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_run_types_f PRT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = BAL_PR T.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type <> 'V' and prb.assignment_action_id = A SSACT.assignment_action_id and prb.defined_balance_id = pdb.defined_balance_id and pdb.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2
3rg5fyfgd5uwcbegin pay_US_rules.get_time_def_for_entry( :element_entry_id, :assignment_id, :assignment_action_id, :business_group_id, :time_def_id); end;
47g6xx472xzudBEGIN FFP51704_01010001.FORMULA( :N3, :I7, :N2, :T1, :I1, :T5, :I5, :T4, :I4, :N8, :I13, :D2, :I8, :T3, :I3, :T8, :I15, :N6, :I11, :T7, :I14, :N4, :I9, :D1, :N12, :I19, :N10, :I17, :N7, :I12, :N11, :I18, :T6, :I6, :N1, :T2, :I2, :N5, :I10, :N9, :I16, :FFERLN, :FFERCD, :FFERMT); END;
4ds53shhfcynndeclare begin hr_pre_pay.do_prepayment(:p1, :p2, :p3, :p4, :5, :p6:p6ind, :p7); end;
4f5mjr4hnaz3udeclare begin pay_archive.process_employee(:asg_action); end;
4gz4b2bh1fs14SELECT CONTEXT_ID, SEQUENCE_NO FROM FF_ROUTE_CONTEXT_USAGES WHERE ROUTE_ID = :B1 ORDER BY SEQUENCE_NO
5p88n2zhuqfd9SELECT PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PPA.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID, PPA.PAYROLL_ID, PPA.ACTION_TYPE FROM PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS PAA WHERE PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = :B1 AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID
5sfm6rppc4y8xBEGIN pay_us_action_arch.action_archive_data(:aactid, :l_effective_date); END;
5ts0t88sz97xsSELECT PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID FROM PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB, PAY_BALANCE_DIMENSIONS PBD WHERE PDB.BALANCE_TYPE_ID = :B3 AND PBD.DATABASE_ITEM_SUFFIX = :B2 AND PBD.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID AND ((PBD.LEGISLATION_CODE = :B1 AND PBD.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID IS NULL) OR (PBD.LEGISLATION_CODE IS NULL AND PBD.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID IS NOT NULL))
5w5up6vdp2qypSELECT RP.SEQUENCE_NO, RPV.VALUE FROM FF_ROUTE_PARAMETER_VALUES RPV , FF_ROUTE_PARAMETERS RP WHERE RPV.USER_ENTITY_ID = :B2 AND RP.ROUTE_ID = :B1 AND RPV.ROUTE_PARAMETER_ID = RP.ROUTE_PARAMETER_ID ORDER BY RP.SEQUENCE_NO
6500rnmy4f88wSELECT PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ID, PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID FROM PAY_ACCRUAL_PLANS PAP, PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F PEL, PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE WHERE PAP.ACCRUAL_CATEGORY = :B3 AND PEL.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID= PAP.ACCRUAL_PLAN_ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND :B1 BETWEEN PEL.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEL.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_LINK_ID = PEL.ELEMENT_LINK_ID AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B2 AND :B1 BETWEEN PEE.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE
6gvch1xu9ca3gDECLARE job BINARY_INTEGER := :job; next_date DATE := :mydate; broken BOOLEAN := FALSE; BEGIN EMD_MAINTENANCE.EXECUTE_EM_DBMS_JOB_PROCS(); :mydate := next_date; IF broken THEN :b := 1; ELSE :b := 0; END IF; END;
6v07302134wyf INSERT INTO PAY_ACTION_INFORMATION (ACTION_INFORMATION_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_ID , ACTION_CONTEXT_TYPE , TAX_UNIT_ID , JURISDICTION_CODE , SOURCE_ID , SOURCE_TEXT , TAX_GROUP , OBJECT_VERSION_NUMBER , EFFECTIVE_DATE , ASSIGNMENT_ID , ACTION_INFORMATION_CATEGORY , ACTION_INFORMATION1 , ACTION_INFORMATION2 , ACTION_INFORMATION3 , ACTION_INFORMATION4 , ACTION_INFORMATION5 , ACTION_INFORMATION6 , ACTION_INFORMATION7 , ACTION_INFORMATION8 , ACTION_INFORMATION9 , ACTION_INFORMATION10 , ACTION_INFORMATION11 , ACTION_INFORMATION12 , ACTION_INFORMATION13 , ACTION_INFORMATION14 , ACTION_INFORMATION15 , ACTION_INFORMATION16 , ACTION_INFORMATION17 , ACTION_INFORMATION18 , ACTION_INFORMATION19 , ACTION_INFORMATION20 , ACTION_INFORMATION21 , ACTION_INFORMATION22 , ACTION_INFORMATION23 , ACTION_INFORMATION24 , ACTION_INFORMATION25 , ACTION_INFORMATION26 , ACTION_INFORMATION27 , ACTION_INFORMATION28 , ACTION_INFORMATION29 , ACTION_INFORMATION30 ) VALUES (:B42 , :B41 , :B40 , :B39 , :B38 , :B37 , :B36 , : B35 , :B34 , :B33 , :B32 , :B31 , :B30 , :B29 , :B28 , :B27 , :B26 , :B25 , :B24 , :B23 , :B22 , :B21 , :B20 , :B19 , :B18 , :B17 , :B16 , :B15 , :B14 , :B13 , :B12 , :B11 , :B10 , :B9 , :B8 , :B7 , :B6 , :B5 , :B4 , :B3 , :B2 , :B1 )
76t9cctb1cwanSELECT MIN(EFFECTIVE_DATE) EFFECTIVE_DATE, CHANGE_TYPE FROM PAY_PROCESS_EVENTS WHERE ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B3 AND CREATION_DATE BETWEEN :B2 AND :B1 AND CHANGE_TYPE IN ('DATE_PROCESSED', 'DATE_EARNED') GROUP BY CHANGE_TYPE ORDER BY CHANGE_TYPE DESC
77d28bpwm9svgSELECT PBV.RUN_BALANCE_STATUS, PBV.BALANCE_LOAD_DATE FROM PAY_BALANCE_VALIDATION PBV WHERE PBV.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B2 AND PBV.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID = :B1
7d66dw0vz7yaabegin pay_cc_process_utils . reset_dates_for_run ( p_asg_id => :v_asg_id , p_sysdate => to_date ( :v_sysdate , :date_format ) , p_assact_id => :v_assact_id ) ; end ;
7dm9q8dwzhxnpSELECT PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE, PAI.ACTION_CONTEXT_ID FROM PAY_ACTION_INFORMATION PAI WHERE PAI.ACTION_CONTEXT_TYPE = 'AAP' AND PAI.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B4 AND PAI.ACTION_INFORMATION_CATEGORY = :B3 AND PAI.ACTION_CONTEXT_ID <> :B2 AND PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE <= :B1 ORDER BY PAI.EFFECTIVE_DATE DESC , PAI.ACTION_CONTEXT_ID DESC
83kbt99vg4svq begin hr_nonrun_asact.reinterlock (:assactid, :pactype); end;
89uy0gfk5f13ySELECT CITYTAX.CITY_TAX FROM PAY_US_CITY_TAX_INFO_F CITYTAX, FND_SESSIONS SES WHERE CITYTAX.JURISDICTION_CODE = :B1 AND SES.SESSION_ID = USERENV('SESSIONID') AND SES.EFFECTIVE_DATE BETWEEN CITYTAX.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND CITYTAX.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE
8a01qnnc9as1rSELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment in JD Government Reporting Entity for YTD based on run balances */ pay_balance_types pbt, pay_run_balances prb, pay_defined_balances pdb, pay_payroll_actions ppa, pay_assignment_actions paa where paa.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and prb.tax_unit_id = :TAX_UNIT_ID and ppa.payroll_action_id = paa.payroll_action_id and pbt.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_type_id = pbt.balance_type_id and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pdb.defined_balance_id = prb.defined_balance_id and paa.assignment_id = prb.assignment_id and prb.action_sequence <= paa.action_sequence and prb.effective_date >= trunc(ppa.effective_date, 'Y') and substr(prb.jurisdiction_code, 1, pbt.jurisdiction_level) = substr(:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, pbt.jurisdiction_level)
97mt0g20bcfc3 begin pay_US_rules.get_default_jurisdiction (:asgact, :eeid, :defval:defvalind); end;
9jv68n0ctas75begin pay_core_utils . get_prorated_dates ( :ee_id , :asg_act_id , :time_def_type , :time_def_id:time_def_ind , :pro_dates:prod_ind , :pro_types:prot_ind ) ; END ;
9qnjsjdsps9frSELECT /*+ INDEX(PPA PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK)*/ DECODE(COUNT(PRR.RUN_RESULT_ID), 0, 'N', 'Y') FROM PAY_RUN_RESULTS PRR, PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ASA, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA WHERE PRR.SOURCE_ID = :B3 AND PRR.SOURCE_TYPE IN ('E', 'I') AND PRR.STATUS IN ('P', 'PA', 'R', 'O') AND ASA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = PRR.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = ASA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND NOT EXISTS (SELECT NULL FROM PAY_RUN_RESULTS PRR2 WHERE PRR2.SOURCE_ID = PRR.RUN_RESULT_ID AND PRR2.SOURCE_TYPE IN ('R', 'V')) AND PPA.DATE_EARNED BETWEEN :B2 AND :B1
bu7n1scnadudxSELECT ORG.LEGISLATION_CODE FROM PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS ACT, PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PACT, PER_BUSINESS_GROUPS_PERF ORG WHERE ACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID=:B1 AND PACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID=ACT.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND ORG.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID=PACT.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID
cdpapax7s2ssnSELECT RECORDED_DATE FROM PAY_RECORDED_REQUESTS WHERE ATTRIBUTE_CATEGORY = :B21 AND ATTRIBUTE1 = :B20 AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE2, 'X') = NVL(:B19 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE3, 'X') = NVL(:B18 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE4, 'X') = NVL(:B17 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE5, 'X') = NVL(:B16 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE6, 'X') = NVL(:B15 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE7, 'X') = NVL(:B14 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE8, 'X') = NVL(:B13 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE9, 'X') = NVL(:B12 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE10, 'X') = NVL(:B11 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE11, 'X') = NVL(:B10 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE12, 'X') = NVL(:B9 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE13, 'X') = NVL(:B8 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE14, 'X') = NVL(:B7 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE15, 'X') = NVL(:B6 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE16, 'X') = NVL(:B5 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE17, 'X') = NVL(:B4 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE18, 'X') = NVL(:B3 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE19, 'X') = NVL(:B2 , 'X') AND NVL(ATTRIBUTE20, 'X') = NVL(:B1 , 'X')
cn5un9cxnah8wSELECT NVL(PBD.PERIOD_TYPE, 'NULL'), PBD.START_DATE_CODE FROM PAY_BALANCE_DIMENSIONS PBD, PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES PDB WHERE PDB.DEFINED_BALANCE_ID = :B1 AND PDB.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID = PBD.BALANCE_DIMENSION_ID
cr74qtm56vcq6BEGIN PAY_US_NACHA_TAPE.RUN_FORMULA; END;
d4y3b0qsr13x1 SELECT DISTINCT 'Y', 'FF ROUTE:USER_TIME' FROM PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE_CURRENT, PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F PEL, PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F PET, PAY_ELEMENT_CLASSIFICATIONS PEC, HR_LOOKUPS HL WHERE PEE_CURRENT.ASSIGNMENT_ID = :B3 AND PEE_CURRENT.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID = PET.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND PET.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID = PEL.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND PEE_CURRENT.ELEMENT_LINK_ID = PEL.ELEMENT_LINK_ID AND (( EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE WHERE PEE.ELEMENT_ENTRY_ID = :B4 AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = PEE_CURRENT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND :B2 BETWEEN PEE.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND :B2 BETWEEN PEE_CURRENT.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE_CURRENT.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID <> PEE_CURRENT.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND NVL(PEE.CREATOR_TYPE, 'Z') NOT IN ('P', 'R', 'EE', 'RR', 'PR', 'NR') AND NVL(PEE_CURRENT.CREATOR_TYPE, 'Z') NOT IN ('P', 'R', 'EE', 'RR', 'PR', 'NR') ) ) OR ( EXISTS (SELECT 1 FROM PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE , PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F PEE_RETRO , PAY_ASSIGNMENT _ACTIONS PAA , PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS PPA , PAY_RUN_RESULTS PRR WHERE PEE.ELEMENT_ENTRY_ID = :B4 AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = PEE_CURRENT.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND PEE.CREATOR_TYPE IN ('P', 'R', 'EE', 'RR', 'PR', 'NR') AND PEE.ELEMENT_ENTRY_ID = PRR.SOURCE_ID AND PRR.SOURCE_TYPE IN ('E', 'I') AND PRR.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID = PAA.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID AND PAA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID = PPA.PAYROLL_ACTION_ID AND NVL(PPA.DATE_EARNED, PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE) > :B2 AND NVL(PPA.DATE_EARNED, PPA.EFFECTIVE_DATE) BETWEEN PEE.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID = PEE_RETRO.ELEMENT_TYPE_ID AND PEE.ASSIGNMENT_ID = PEE_RETRO.ASSIGNMENT_ID AND :B2 BETWEEN PEE_RETRO.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PEE_RETRO.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND PEE.ELEMENT_ENTRY_ID <> PEE_CURRENT.ELEMENT_ENTRY_ID ) )) AND :B2 BETWEEN PET.EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND PET.EFFECTIVE_END_DATE AND NVL(PET.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID, :B1 ) = :B1 AND PEC.CLASSIFICATION_ID = PET.CLASSIFICATION_ID AND PEC.CLASSIFICATION_NAME IN ('Earning s', 'Supplemental Earnings') AND PEC.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID IS NULL AND PET.ELEMENT_INFORMATION9 = 'T' AND HL.LOOKUP_CODE = PET.ELEMENT_INFORMATION1 AND HL.LOOKUP_TYPE IN ('US_EARNINGS', 'CA_REGULAR_EARNINGS', 'CA_SUPPLEMENTAL_EARNINGS') AND HL.LOOKUP_CODE = DECODE(PEC.LEGISLATION_CODE, 'US', 'REG', PET.ELEMENT_INFORMATION1)
d7shgtk3p7s4u SELECT /*+ ordered index(BAL_ASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(BACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(ASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(PACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(INTLCK2 PAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK1) index(PPASSACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) index(PPACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) index(RR PAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50) index(TARGET PAY_RUN_RESULT_VALUES_N50) index(FEED PAY_BALANCE_FEEDS_F_N50) */ fnd_number.number_to_canonical(/*+ RULE*/ nvl(sum(fnd_number.canonical_to_number(TARGET.result_value) * FEED.scale), 0) ) FROM pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_run_results RR , pay_run_result_values TARGET , pay_balance_feeds_f FEED where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and FEED.balance_type_id = :U1 + DECODE(TARGET.INP UT_VALUE_ID, NULL , 0, 0) and FEED.input_value_id = TARGET.input_value_id and nvl(TARGET.result_value, '0') != '0' and TARGET.run_result_id = RR.run_result_id and RR.assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and PACT.effective_date between FEED.effective_start_date and FEED.effective_end_date and RR.status in ('P', 'PA') and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and pay_core_utils.include_action_in_payment(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id, ASSACT.assignment_action_id) = 'Y' and NOT EXISTS (SELECT /*+ NO_PUSH_SUBQ */ NULL FROM pay_payroll_actions RPACT , pay_assignment_actions RASSACT , pay_action_interlocks RINTLK where ASSACT.assignment_action_id = RINTLK.locked_action_id and RINTLK.locking_action_id = RASSACT.assignment_action_id and RPACT.payroll_action_id = RASSACT.payroll_action_id and RPACT.action_type = 'V')
dab1prc9qyv3v begin hr_nonrun_asact.asact(:pactid, :atype, :itpflg, :ptype, :lub, :lul, :use_pop_person); end;
f87337d0g8ps6SELECT DISTINCT SIT_EXISTS FROM PAY_US_STATE_TAX_INFO_F WHERE STATE_CODE = SUBSTR(:B2 , 1, 2) AND TO_DATE(:B1 , 'dd-mm-yyyy') BETWEEN EFFECTIVE_START_DATE AND EFFECTIVE_END_DATE
fbpf0hy40v80s select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(AA PA RR RRV LIV IV PERA ET FC EC EL) INDEX(AA PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, PA PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK, RR PAY_RUN_RESULTS_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EL PAY_ELEMENT_LINKS_F_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_PK, IV PAY_INPUT_VALUES_F_N1, PERA +*/ EL2.element_link_id , EL2.costable_type , EL2.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , EL2.balancing_keyflex_id , EL2.element_set_id , decode(IV.uom, 'M', nvl(FC.precision, 3), 3) , nvl(EC.costing_debit_or_credit, 'D') , to_char(RR.run_result_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', decode(EE.entry_type, 'A', EE.target_entry_id, 'R', EE.target_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id) , decode(:b0, 'A', nvl(EE.entry_type, 'N'), 'N') , decode(RR.source_type, 'E', nvl(EE.creator_type, 'X'), 'I', decode(EE.creator_type, null , 'X', 'N')) , EE.cost_allocation_keyflex_id , RR.element_type_id , RRV.input_value_id , RRV.result_value , IV.uom , decode(EL2.costable_type, 'D', decode(decode(RR.source_type, 'E', EE.creator_type, 'N'), 'RR', 2, 'EE', 2, 'NR', 2, 'PR', 2, 3), 1) , RR.jurisdiction_code , decode(IV.uom, 'M', decode(IV.name, 'Pay Value', 1, 0), 0) , to_char(decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_cost_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned))), 'YYYY/MM/DD') , EL2.transfer_to_gl_flag , decode(:b3, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b3, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b5, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b5, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b7, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b7, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) , decode(:b9, null , null , hr_cost.get_context_value(:b9, RR.run_result_id, RR.element_type_id, PA.date_earned)) from pay_assignment_actions AA , pay_payroll_actions PA , per_all_assignments_f PERA , pay_run_results RR , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_classifications EC , fnd_currencies FC , pay_input_values_f IV , pay_run_result_values RRV , pay_link_input_values_f LIV , pay_element_links_f EL , pay_element_links_f EL2 where (((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((AA.assignment_action_id=:b11 and AA.payroll_action_id=PA.payroll_action_id) and RR.assignment_action_id=:b11) and RR.status like 'P%') and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.run_result_id=RR.run_result_id) and IV.input_value_id=RRV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between IV.effective_start_date and IV.effective_end_date) and IV.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and RRV.result_value is not null ) and (decode(:b13, 'Y', 1, fnd_number.canonical_to_number(RRV.result_value))+decode(LIV.DEFAULT_VALUE, 'M', 0, 0))<>0) and RRV.input_value_id=LIV.input_value_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between LIV.effective_start_date and LIV.effective_end_date) and LIV.costed_flag='Y') and LIV.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.entry_type, 'B', nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), RR.source_id)=EE.element_entry_id(+)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'), hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, to_date(:b14, 'YYYY/MM/DD'))) between EE.effective_start_date(+) and EE.effective_end_date(+)) and RR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and ET.classification_id=EC.classification_id) and ET.output_currency_code=FC.currency_code) and (ET.element_type_id+0)=(EL.element_type_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between EL.effective_start_date and EL.effective_end_date) and EL.costable_t ype<>'N') and ((PA.action_type='B' and hr_cost.cost_bal_adj(nvl(RR.element_entry_id, RR.source_id), PA.date_earned)='Y') or PA.action_type<>'B')) and PERA.assignment_id=:b16) and (PERA.business_group_id+0)=(EL.business_group_id+0)) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PERA.effective_start_date and PERA.effective_end_date) and (((EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type='E') and EL.element_link_id=EE.element_link_id) or ((((((((((EE.element_entry_id is null or (EE.element_entry_id is not null and RR.source_type<>'E')) and (((EL.payroll_id is not null and EL.payroll_id=PERA.payroll_id) or (EL.link_to_all_payrolls_flag='Y' and PERA.payroll_id is not null )) or EL.payroll_id is null )) and (EL.organization_id=PERA.organization_id or EL.organization_id is null )) and (EL.position_id=PERA.position_id or EL.position_id is null )) and (EL.job_id=PERA.job_id or EL.job_id is null )) and (EL.grade_id=PERA.grade_id or EL.grade_id is null )) and (EL.location_id=PERA.location_id or EL.location_id is null )) and (EL.pay_basis_id=PERA.pay_basis_id or EL.pay_basis_id is null )) and (EL.employment_category=PERA.employment_category or EL.employment_category is null )) and (EL.people_group_id is null or exists (select 1 from pay_assignment_link_usages_f PAL where ((PAL.assignment_id=:b16 and PAL.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)) between PAL.effective_start_date and PAL.effective_end_date)))))) and EL2.element_link_id=EL.element_link_id) and decode(:b2, 0, PA.date_earned, decode(EL.costable_type, 'D', PA.date_earned, decode(RR.end_date, null , PA.date_earned, hr_cost.get_rr_date(RR.source_id, RR.source_type, RR.end_date, PA.date_earned)))) between EL2.effective_start_date and EL2.effective_end_date) and (:b19=0 or (:b19<>0 and exi sts (select null from pay_ele_classification_rules ECR where ((ECR.element_set_id=:b19 and ET.classification_id=ECR.classification_id) and not exists (select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='E'))) union select null from pay_element_type_rules ETR where ((ETR.element_set_id=:b19 and ETR.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and ETR.include_or_exclude='I'))))) order by 17, 8, 14
fdv98jawj03hgSELECT FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME , NVL(FUE.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID, -1) , NVL(FUE.LEGISLATION_CODE, ' ') FROM FF_USER_ENTITIES FUE , FF_USER_ENTITIES FUE_B WHERE FUE.CREATOR_ID = :B2 AND FUE_B.CREATOR_TYPE = 'B' AND FUE.CREATOR_ID = FUE_B.CREATOR_ID AND FUE.CREATOR_TYPE = 'RB' AND FUE.USER_ENTITY_NAME = FUE_B.USER_ENTITY_NAME||'_'||TO_CHAR(:B1 )
fkzcr3njd0yss select /*+ ORDERED INDEX(PLB PAY_LATEST_BALANCES_N2) INDEX(DEFBAL PAY_DEFINED_BALANCES_PK) INDEX(ACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK) INDEX(PACT PAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK) USE_NL(PLB DEFBAL ACT PACT) +*/ PLB.defined_balance_id , DEFBAL.balance_dimension_id , to_char(PLB.value) , to_char(PLB.expiry_date, :b0) , PLB.latest_balance_id , PLB.rowid , to_char(PLB.assignment_action_id) , ACT.payroll_action_id , to_char(PACT.effective_date, :b0) , to_number(to_char(PACT.effective_date, 'J')) , to_char(PLB.expired_assignment_action_id) , to_char(PLB.expired_value) , to_char(PLB.expired_date, :b0) , to_char(PLB.prev_assignment_action_id) , to_char(PLB.prev_balance_value) , to_char(PLB.prev_expiry_date, :b0) , PLB.person_id , PLB.assignment_id , PLB.tax_unit_id , PLB.jurisdiction_code , PLB.source_id , PLB.source_text , PLB.source_number , PLB.source_text2 , PLB.tax_group , to_char(PLB.original_entry_id) , to_char(PLB.payroll_id) , PLB.local_unit_id , PLB.organization_id , PLB.source_number2 from pay_late st_balances PLB , pay_defined_balances DEFBAL , pay_assignment_actions ACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT where ((((((PLB.assignment_id=:b4 or PLB.assignment_id is null ) and (PLB.process_group_id=:b5 or PLB.process_group_id is null )) and PLB.person_id=:b6) and ACT.assignment_action_id=PLB.assignment_action_id) and PACT.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and DEFBAL.defined_balance_id=PLB.defined_balance_id) order by 7, 2, 1, 4 desc
g3835fnqtvy06 SELECT NVL(SUM(prb.balance_value), 0) FROM /* Assignment Payments on run balances */ pay_balance_types pbt , pay_run_balances prb , pay_defined_balances pdb , pay_assignment_actions ASSACT , pay_assignment_actions BAL_ASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PACT , pay_payroll_actions BACT , pay_assignment_actions PPASSACT , pay_payroll_actions PPACT , pay_action_interlocks INTLCK2 , pay_run_types_f BAL_PRT , pay_run_types_f PRT where BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id = :ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID and BAL_ASSACT.payroll_action_id = BACT.payroll_action_id and BACT.action_type in ('P', 'U', 'R', 'Q') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = pay_core_utils.get_pp_action_id(BACT.action_type, BAL_ASSACT.assignment_action_id) and PPASSACT.payroll_action_id = PPACT.payroll_action_id and PPACT.action_type in ('P', 'U') and PPASSACT.assignment_action_id = INTLCK2.locking_action_id and INTLCK2.locked_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and ASSACT.payroll_action_id = PACT.payroll_action_id and nvl(BAL_ASSACT.run_ type_id, -999) = BAL_PRT.run_type_id (+) and nvl(ASSACT.run_type_id, -999) = PRT.run_type_id (+) and ASSACT.assignment_action_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'U', ASSACT.assignment_action_id, 'R', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)), 'Q', decode(nvl(BAL_PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', BAL_ASSACT.ASSIGNMENT_ACTION_ID, decode (nvl(PRT.run_method, 'N'), 'S', -999, ASSACT.assignment_action_id)) ) and ASSACT.tax_unit_id = decode(BACT.action_type, 'P', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'U', ASSACT.tax_unit_id, 'R', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id), 'Q', decode(BAL_ASSACT.SOURCE_ACTION_ID, NULL, ASSACT.TAX_UNIT_ID, BAL_ASSACT.tax_unit_id) ) and ASSACT.assignment_id = BAL_ASSACT.assignment_id and nvl(PACT.future_process_mode, 'Y') = 'Y' and PACT.action_type <> 'V' and prb. assignment_action_id = ASSACT.assignment_action_id and prb.defined_balance_id = pdb.defined_balance_id and pdb.balance_dimension_id = :U2 and pbt.balance_type_id = :U1 and pdb.balance_type_id = pbt.balance_type_id and substr(prb.jurisdiction_code, 1, pbt.jurisdiction_level) = substr(:JURISDICTION_CODE, 1, pbt.jurisdiction_level)
g4jp561h1bs98 select /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(ACT EE ET EEV) INDEX(ACT PAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK, EE PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRIES_F_N50, ET PAY_ELEMENT_TYPES_F_PK, EEV PAY_ELEMENT_ENTRY_VALUES_F_N50) +*/ EE.entry_type , to_char(EE.element_entry_id) , decode(:b0, 'T', decode(EE.entry_type, 'R', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), 'A', to_char(EE.target_entry_id), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)), to_char(EE.original_entry_id)) , EE.element_link_id , to_char(EE.target_entry_id) , EE.subpriority , ET.element_type_id , ET.processing_priority , ET.processing_type , EEV.input_value_id , EEV.screen_entry_value , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , 0 , to_char(null ) , to_char(null ) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'S', 1, 'E', 2, 'R', 2, 'A', 2, 'D', 3) , nvl(EE.target_entry_id, EE.element_entry_id) , decode(EE.entry_type, 'E', 2, 1) , to_char(EE.effective_start_date, :b1) , to_char(EE.effective_end_date, :b1) , ET.proration_group_id , pay_retro_pkg.is_retro_entry(EE.creator_type) , to_char(null ) , 'RECALC_NON_RETRO' , 'E' , PEPD.tax_u nit_id , to_char(null ) , PEPD.time_definition_id , nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N') , to_char(decode(ET.processing_type, 'R', to_date(null , :b1), EE.date_earned), :b1) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) , EE.label_identifier , decode(ACT.action_status, 'B', decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b10, :b11:b12, EE.creator_id, ACT.action_sequence), 'RR', pay_retro_pkg.process_retro_entry(EE.element_entry_id, EE.element_type_id, :b9:b14, :b11:b16, EE.creator_id, ACT.action_sequence), 1), 1) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_start_date, :b1), null ) , decode(EE.creator_type, 'EE', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'RR', decode(:b5, 'N', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ), 'AE', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), 'AD', to_char(EE.source_end_date, :b1), null ) from pay_assignment_actions ACT , pay_element_entries_f EE , pay_element_types_f ET , pay_element_entry_values_f EEV , pay_entry_process_details PEPD where (((((((((((((((ACT.assignment_action_id=:b29 and EE.assignment_id=:b30) and ((:b31='N' and to_date(:b32, :b1) between EE.effective_start_date and EE.effective_end_date) or ((:b31='Y' and EE.effective_start_date<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and EE.effective_end_date>=decode(ET.proration_group_id, null , decode(nvl(ET.time_definition_type, 'N'), 'N', to_date(:b32, :b1), pay_core_utils.get_time_period_start(ACT.payroll_action_id)), pay_interpreter_pkg.prorate_start_date(:b29, ET.proration_group_id))))) and EE.element_type_id=ET.element_type_id) and EE.element_entry_id=PEPD.element_entry_id(+)) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ET.effective_start_date and ET.effective_end_date) and EEV.element_ent ry_id(+)=EE.element_entry_id) and EEV.screen_entry_value(+) is not null ) and EE.effective_start_date=EEV.effective_start_date(+)) and EE.effective_end_date=EEV.effective_end_date(+)) and EE.entry_type<>'B') and ET.process_in_run_flag<>'N') and ((:b31='N' or ET.proration_group_id is null ) or (:b31='Y' and exists (select '' from pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , pay_element_entries_f pee where (((((pee.element_entry_id=EE.element_entry_id and ppa.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ppa.payroll_id=ptp.payroll_id) and to_date(:b32, :b1) between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_start_date<=ptp.end_date) and pee.effective_end_date>=ptp.start_date))))) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='P')) and not (ACT.action_status='B' and EE.creator_type='R')) and ((((ET.processing_type='N' or EE.entry_type='D') and nvl(EE.date_earned, to_date('01/01/0001', 'DD/MM/YYYY'))<=to_date(:b32, :b1)) and not exists (select '' from p ay_run_results prr where (((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or ((ET.processing_type<>'N' and EE.entry_type<>'D') and ((nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='Y' and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr , pay_assignment_actions paa , pay_payroll_actions ppa , per_time_periods ptp , per_time_periods ptp1 , pay_payroll_actions ppa1 where (((((((((((prr.source_id=EE.element_entry_id and prr.source_type='E') and paa.assignment_action_id=prr.assignment_action_id) and ppa.payroll_action_id=paa.payroll_action_id) and ptp.payroll_id=ppa.payroll_id) and ppa.date_earned between ptp.start_date and ptp.end_date) and ppa1.payroll_action_id=ACT.payroll_action_id) and ptp1.payroll_id=ppa1.payroll_id) and ppa1.date_earned between ptp1.start_date and ptp1.end_date) and ptp.time_period_id=ptp1.time_period_ id) and nvl(prr.status, 'U') not in ('B', 'U')) and not exists (select '' from pay_run_results prr2 where (source_id=prr.run_result_id and source_type='R'))))) or nvl(ET.once_each_period_flag, 'N')='N')))) order by 8 asc , 6 asc , 7 asc , 17 asc , 18 asc , 19 asc , 20 asc
g6tx1p7d69dxgSELECT ENT.USER_ENTITY_ID, ENT.CREATOR_TYPE, ENT.NOTFOUND_ALLOWED_FLAG, RO.ROUTE_ID, RO.TEXT, RO.OPTIMIZER_HINT FROM FF_USER_ENTITIES ENT , FF_ROUTES RO WHERE ENT.USER_ENTITY_NAME = :B3 AND ( (ENT.LEGISLATION_CODE IS NULL AND ENT.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID IS NULL) OR (ENT.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID IS NULL AND :B2 = ENT.LEGISLATION_CODE ) OR ENT.BUSINESS_GROUP_ID + 0 = :B1 ) AND ENT.ROUTE_ID = RO.ROUTE_ID
gjm43un5cy843SELECT SUM(USED), SUM(TOTAL) FROM (SELECT /*+ ORDERED */ SUM(D.BYTES)/(1024*1024)-MAX(S.BYTES) USED, SUM(D.BYTES)/(1024*1024) TOTAL FROM (SELECT TABLESPACE_NAME, SUM(BYTES)/(1024*1024) BYTES FROM (SELECT /*+ ORDERED USE_NL(obj tab) */ DISTINCT TS.NAME FROM SYS.OBJ$ OBJ, SYS.TAB$ TAB, SYS.TS$ TS WHERE OBJ.OWNER# = USERENV('SCHEMAID') AND OBJ.OBJ# = TAB.OBJ# AND TAB.TS# = TS.TS# AND BITAND(TAB.PROPERTY, 1) = 0 AND BITAND(TAB.PROPERTY, 4194400) = 0) TN, DBA_FREE_SPACE SP WHERE SP.TABLESPACE_NAME = TN.NAME GROUP BY SP.TABLESPACE_NAME) S, DBA_DATA_FILES D WHERE D.TABLESPACE_NAME = S.TABLESPACE_NAME GROUP BY D.TABLESPACE_NAME)

Back to SQL Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Statistics

Back to Top

Key Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
db block changes135,339,69316,236.04546.05
execute count363,373,44543,592.131,466.09
logons cumulative8890.110.00
opened cursors cumulative351,017,54642,109.851,416.24
parse count (total)21,337,9992,559.8286.09
parse time elapsed86,89610.420.35
physical reads689,50982.722.78
physical writes2,758,860330.9711.13
redo size21,867,253,2762,623,307.1288,227.06
session cursor cache hits5,457,068654.6622.02
session logical reads5,597,154,677671,463.1922,582.65
user calls23,280,2752,792.8293.93
user commits242,68829.110.98
user rollbacks5,1640.620.02
workarea executions - optimal10,664,6331,279.3843.03


Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Other Instance Activity Stats

StatisticTotalper Secondper Trans
Batched IO (bound) vector count1750.020.00
Batched IO (full) vector count100.000.00
Batched IO (space) vector count00.000.00
Batched IO block miss count9,3961.130.04
Batched IO buffer defrag count610.010.00
Batched IO double miss count9070.110.00
Batched IO same unit count3,9880.480.02
Batched IO single block count250.000.00
Batched IO slow jump count00.000.00
Batched IO vector block count5,3740.640.02
Batched IO vector read count1890.020.00
Block Cleanout Optim referenced120,35514.440.49
CCursor + sql area evicted00.000.00
CPU used by this session3,377,304405.1613.63
CPU used when call started3,370,130404.3013.60
CR blocks created9,927,0681,190.9040.05
Cached Commit SCN referenced948,248113.763.83
Commit SCN cached339,92040.781.37
DBWR checkpoint buffers written2,749,929329.9011.10
DBWR checkpoints260.000.00
DBWR object drop buffers written00.000.00
DBWR revisited being-written buffer650.010.00
DBWR tablespace checkpoint buffers written00.000.00
DBWR thread checkpoint buffers written2,735,693328.1911.04
DBWR transaction table writes27,8993.350.11
DBWR undo block writes1,239,568148.705.00
DFO trees parallelized00.000.00
Effective IO time00.000.00
HSC Heap Segment Block Changes17,861,0492,142.7072.06
Heap Segment Array Inserts2,086,848250.358.42
Heap Segment Array Updates109,54713.140.44
IMU CR rollbacks2,846,579341.4911.48
IMU Flushes149,44917.930.60
IMU Redo allocation size2,149,313,144257,842.568,671.76
IMU commits87,90110.550.35
IMU contention59,7467.170.24
IMU ktichg flush1830.020.00
IMU pool not allocated12,8571.540.05
IMU recursive-transaction flush4,7810.570.02
IMU undo allocation size3,653,173,528438,253.3114,739.33
IMU- failed to get a private strand12,8571.540.05
LOB table id lookup cache misses00.000.00
Number of read IOs issued00.000.00
PX local messages recv'd00.000.00
PX local messages sent00.000.00
Parallel operations downgraded 50 to 75 pct00.000.00
Parallel operations not downgraded00.000.00
Requests to/from client21,819,7262,617.6188.04
RowCR - row contention177,28621.270.72
RowCR attempts9,803,8451,176.1239.56
RowCR hits9,620,8951,154.1738.82
SMON posted for undo segment shrink2010.020.00
SQL*Net roundtrips to/from client21,819,8812,617.6288.04
active txn count during cleanout42,542,3515,103.60171.64
background checkpoints completed260.000.00
background checkpoints started260.000.00
background timeouts40,4564.850.16
branch node splits9130.110.00
buffer is not pinned count3,679,674,738441,432.5314,846.26
buffer is pinned count1,662,626,102199,457.106,708.14
bytes received via SQL*Net from client5,817,388,471697,883.5623,471.22
bytes sent via SQL*Net to client3,330,377,845399,529.0913,436.96
calls to get snapshot scn: kcmgss351,697,60642,191.441,418.98
calls to kcmgas9,184,0331,101.7637.05
calls to kcmgcs8,866,5181,063.6735.77
cell physical IO interconnect bytes51,713,365,5046,203,798.80208,646.15
change write time44,2715.310.18
cleanout - number of ktugct calls10,677,4111,280.9243.08
cleanouts and rollbacks - consistent read gets8,915,3341,069.5335.97
cleanouts only - consistent read gets317,98338.151.28
cluster key scan block gets12,4171.490.05
cluster key scans10,6371.280.04
commit batch performed10.000.00
commit batch requested10.000.00
commit batch/immediate performed29,4733.540.12
commit batch/immediate requested29,4733.540.12
commit cleanout failures: block lost3960.050.00
commit cleanout failures: buffer being written4,9900.600.02
commit cleanout failures: callback failure709,20685.082.86
commit cleanout failures: cannot pin49,4605.930.20
commit cleanouts5,402,903648.1621.80
commit cleanouts successfully completed4,638,851556.5018.72
commit immediate performed29,4723.540.12
commit immediate requested29,4723.540.12
commit txn count during cleanout3,251,541390.0713.12
consistent changes473,733,46656,831.481,911.36
consistent gets5,417,056,686649,857.7221,856.01
consistent gets - examination3,650,779,154437,966.0714,729.67
consistent gets direct150.000.00
consistent gets from cache5,417,056,671649,857.7221,856.01
consistent gets from cache (fastpath)1,629,627,249195,498.396,575.00
cursor authentications3230.040.00
data blocks consistent reads - undo records applied473,089,91356,754.281,908.76
db block gets180,097,99121,605.47726.64
db block gets direct4520.050.00
db block gets from cache180,097,53921,605.42726.63
db block gets from cache (fastpath)41,358,2594,961.55166.87
deferred (CURRENT) block cleanout applications267,10532.041.08
dirty buffers inspected1,7200.210.01
enqueue conversions26,3603.160.11
enqueue releases2,158,206258.918.71
enqueue requests2,168,941260.208.75
enqueue timeouts10,7251.290.04
enqueue waits371,28844.541.50
exchange deadlocks193,81823.250.78
failed probes on index block reclamation100.000.00
file io service time6,840,766820.6527.60
free buffer inspected2,550,730306.0010.29
free buffer requested12,601,2331,511.7150.84
heap block compress166,87420.020.67
hot buffers moved to head of LRU1,032,348123.854.17
immediate (CR) block cleanout applications9,233,3471,107.6837.25
immediate (CURRENT) block cleanout applications820,87698.483.31
index crx upgrade (positioned)18,4472.210.07
index crx upgrade (prefetch)40.000.00
index fetch by key1,007,888,492120,911.444,066.49
index scans kdiixs1826,344,78499,132.533,334.03
leaf node 90-10 splits40,7884.890.16
leaf node splits221,10326.520.89
lob reads00.000.00
lob writes4130.050.00
lob writes unaligned4130.050.00
logical read bytes from cache45,850,401,357,8245,500,447,752.66184,991,048.52
max cf enq hold time200.000.00
messages received235,52628.250.95
messages sent235,52628.250.95
min active SCN optimization applied on CR77,993,1449,356.45314.68
no buffer to keep pinned count3220.040.00
no work - consistent read gets1,688,502,647202,561.386,812.54
non-idle wait count29,937,2133,591.42120.79
parse count (describe)250.000.00
parse count (failures)50.000.00
parse count (hard)4560.050.00
parse time cpu34,7984.170.14
physical read IO requests687,54382.482.77
physical read bytes5,648,457,728677,617.7722,789.64
physical read total IO requests719,57586.322.90
physical read total bytes6,152,759,296738,116.3524,824.33
physical read total multi block requests860.010.00
physical reads cache662,98679.542.67
physical reads cache prefetch5,4900.660.02
physical reads direct26,5233.180.11
physical reads direct (lob)00.000.00
physical reads direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical reads prefetch warmup00.000.00
physical write IO requests1,232,878147.904.97
physical write bytes22,600,581,1202,711,280.8691,185.79
physical write total IO requests1,592,891191.096.43
physical write total bytes45,560,606,2085,465,682.45183,821.82
physical write total multi block requests115,44613.850.47
physical writes direct6,1120.730.02
physical writes direct (lob)320.000.00
physical writes direct temporary tablespace00.000.00
physical writes from cache2,752,748330.2311.11
physical writes non checkpoint1,456,329174.715.88
pinned buffers inspected1,3040.160.01
pinned cursors current40.000.00
prefetch warmup blocks aged out before use00.000.00
prefetched blocks aged out before use00.000.00
process last non-idle time5,0400.600.02
queries parallelized00.000.00
recursive aborts on index block reclamation10.000.00
recursive calls537,918,60164,531.462,170.32
recursive cpu usage3,111,233373.2412.55
redo blocks checksummed by FG (exclusive)11,278,1701,352.9945.50
redo blocks written44,328,8355,317.91178.85
redo buffer allocation retries3170.040.00
redo entries68,292,5598,192.72275.54
redo log space requests5780.070.00
redo ordering marks13,3681.600.05
redo size for direct writes2,6000.310.01
redo subscn max counts405,48148.641.64
redo synch long waits1,1180.130.00
redo synch poll writes27,4053.290.11
redo synch polls35,4084.250.14
redo synch time25,1693.020.10
redo synch time (usec)252,015,66830,233.081,016.80
redo synch time overhead (usec)4,778,954,784573,307.7619,281.49
redo synch time overhead count (<128 msec)1450.020.00
redo synch time overhead count (<2 msec)68,0748.170.27
redo synch time overhead count (<32 msec)1,5350.180.01
redo synch time overhead count (<8 msec)10,6151.270.04
redo synch time overhead count (>=128 msec)370.000.00
redo synch writes80,6999.680.33
redo wastage85,558,45210,264.03345.20
redo write info find80,4209.650.32
redo write info find fail140.000.00
redo write time29,5613.550.12
redo writes199,41423.920.80
rollback changes - undo records applied122,44114.690.49
rollbacks only - consistent read gets885,209106.193.57
root node splits00.000.00
rows fetched via callback643,546,10377,203.072,596.49
session connect time00.000.00
shared hash latch upgrades - no wait58,527,8467,021.30236.14
shared hash latch upgrades - wait280,82033.691.13
sorts (memory)15,367,1391,843.5262.00
sorts (rows)50,661,3996,077.60204.40
sql area evicted50.000.00
sql area purged50.000.00
summed dirty queue length10,6661.280.04
switch current to new buffer633,13475.952.55
table fetch by rowid1,951,768,932234,144.157,874.74
table fetch continued row18,2522.190.07
table scan blocks gotten83,529,64610,020.64337.01
table scan rows gotten357,727,52542,914.821,443.31
table scans (direct read)00.000.00
table scans (long tables)00.000.00
table scans (rowid ranges)00.000.00
table scans (short tables)6,276,034752.9125.32
total cf enq hold time27,7103.320.11
total number of cf enq holders5890.070.00
total number of times SMON posted4110.050.00
transaction rollbacks29,4693.540.12
undo change vector size8,067,410,548967,807.6732,549.31
user logons cumulative3160.040.00
user logouts cumulative3070.040.00
write clones created in background250.000.00
write clones created in foreground28,5313.420.12


Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Absolute Values

StatisticBegin ValueEnd Value
logons current175185
opened cursors current2,6303,350
session cursor cache count53,42086,161
session pga memory1,084,047,8481,499,313,176
session pga memory max1,411,719,6881,878,194,680
session uga memory735,280,6321,058,985,880
session uga memory max3,285,794,8965,222,152,968
workarea memory allocated4,4524,452


Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

Instance Activity Stats - Thread Activity

StatisticTotalper Hour
log switches (derived)2611.23


Back to Instance Activity Statistics
Back to Top

IO Stats

Back to Top

IOStat by Function summary

Function NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR9M0.07.001M21.1G41.352.598M200.3K0.98
DBWR0M0.000M21G147.222.58M0 
Buffer Cache Reads5.1G79.30.621M0M0.000M657.5K1.24
Others472M3.77.057M243M1.84.029M36.5K0.24
Direct Reads208M3.18.025M0M0.000M0 
Direct Writes0M0.000M44M0.68.005M0 
TOTAL:5.7G86.32.704M42.4G191.095.212M894.4K1.14


Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Filetype summary

Filetype NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secSmall ReadLarge Read
Data File5.3G82.77.65M21G147.892.584M1.290.07
Log File0M0.010M21.1G41.262.597M0.00 
Control File462M3.55.055M251M1.93.03M0.03 
Temp File0M0.000M0M0.010M  
TOTAL:5.7G86.32.705M42.4G191.095.21M1.230.07


Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

IOStat by Function/Filetype summary

Function/File NameReads: DataReqs per secData per secWrites: DataReqs per secData per secWaits: CountAvg Tm(ms)
LGWR 9M0.07.001M21.1G41.352.598M6680.07
LGWR (Log File) 0M0.010M21.1G41.262.597M1040.01
LGWR (Control File) 9M0.07.001M12M0.09.001M5640.09
DBWR 0M0.000M21G147.222.58M0 
DBWR (Data File) 0M0.000M21G147.222.58M0 
Buffer Cache Reads 5.1G79.30.621M0M0.000M657.3K1.24
Buffer Cache Reads (Data File) 5.1G79.30.621M0M0.000M657.3K1.24
Others 471M3.77.057M243M1.84.029M31.4K0.06
Others (Control File) 453M3.48.054M239M1.84.029M29K0.03
Others (Data File) 18M0.29.002M4M0.010M24340.38
Direct Reads 208M3.18.025M0M0.000M0 
Direct Reads (Data File) 208M3.18.025M0M0.000M0 
Direct Writes 0M0.000M44M0.68.005M0 
Direct Writes (Data File) 0M0.000M44M0.68.005M0 
TOTAL: 5.7G86.32.704M42.4G191.095.212M689.4K1.19


Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Tablespace IO Stats

TablespaceReadsAv Rds/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/Rd 1-bk Rds/sAv 1-bk Rd(ms)WritesWrites avg/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_TS_TX_IDX 242,403291.861.00556,50729.082671,117,3380.76
APPS_TS_TX_DATA 312,679381.831.01213,12537.50226178,4031.06
APPS_UNDOTS1 83300.001.00454,5490.10055179,4730.60
APPS_TS_INTERFACE 40,58850.291.006194.870000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY 21,00630.331.002522.520000.00
APPS_TS_SEED 16,38820.301.004031.97002762.10
SYSAUX 8,39710.571.033,6481.001000.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE 8,68110.371.002111.0400161.88
SYSTEM 5,18011.311.002,2410.62105811.64
HTMLDB 5,72410.281.00170.690000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES 3,03700.261.002260.360000.00
IAS_META 3,08800.281.00170.370000.00
XDB 2,83400.311.00170.340000.00
B2B_DT 2,06500.311.00170.250000.00
SYNCSERVER 1,65100.371.00170.200000.00
B2B_RT 1,33300.331.00170.160000.00
APPS_CALCLIP 99000.231.00680.120000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA 98800.321.00160.120000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO 95000.351.00490.110000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING 86800.291.00650.100000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA 73000.141.001190.090000.00
GEOR_TBS 58900.251.00340.070000.00
B2B_IDX 55800.251.00170.070000.00
ODM_DATA 47700.361.00170.060000.00
UDDISYS_TS 47000.361.00170.060000.00
ORABPEL 46800.261.00170.060000.00
B2B_LOB 44200.321.00170.050000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE 33200.361.00170.040000.00
DCM 27600.221.00340.030000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB 29300.311.00170.040000.00
CTXSYS 23200.561.00160.031000.00
OPMOR 21300.701.00170.031000.00
RE 20700.431.00170.020000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP 19000.211.00170.020000.00
BAM 17600.171.00170.020000.00
WCRSYS_TS 17100.351.00170.020000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE 17000.241.00170.020000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE 15900.191.00170.020000.00
OCATS 15600.321.00170.020000.00
CWMLITE 13500.001.00340.020000.00
MTR 15100.201.00170.020000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT 14400.211.00170.020000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META 14200.351.00170.020000.00
PORTAL 12200.251.00170.010000.00
APPS_OMO 11700.091.00170.010000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE 11100.451.00170.010000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE 11000.271.00170.010000.00
NOETIX 10200.001.00170.010000.00
PORTAL_DOC 10200.001.00170.010000.00
PORTAL_IDX 10200.001.00170.010000.00
PORTAL_LOG 10200.001.00170.010000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS 7200.831.00160.011000.00
TEMP3 000.00 850.000000.00
OWAPUB 1600.001.00160.000000.00


Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

File IO Stats

TablespaceFilenameReadsAv Rds/sAv Rd(ms)Av Blks/Rd 1-bk Rds/sAv 1-bk Rd(ms)WritesWrites avg/sBuffer WaitsAv Buf Wt(ms)
APPS_CALCLIP/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_calclip.dbf 36000.221.0000.2217000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_calclip1.dbf 30800.291.0000.2917000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_calclip2.dbf 9800.201.0000.2017000.00
APPS_CALCLIP/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_calclip3.dbf 22400.181.0000.1817000.00
APPS_OMO/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/omo1.dbf 11700.091.0000.0917000.00
APPS_TS_ARCHIVE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/archive1.dbf 8,68110.371.0010.372110161.88
APPS_TS_DISCO/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/disco1.dbf 80600.411.0000.4116000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/disco2.dbf 3000.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/disco3.dbf 11400.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_DISCO_OLAP/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/disco_drake1.dbf 19000.211.0000.2117000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac27.dbf 10400.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac28.dbf 12800.231.0000.2316000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac29.dbf 7200.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac30.dbf 6600.151.0000.1516000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac31.dbf 5600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac32.dbf 5600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac33.dbf 5600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac34.dbf 6000.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac35.dbf 5600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interfac36.dbf 7800.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface.dbf 16,19620.311.0020.3116000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface1.dbf 3500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface10.dbf 2,34200.301.0000.3017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface11.dbf 2,34900.321.0000.3217000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface12.dbf 49300.261.0000.2617000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface13.dbf 2,33500.291.0000.2917000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface14.dbf 10300.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface15.dbf 2,37500.311.0000.3117000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface16.dbf 2,24400.301.0000.3017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface17.dbf 2,19300.301.0000.3017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface18.dbf 44100.271.0000.2717000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface19.dbf 16300.121.0000.1217000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface2.dbf 3700.271.0000.2717000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface20.dbf 10700.091.0000.0917000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface21.dbf 2,31400.321.0000.3217000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface22.dbf 2,39000.311.0000.3117000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface23.dbf 11200.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface24.dbf 10400.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface25.dbf 12500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface26.dbf 47700.231.0000.2317000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface3.dbf 8400.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface4.dbf 2,31600.301.0000.3017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface5.dbf 8800.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface6.dbf 10500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface7.dbf 10100.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface8.dbf 10500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_INTERFACE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_interface9.dbf 12200.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media1.dbf 6000.331.0000.3317000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media2.dbf 7100.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media3.dbf 14700.341.0000.3417000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media4.dbf 12400.081.0000.0817000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media5.dbf 10100.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media6.dbf 13500.151.0000.1517000.00
APPS_TS_MEDIA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/media7.dbf 9200.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/nologging1.dbf 64400.371.0000.3717000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/nologging2.dbf 7000.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/nologging3.dbf 8200.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_NOLOGGING/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/nologging4.dbf 7200.141.0000.1416000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues1.dbf 1,84800.371.0000.3723000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues10.dbf 18400.331.0000.3316000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues11.dbf 8600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues12.dbf 8000.131.0000.1316000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues13.dbf 7800.131.0000.1316000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues2.dbf 4500.221.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues3.dbf 14500.071.0000.0019000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues4.dbf 13900.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues5.dbf 9000.111.0000.2222000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues6.dbf 8800.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues7.dbf 8600.001.0000.0016000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues8.dbf 8200.001.0000.1216000.00
APPS_TS_QUEUES/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/queues9.dbf 8600.001.0000.1216000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference1.dbf 8,94310.321.0010.321801803.17
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference10.dbf 10400.101.0000.1916000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference11.dbf 13000.081.0000.0816000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference12.dbf 12800.231.0000.2316000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference13.dbf 12200.161.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference14.dbf 12800.161.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference15.dbf 12300.161.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference16.dbf 12500.161.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference17.dbf 11400.181.0000.1816000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference18.dbf 12000.081.0000.0816000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference19.dbf 11400.091.0000.0916000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference2.dbf 4,68810.311.0010.32170730.14
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference20.dbf 12200.161.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference21.dbf 12600.241.0000.2416000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference22.dbf 12400.161.0000.0816000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference23.dbf 13800.221.0000.2216000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference24.dbf 11800.081.0000.1716000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference25.dbf 12600.081.0000.1616000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference3.dbf 22800.311.0000.26160230.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference4.dbf 7300.411.0000.4116000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference5.dbf 6000.171.0000.1716000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference6.dbf 10900.281.0000.2816000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference7.dbf 10900.181.0000.0916000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference8.dbf 10600.091.0000.1916000.00
APPS_TS_SEED/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/reference9.dbf 11000.181.0000.0916000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary1.dbf 60400.311.0000.3117000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary10.dbf 5,75410.341.0010.3417000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary11.dbf 1,11400.321.0000.3317000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary12.dbf 1,26000.331.0000.3317000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary13.dbf 3,77900.331.0000.3317000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary14.dbf 11200.091.0000.0916000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary15.dbf 8800.111.0000.1116000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary2.dbf 66700.301.0000.3017000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary3.dbf 50300.321.0000.3217000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary4.dbf 71600.321.0000.3216000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary5.dbf 35300.311.0000.3117000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary6.dbf 33900.271.0000.2717000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary7.dbf 61700.361.0000.3617000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary8.dbf 51500.311.0000.3117000.00
APPS_TS_SUMMARY/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/summary9.dbf 4,58510.341.0010.3417000.00
APPS_TS_TOOLS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_tools01.dbf 7200.831.0000.8316000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data1.dbf 6600.301.0000.3041010.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data10.dbf 39200.331.0000.3322106320.32
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data11.dbf 6,81012.571.0112.575,56914,7090.56
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data12.dbf 1,35300.971.0500.975,38214,4830.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data13.dbf 2,47200.671.0000.6766905372.01
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data14.dbf 3300.001.0000.0040000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data15.dbf 3500.001.0000.0034000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data16.dbf 28300.421.0000.422260670.60
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data17.dbf 7200.141.0000.14390710.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data18.dbf 5400.001.0000.0035000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data19.dbf 64700.311.1400.2871307160.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data2.dbf 21000.521.0000.4858602660.11
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data20.dbf 34700.261.0000.2639000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data21.dbf 4,16000.391.0000.392,92309772.16
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data22.dbf 2,99700.311.0300.31510870.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data23.dbf 9000.111.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data24.dbf 20800.191.0000.1917000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data25.dbf 8600.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data26.dbf 9200.111.0000.2221000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data27.dbf 6800.001.0000.0017050.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data28.dbf 21800.181.0000.18400840.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data29.dbf 14300.071.0000.0717209303.15
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data3.dbf 5000.001.0000.0037000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data30.dbf 30000.371.0000.40990510.59
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data31.dbf 4,45210.361.0010.3612006150.07
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data32.dbf 35600.221.0000.2247000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data33.dbf 10500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data34.dbf 10900.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data35.dbf 12000.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data36.dbf 12800.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data37.dbf 16700.121.0000.06300590.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data38.dbf 10200.001.0000.00170248.75
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data39.dbf 72500.651.1000.653,24408903.53
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data4.dbf 7300.821.0000.826502070.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data40.dbf 10500.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data41.dbf 21900.181.0000.18170380.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data42.dbf 18700.111.0000.16170430.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data43.dbf 8,00010.351.0110.353,08909350.14
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data44.dbf 6,88012.491.0112.495,71315,4891.20
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data45.dbf 6,84512.501.0112.505,84615,9860.79
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data46.dbf 14,37520.321.0120.321,87104460.58
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data47.dbf 10,81811.681.0111.685,90114,8320.48
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data48.dbf 6,83312.561.0112.566,11414,7420.52
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data49.dbf 6,94112.531.0112.536,07115,3880.50
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data5.dbf 5600.361.0000.36520450.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data50.dbf 6,75412.471.0112.475,94415,3261.22
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data51.dbf 6,96212.461.0112.475,65914,5541.18
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data52.dbf 18700.111.0000.11170210.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data53.dbf 12,75421.461.0021.465,86314,8940.92
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data54.dbf 12,82821.471.0021.475,85014,1160.56
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data55.dbf 12,71121.471.0021.475,80614,9590.30
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data56.dbf 12,80021.451.0021.455,82814,4410.53
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data57.dbf 10,43110.321.0010.3217036.67
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data58.dbf 5,04211.951.0111.953,20402,0220.71
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data59.dbf 4,05102.221.0102.223,46502,6271.40
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data6.dbf 5500.731.0000.7353050.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data60.dbf 4,11502.171.0102.183,33402,2781.23
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data61.dbf 4,16102.241.0002.243,41602,2451.24
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data62.dbf 4,24912.191.0012.193,17802,0961.53
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data63.dbf 4,05402.221.0002.223,19702,2951.40
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data64.dbf 4,06802.281.0002.283,37801,9011.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data65.dbf 4,26212.221.0012.223,39702,4120.91
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data66.dbf 4,26412.201.0012.213,26602,0451.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data67.dbf 4,12902.131.0002.133,60902,2451.19
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data68.dbf 4,16102.261.0002.263,36501,7401.29
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data69.dbf 4,25412.231.0012.233,33801,5891.03
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data7.dbf 27600.651.0000.6519302095.12
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data70.dbf 4,25712.171.0012.173,12901,7191.13
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data71.dbf 4,16602.251.0002.253,19202,1391.35
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data72.dbf 4,12602.351.0002.353,34802,4210.97
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data73.dbf 4,31912.431.0012.433,791021,3661.85
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data74.dbf 4,22012.541.0012.543,28803,2980.80
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data75.dbf 4,06202.461.0002.463,23402,5381.50
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data76.dbf 4,13702.251.0002.263,24102,4671.15
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data77.dbf 4,27112.361.0012.363,17202,2731.73
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data78.dbf 4,18712.211.0012.213,22102,3421.06
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data79.dbf 4,04202.241.0002.243,63802,5321.19
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data8.dbf 5000.001.0000.0017000.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data80.dbf 4,13502.381.0002.383,51602,0861.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data81.dbf 4,19212.381.0012.383,44902,2601.00
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data82.dbf 4,16202.441.0002.443,48902,2490.89
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data83.dbf 4,02102.371.0002.373,27302,5051.19
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data84.dbf 3,80202.351.0002.353,45302,7210.83
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data85.dbf 3,88002.361.0002.353,99802,8440.85
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data86.dbf 3,94302.321.0002.323,84502,3221.43
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data87.dbf 3,83002.341.0002.343,68704,1150.92
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data88.dbf 3,84602.281.0002.283,32102,7900.86
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data89.dbf 3,87502.301.0002.303,30802,0650.84
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data9.dbf 8500.121.0000.128905240.04
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data90.dbf 3,95702.281.0002.283,49202,5351.42
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data91.dbf 3,84002.181.0002.183,50603,6660.90
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data92.dbf 3,90302.331.0002.333,41202,2901.45
APPS_TS_TX_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_data93.dbf 4,02102.291.0002.293,33502,9581.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx1.dbf 43701.011.0001.01180531.89
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx10.dbf 2,40900.381.0000.389270580.69
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx11.dbf 1,92800.501.0000.5026401042.02
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx12.dbf 50000.461.0000.441350330.91
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx13.dbf 44400.631.0000.63180331.52
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx14.dbf 28300.781.0000.74370461.30
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx15.dbf 53801.021.0001.02760640.16
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx16.dbf 19500.971.0001.031870220.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx17.dbf 27101.551.0001.551880310.32
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx18.dbf 10,68310.321.0010.328600720.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx19.dbf 6,76010.331.0010.333730900.11
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx2.dbf 47400.931.0000.951060510.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx20.dbf 5,32110.321.0010.323730110.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx21.dbf 2,49300.441.0000.4328301390.94
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx22.dbf 17,17120.331.0020.331,91702000.80
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx23.dbf 12,17210.331.0010.331,77901360.88
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx24.dbf 2,77101.001.0001.007302030.44
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx25.dbf 21,83131.921.0031.9221,78932220.63
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx26.dbf 21,84131.921.0031.9321,44932731.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx27.dbf 6,29911.591.0011.591703521.71
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx28.dbf 16,93322.121.0022.1227,74834,3440.28
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx29.dbf 2,99500.321.0000.322010350.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx3.dbf 9,45011.731.0011.732101910.26
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx30.dbf 61702.041.0002.041,8220222.27
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx31.dbf 53903.561.0003.562,014040.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx32.dbf 53103.241.0003.242,7430430.23
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx33.dbf 57802.661.0002.662,597075.71
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx34.dbf 66601.981.0001.983,2920112.73
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx35.dbf 65802.811.0002.802,93201115.45
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx36.dbf 82402.171.0002.171,69001445.71
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx37.dbf 88301.571.0001.592,106052.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx38.dbf 76302.561.0002.562,8420105.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx39.dbf 83302.281.0002.283,5040252.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx4.dbf 46100.521.0000.52280336.06
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx40.dbf 91902.451.0002.453,9180221.82
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx41.dbf 99702.581.0002.583,7860133.08
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx42.dbf 1,07202.671.0002.674,6811232.17
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx43.dbf 1,05203.001.0003.004,37711410.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx44.dbf 1,07902.851.0002.854,0880157.33
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx45.dbf 1,10102.771.0002.772,9270116.36
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx46.dbf 1,16303.381.0003.383,09402621.15
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx47.dbf 1,14903.561.0003.553,6670270.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx48.dbf 1,16802.641.0002.643,6300482.71
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx49.dbf 1,14102.511.0002.514,2851225.45
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx5.dbf 1,45900.481.0000.49880261.92
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx50.dbf 1,10002.641.0002.643,975085.00
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx51.dbf 1,14702.761.0002.764,3521374.86
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx52.dbf 1,12602.521.0002.523,7480421.43
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx53.dbf 1,15302.331.0002.343,6960861.16
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx54.dbf 1,25102.351.0002.363,8990421.43
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx55.dbf 1,12002.571.0002.573,8840740.81
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx56.dbf 1,15603.041.0003.043,9510702.14
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx57.dbf 1,14202.891.0002.883,9890571.93
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx58.dbf 1,13902.941.0002.944,5011560.54
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx59.dbf 1,15102.541.0002.554,7041522.88
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx6.dbf 5,14911.361.0011.365703382.04
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx60.dbf 1,14402.551.0002.554,8481563.75
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx61.dbf 1,20102.531.0002.524,5341431.86
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx62.dbf 5,30913.351.0013.3532,5374103,1740.74
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx63.dbf 5,25013.211.0013.2132,7434103,2740.72
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx64.dbf 5,22313.111.0013.1132,544498,3870.72
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx65.dbf 5,26013.181.0013.1833,489497,2200.79
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx66.dbf 5,15013.161.0013.1633,004492,5180.74
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx67.dbf 5,18613.221.0013.2133,056498,1920.78
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx68.dbf 5,13013.221.0013.2232,744498,6500.74
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx69.dbf 5,18313.211.0013.2132,6504100,4510.75
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx7.dbf 19700.561.0000.56480702.57
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx70.dbf 5,14313.131.0013.1333,3924106,3700.75
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx71.dbf 5,31713.081.0013.0832,3364103,7050.75
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx72.dbf 5,18913.301.0013.3033,1474107,3030.86
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx8.dbf 63401.011.0001.012260301.67
APPS_TS_TX_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/tx_idx9.dbf 1,40100.881.0000.891,50301550.00
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo.dbf 1600.001.0000.0051,409618,9640.53
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo2.dbf 10200.001.0000.0051,028616,6010.64
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo3.dbf 11700.001.0000.0053,708622,5890.58
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo4.dbf 11700.001.0000.0061,811739,1410.58
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo5.dbf 10100.001.0000.0046,411618,0910.63
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo6.dbf 10100.001.0000.0046,366618,1920.62
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo7.dbf 10100.001.0000.0047,681618,3360.62
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo8.dbf 9200.001.0000.0047,295613,3730.68
APPS_UNDOTS1/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/undo9.dbf 8600.001.0000.0048,840614,1860.63
B2B_DT/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/b2b_dt.dbf 2,06500.311.0000.3117000.00
B2B_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/b2b_idx.dbf 55800.251.0000.2517000.00
B2B_LOB/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/b2b_lob.dbf 44200.321.0000.3217000.00
B2B_RT/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/b2b_rt.dbf 1,33300.331.0000.3317000.00
BAM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/bam.dbf 17600.171.0000.1717000.00
CTXSYS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/ctx1.dbf 23200.561.0000.5216000.00
CWMLITE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cwmlite01.dbf 3300.001.0000.0017000.00
CWMLITE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cwmlite02.dbf 10200.001.0000.0017000.00
DCM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/dcm.dbf 17700.341.0000.3417000.00
DCM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/dcm1.dbf 9900.001.0000.0017000.00
DISCO_PTM5_CACHE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/discopltc1.dbf 15900.191.0000.1917000.00
DISCO_PTM5_META/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/discopltm1.dbf 14200.351.0000.3517000.00
DSGATEWAY_TAB/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/oss_sys01.dbf 29300.311.0000.3117000.00
GEOR_TBS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/apps_ts_spatial.dbf 46900.321.0000.3217000.00
GEOR_TBS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/geor_tbs02.dbf 12000.001.0000.0017000.00
HTMLDB/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/htmldb.dbf 5,72410.281.0010.2817000.00
IAS_META/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/ias_meta01.dbf 3,08800.281.0000.2817000.00
MTR/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/opmtr01.dbf 15100.201.0000.2017000.00
NOETIX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/noetix.dbf 10200.001.0000.0017000.00
NON_APPS_TS_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/non_apps_data1.dbf 98800.321.0000.3216000.00
OCATS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/oca.dbf 15600.321.0000.3217000.00
ODM_DATA/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/odm.dbf 47700.361.0000.3617000.00
OLTS_ATTRSTORE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/attrs1_oid.dbf 11100.451.0000.4517000.00
OLTS_BATTRSTORE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/battrs1_oid.dbf 11000.271.0000.2717000.00
OLTS_CT_STORE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/gcats1_oid.dbf 33200.361.0000.3617000.00
OLTS_DEFAULT/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/gdefault1_oid.dbf 14400.211.0000.2117000.00
OLTS_SVRMGSTORE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/svrmg1_oid.dbf 17000.241.0000.2417000.00
OPMOR/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/opmor01.dbf 21300.701.0000.7017000.00
ORABPEL/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/orabpel.dbf 46800.261.0000.2617000.00
OWAPUB/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/owa1.dbf 1600.001.0000.0016000.00
PORTAL/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/portal.dbf 12200.251.0000.2517000.00
PORTAL_DOC/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/ptldoc.dbf 10200.001.0000.0017000.00
PORTAL_IDX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/ptlidx.dbf 10200.001.0000.0017000.00
PORTAL_LOG/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/ptllog.dbf 10200.001.0000.0017000.00
RE/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/opre01.dbf 20700.431.0000.4317000.00
SYNCSERVER/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/mobile01.dbf 1,65100.371.0000.3717000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux01.dbf 4,68410.651.0310.641,699000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux02.dbf 2,52200.431.0400.43687000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux03.dbf 55100.531.0000.53517000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux04.dbf 25700.621.0000.62411000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux05.dbf 19400.261.0000.26133000.00
SYSAUX/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sysaux06.dbf 18900.791.0200.74201000.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys1.dbf 1,21301.011.0001.0136204281.05
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys10.dbf 61001.231.0001.21250711.43
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys2.dbf 1,64701.001.0001.004650552.55
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys3.dbf 11304.871.0004.96468050.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys4.dbf 25901.811.0001.81258025.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys5.dbf 38701.421.0001.45235050.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys6.dbf 12404.681.0004.60264060.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys7.dbf 12503.361.0003.36740652.92
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys8.dbf 52000.981.0000.98730810.00
SYSTEM/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/sys9.dbf 18200.491.0000.4417000.00
TEMP3/tmptblspace/temp_01.dbf 00  0 2700 
TEMP3/tmptblspace/temp_02.dbf 00  0 2200 
TEMP3/tmptblspace/temp_03.dbf 00  0 2100 
TEMP3/tmptblspace/temp_04.dbf 00  0 1500 
UDDISYS_TS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/uddisys01.dbf 47000.361.0000.3617000.00
WCRSYS_TS/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/wcrsys01.dbf 17100.351.0000.3517000.00
XDB/u02/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/xdb01.dbf 2,83400.311.0000.3117000.00


Back to IO Stats
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Pool Statistics

PNumber of BuffersPool Hit%Buffer GetsPhysical ReadsPhysical WritesFree Buff WaitWrit Comp WaitBuffer Busy Waits
D2,585,6241005,585,613,790662,9732,752,747001,476,147


Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Checkpoint Activity

MTTR WritesLog Size WritesLog Ckpt WritesOther Settings WritesAutotune Ckpt WritesThread Ckpt Writes
002,735,693014,2350


Back to Buffer Pool Statistics
Back to Top

Advisory Statistics

Back to Top

Instance Recovery Stats

Targt MTTR (s) Estd MTTR (s)Recovery Estd IOsActual RedoBlksTarget RedoBlksLog Sz RedoBlksLog Ckpt Timeout RedoBlksLog Ckpt Interval RedoBlksOpt Log Sz(M)Estd RAC Avail Time
B0284442387507433973835074100000  
E0285172834515033973835150100000  


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

MTTR Advisory

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Buffer Pool Advisory

PSize for Est (M)Size FactorBuffers (thousands)Est Phys Read FactorEstimated Phys Reads (thousands)Est Phys Read TimeEst %DBtime for Rds
D2,0480.102521.975,910113559.00
D4,0960.205051.765,290111985.00
D6,1440.297571.624,861110898.00
D8,1920.391,0091.514,534110068.00
D10,2400.491,2611.424,24819344.00
D12,2880.591,5141.333,98718682.00
D14,3360.681,7661.233,67917901.00
D16,3840.782,0181.153,44317300.00
D18,4320.882,2701.053,14716551.00
D20,4800.982,5231.003,01216209.00
D20,9921.002,5861.003,00116181.00
D22,5281.072,7750.972,91015949.00
D24,5761.173,0270.812,44514770.00
D26,6241.273,2790.812,44414768.00
D28,6721.373,5320.812,44414768.00
D30,7201.463,7840.812,44414768.00
D32,7681.564,0360.812,44414768.00
D34,8161.664,2880.812,44414768.00
D36,8641.764,5410.812,44414768.00
D38,9121.854,7930.812,44414768.00
D40,9601.955,0450.812,44414768.00


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Summary

PGA Cache Hit %W/A MB ProcessedExtra W/A MB Read/Written
100.0024,2380


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Stats

PGA Aggr Target(M)Auto PGA Target(M)PGA Mem Alloc(M) W/A PGA Used(M) %PGA W/A Mem%Auto W/A Mem%Man W/A MemGlobal Mem Bound(K)
B15,36013,424654.904.350.66100.000.001,048,576
E15,36013,393678.964.350.64100.000.001,048,576


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Aggr Target Histogram

Low Optimal High OptimalTotal ExecsOptimal Execs1-Pass ExecsM-Pass Execs
2K4K10,663,11510,663,11500
64K128K444400
128K256K808000
256K512K101000
512K1024K64764700
1M2M24924900
2M4M232300
4M8M242400
8M16M868600
16M32M171700
32M64M111100
64M128M2200


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

PGA Memory Advisory

PGA Target Est (MB)Size FactrW/A MB ProcessedEstd Extra W/A MB Read/ Written to Disk Estd PGA Cache Hit %Estd PGA Overalloc CountEstd Time
1,9200.1355,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
3,8400.2555,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
7,6800.5055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
11,5200.7555,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
15,3601.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
18,4321.2055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
21,5041.4055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
24,5761.6055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
27,6481.8055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
30,7202.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
46,0803.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
61,4404.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
92,1606.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841
122,8808.0055,918.210.00100.000280,901,841


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Pool Advisory

Shared Pool Size(M)SP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits (K)
1,3440.3329617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
1,7920.4429617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
2,2400.5629617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
2,6880.6729617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,1360.7829617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,3920.8429617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,4560.8629617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,5200.8729617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,5840.8929617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,6480.9029617,2017,157,5330.97237,273122.31292,814
3,7120.9229617,2017,196,7620.97198,044102.08292,901
3,7760.9429617,2017,235,9760.98158,83081.87292,988
3,8400.9529617,2017,275,1900.98119,61661.66293,075
3,9040.9729617,2017,314,4010.9980,40541.45293,162
3,9680.9829617,2017,353,6310.9941,17521.22293,249
4,0321.0029617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,0961.0229617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,1601.0329617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,2241.0529617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,2881.0629617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,3521.0829617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,4161.1029617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,4801.1129617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,5441.1329617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,6081.1429617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
4,9281.2229617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
5,3761.3329617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
5,8241.4429617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
6,2721.5629617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
6,7201.6729617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
7,1681.7829617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
7,6161.8929617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336
8,0642.0029617,2017,392,8661.001,9401.00293,336


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Target Advisory

SGA Target Size (M)SGA Size FactorEst DB Time (s)Est Physical Reads
6,4000.25201,6425,909,960
9,6000.38160,8365,289,581
12,8000.50158,9294,533,841
16,0000.63158,2014,248,412
19,2000.75156,7593,679,356
22,4000.88155,4103,147,217
25,6001.00155,0383,001,351
28,8001.13153,6272,444,901
32,0001.25153,6272,444,000
35,2001.38153,6272,444,000
38,4001.50153,6272,444,000
41,6001.63153,6272,444,000
44,8001.75153,6272,444,000
48,0001.88153,6272,444,000
51,2002.00153,6272,444,000


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Pool Advisory

Size for Est (MB)Size FactorEst Spill CountEst Spill Time (s)Est Unspill CountEst Unspill Time (s)
640.500000
1281.000000
1921.500000
2562.000000
3202.500000
3843.000000
4483.500000
5124.000000
5764.500000
6405.000000
7045.500000
7686.000000
8326.500000
8967.000000
9607.500000
1,0248.000000
1,0888.500000
1,1529.000000
1,2169.500000
1,28010.000000


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Java Pool Advisory

Java Pool Size(M)JP Size FactrEst LC Size (M)Est LC Mem ObjEst LC Time Saved (s)Est LC Time Saved FactrEst LC Load Time (s)Est LC Load Time FactrEst LC Mem Obj Hits
640.5015236151.001,9401.00250
1281.0015236151.001,9401.00250
1921.5015236151.001,9401.00250
2562.0015236151.001,9401.00250
3202.5015236151.001,9401.00250
3843.0015236151.001,9401.00250
4483.5015236151.001,9401.00250
5124.0015236151.001,9401.00250
5764.5015236151.001,9401.00250
6405.0015236151.001,9401.00250
7045.5015236151.001,9401.00250


Back to Advisory Statistics
Back to Top

Wait Statistics

Back to Top

Buffer Wait Statistics

ClassWaitsTotal Wait Time (s)Avg Time (ms)
data block1,291,1251,0301
undo block131,052771
undo header48,423321
1st level bmb3,576103
segment header1,79232
2nd level bmb3002
extent map100


Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Enqueue Activity

Enqueue Type (Request Reason)RequestsSucc GetsFailed GetsWaitsWt Time (s)Av Wt Time(ms)
UL-User-defined 57,64550,3197,32639,6512,06752.12
TX-Transaction (index contention) 311,957311,9550311,2412770.89
TX-Transaction (row lock contention) 6,9613,5673,3943,559226.06
HW-Segment High Water Mark 78,20778,20447,341141.95
SQ-Sequence Cache 16,42316,42306,230101.58
FB-Format Block 23,29423,29401,80563.42
TX-Transaction 542,450542,44001,39653.29
DV-Diana Versioning 79279203205.00
TX-Transaction (allocate ITL entry) 282802800.71


Back to Wait Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Statistics

Back to Top

Undo Segment Summary

Undo TS#Num Undo Blocks (K)Number of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcurcyMin/Max TR (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
181,233.37541,1191,5642918.9/39.10/00/0/0/0/0/0


Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Undo Segment Stats

End TimeNum Undo BlocksNumber of TransactionsMax Qry Len (s)Max Tx ConcyTun Ret (mins)STO/ OOS uS/uR/uU/ eS/eR/eU
20-Jul 01:59623083573190/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 01:49602859572290/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 01:39683153543190/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 01:29553199552290/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 01:19523003523190/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 01:09160,500112,38895328290/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:5999,95359,34735027190/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:4975,04521,3211,56428390/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:3975,31221,92096028290/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:2975,90521,73294629290/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:1975,60221,4801,49728380/00/0/0/0/0/0
20-Jul 00:0975,51221,5981,48627380/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Jul 23:59285,717142,60988228280/00/0/0/0/0/0
19-Jul 23:49309,526117,19793928290/00/0/0/0/0/0


Back to Undo Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Statistics

Back to Top

Latch Activity

Latch NameGet RequestsPct Get MissAvg Slps /MissWait Time (s)NoWait RequestsPct NoWait Miss
AQ deq hash table latch400.00 00 
AQ deq log cmt cbk chunk latch60.00 00 
AQ deq log statistics latch10.00 00 
AQ dequeue txn counter latch27,6180.120.0000 
AQ disk delete txn counter latch30.00 00 
AQ ht cmt cbk chunk latch80.00 00 
ASM db client latch11,1560.00 00 
ASM map operation hash table70.00 00 
ASM network state latch1,2500.00 00 
AWR Alerted Metric Element list110,8370.00 00 
Change Notification Hash table latch2,7830.00 00 
Consistent RBA199,8450.030.0000 
DML lock allocation2,016,9940.010.0300 
Event Group Locks1,5490.00 00 
FOB s.o list latch31,1230.020.3300 
File State Object Pool Parent Latch70.00 00 
I/O Staticstics latch70.00 00 
IPC stats buffer allocation latch70.00 00 
In memory undo latch28,888,4210.330.89167257,8120.02
JOX SGA heap latch3540.00 00 
JS Sh mem access258.001.0000 
JS queue access latch70.00 00 
JS queue state obj latch50,2200.00 00 
JS slv state obj latch5630.00 00 
KFC FX Hash Latch70.00 00 
KFC Hash Latch70.00 00 
KFCL LE Freelist70.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SHM structure70.00 00 
KGNFS-NFS:SVR LIST70.00 00 
KJC message pool free list70.00 00 
KJCT flow control latch70.00 00 
KMG MMAN ready and startup request latch2,7780.00 00 
KTF sga latch490.00 02,6440.00
KWQMN job cache list latch3560.00 00 
KWQP Prop Status1,0570.00 00 
KWQS pqsubs latch5700.00 00 
KWQS pqueue ctx latch6790.00 00 
Locator state objects pool parent latch70.00 00 
Lsod array latch70.00 00 
MQL Tracking Latch0  01650.00
Memory Management Latch70.00 02,7780.00
Memory Queue420.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #170.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #270.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #370.00 00 
Memory Queue Message Subscriber #470.00 00 
Memory Queue Subscriber70.00 00 
MinActiveScn Latch950.00 00 
Mutex70.00 00 
Mutex Stats70.00 00 
OS process4,2490.00 00 
OS process allocation19,2230.00 00 
OS process: request allocation1,2890.080.0000 
PL/SQL warning settings3,779,3760.010.0000 
PX hash array latch70.00 00 
Policy Hash Table Latch40.00 00 
QMT70.00 00 
Real-time plan statistics latch17,6990.010.0000 
SGA IO buffer pool latch75,7110.00 0123,9010.00
SGA blob parent70.00 00 
SGA bucket locks70.00 00 
SGA heap locks70.00 00 
SGA pool locks70.00 00 
SQL memory manager latch70.00 02,7660.00
SQL memory manager workarea list latch41,425,9540.010.58260 
Shared B-Tree7,0350.00 00 
Streams Generic70.00 00 
Testing70.00 00 
Token Manager70.00 00 
WCR: sync70.00 00 
Write State Object Pool Parent Latch70.00 00 
X$KSFQP210.00 00 
XDB NFS Security Latch70.00 00 
XDB unused session pool70.00 00 
XDB used session pool70.00 00 
active checkpoint queue latch38,4870.00 00 
active service list19,0190.040.4306,2180.00
begin backup scn array500.00 00 
bq:time manger info latch2980.00 00 
buffer pool70.00 00 
bufq statistics350.00 00 
business card70.00 00 
cache buffer handles211,370,5870.650.01480 
cache buffers chains7,837,308,5780.110.08812310,590,1571.32
cache buffers lru chain4,613,1540.130.10124,841,1070.38
cache table scan latch1830.00 01830.00
call allocation514,2030.090.3110 
cas latch70.00 00 
change notification client cache latch70.00 00 
channel handle pool latch1,3300.00 00 
channel operations parent latch100,6000.00 00 
checkpoint queue latch4,949,4390.020.0402,741,1480.02
client/application info5,9270.00 00 
compile environment latch8970.00 00 
corrupted undo seg latch396,7920.000.0000 
cp cmon/server latch70.00 00 
cp pool latch70.00 00 
cp server hash latch70.00 00 
cp sga latch1,2500.00 00 
cvmap freelist lock70.00 00 
deferred cleanup latch1,2500.00 00 
dml lock allocation1,2500.00 00 
done queue latch70.00 00 
dummy allocation1,7910.110.0000 
eighth spare latch - X parent70.00 00 
eleventh spare latch - children70.00 00 
enqueue freelist latch812.500.0001,203,3840.09
enqueue hash chains5,018,3793.220.0447640.65
enqueues1,2480.00 00 
fifteenth spare latch - children70.00 00 
file cache latch38,2410.000.0000 
first Audit Vault latch2940.00 00 
flashback copy70.00 00 
fourteenth spare latch - children70.00 00 
fourth Audit Vault latch70.00 00 
gc element70.00 00 
gcs commit scn state70.00 00 
gcs partitioned table hash70.00 00 
gcs pcm hashed value bucket hash70.00 00 
gcs resource freelist70.00 00 
gcs resource hash70.00 00 
gcs resource scan list70.00 00 
gcs resource validate list70.00 00 
gcs shadows freelist70.00 00 
ges domain table70.00 00 
ges enqueue table freelist70.00 00 
ges group table70.00 00 
ges process hash list70.00 00 
ges process parent latch70.00 00 
ges resource hash list70.00 00 
ges resource scan list70.00 00 
ges resource table freelist70.00 00 
ges value block free list70.00 00 
global KZLD latch for mem in SGA2950.00 00 
global ctx hash table latch1,6050.00 00 
global tx hash mapping70.00 00 
granule operation70.00 00 
hash table column usage latch4470.00 0116,0090.00
hash table modification latch2160.00 00 
heartbeat check70.00 00 
internal temp table object number allocation latch210.00 00 
interrupt manipulation166.250.0000 
intra txn parallel recovery70.00 00 
io pool granule metadata list70.00 00 
job workq parent latch2470.00 02611.15
job_queue_processes free list latch4800.00 00 
job_queue_processes parameter latch1,9770.00 00 
k2q lock allocation70.00 00 
kcbtsemkid latch260.00 00 
kdlx hb parent latch70.00 00 
kgb parent70.00 00 
kgnfs mount latch70.00 00 
kokc descriptor allocation latch280.00 00 
krbmrosl590.00 00 
ksfv messages70.00 00 
ksim group membership cache70.00 00 
kss move lock1170.00 00 
ksuosstats global area8550.00 00 
ksv allocation latch1,4690.00 00 
ksv class latch2250.890.0000 
ksv msg queue latch70.00 00 
ksz_so allocation latch1,2890.160.0000 
ktm global data1,7210.00 00 
kwqbsn:qsga5,1460.00 00 
lgwr LWN SCN201,3540.400.0000 
list of block allocation388,1990.010.0700 
loader state object freelist3,8760.00 00 
lob segment dispenser latch70.00 00 
lob segment hash table latch350.00 00 
lob segment query latch70.00 00 
lock DBA buffer during media recovery70.00 00 
logical standby cache70.00 00 
logminer context allocation140.00 00 
logminer local70.00 00 
logminer work area70.00 00 
longop free list parent70.00 00 
mapped buffers lru chain70.00 00 
message pool operations parent latch17,8180.00 00 
messages741,3540.030.0200 
mostly latch-free SCN218,5205.770.0000 
msg queue latch70.00 00 
multiblock read objects7800.510.0000 
name-service namespace bucket70.00 00 
ncodef allocation latch1,2500.00 00 
nineth spare latch - X parent70.00 00 
object queue header heap573,4650.00 0268,7550.00
object queue header operation13,441,4750.060.0310 
object stats modification396,2320.000.0000 
parallel query alloc buffer1,1150.00 00 
parallel query stats70.00 00 
parameter list1,7800.00 00 
parameter table management8,6680.030.0000 
peshm70.00 00 
pesom_free_list70.00 00 
pesom_hash_node70.00 00 
post/wait queue116,1340.480.00086,6730.32
process allocation1,6220.061.0006450.00
process group creation1,2890.00 00 
process queue150.00 00 
process queue reference70.00 00 
qmn task queue latch7,8330.00 00 
query server freelists156.670.0000 
query server process80.00 080.00
queued dump request280.00 00 
queuing load statistics70.00 00 
recovery domain hash list70.00 00 
redo allocation1,375,7605.650.04368,212,9021.40
redo copy70.00 068,293,3370.23
redo writing786,7350.010.3500 
resmgr group change latch1,0650.00 00 
resmgr:active threads1,7910.00 00 
resmgr:actses change group5420.00 00 
resmgr:actses change state70.00 00 
resmgr:free threads list1,7840.170.0000 
resmgr:plan CPU method70.00 00 
resmgr:resource group CPU method70.00 00 
resmgr:schema config70.00 00 
resmgr:session queuing70.00 00 
rm cas latch70.00 00 
row cache objects125,551,7820.560.076110 
rules engine rule set statistics7000.00 00 
second Audit Vault latch70.00 00 
sequence cache30,406,2070.370.03100 
session allocation296,5210.000.000294,8490.00
session idle bit46,865,3200.030.0200 
session queue latch70.00 00 
session state list latch3,3520.090.3300 
session switching1,9100.050.0000 
session timer3,5930.00 00 
seventh spare latch - X parent70.00 00 
shared pool1,615,8480.050.0600 
shared pool sim alloc380.00 00 
shared pool simulator9220.00 00 
sim partition latch70.00 00 
simulator hash latch270,722,0980.010.17240 
simulator lru latch1,711,5510.370.063268,964,0131.47
sixth spare latch - X parent70.00 00 
sort extent pool4,0970.050.0000 
space background state object latch660.00 00 
space background task latch29,9525.040.0205,7610.10
state object free list140.00 00 
statistics aggregation2,3520.00 00 
tablespace key chain70.00 00 
temp lob duration state obj allocation20.00 00 
temporary table state object allocation3960.00 00 
tenth spare latch - X parent70.00 00 
test excl. parent l070.00 00 
test excl. parent2 l070.00 00 
thirteenth spare latch - children70.00 00 
threshold alerts latch1,9030.00 00 
trace latch240.00 00 
transaction allocation127,3350.000.0000 
twelfth spare latch - children70.00 00 
twenty-fifth spare latch - S par70.00 00 
twenty-first spare latch - S par70.00 00 
twenty-fourth spare latch - S par70.00 00 
twenty-second spare latch - S par70.00 00 
twenty-third spare latch - S par70.00 00 
undo global data71,284,7520.030.06120 
virtual circuit buffers70.00 00 
virtual circuit holder70.00 00 
virtual circuit queues70.00 00 
write info latch0  0199,4400.00


Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Sleep Breakdown

Latch NameGet RequestsMissesSleepsSpin Gets
cache buffers chains7,837,308,5788,887,154719,4058,248,175
cache buffer handles211,370,5871,368,55713,4751,357,741
row cache objects125,551,782704,36447,398666,854
enqueue hash chains5,018,379161,5535,993155,837
sequence cache30,406,207112,8683,751110,321
In memory undo latch28,888,42194,10183,70726,844
redo allocation1,375,76077,7532,99375,092
undo global data71,284,75223,8121,40622,625
simulator hash latch270,722,09818,1513,03716,285
session idle bit46,865,32012,78631512,504
mostly latch-free SCN218,52012,6031412,589
object queue header operation13,441,4757,5502277,345
simulator lru latch1,711,5516,2563795,880
cache buffers lru chain4,613,1545,9686265,529
SQL memory manager workarea list latch41,425,9544,9322,8492,971
space background task latch29,9521,510311,479
checkpoint queue latch4,949,43985536820
shared pool1,615,84879951754
call allocation514,203447140317
DML lock allocation2,016,9942787271
messages741,3542385233
redo writing786,735742648
list of block allocation388,19930228
active service list19,019734
FOB s.o list latch31,123624
session state list latch3,352312
JS Sh mem access25220
process allocation1,622110


Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Latch Miss Sources

Latch NameWhereNoWait Misses SleepsWaiter Sleeps
DML lock allocationktaidm053
DML lock allocationktaiam024
FOB s.o list latchksfd_allfob022
In memory undo latchktiFlush: child067,22841,553
In memory undo latchkticmt: child012,500425
In memory undo latchktichg: child02,91223,878
In memory undo latchktiFlushMe01,074811
In memory undo latchkturbk040717,205
In memory undo latchktbgfc075373
In memory undo latchktiFlushTopTxn0170
In memory undo latchktiTxnPoolFree0120
In memory undo latchkticflush_2080
In memory undo latchktiBRacquire010
JS Sh mem accessjsksGetShMemLatch022
PC and Classifier lists for WLMNo latch020
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIRegisterWorkArea:201,5862,743
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIUnRegisterWorkArea01,26197
SQL memory manager workarea list latchqesmmIRefreshBound029
active service listkswslogon: session logout040
cache buffer handleskcbzgs010,73812,536
cache buffer handleskcbzfs02,737939
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path (cr pin)0222,632299,447
cache buffers chainskcbrls: fast release0182,44377,644
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: fast path0161,842127,744
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_2053,76482,813
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: mod cr pin042,77012,445
cache buffers chainskcbrls_2017,12853,118
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_2017,0886,384
cache buffers chainskcbget: fast exchange016,9397,522
cache buffers chainskcbzwb04,8155,791
cache buffers chainskcbget: pin buffer04,2524,459
cache buffers chainskcbgcur: fast path (shr)04,1403,124
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin excl03,8999,947
cache buffers chainskcbget: fast path02,5854,814
cache buffers chainskcbgkcbcr02,3098,838
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: clear MS bit01,3977,709
cache buffers chainskcbrls_101,1771,529
cache buffers chainskcbget: release excl0955315
cache buffers chainskcb_trim_hash_chain0830339
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: mod cur pin06968,543
cache buffers chainskcbchg1: aux pin0676473
cache buffers chainskcbzgb: scan from tail. nowait06060
cache buffers chainskcbcge04549,328
cache buffers chainskcbnlc0384907
cache buffers chainskcbget: exchange0381136
cache buffers chainskcbgcur_402561,038
cache buffers chainskcb_is_private02445,470
cache buffers chainskcbesc: escalate020085
cache buffers chainskcbget: release shr0158183
cache buffers chainskcbso1: set no access0134441
cache buffers chainskcbget_107345
cache buffers chainskcbget: upgrade latch059659
cache buffers chainskcb_pre_apply: kcbhq610522,144
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr: kslbegin shared05041
cache buffers chainskcbnew: new latch again0373
cache buffers chainskcb_commit028700
cache buffers chainskcbzpbuf0221,247
cache buffers chainskcbbic10176
cache buffers chainskcbbxsv0661
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq620426
cache buffers chainskcbzhngcbk1_1040
cache buffers chainskcb_post_apply: kcbhq630346
cache buffers chainskcbbic2030
cache buffers chainskcbgtcr_1029
cache buffers chainskcbrls0139
cache buffers chainskcbzibmlt: multi-block read: nowait010
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgws05100
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_10460
cache buffers lru chainkcbzswcu02434
cache buffers lru chainkcbgtcr:CR Scan:KCBRSKIP_20180
cache buffers lru chainkcbzgb013385
cache buffers lru chainkcb_trim_hash_chain0665
cache buffers lru chainkcbbic204141
cache buffers lru chainkcbbxsv: move to being written040
cache buffers lru chainkcbo_link_q010
call allocationksudlc : rec call07766
call allocationksuprc05667
call allocationksuxds053
call allocationksudlp: top call024
checkpoint queue latchkcbklbc_cql0290
checkpoint queue latchkcbbwthc: thread checkpoint buffers045
checkpoint queue latchkcbswcu: Switch buffers0312
enqueue hash chainsksqrcl04,534546
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: get hash chain latch after wait07714,827
enqueue hash chainsksqgtl30620601
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: kslgpl06714
enqueue hash chainsksqcmi: if deadlock detected015
lgwr LWN SCNkcs023060
list of block allocationktlabl013
list of block allocationktlbbl010
messagesksaamb: after wakeup050
mostly latch-free SCNkcslcu30814
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_cq011191
object queue header operationkcbo_unlink_q05329
object queue header operationkcbo_sw_buf03832
object queue header operationkcbo_link_q02840
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_mq_bg0832
object queue header operationkcbo_switch_q_bg0110
process allocationksucrp:1010
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 102,5380
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 202420
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_gen: redo allocation 301631,285
redo allocationkcrfw_redo_write: before write031480
redo allocationkcrfw_post: more space0191,228
redo writingkcrfw_post: rba scn pair0200
redo writingkcrfw_cal_target_rba050
redo writingkcrfws: in loop010
row cache objectskqreqd: reget035,81425
row cache objectskqrpre: find obj09,76447,249
row cache objectskqreqd01,819122
row cache objectskqrcmt: while loop010
sequence cachekdnssd02,24944
sequence cachekdnnxt: cached seq01,17343
sequence cachekdnss03293,664
session idle bitksupuc: set busy0226156
session idle bitksupuc: clear busy0109176
session state list latchkpscad011
shared poolkghupr101831
shared poolkghalo01616
shared poolkghfre0164
shared poolkghalp010
simulator hash latchkcbsacc: lookup dba03,0313,024
simulator hash latchkcbs_lookup_setid: lookup dba056
simulator hash latchkcbs_get_or_extract_simbufseq0110
simulator lru latchkcbs_simulate: simulate set03790
space background task latchktsj_grab_task02931
undo global dataktudba: KSLBEGIN01,3061,314
undo global dataktusmupst: KSLBEGIN06161
undo global dataktudnx:child02119
undo global dataktufrbs_201011
undo global dataktubnd_4070
undo global dataktubnd:child011


Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Mutex Sleep Summary

Mutex TypeLocationSleepsWait Time (ms)
Cursor ParentkkscsAddChildNode [KKSPRTLOC34]387,7950
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLFSP2]238,6980
Library Cachekglpin1 479,4430
Library Cachekgllkdl1 8559,6600
Cursor PinkksLockDelete [KKSCHLPIN6]59,6590
Library Cachekglpndl1 9531,1140
Library Cachekglpnal1 9013,8260
Cursor Pinkksfbc [KKSCHLPIN1]13,1530
Cursor Pinkkslce [KKSCHLPIN2]13,0960
Cursor ParentkkscsPruneChild [KKSPRTLOC35]7,2790
hash tablekkscsSearchChildList [KKSHBKLOC2]4,7180
hash tablekkshGetNextChild [KKSHBKLOC1]3,7440
Library Cachekgllkc1 572,3880
Library Cachekglobpn1 711,0440
Cursor Pinkksxsccmp [KKSCHLPIN5]3110
Library Cachekglget1 11000
Library Cachekglhdgn2 106930
Library Cachekglget2 2490
Library Cachekglhdgn1 62230
Cursor StatkkocsStoreBindAwareStats [KKSSTALOC8]50
Library Cachekglnti1 4630
Library Cachekglati1 4520


Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Parent Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Child Latch Statistics

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Latch Statistics
Back to Top

Segment Statistics

Back to Top

Segments by Logical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeLogical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX950,246,99216.98
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX764,331,00813.66
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS_PK INDEX501,739,6168.96
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE423,663,2967.57
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_PAYROLL_ACTIONS TABLE407,851,2487.29


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE183,56626.62
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX53,5257.76
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PROCESS_EVENTS_N3 INDEX31,2354.53
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_RESULTS TABLE13,9982.03
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N51 INDEX12,0891.75


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Read Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Read Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE183,56426.70
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX53,5257.78
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PROCESS_EVENTS_N3 INDEX31,2354.54
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_RESULTS TABLE13,9982.04
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N51 INDEX12,0891.76


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by UnOptimized Reads

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeUnOptimized Reads%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE183,56426.70
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX53,5257.78
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_PROCESS_EVENTS_N3 INDEX31,2354.54
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RUN_RESULTS TABLE13,9982.04
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N51 INDEX12,0891.76


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Optimized Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Reads

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhysical Writes%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX292,96910.62
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE137,3744.98
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N4 INDEX125,3844.54
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N5 INDEX84,0733.05
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N3 INDEX67,2852.44


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Physical Write Requests

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypePhys Write Requests%Total
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N51 INDEX101,4118.23
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N4 INDEX70,1135.69
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE59,8644.86
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N3 INDEX53,8904.37
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N1 INDEX39,4753.20


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Direct Physical Writes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDirect Writes%Total
SYSSYSAUXWRH$_ACTIVE_SESSION_HISTORYWRH$_ACTIVE_4012548870_357TABLE PARTITION4206.87
SYSSYSAUXSYS_LOB0001614373C00004$$ LOB240.39
SYSSYSAUXSYS_LOB0001614379C00038$$ LOB20.03


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Table Scans

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by DB Blocks Changes

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeDB Block Changes% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS TABLE299,841,40855.63
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_RECORDED_REQUESTS TABLE70,182,08013.02
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX55,294,83210.26
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPER_ALL_ASSIGNMENTS_F TABLE43,639,5688.10
HRAPPS_TS_TX_DATAPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION TABLE6,917,2481.28


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Row Lock Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeRow Lock Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX118,91737.35
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX41,42213.01
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX36,20411.37
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N50 INDEX35,93311.29
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX31,84510.00


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by ITL Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeITL Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INFORMATION_N2 INDEX932.14
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX621.43
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX517.86
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N2 INDEX310.71
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_RUN_RESULTS_N51 INDEX27.14


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Segments by Buffer Busy Waits

OwnerTablespace NameObject NameSubobject NameObj. TypeBuffer Busy Waits% of Capture
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_PK INDEX312,90224.27
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_PK INDEX264,76620.53
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ACTION_INTERLOCKS_FK2 INDEX121,5389.43
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N50 INDEX107,5858.34
HRAPPS_TS_TX_IDXPAY_ASSIGNMENT_ACTIONS_N4 INDEX104,4648.10


Back to Segment Statistics
Back to Top

Dictionary Cache Stats

CacheGet RequestsPct MissScan ReqsPct MissMod ReqsFinal Usage
dc_awr_control1810.000 1420
dc_files7960.000 0341
dc_global_oids13,4450.010 0169
dc_histogram_data8,3330.370 06,378
dc_histogram_defs10,5553.500 011,984
dc_object_grants4143.900 0218
dc_objects98,1890.180 010,307
dc_profiles7540.000 01
dc_rollback_segments39,2490.000 0398
dc_segments58,7210.120 4225,996
dc_sequences10,1760.010 10,17635
dc_tablespaces20,860,8910.000 056
dc_users20,768,9390.000 0182
global database name6,0610.000 01
kqlsubheap_object180.000 013
outstanding_alerts7880.000 054



Back to Top

Library Cache Activity

NamespaceGet RequestsPct MissPin RequestsPct MissReloadsInvali- dations
ACCOUNT_STATUS8850.000 00
APP CONTEXT1,2090.0011,6700.0000
BODY17,3360.0640,720,438-0.0000
DBLINK9310.000 00
DIRECTORY8650.008650.0000
EDITION5020.009610.0000
HINTSET OBJECT160.00160.0000
INDEX720.00720.0000
JAVA DATA40.000 00
JAVA RESOURCE20.0020.0000
PIPE2,4840.002,4880.0000
QUEUE2,6220.0017,4080.0000
SCHEMA6090.160 00
SQL AREA26,5622.94429,281,6050.011285
SQL AREA BUILD43552.180 00
SQL AREA STATS40668.9740668.9700
SUBSCRIPTION190.00190.0000
TABLE/PROCEDURE17,1011.0150,929,162-0.0020
TRIGGER1,6210.005,751,072-0.0000



Back to Top

Memory Statistics

Back to Top

Memory Dynamic Components

ComponentBegin Snap Size (Mb)Current Size (Mb)Min Size (Mb)Max Size (Mb)Oper CountLast Op Typ/Mod
ASM Buffer Cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 16K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 2K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 32K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 4K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT 8K buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
DEFAULT buffer cache20,992.0020,992.0020,992.0021,120.000SHR/IMM
KEEP buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
PGA Target15,360.0015,360.0015,360.0015,360.000STA/
RECYCLE buffer cache0.000.000.000.000STA/
SGA Target25,600.0025,600.0025,600.0025,600.000STA/
Shared IO Pool0.000.000.000.000STA/
java pool128.00128.00128.00128.000STA/
large pool64.0064.0064.0064.000STA/
shared pool4,032.004,032.004,032.004,032.000STA/
streams pool128.00128.000.00128.000GRO/IMM


Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Operations Summary

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Memory Resize Ops

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Process Memory Summary

CategoryAlloc (MB)Used (MB)Avg Alloc (MB)Std Dev Alloc (MB)Max Alloc (MB)Hist Max Alloc (MB)Num ProcNum Alloc
BOther396.52 2.183.023939182182
PL/SQL118.02108.080.650.4233182174
Freeable113.380.000.831.7211 136136
SQL16.177.170.100.27224170156
JAVA10.9510.933.651.345733
EOther410.73 2.243.013939183183
PL/SQL132.48120.530.720.4534183183
Freeable101.940.000.761.4911 134134
SQL17.316.180.100.21224171165
JAVA16.7116.673.341.035755


Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA Memory Summary

SGA regionsBegin Size (Bytes)End Size (Bytes) (if different)
Database Buffers22,011,707,392 
Fixed Size2,265,864 
Redo Buffers146,317,312 
Variable Size4,563,406,072 

Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

SGA breakdown difference

PoolNameBegin MBEnd MB% Diff
javaJOXLE12.1912.190.00
javafree memory115.47115.470.00
largePX msg pool7.817.810.00
largefree memory56.1956.190.00
sharedFileOpenBlock57.6057.600.00
sharedKGLH0120.61126.484.86
sharedKGLS49.8751.242.75
sharedSQLA126.58134.496.25
shareddb_block_hash_buckets178.00178.000.00
sharedevent statistics per sess62.7162.710.00
sharedfree memory2,861.842,839.82-0.77
sharedksunfy : SSO free list59.6659.660.00
sharedprivate strands71.4471.440.00
streamsKTG hash buckets1.891.890.00
streamsfree memory126.09126.09-0.00
 buffer_cache20,992.0020,992.000.00
 fixed_sga2.162.160.00
 log_buffer139.54139.540.00


Back to Memory Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Statistics

Back to Top

Streams CPU/IO Usage

Session TypeFirst LogonCPU time(s)User IO Wait time(s)SYS IO Wait time(s)
QMON Slaves0719 20:10:020.380.000.00
QMON Coordinator0719 20:09:520.160.000.00


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Capture Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Streams Apply Rate

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 00.0000.0000.00 


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Buffered Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnq MsgsEnq Msgs/secDeq MsgsDeq Msgs/secSpill MsgsSpill Msgs/sec%Spill Msgs
WFBESCL_21202(29304)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_21203(29305)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 
WFBESCL_21204(29303)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 00.0000.0000.00 


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Rule Set

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues

Queue NameEnq MsgsDeq Msgs%Exp Msgs%Delay MsgsEnq Time(s)Deq Time(s)%Transf Time%Eval Time
APPLSYS.AQ$_FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQTBL_E(1947133) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2101363) 00  0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(1947135) 3400100.000.000.270.000.000.00
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 110.000.000.0117.480.000.00
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 00  0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 00  0.000.00  
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(1614906) 00  0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2149730) 1451450.000.000.020.180.000.00


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queues Rate

Queue NameEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secAvg Enqueue sec / msgAvg Dequeue sec / msg
APPLSYS.AQ$_FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQTBL_E(1947133) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ(2101363) 0.000.00  
APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ(1947135) 0.040.000.00 
APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL(368864) 0.000.000.0117.48
APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED(288434) 0.000.00  
SYS.ALERT_QUE(1614907) 0.000.00  
SYS.AQ$_ALERT_QT_E(1614906) 0.000.00  
SYSMAN.MGMT_TASK_Q(2149730) 0.020.020.000.00


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Persistent Queue Subscribers

Subscriber/QueueEnqueue MsgsDequeue MsgsExpire MsgsEnqueue Msgs/secDequeue Msgs/secExpire Msgs/sec
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1621804(2014)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1621805(2016)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1621806(2018)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_CARTRIDGE_1621807(2020)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 000   
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1621803(2013)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1621804(2015)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1621805(2017)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1621806(2019)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
FNDCPGSMIPC_SERVICE_1621807(2021)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_IPC_AQ 0000.000.000.00
OPP1621804(1390)/APPLSYS.FND_CP_GSM_OPP_AQ 000   
WFBESCL_21202(29304)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 1100.000.000.00
WFBESCL_21203(29305)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 1100.000.000.00
WFBESCL_21204(29303)/APPLSYS.WF_CONTROL 1100.000.000.00
WF_DEFERRED(1)/APPLSYS.WF_DEFERRED 0000.000.000.00
HAE_SUB(65)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 000   
LA4001_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(2)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4001_ORACLE_1830_LA4001(24)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
LA4003_ORACLEADS_COM_1830(4)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS3260486_US_3938_VIS(125)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS3260487_US_3938_ACCGATE(145)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS3260489_US_3938_EBS1213(166)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF_US_ORAC_3938(64)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWS60015PERF__3938_VIS(85)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
RWSDL01_US_OR_3938_EX122WLS(105)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00
SLC04PIB_US_O_3938_GGBM1213(146)/SYS.ALERT_QUE 0000.000.000.00


Back to Streams Statistics
Back to Top

Resource Limit Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

Shared Server Statistics

Back to Top

Shared Servers Activity

Avg Total ConnectionsAvg Active ConnectionsAvg Total Shared SrvrsAvg Active Shared SrvrsAvg Total DispatchersAvg Active Dispatchers
000000


Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Rates

Common Queue Per SecDisp Queue Per SecServer Msgs/SecServer KB/SecCommon Queue TotalDisp Queue TotalServer Total MsgsServer Total(KB)
0000.000000


Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Utilization

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Common Queue

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

Shared Servers Dispatchers

No data exists for this section of the report.

Back to Shared Server Statistics
Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Back to Top

init.ora Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
O7_DICTIONARY_ACCESSIBILITYFALSE  
_b_tree_bitmap_plansFALSE  
_fast_full_scan_enabledFALSE  
_like_with_bind_as_equalityTRUE  
_optimizer_autostats_jobFALSE  
_sort_elimination_cost_ratio5  
_system_trig_enabledTRUE  
_trace_files_publicFALSE  
aq_tm_processes1  
audit_sys_operationsTRUE  
compatible11.2.0  
control_files/u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl01.dbf, /u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl02.dbf, /u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl03.dbf  
cursor_sharingEXACT  
db_block_checkingFALSE  
db_block_checksumTRUE  
db_block_size8192  
db_files512  
db_nameebs1213  
diagnostic_dest/u01/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/admin/ebs1213_ebs1213  
dml_locks10000  
filesystemio_optionssetall  
ifile/u01/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/dbs/ebs1213_ebs1213_ifile.ora  
java_jit_enabledFALSE  
job_queue_processes2  
local_listenerebs1213_LOCAL  
log_archive_dest_1LOCATION=/u04/app/oracle/redo/archive  
log_archive_format%t_%s_%r.dbf  
log_buffer104857600  
log_checkpoint_interval100000  
log_checkpoint_timeout1200  
log_checkpoints_to_alertTRUE  
max_dump_file_size20480  
nls_compbinary  
nls_date_formatDD-MON-RR  
nls_length_semanticsBYTE  
nls_numeric_characters.,  
nls_sortbinary  
nls_territoryamerica  
olap_page_pool_size4194304  
open_cursors600  
optimizer_secure_view_mergingFALSE  
os_authent_prefix    
parallel_max_servers8  
parallel_min_servers0  
pga_aggregate_target16106127360  
plsql_code_typeINTERPRETED  
plsql_optimize_level2  
plsql_warningsDISABLE:ALL  
processes2500  
sec_case_sensitive_logonFALSE  
session_cached_cursors500  
sessions5000  
sga_target26843545600  
shared_pool_reserved_size419430400  
shared_pool_size4227858432  
sql92_securityTRUE  
undo_managementAUTO  
undo_tablespaceAPPS_UNDOTS1  
utl_file_dir/usr/tmp, /var/tmp, /u01/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/appsutil/outbound/ebs1213_ebs1213, /usr/tmp  
workarea_size_policyAUTO  


Back to init.ora Parameters
Back to Top

init.ora Multi-Valued Parameters

Parameter NameBegin valueEnd value (if different)
control_files/u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl01.dbf  
/u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl02.dbf  
/u04/app/oracle/oradata/ebs1213/cntrl03.dbf  
utl_file_dir/u01/app/oracle/product/11.2.0/dbhome_1/appsutil/outbound/ebs1213_ebs1213  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/usr/tmp  
/var/tmp  


Back to init.ora Parameters
Back to Top

Dynamic Remastering Stats

No data exists for this section of the report.


Back to Top

End of Report