2014 Agenda

Build Your Schedule and See What Develops

Keynotes and sessions, BOFs and labs, demos and exhibits, user groups and receptions…and that’s just what’s on the official schedule. Use the agenda below to start mapping out your personalized schedule for JavaOne.

INNOVATION

Intel

DIAMOND

IBM

GOLD

Atlassian

SILVER

AMD Avaya Github
 
Restlet

Restlet is a Web API platform vendor, pioneer of RESTful web APIs. We provide cutting edge softwares to build web APIs including APISpark, our disruptive all-in-one PaaS.

 

Saturday, September 27

2:00 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square


Sunday, September 28

7:30 a.m.–8:00 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square

8:00 a.m.–11:30 a.m.

3:30 p.m.–7:00 p.m.

Oracle Users Forum

Moscone West

9:00 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Java University

Golden Gate University

12:45 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

JavaOne Welcome, Strategy and Technical Keynote

Moscone North, Hall D

7:00 p.m.–10:00 p.m.

Dukes Cafe Open House

Duke's Cafe, Taylor Street

Monday, September 29

7:00 a.m.–6:30 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square

8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Hands-on Labs

8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Tutorials

9:30 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

Exhibition Halls Open

11:00 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Session

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Lunch

12:30 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Hands-on Labs

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dedicated Exhibition Hall Hours

2:30 p.m.–6:30 p.m.

Session

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Oracle Technology Network's Tech Fest

Oracle Plaza at Howard Street

7:00 p.m.–9:45 p.m.

Birds of a Feather Sessions (BOFs)

Tuesday, September 30

7:30 a.m.–6:00 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square

8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Hands-on Labs

8:30 a.m.–10:30 a.m.

Tutorials

9:30 a.m.–5:30 p.m.

Exhibition Halls Open

11:00 a.m.–6:30 p.m.

Sessions

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Lunch

12:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Hands-on Labs

1:30 p.m.–2:30 p.m.

Dedicated Exhibition Hall Hours

4:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Hands-on Labs

7:00 p.m.–9:45 p.m.

Birds of a Feather Sessions (BOFs)

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

Ignite Session

7:00 p.m.–9:00 p.m.

CX Central Fest 

Oracle Plaza at Howard Street


Wednesday, October 1

7:00 a.m.–7:30 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square

9:30 a.m.–4:30 p.m.

Exhibition Halls Open

8:30 a.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sessions

10:00 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Hands-on Labs

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Lunch

1:00 p.m.–2:00 p.m.

Sessions

2:00 p.m.–3:00 p.m.

Dedicated Exhibition Hall Hours

3:00 p.m.–5:00 p.m.

Sessions

6:30 p.m.–12:00 a.m.

Appreciation Event

Treasure Island


Thursday, October 2

8:30 a.m.–4:00 p.m.

Registration

Moscone West and North, Hilton San Francisco Union Square

 

Exhibition Halls Closed

9:00 a.m.–11:25 a.m.

Java Community Keynote

Marriott Marquis, Salon 7/8/9

11:30 a.m.–1:30 p.m.

Lunch

11:30 a.m.–5:00 p.m.

Sessions

12:00 p.m.–4:30 p.m.

Hands-on Labs